Dear users,
as of June 1st 2021, a new owner will start operating the SoccerVista website. Upon your visit on June 1st onwards, you will be redirected to FlashScore.com - the world's top live score service with great coverage of 35+ sports and a lot of statistics and features like live commentary and live standings. Don't want to wait until June 1st? Try FlashScore.com now!






Switzerland 1. Liga Grp. 2 2020/2021 Switzerland | 1. Liga Grp. 2 | 2020/2021


1. Liga Grp. 2 facts

Home field is advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.63 points per game.
Number of draws is on average level. 24% of games finish as draw
Number of goals is above the average. It's 3.33 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is above the average. It's 66% of all games.!
Average league for betting.

Predictions and upcoming games

dateround  1X2result predictionGoals (2.5)Score tip
22 May25Muttenz
Baden
Postponed10 on Badenover0:3
22 May25Delemont
Wohlen
Postponed5 on Delemontover2:1
22 May25Zug
Biel/Bienne
Postponed10 on Biel/Bienneunder0:2
22 May25Luzern II
Solothurn
Postponed3 on Luzern IIover2:1
22 May25FC Schoetz
SC Goldau
Postponed6 on FC Schoetzover2:1
22 May25Buochs
FC Bassecourt
Postponed7 on FC Bassecourtover0:3
22 May25FC Langenthal
Grasshopper II
Postponed5 on FC Langenthalover2:1
29 May26Wohlen
Muttenz
Postponed10 on Wohlenover3:0
29 May26Baden
Buochs
Postponed10 on Badenover3:0
29 May26Solothurn
Zug
Postponed8 on Solothurnover3:0
29 May26FC Bassecourt
FC Schoetz
Postponed5 on FC Bassecourtover2:1
29 May26Biel/Bienne
FC Langenthal
Postponed6 on Biel/Bienneover2:1
29 May26SC Goldau
Luzern II
Postponed8 on Luzern IIover0:3
29 May26Grasshopper II
Delemont
Postponeddrawover2:2

All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Biel/Bienne981017:225
2Baden1071221:1022
3Solothurn952222:1217
4FC Langenthal1051421:1516
5Wohlen1044218:1316
6Luzern II1043318:1415
7FC Bassecourt934214:1213
8Zug1041513:1513
9Delemont933317:1012
10Grasshopper II923416:209
11FC Schoetz922512:228
12Buochs1022610:238
13Muttenz1022613:278
14SC Goldau1003711:283
 promotion play off promotion play off   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Baden50114:415
2Wohlen42014:514
3Luzern II41014:313
4Biel/Bienne41010:213
5Solothurn31013:310
6Delemont30113:39
7Zug2129:87
8Grasshopper II21211:107
9FC Bassecourt1228:95
10FC Langenthal1126:64
11Buochs1123:44
12FC Schoetz1127:84
13SC Goldau0247:142
14Muttenz0224:112
Away 
1FC Langenthal640215:912
2Biel/Bienne44007:012
3FC Bassecourt42206:38
4Baden42117:67
5Solothurn52129:97
6Zug52034:76
7Muttenz62049:166
8Buochs61147:194
9FC Schoetz51135:144
10Delemont50324:73
11Wohlen40224:82
12Grasshopper II40225:102
13Luzern II50234:112
14SC Goldau40134:141


Latest results

dateround home team away team
25 Oct10FTLuzern II5:1Buochs
24 Oct10FTSC Goldau2:3Muttenz
24 Oct10FTBaden3:1FC Langenthal
24 Oct10FTWohlen3:1Zug
18 Oct9FTDelemont4:0SC Goldau
18 Oct9FTBiel/Bienne3:0Wohlen
18 Oct9FTFC Langenthal0:1FC Bassecourt
17 Oct9FTBuochs1:2FC Schoetz
17 Oct9FTMuttenz2:2Luzern II
17 Oct9FTGrasshopper II1:3Solothurn
17 Oct9FTZug0:2Baden
14 Oct4FTFC Schoetz0:1Biel/Bienne
13 Oct8FTSC Goldau0:2FC Langenthal
7 Oct3FTFC Langenthal1:1Delemont
7 Oct5FTBaden3:0Solothurn
3 Oct8FTFC Bassecourt2:0Zug

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Biel/Bienne54109:113
2Luzern II531113:810
3Baden530210:79
4Solothurn530210:69
5FC Bassecourt52217:68
6Delemont522112:58
7FC Langenthal52127:67
8Wohlen52127:87
9FC Schoetz52128:127
10Grasshopper II513112:126
11Muttenz51229:145
12Zug51136:104
13Buochs50234:132
14SC Goldau50053:140

Home 
1Luzern II541014:313
2Biel/Bienne541010:213
3Baden540112:412
4Wohlen532010:411
5Solothurn431013:310
6Delemont430113:39
7Zug52129:87
8Grasshopper II521211:107
9FC Bassecourt51228:95
10FC Langenthal41126:64
11Buochs41123:44
12FC Schoetz41127:84
13Muttenz40224:112
14SC Goldau50144:111
Away 
1Biel/Bienne44007:012
2FC Langenthal530212:89
3FC Bassecourt42206:38
4Baden42117:67
5Solothurn52129:97
6Zug52034:76
7Buochs51136:154
8FC Schoetz51135:144
9Muttenz51047:163
10Delemont50324:73
11Wohlen40224:82
12Grasshopper II40225:102
13Luzern II50234:112
14SC Goldau40134:141



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Grasshopper II10089674.23.754
2Muttenz10080703.754.174
3SC Goldau10070703.54.53.9
4FC Schoetz8978563.753.83.78
5Solothurn89786743.63.78
6FC Langenthal907070343.6
7Buochs8070501.754.333.3
8Luzern II9070503.433.2
9Baden90604033.253.1
10Wohlen9070403.1733.1
11Delemont78564442.23
12FC Bassecourt8944443.42.252.89
13Zug8060403.42.22.8
14Biel/Bienne892202.41.752.11

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team betting index

Teams ordered by SoccerVista tips profitability
Negative number means that team plays less predictable - this team can beat big favourite and lose against weak team. Be very careful when adding this team to your betting slip!


 Total bets Average OddsBetting Index
1SC Goldau470.0
2Biel/Bienne546.0
3Delemont538.0
4Solothurn532.0
5Wohlen526.0
6Luzern II522.0
7FC Langenthal420.0
8Buochs520.0
9FC Schoetz514.0
10Muttenz58.0
11Baden61.7
12Zug6-8.3
13Grasshopper II4-27.5
14FC Bassecourt4-40.0

Average betting index at Switzerland 1. Liga Grp. 2 is 15.88 units. That means: Average league for betting.

Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.