Sweden 2. Division Oestra Goetaland 2018 Sweden | 2. Division Oestra Goetaland | 2018

2. Division Oestra Goetaland description

Home field is big advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.78 points per game.!
Number of draws is on average level. 25% of games finish as draw
Number of goals is above the average. It's 3.12 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is lower than typical. It's 35% of all games.!
Bet very carefuly here. Outsiders are winning lot of games.!

compare with other leagues


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Assyriska IK26149354:3151
2IFK Berga26137649:3446
3Ifoe Bromoella IF26129534:2145
4Raaslaetts SK26126847:3942
5Nosaby IF26118748:4141
6Dalstorps IF26108837:3538
7Asarums IF FK261151052:5138
8Raeppe GOIF26971037:3334
9IFK Haessleholm26951232:4032
10Oesterlen FF26871134:3531
11Naessjoe FF26871145:4831
12Haessleholms IF26861241:4330
13Soelvesborgs GOIF26751431:4726
14Lindsdals IF26512027:7016
 promotion promotion   promotion play off promotion play off   relegation play off relegation play off   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Assyriska IK13112035:935
2Dalstorps IF1383224:1227
3Ifoe Bromoella IF1383217:827
4Nosaby IF1375128:2026
5Raeppe GOIF1381423:1325
6IFK Berga1374224:1625
7Raaslaetts SK1374226:1525
8Asarums IF FK1372430:2323
9IFK Haessleholm1371520:1822
10Naessjoe FF1355326:1920
11Soelvesborgs GOIF1355320:1620
12Oesterlen FF1346319:1618
13Haessleholms IF1353523:2118
14Lindsdals IF1341816:3113
Away 
1IFK Berga1363425:1821
2Ifoe Bromoella IF1346317:1318
3Raaslaetts SK1352621:2417
4Assyriska IK1337319:2216
5Asarums IF FK1343622:2815
6Nosaby IF1343620:2115
7Oesterlen FF1341815:1913
8Haessleholms IF1333718:2212
9Dalstorps IF1325613:2311
10Naessjoe FF1332819:2911
11IFK Haessleholm1324712:2210
12Raeppe GOIF1316614:209
13Soelvesborgs GOIF13201111:316
14Lindsdals IF13101211:393


Latest results

dateround home team away team
21 Oct26FTIFK Berga3:0Dalstorps IFMore details about  -  soccer game
21 Oct26FTAssyriska IK5:0Naessjoe FFMore details about  -  soccer game
21 Oct26FTNosaby IF5:3Oesterlen FFMore details about  -  soccer game
21 Oct26FTRaaslaetts SK5:0Lindsdals IFMore details about  -  soccer game
21 Oct26FTSoelvesborgs GOIF1:1Ifoe Bromoella IFMore details about  -  soccer game
21 Oct26FTAsarums IF FK2:0IFK HaessleholmMore details about  -  soccer game
21 Oct26FTHaessleholms IF3:2Raeppe GOIFMore details about  -  soccer game
13 Oct25FTRaeppe GOIF0:4IFK BergaMore details about  -  soccer game
13 Oct25FTDalstorps IF4:0Assyriska IKMore details about  -  soccer game
13 Oct25FTLindsdals IF2:1Soelvesborgs GOIFMore details about  -  soccer game
13 Oct25FTIfoe Bromoella IF0:0Asarums IF FKMore details about  -  soccer game
13 Oct25FTOesterlen FF1:5Haessleholms IFMore details about  -  soccer game
13 Oct25FTNaessjoe FF3:4Raaslaetts SKMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Oct25FTIFK Haessleholm0:5Nosaby IFMore details about  -  soccer game
6 Oct24FTAsarums IF FK3:1Lindsdals IFMore details about  -  soccer game
6 Oct24FTSoelvesborgs GOIF2:0Naessjoe FFMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1IFK Berga541014:313
2Raaslaetts SK532014:611
3Assyriska IK531111:710
4Asarums IF FK531111:710
5Haessleholms IF531112:810
6Nosaby IF522114:108
7IFK Haessleholm52123:87
8Soelvesborgs GOIF52129:67
9Raeppe GOIF51228:105
10Dalstorps IF512210:115
11Naessjoe FF51138:134
12Lindsdals IF51045:163
13Ifoe Bromoella IF50232:62
14Oesterlen FF50147:171

Home 
1IFK Berga541013:313
2Assyriska IK532011:311
3Soelvesborgs GOIF532011:511
4Asarums IF FK531112:610
5Nosaby IF523013:89
6Raaslaetts SK523011:59
7Dalstorps IF52216:38
8Lindsdals IF52216:58
9Raeppe GOIF52125:67
10IFK Haessleholm52125:107
11Oesterlen FF51316:76
12Haessleholms IF51314:66
13Ifoe Bromoella IF50412:44
14Naessjoe FF50325:83
Away 
1Raaslaetts SK53209:511
2Haessleholms IF531112:610
3IFK Berga51408:47
4Assyriska IK51315:76
5Nosaby IF512210:95
6Ifoe Bromoella IF51224:55
7Oesterlen FF51136:104
8Naessjoe FF51136:114
9Raeppe GOIF50324:63
10Asarums IF FK50322:73
11Dalstorps IF50325:113
12IFK Haessleholm50322:73
13Soelvesborgs GOIF50234:72
14Lindsdals IF50142:151



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Asarums IF FK5442384.083.853.96
2Lindsdals IF6254383.623.853.73
3Naessjoe FF5031193.463.693.58
4Nosaby IF5442273.693.153.42
5Raaslaetts SK4235273.153.463.31
6Assyriska IK6246383.383.153.27
7Haessleholms IF6238313.383.083.23
8IFK Berga5446353.083.313.19
9Soelvesborgs GOIF3827152.773.233
10Dalstorps IF4627152.772.772.77
11IFK Haessleholm3827192.922.622.77
12Raeppe GOIF5823192.772.622.69
13Oesterlen FF4631192.692.622.65
14Ifoe Bromoella IF4223121.922.312.12

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team betting index

Teams ordered by SoccerVista tips profitability
Negative number means that team plays less predictable - this team can beat big favourite and lose against weak team. Be very careful when adding this team to your betting slip!


 Total bets Average OddsBetting Index
1Oesterlen FF223.0217.3
2Ifoe Bromoella IF223.4412.7
3Raeppe GOIF223.1411.8
4IFK Berga223.2811.8
5Lindsdals IF223.057.7
6Asarums IF FK223.367.3
7Raaslaetts SK223.367.3
8Assyriska IK223.246.4
9IFK Haessleholm223.144.1
10Naessjoe FF223.32.3
11Haessleholms IF223.561.8
12Nosaby IF223.37-5
13Soelvesborgs GOIF223.51-5
14Dalstorps IF223.63-10.5

Average betting index at Sweden 2. Division Oestra Goetaland is 5 units. That means: Bet very carefuly here. Outsiders are winning lot of games.

Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.