Uzbekistan Superliga 2019 Uzbekistan | Superliga | 2019


Superliga facts

Home field is big advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.7 points per game.!
Draws are more common in this league. 31% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals per game is normal. It's 2.49 goals per game
Number of games with three or more goals is normal. It's 49% of all games.
Bet very carefuly here. Outsiders are winning lot of games.!

compare with other leagues


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Pakhtakor Tashkent1082022:826
2Lokomotiv Tashkent1063116:721
3Surkhon-20111053211:818
4Bunyodkor Tashkent1052313:1017
5Sogdiyona Jizzax1050513:1515
6Navbahor Namangan1035215:1114
7Nasaf Qarshi1042414:1014
8Dinamo Samarkand1035211:1114
9Metallurg Bekobod1033413:1112
9Surkhon Termez10101:11
10Qizilqum Zarafshon1024412:1710
11Andijon101548:158
12AGMK1021712:187
13Buxoro101456:127
14Kokand 1912101369:226
 relegation play off relegation play off   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Pakhtakor Tashkent651015:616
2Lokomotiv Tashkent642012:414
3Surkhon-201163305:212
4Sogdiyona Jizzax64029:812
5Dinamo Samarkand63309:612
6Metallurg Bekobod53119:410
7Navbahor Namangan623110:69
8AGMK52129:47
9Nasaf Qarshi52128:47
10Qizilqum Zarafshon52126:67
11Bunyodkor Tashkent32014:36
12Andijon31115:64
13Buxoro50323:63
14Surkhon Termez10101:11
15Kokand 191230121:51
Away 
1Bunyodkor Tashkent73229:711
2Pakhtakor Tashkent43107:210
3Lokomotiv Tashkent42114:37
4Nasaf Qarshi52126:67
5Surkhon-201142026:66
6Kokand 191271248:175
7Navbahor Namangan41215:55
8Buxoro51133:64
9Andijon70433:94
10Sogdiyona Jizzax41034:73
11Qizilqum Zarafshon50326:113
12Metallurg Bekobod50234:72
13Dinamo Samarkand40222:52
14Surkhon Termez00000:00
15AGMK50053:140


Latest results

dateround home team away team
26 May10FTSogdiyona Jizzax2:0Buxoro
26 May10FTPakhtakor Tashkent4:1AGMK
26 May10FTNasaf Qarshi0:1Lokomotiv Tashkent
25 May10FTMetallurg Bekobod0:2Bunyodkor Tashkent
25 May10FTNavbahor Namangan1:1Andijon
25 May10FTSurkhon-20112:1Kokand 1912
25 May10FTDinamo Samarkand2:2Qizilqum Zarafshon
19 May9FTBuxoro0:0Dinamo Samarkand
19 May9FTNavbahor Namangan0:0Metallurg Bekobod
19 May9FTAGMK0:2Sogdiyona Jizzax
18 May9FTKokand 19120:2Nasaf Qarshi
18 May9FTQizilqum Zarafshon1:3Surkhon-2011
17 May9FTLokomotiv Tashkent0:0Bunyodkor Tashkent
16 May9FTAndijon0:3Pakhtakor Tashkent
12 May8FTMetallurg Bekobod0:0Lokomotiv Tashkent
12 May8FTSurkhon-20111:0Buxoro

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Pakhtakor Tashkent541013:513
2Surkhon-201153116:410
3Nasaf Qarshi53118:210
4Sogdiyona Jizzax53028:69
5Lokomotiv Tashkent52306:39
6Bunyodkor Tashkent52216:48
7Navbahor Namangan51408:67
8Dinamo Samarkand51407:67
9Metallurg Bekobod51224:55
10Qizilqum Zarafshon51226:95
11AGMK51043:113
12Andijon50324:83
13Buxoro50232:62
14Surkhon Termez10101:11
15Kokand 191250145:111

Home 
1Pakhtakor Tashkent541012:513
2Surkhon-201153204:111
3Lokomotiv Tashkent532011:411
4Dinamo Samarkand53208:511
5Metallurg Bekobod53119:410
6Sogdiyona Jizzax53027:79
7Navbahor Namangan52219:58
8AGMK52129:47
9Nasaf Qarshi52128:47
10Qizilqum Zarafshon52126:67
11Bunyodkor Tashkent32014:36
12Andijon31115:64
13Buxoro50323:63
14Surkhon Termez10101:11
15Kokand 191230121:51
Away 
1Pakhtakor Tashkent43107:210
2Bunyodkor Tashkent52215:38
3Lokomotiv Tashkent42114:37
4Nasaf Qarshi52126:67
5Surkhon-201142026:66
6Navbahor Namangan41215:55
7Kokand 191251136:94
8Buxoro51133:64
9Sogdiyona Jizzax41034:73
10Qizilqum Zarafshon50326:113
11Metallurg Bekobod50234:72
12Andijon50232:82
13Dinamo Samarkand40222:52
14Surkhon Termez00000:00
15AGMK50053:140



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Kokand 191280604023.573.1
2AGMK7050402.63.43
3Pakhtakor Tashkent9080303.52.253
4Qizilqum Zarafshon8050502.43.42.9
5Sogdiyona Jizzax9070202.832.752.8
6Navbahor Namangan7050402.672.52.6
7Metallurg Bekobod8050202.62.22.4
8Nasaf Qarshi7040302.42.42.4
9Lokomotiv Tashkent6050402.671.752.3
10Andijon7050303.671.712.3
11Bunyodkor Tashkent6050202.332.292.3
12Dinamo Samarkand6040302.51.752.2
13Surkhon Termez10000202
14Surkhon-20116040101.1731.9
15Buxoro6020201.81.81.8

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team betting index

Teams ordered by SoccerVista tips profitability
Negative number means that team plays less predictable - this team can beat big favourite and lose against weak team. Be very careful when adding this team to your betting slip!


 Total bets Average OddsBetting Index
1Pakhtakor Tashkent558
2Metallurg Bekobod621.7
3Dinamo Samarkand420
4AGMK616.7
5Lokomotiv Tashkent514
6Sogdiyona Jizzax613.3
7Buxoro510
8Surkhon-201158
9Andijon45
10Navbahor Namangan54
11Surkhon Termez00
12Kokand 19126-1.7
13Bunyodkor Tashkent6-10
14Nasaf Qarshi5-12
15Qizilqum Zarafshon6-15

Average betting index at Uzbekistan Superliga is 8.92 units. That means: Bet very carefuly here. Outsiders are winning lot of games.

Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.