Sweden 2. Division Oestra Goetaland 2018 Sweden | 2. Division Oestra Goetaland | 2018

2. Division Oestra Goetaland description

Home field is big advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.82 points per game.!
Number of draws is on average level. 25% of games finish as draw
Number of goals is above the average. It's 2.87 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is normal. It's 53% of all games.
Average league for betting.

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateroundhome teamaway team1X2result prediction# goalstip 
23 Aug18Oesterlen FF
IFK Haessleholm
2.253.752.55 on Oesterlen FFunder2:0



24 Aug18Dalstorps IFLindsdals IF9 on Dalstorps IFover3:0
25 Aug18IFK BergaSoelvesborgs GOIF5 on IFK Bergaover2:1
25 Aug18Raeppe GOIFIfoe Bromoella IF2 on Ifoe Bromoella IFunder1:1
26 Aug18Haessleholms IFAsarums IF FKdrawover2:2
26 Aug18Nosaby IFNaessjoe FF3 on Nosaby IFover2:1
26 Aug18Assyriska IKRaaslaetts SK9 on Assyriska IKover3:0
30 Aug19IFK HaessleholmHaessleholms IF5 on IFK Haessleholmover3:0
1 Sep19Naessjoe FFDalstorps IF5 on Naessjoe FFunder2:0
1 Sep19Ifoe Bromoella IFOesterlen FF6 on Ifoe Bromoella IFunder2:0
1 Sep19Lindsdals IFRaeppe GOIF4 on Raeppe GOIFover1:2
1 Sep19Raaslaetts SKNosaby IFdrawunder1:1
1 Sep19Soelvesborgs GOIFAssyriska IK5 on Assyriska IKunder0:2
1 Sep19Asarums IF FKIFK Berga3 on Asarums IF FKover2:1

All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Ifoe Bromoella IF17105227:1235
2Assyriska IK1796233:1833
3Nosaby IF1784523:2228
4Naessjoe FF1775533:2726
5Asarums IF FK1774632:3325
6Oesterlen FF1766522:1524
7Dalstorps IF1766521:1824
8Raaslaetts SK1773724:2424
9Raeppe GOIF1765626:2123
10IFK Berga1765624:2523
11IFK Haessleholm1763823:2321
12Haessleholms IF1744923:2716
13Soelvesborgs GOIF17431014:3215
14Lindsdals IF17311317:4510
 promotion promotion   promotion play off promotion play off   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Assyriska IK871021:522
2Ifoe Bromoella IF971114:422
3Raeppe GOIF961218:719
4Naessjoe FF954020:919
5Dalstorps IF953115:718
6Nosaby IF852115:1217
7Raaslaetts SK851213:816
8IFK Haessleholm850315:815
9Oesterlen FF935113:714
10Asarums IF FK842216:1414
11Haessleholms IF942317:1114
12IFK Berga824210:1310
13Soelvesborgs GOIF82337:99
14Lindsdals IF921610:247
Away 
1IFK Berga941414:1213
2Ifoe Bromoella IF834113:813
3Assyriska IK925212:1311
4Asarums IF FK932416:1911
5Nosaby IF93248:1011
6Oesterlen FF83149:810
7Raaslaetts SK922511:168
8Naessjoe FF821513:187
9Dalstorps IF81346:116
10IFK Haessleholm91358:156
11Soelvesborgs GOIF92077:236
12Raeppe GOIF80448:144
13Lindsdals IF81077:213
14Haessleholms IF80266:162


Latest results

dateround home team away team
18 Aug17FTSoelvesborgs GOIF2:0Haessleholms IFMore details about  -  soccer game
18 Aug17FTRaaslaetts SK1:0IFK BergaMore details about  -  soccer game
18 Aug17FTAssyriska IK2:0Nosaby IFMore details about  -  soccer game
18 Aug17FTIfoe Bromoella IF1:0Dalstorps IFMore details about  -  soccer game
17 Aug17FTLindsdals IF3:2Naessjoe FFMore details about  -  soccer game
17 Aug17FTIFK Haessleholm3:1Raeppe GOIFMore details about  -  soccer game
17 Aug17FTAsarums IF FK2:0Oesterlen FFMore details about  -  soccer game
12 Aug16FTNosaby IF3:1Lindsdals IFMore details about  -  soccer game
12 Aug16FTNaessjoe FF1:1Ifoe Bromoella IFMore details about  -  soccer game
12 Aug16FTOesterlen FF4:0Soelvesborgs GOIFMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Aug16FTHaessleholms IF4:1Raaslaetts SKMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Aug16FTRaeppe GOIF3:1Asarums IF FKMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Aug16FTDalstorps IF2:2IFK HaessleholmMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Aug16FTIFK Berga0:0Assyriska IKMore details about  -  soccer game
7 Aug15FTNosaby IF3:3Ifoe Bromoella IFMore details about  -  soccer game
4 Aug15FTOesterlen FF0:0Assyriska IKMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Ifoe Bromoella IF53208:511
2Raeppe GOIF530212:99
3Oesterlen FF52218:58
4Assyriska IK52216:58
5Naessjoe FF522114:108
6Asarums IF FK521210:117
7Dalstorps IF521210:77
8IFK Haessleholm52128:87
9IFK Berga51317:66
10Haessleholms IF52038:76
11Lindsdals IF52039:106
12Soelvesborgs GOIF52036:126
13Nosaby IF51228:115
14Raaslaetts SK51044:123

Home 
1Assyriska IK541011:313
2Dalstorps IF541012:413
3Ifoe Bromoella IF54108:213
4Raeppe GOIF540112:512
5Asarums IF FK540111:812
6Naessjoe FF532015:811
7Nosaby IF531110:910
8Raaslaetts SK53118:510
9Oesterlen FF52309:49
10Haessleholms IF530210:59
11Soelvesborgs GOIF52215:58
12IFK Berga51316:86
13Lindsdals IF52038:136
14IFK Haessleholm52039:86
Away 
1Oesterlen FF53028:39
2Asarums IF FK521211:117
3IFK Berga52129:77
4Ifoe Bromoella IF51319:66
5IFK Haessleholm51226:75
6Nosaby IF51133:84
7Raeppe GOIF50325:83
8Assyriska IK50325:93
9Naessjoe FF51049:133
10Raaslaetts SK51047:143
11Lindsdals IF51047:123
12Dalstorps IF50233:82
13Haessleholms IF50052:100
14Soelvesborgs GOIF50055:180



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Asarums IF FK9476473.753.893.82
2Lindsdals IF8876593.783.53.65
3Naessjoe FF8865533.223.883.53
4Assyriska IK8253413.252.783
5Haessleholms IF8853353.112.752.94
6IFK Berga7653412.882.892.88
7Raaslaetts SK6559412.6332.82
8Raeppe GOIF8841292.782.752.76
9IFK Haessleholm6553352.882.562.71
10Soelvesborgs GOIF71532923.332.71
11Nosaby IF6553293.3822.65
12Dalstorps IF7135182.442.132.29
13Ifoe Bromoella IF65411822.632.29
14Oesterlen FF6529182.222.132.18

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1Raeppe GOIF00
2Oesterlen FF00
3Assyriska IK00
4Asarums IF FK00
5IFK Berga00
6Nosaby IF00
7Haessleholms IF00
8Dalstorps IF00
9Ifoe Bromoella IF00
10Naessjoe FF00
11Raaslaetts SK00
12Lindsdals IF00
13IFK Haessleholm00
14Soelvesborgs GOIF00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included



Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.