Uzbekistan Superliga 2019 Uzbekistan | Superliga | 2019


Superliga facts

Home field is big advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.67 points per game.!
Number of draws is on average level. 27% of games finish as draw
Number of goals per game is normal. It's 2.55 goals per game
Number of games with three or more goals is normal. It's 48% of all games.
Average league for betting.

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateround home team away teamresult prediction# goals tipscore pick
28 Sep20Dinamo SamarkandAndijondrawunder1:1
28 Sep20Surkhon-2011AGMK5 on Surkhon-2011under2:0
28 Sep20Nasaf QarshiBuxoro6 on Nasaf Qarshiunder2:0
29 Sep20Sogdiyona JizzaxNavbahor Namangan
29 Sep20Bunyodkor TashkentQizilqum Zarafshon
29 Sep20Kokand 1912Lokomotiv Tashkent
29 Sep20Metallurg BekobodPakhtakor Tashkent

All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Pakhtakor Tashkent19172059:1153
2Lokomotiv Tashkent19106330:1436
3Bunyodkor Tashkent1994626:2331
4Sogdiyona Jizzax1994622:2231
5Nasaf Qarshi1984725:1728
6Surkhon-20111984721:2428
7Navbahor Namangan1967622:1825
8Metallurg Bekobod1966721:2024
9Kokand 19121955923:3420
9Surkhon Termez10101:11
10AGMK19541023:3019
11Dinamo Samarkand1946920:3118
12Qizilqum Zarafshon1946917:3718
13Andijon1938817:2717
14Buxoro19361012:3015
 relegation play off relegation play off   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Pakhtakor Tashkent1091036:828
2Lokomotiv Tashkent1183023:627
3Sogdiyona Jizzax1071214:1022
4Surkhon-20111054111:619
5Bunyodkor Tashkent852114:717
6Metallurg Bekobod951312:816
7Dinamo Samarkand1043312:1315
8AGMK1034316:1213
9Nasaf Qarshi841314:713
10Navbahor Namangan1033413:1012
11Qizilqum Zarafshon1033410:1512
12Kokand 1912932411:1211
13Andijon82339:109
14Buxoro101545:148
15Surkhon Termez10101:11
Away 
1Pakhtakor Tashkent981023:325
2Nasaf Qarshi1143411:1015
3Bunyodkor Tashkent1142512:1614
4Navbahor Namangan93429:813
5Surkhon-2011930610:189
6Kokand 19121023512:229
7Sogdiyona Jizzax92348:129
8Lokomotiv Tashkent82337:89
9Metallurg Bekobod101549:128
10Andijon111558:178
11Buxoro92167:167
12AGMK92077:186
13Qizilqum Zarafshon91357:226
14Dinamo Samarkand90368:183
15Surkhon Termez00000:00


Latest results

dateround home team away team
15 Sep19FTNavbahor Namangan0:1Pakhtakor Tashkent
15 Sep19FTLokomotiv Tashkent1:1Metallurg Bekobod
15 Sep19FTKokand 19123:0Bunyodkor Tashkent
14 Sep19FTQizilqum Zarafshon0:0Nasaf Qarshi
14 Sep19FTAGMK3:1Dinamo Samarkand
13 Sep19FTBuxoro0:2Surkhon-2011
13 Sep19FTAndijon0:0Sogdiyona Jizzax
28 Aug18FTSurkhon-20112:0Qizilqum Zarafshon
27 Aug18FTSogdiyona Jizzax1:0AGMK
27 Aug18FTPakhtakor Tashkent5:1Andijon
27 Aug18FTDinamo Samarkand0:3Buxoro
27 Aug18FTKokand 19121:0Nasaf Qarshi
26 Aug18FTBunyodkor Tashkent1:1Lokomotiv Tashkent
26 Aug18FTMetallurg Bekobod1:0Navbahor Namangan
18 Aug17FTQizilqum Zarafshon2:1Dinamo Samarkand
18 Aug17FTAndijon0:1Navbahor Namangan

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Pakhtakor Tashkent550019:115
2Kokand 191254018:312
3Sogdiyona Jizzax53205:211
4Lokomotiv Tashkent52306:39
5Surkhon-201152126:67
6AGMK52126:77
7Metallurg Bekobod52124:57
8Bunyodkor Tashkent52126:77
9Buxoro51224:85
10Andijon51225:85
11Navbahor Namangan51131:34
12Nasaf Qarshi51134:54
13Qizilqum Zarafshon51132:94
14Surkhon Termez10101:11
15Dinamo Samarkand50052:110

Home 
1Pakhtakor Tashkent550025:315
2Sogdiyona Jizzax54107:213
3Lokomotiv Tashkent541011:213
4Bunyodkor Tashkent532010:411
5Surkhon-201153118:510
6Kokand 191253028:59
7Nasaf Qarshi52127:57
8AGMK51317:86
9Metallurg Bekobod52033:66
10Buxoro51222:85
11Andijon51224:45
12Qizilqum Zarafshon51224:95
13Navbahor Namangan51134:54
14Dinamo Samarkand51135:94
15Surkhon Termez10101:11
Away 
1Pakhtakor Tashkent550016:115
2Navbahor Namangan52214:38
3Nasaf Qarshi52124:37
4Sogdiyona Jizzax51314:56
5AGMK52035:86
6Metallurg Bekobod51315:56
7Bunyodkor Tashkent52035:96
8Lokomotiv Tashkent51224:55
9Andijon51226:95
10Kokand 191251136:94
11Qizilqum Zarafshon51133:134
12Surkhon-201151044:123
13Buxoro51044:123
14Dinamo Samarkand50146:131
15Surkhon Termez00000:00



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Pakhtakor Tashkent8984474.42.893.68
2Kokand 19127968372.563.43
3Qizilqum Zarafshon7447372.53.222.84
4AGMK7453322.82.782.79
5Dinamo Samarkand7458322.52.892.68
6Bunyodkor Tashkent7453212.632.552.58
7Surkhon-20117942161.73.112.37
8Sogdiyona Jizzax7447162.42.222.32
9Lokomotiv Tashkent6837262.641.882.32
10Andijon6842262.382.272.32
11Buxoro6832261.92.562.21
12Nasaf Qarshi6337262.631.912.21
13Metallurg Bekobod7437112.222.12.16
14Navbahor Namangan5337262.31.892.11
15Surkhon Termez10000202

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team betting index

Teams ordered by SoccerVista tips profitability
Negative number means that team plays less predictable - this team can beat big favourite and lose against weak team. Be very careful when adding this team to your betting slip!


 Total bets Average OddsBetting Index
1Pakhtakor Tashkent1485
2AGMK1519.3
3Sogdiyona Jizzax1517.3
4Buxoro1416.4
5Lokomotiv Tashkent1414.3
6Surkhon-20111412.9
7Qizilqum Zarafshon1511.3
8Andijon136.9
9Metallurg Bekobod156.7
10Navbahor Namangan145
11Bunyodkor Tashkent153.3
12Dinamo Samarkand132.3
13Surkhon Termez00
14Kokand 191215-3.3
15Nasaf Qarshi14-12.1

Average betting index at Uzbekistan Superliga is 13.4 units. That means: Average league for betting.

Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.