Venezuela Primera Division - Apertura 2018 Venezuela | Primera Division - Apertura | 2018

Primera Division - Apertura description

Home field is advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.61 points per game.
Draw occurrence in this league is extremely high. 33% of games finish as draw!!!
Number of goals is lower than typical. It's 2.24 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is lower than typical. It's 41% of all games.!
Bet very carefuly here. Outsiders are winning lot of games.!

compare with other leagues


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Carabobo FC17106131:1636
2Zamora FC1794421:1531
3Caracas1793522:1330
4Mineros De Guayana1786321:1430
5Deportivo La Guaira1784520:1628
6Deportivo Lara1776421:1527
7Estudiantes Merida1776424:2027
8Aragua FC1766522:1624
9Portuguesa FC1765614:2223
10Deportivo Tachira1757520:1922
11Atletico Venezuela1764721:2122
12Trujillanos FC1756615:1921
13Zulia1738624:2617
14Academia Puerto Cabello174588:1417
15Monagas SC1737718:1916
16Estudiantes de Caracas17341012:2913
17Deportivo Anzoategui1719715:2512
18Metropolitanos FC1726913:2312
 relegation play off relegation play off   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Carabobo FC963019:1021
2Estudiantes Merida853017:818
3Mineros De Guayana953113:718
4Deportivo Lara952213:817
5Atletico Venezuela951313:1016
6Zamora FC94419:516
7Caracas851213:616
8Deportivo Tachira944114:1016
9Trujillanos FC943213:1015
10Portuguesa FC84226:714
11Academia Puerto Cabello83235:511
12Estudiantes de Caracas93247:911
13Zulia832314:1111
14Aragua FC83238:711
15Deportivo La Guaira92439:910
16Monagas SC824212:910
17Metropolitanos FC81525:78
18Deportivo Anzoategui81436:87
Away 
1Deportivo La Guaira860211:718
2Zamora FC850312:1015
3Carabobo FC843112:615
4Caracas94239:714
5Aragua FC934214:913
6Mineros De Guayana83328:712
7Deportivo Lara82428:710
8Estudiantes Merida92347:129
9Portuguesa FC92348:159
10Academia Puerto Cabello91353:96
11Atletico Venezuela81348:116
12Zulia906310:156
13Trujillanos FC81342:96
14Monagas SC91356:106
15Deportivo Tachira81346:96
16Deportivo Anzoategui90549:175
17Metropolitanos FC91178:164
18Estudiantes de Caracas80265:202


Latest results

dateround home team away team
19 May17FTMetropolitanos FC0:2Deportivo LaraMore details about  -  soccer game
18 May17FTDeportivo Anzoategui1:2Deportivo La GuairaMore details about  -  soccer game
18 May17FTTrujillanos FC0:3Carabobo FCMore details about  -  soccer game
18 May17FTEstudiantes Merida4:2Estudiantes de CaracasMore details about  -  soccer game
18 May17FTAcademia Puerto Cabello0:0ZuliaMore details about  -  soccer game
18 May17FTCaracas0:2Atletico VenezuelaMore details about  -  soccer game
18 May17FTAragua FC3:2Zamora FCMore details about  -  soccer game
18 May17FTPortuguesa FC1:0Monagas SCMore details about  -  soccer game
18 May17FTMineros De Guayana1:0Deportivo TachiraMore details about  -  soccer game
14 May16FTZamora FC1:0CaracasMore details about  -  soccer game
13 May16FTAtletico Venezuela4:0Estudiantes MeridaMore details about  -  soccer game
13 May16FTEstudiantes de Caracas0:1Trujillanos FCMore details about  -  soccer game
13 May16FTZulia2:4Aragua FCMore details about  -  soccer game
13 May16FTCarabobo FC4:0Portuguesa FCMore details about  -  soccer game
13 May16FTDeportivo Tachira2:0Academia Puerto CabelloMore details about  -  soccer game
13 May16FTMonagas SC1:0Metropolitanos FCMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Estudiantes Merida540111:812
2Aragua FC53209:511
3Deportivo Lara53115:210
4Zamora FC53029:69
5Carabobo FC523012:59
6Caracas53028:59
7Deportivo La Guaira52217:68
8Atletico Venezuela52129:57
9Trujillanos FC52125:87
10Mineros De Guayana51408:77
11Portuguesa FC52124:97
12Estudiantes de Caracas51225:75
13Monagas SC51223:45
14Academia Puerto Cabello51132:54
15Metropolitanos FC51131:44
16Deportivo Tachira51134:74
17Deportivo Anzoategui50325:73
18Zulia50144:111

Home 
1Estudiantes Merida541012:513
2Deportivo Lara54017:212
3Zamora FC53207:211
4Mineros De Guayana53208:411
5Carabobo FC532011:511
6Aragua FC53117:410
7Deportivo Tachira53119:610
8Atletico Venezuela53028:49
9Caracas53028:69
10Academia Puerto Cabello52213:28
11Portuguesa FC52213:48
12Trujillanos FC52126:77
13Monagas SC51315:56
14Metropolitanos FC51223:55
15Zulia51228:95
16Deportivo Anzoategui51225:65
17Estudiantes de Caracas51133:54
18Deportivo La Guaira50414:54
Away 
1Deportivo La Guaira54018:512
2Carabobo FC53208:311
3Caracas53116:210
4Mineros De Guayana52216:58
5Estudiantes Merida52125:87
6Zamora FC52036:86
7Aragua FC51318:76
8Atletico Venezuela51225:65
9Deportivo Lara51226:65
10Monagas SC51223:45
11Portuguesa FC51226:115
12Deportivo Tachira51224:55
13Zulia50323:73
14Deportivo Anzoategui50326:83
15Trujillanos FC51041:83
16Estudiantes de Caracas50234:92
17Metropolitanos FC50143:91
18Academia Puerto Cabello50052:90



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Zulia8847353.132.782.94
2Carabobo FC6559413.222.252.76
3Estudiantes Merida8259183.132.112.59
4Atletico Venezuela7141292.562.382.47
5Estudiantes de Caracas6535291.783.132.41
6Deportivo Anzoategui7147291.752.892.35
7Deportivo Tachira7141242.671.882.29
8Aragua FC5935241.882.562.24
9Monagas SC5947242.631.782.18
10Metropolitanos FC5941291.52.672.12
11Deportivo La Guaira6553622.252.12
12Deportivo Lara5335242.331.882.12
13Zamora FC6541121.562.752.12
14Portuguesa FC5341291.632.562.12
15Mineros De Guayana5924122.221.882.06
16Caracas6541122.381.782.06
17Trujillanos FC6535182.561.382
18Academia Puerto Cabello291861.251.331.29

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1Academia Puerto Cabello00
2Estudiantes de Caracas00
3Metropolitanos FC00
4Atletico Venezuela00
5Deportivo La Guaira00
6Zulia00
7Estudiantes Merida00
8Deportivo Anzoategui00
9Deportivo Lara00
10Zamora FC00
11Trujillanos FC00
12Mineros De Guayana00
13Monagas SC00
14Portuguesa FC00
15Carabobo FC00
16Aragua FC00
17Caracas00
18Deportivo Tachira00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included



Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.