Turkey 3. Lig Grp. 3 2020/2021 Turkey | 3. Lig Grp. 3 | 2020/2021


3. Lig Grp. 3 facts

Home field is advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.54 points per game.
Draws are more common in this league. 30% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals is lower than typical. It's 2.25 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is lower than typical. It's 38% of all games.!
Average league for betting.

Predictions and upcoming games

dateround  1X2result predictionGoals (2.5)Score tip
25 Apr33Catalcaspor
Golcukspor
8 on Catalcasporunder2:0
25 Apr33Arhavispor
Esenler Erokspor
8 on Esenler Eroksporunder0:2
25 Apr33Soma Spor Dernegi
Erbaaspor
8 on Soma Spor Dernegiunder2:0
25 Apr33Carsambaspor
Isparta 32 Spor
drawunder1:1
25 Apr33Karsiyaka
Osmaniyespor
drawunder1:1
25 Apr33Cizrespor
Elazig Karakocan
drawunder1:1
25 Apr33Batman Petrolspor
Yeni Altindag Belediyespor
5 on Batman Petrolsporunder1:0
25 Apr33Icel Idman Yurdu
Sile Yildizspor
5 on Icel Idman Yurduunder2:0
1 May34Elazig Karakocan
Catalcaspor
drawunder1:1
1 May34Erbaaspor
Karsiyaka
5 on Erbaasporunder2:0
1 May34Esenler Erokspor
Carsambaspor
8 on Esenler Eroksporunder2:0
1 May34Yalovaspor
Cizrespor
2 on Cizresporunder1:1
1 May34Yeni Altindag Belediyespor
Icel Idman Yurdu
drawunder1:1
1 May34Osmaniyespor
Batman Petrolspor
drawunder1:1
1 May34Golcukspor
Arhavispor
drawunder1:1
1 May34Isparta 32 Spor
Soma Spor Dernegi
4 on Soma Spor Dernegiunder0:1

All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Soma Spor Dernegi30199260:2766
2Esenler Erokspor30187556:2361
3Icel Idman Yurdu30149739:2451
4Catalcaspor301210833:2946
5Isparta 32 Spor301281045:3444
6Carsambaspor301111837:2744
7Sile Yildizspor311191137:3842
8Karsiyaka301171234:3840
9Erbaaspor301161328:3139
10Batman Petrolspor30912923:2639
11Osmaniyespor301181132:3038
12Elazig Karakocan30813931:3437
13Yeni Altindag Belediyespor309101128:3237
14Cizrespor306121226:5130
15Arhavispor30691520:4227
16Golcukspor30751822:3926
17Yalovaspor31491826:5221
 promotion promotion   promotion play off promotion play off   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Soma Spor Dernegi132036:1141
2Esenler Erokspor121236:937
3Icel Idman Yurdu112223:435
4Yeni Altindag Belediyespor84321:1428
5Catalcaspor67214:1025
6Carsambaspor74425:1525
7Karsiyaka74421:1625
8Isparta 32 Spor65423:1323
9Elazig Karakocan410114:1122
10Erbaaspor64516:1422
11Batman Petrolspor56416:1321
12Osmaniyespor54615:1619
13Cizrespor46517:2318
14Sile Yildizspor45716:2017
15Golcukspor43811:1615
16Arhavispor35711:1914
17Yalovaspor15911:278
Away 
1Soma Spor Dernegi1567224:1625
2Sile Yildizspor1574421:1825
3Esenler Erokspor1566320:1424
4Osmaniyespor1564517:1422
5Isparta 32 Spor1563622:2121
6Catalcaspor1563619:1921
7Carsambaspor1547412:1219
8Batman Petrolspor154657:1318
9Erbaaspor1552812:1717
10Icel Idman Yurdu1537516:2016
11Elazig Karakocan1543817:2315
12Karsiyaka1543813:2215
13Arhavispor153489:2313
14Yalovaspor1634915:2513
15Cizrespor152679:2812
16Golcukspor15321011:2311
17Yeni Altindag Belediyespor151687:189


Latest results

dateround home team away team
21 Apr32FTEsenler Erokspor3:1Catalcaspor
21 Apr32FTElazig Karakocan1:1Yalovaspor
21 Apr32FTGolcukspor1:1Cizrespor
21 Apr32FTYeni Altindag Belediyespor4:2Karsiyaka
21 Apr32FTSile Yildizspor0:1Batman Petrolspor
21 Apr32FTErbaaspor0:0Carsambaspor
21 Apr32FTIsparta 32 Spor4:0Arhavispor
21 Apr32FTOsmaniyespor1:1Soma Spor Dernegi
14 Apr31FTYalovaspor2:1Golcukspor
14 Apr31FTCizrespor0:0Esenler Erokspor
14 Apr31FTCatalcaspor1:0Isparta 32 Spor
14 Apr31FTArhavispor0:3Erbaaspor
14 Apr31FTCarsambaspor0:2Osmaniyespor
14 Apr31FTSoma Spor Dernegi1:0Yeni Altindag Belediyespor
14 Apr31FTKarsiyaka1:0Sile Yildizspor
14 Apr31FTBatman Petrolspor2:0Icel Idman Yurdu

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Esenler Erokspor532010:311
2Erbaaspor53207:111
3Soma Spor Dernegi53117:510
4Batman Petrolspor53115:210
5Elazig Karakocan52308:59
6Isparta 32 Spor521210:67
7Cizrespor51404:37
8Catalcaspor52125:57
9Icel Idman Yurdu52124:47
10Osmaniyespor51313:36
11Arhavispor51221:75
12Yeni Altindag Belediyespor51225:65
13Carsambaspor51133:54
14Golcukspor51139:114
15Yalovaspor51134:114
16Karsiyaka51134:104
17Sile Yildizspor51044:83

Home 
1Soma Spor Dernegi550010:115
2Esenler Erokspor550015:415
3Erbaaspor54107:113
4Icel Idman Yurdu54108:113
5Batman Petrolspor532010:411
6Karsiyaka53209:611
7Catalcaspor53114:210
8Cizrespor52307:59
9Yeni Altindag Belediyespor52219:78
10Elazig Karakocan51404:37
11Carsambaspor52128:87
12Arhavispor51313:56
13Osmaniyespor51314:46
14Isparta 32 Spor51228:75
15Sile Yildizspor51137:94
16Golcukspor51137:94
17Yalovaspor51134:84
Away 
1Osmaniyespor53117:410
2Sile Yildizspor53025:49
3Soma Spor Dernegi522110:88
4Batman Petrolspor52212:28
5Elazig Karakocan521212:127
6Erbaaspor52126:57
7Cizrespor51406:57
8Esenler Erokspor51313:36
9Arhavispor51222:85
10Carsambaspor51223:35
11Isparta 32 Spor51045:93
12Catalcaspor50325:83
13Icel Idman Yurdu50324:73
14Yeni Altindag Belediyespor50233:72
15Yalovaspor50233:102
16Golcukspor50054:120
17Karsiyaka50054:130



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Soma Spor Dernegi7350333.132.672.9
2Isparta 32 Spor8350302.42.872.63
3Esenler Erokspor70403332.272.63
4Cizrespor7047272.672.472.57
5Yalovaspor6852232.532.52.52
6Sile Yildizspor5842262.252.62.42
7Karsiyaka6340232.472.332.4
8Elazig Karakocan6030231.672.672.17
9Carsambaspor6641142.671.62.13
10Icel Idman Yurdu6241141.82.42.1
11Arhavispor63371722.132.07
12Catalcaspor6027131.62.532.07
13Osmaniyespor6931142.072.072.07
14Golcukspor5238141.82.272.03
15Yeni Altindag Belediyespor5723202.331.672
16Erbaaspor50332021.931.97
17Batman Petrolspor5320101.931.331.63

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team betting index

Teams ordered by SoccerVista tips profitability
Negative number means that team plays less predictable - this team can beat big favourite and lose against weak team. Be very careful when adding this team to your betting slip!


 Total bets Average OddsBetting Index
1Arhavispor2629.2
2Esenler Erokspor2627.3
3Soma Spor Dernegi2522.8
4Yeni Altindag Belediyespor2621.5
5Yalovaspor2719.6
6Icel Idman Yurdu2615.4
7Sile Yildizspor2710.4
8Isparta 32 Spor259.2
9Catalcaspor267.7
10Karsiyaka267.3
11Cizrespor265.4
12Batman Petrolspor263.5
13Elazig Karakocan263.1
14Golcukspor252.8
15Erbaaspor252.4
16Carsambaspor240.4
17Osmaniyespor26-3.1

Average betting index at Turkey 3. Lig Grp. 3 is 10.96 units. That means: Average league for betting.

Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.