Sweden 2. Division Oestra Goetaland 2018 Sweden | 2. Division Oestra Goetaland | 2018

2. Division Oestra Goetaland description

Home field is big advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.74 points per game.!
Number of draws is on average level. 24% of games finish as draw
Number of goals is above the average. It's 2.85 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is normal. It's 53% of all games.
Average league for betting.

compare with other leagues


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Ifoe Bromoella IF1493222:830
2Assyriska IK1484231:1828
3Naessjoe FF1473427:2024
4Nosaby IF1473417:1624
5Raaslaetts SK1463521:1721
6Asarums IF FK1463526:2721
7Oesterlen FF1455418:1320
8Dalstorps IF1455416:1420
9IFK Berga1454522:2419
10Raeppe GOIF1445519:1617
11IFK Haessleholm1442817:2014
12Haessleholms IF1434719:2213
13Soelvesborgs GOIF1433811:2512
14Lindsdals IF14211113:397
 promotion promotion   promotion play off promotion play off   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Assyriska IK761019:519
2Ifoe Bromoella IF861113:419
3Naessjoe FF752016:517
4Dalstorps IF742110:414
5Raeppe GOIF741212:513
6Nosaby IF64119:813
7Raaslaetts SK741212:813
8IFK Haessleholm740312:712
9Asarums IF FK732214:1411
10Haessleholms IF732213:811
11Oesterlen FF72419:710
12IFK Berga723210:139
13Soelvesborgs GOIF71335:96
14Lindsdals IF71157:214
Away 
1Nosaby IF83238:811
2Ifoe Bromoella IF63219:411
3Oesterlen FF73139:610
4Asarums IF FK731312:1310
5IFK Berga731312:1110
6Assyriska IK723212:139
7Raaslaetts SK72239:98
8Naessjoe FF721411:157
9Dalstorps IF71336:106
10Soelvesborgs GOIF72056:166
11Raeppe GOIF70437:114
12Lindsdals IF71066:183
13Haessleholms IF70256:142
14IFK Haessleholm70255:132


Latest results

dateround home team away team
7 Jul14FTRaaslaetts SK0:1Oesterlen FFMore details about  -  soccer game
6 Jul14FTAsarums IF FK2:1Dalstorps IFMore details about  -  soccer game
5 Jul14FTIfoe Bromoella IF2:1Lindsdals IFMore details about  -  soccer game
4 Jul14FTIFK Berga2:2Nosaby IFMore details about  -  soccer game
4 Jul14FTSoelvesborgs GOIF2:1Raeppe GOIFMore details about  -  soccer game
4 Jul14FTIFK Haessleholm2:4Naessjoe FFMore details about  -  soccer game
30 Jun13FTDalstorps IF4:1Raaslaetts SKMore details about  -  soccer game
30 Jun13FTLindsdals IF4:2Asarums IF FKMore details about  -  soccer game
30 Jun13FTRaeppe GOIF4:2Assyriska IKMore details about  -  soccer game
30 Jun13FTHaessleholms IF3:0Nosaby IFMore details about  -  soccer game
30 Jun13FTOesterlen FF3:3IFK BergaMore details about  -  soccer game
30 Jun13FTNaessjoe FF4:1Soelvesborgs GOIFMore details about  -  soccer game
28 Jun13FTIfoe Bromoella IF1:0IFK HaessleholmMore details about  -  soccer game
26 Jun14FTAssyriska IK2:1Haessleholms IFMore details about  -  soccer game
24 Jun12FTRaaslaetts SK3:2Naessjoe FFMore details about  -  soccer game
21 Jun12FTAssyriska IK1:1Dalstorps IFMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Asarums IF FK540111:712
2Oesterlen FF53208:411
3Ifoe Bromoella IF53117:310
4Naessjoe FF530215:119
5Raeppe GOIF52219:68
6Assyriska IK521211:117
7Dalstorps IF52128:77
8Raaslaetts SK52128:77
9IFK Berga51319:96
10Haessleholms IF52037:66
11Lindsdals IF52039:126
12Nosaby IF51135:114
13Soelvesborgs GOIF51134:124
14IFK Haessleholm50146:111

Home 
1Assyriska IK541013:313
2Dalstorps IF54109:213
3Ifoe Bromoella IF54108:213
4Naessjoe FF532012:511
5Raeppe GOIF53119:410
6Asarums IF FK531112:1110
7Nosaby IF53117:710
8Haessleholms IF531111:510
9Oesterlen FF52218:68
10IFK Berga52219:98
11Raaslaetts SK52127:67
12IFK Haessleholm52037:76
13Soelvesborgs GOIF51223:65
14Lindsdals IF51136:164
Away 
1IFK Berga53119:610
2Oesterlen FF53028:29
3Ifoe Bromoella IF52218:48
4Assyriska IK52129:107
5Asarums IF FK520310:126
6Nosaby IF51133:74
7Naessjoe FF51138:114
8Raaslaetts SK51136:94
9Raeppe GOIF50324:73
10Dalstorps IF50324:83
11Lindsdals IF51046:113
12IFK Haessleholm50235:92
13Haessleholms IF50145:111
14Soelvesborgs GOIF50054:160



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Asarums IF FK93794343.573.79
2Lindsdals IF93795743.433.71
3Assyriska IK9364503.433.573.5
4Naessjoe FF86645033.713.36
5IFK Berga8664503.293.293.29
6Haessleholms IF86573632.862.93
7Raaslaetts SK6457362.862.572.71
8IFK Haessleholm6450292.712.572.64
9Soelvesborgs GOIF64502123.142.57
10Raeppe GOIF8629142.432.572.5
11Nosaby IF5750212.8322.36
12Oesterlen FF6429142.292.142.21
13Dalstorps IF7129722.292.14
14Ifoe Bromoella IF6443142.132.172.14

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1Raeppe GOIF00
2Oesterlen FF00
3Assyriska IK00
4Asarums IF FK00
5IFK Berga00
6Nosaby IF00
7Haessleholms IF00
8Dalstorps IF00
9Ifoe Bromoella IF00
10Naessjoe FF00
11Raaslaetts SK00
12Lindsdals IF00
13IFK Haessleholm00
14Soelvesborgs GOIF00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included



Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.