Sweden 2. Division Norrland 2018 Sweden | 2. Division Norrland | 2018

2. Division Norrland description

Home field is advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.62 points per game.
Draws are less common in this league. 21% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals is extremely high. It's 3.55 goals per game!!!
Number of games with three or more goals is above the average. It's 66% of all games.!
Favourites usually win in this league.!

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateround home team away teamresult prediction# goals tipscore pick 
25 Aug18IFK UmeaaBodens BK10 on Bodens BKover0:3
25 Aug18Moroen BKIFK Timraa
25 Aug18Haernoesands FFTaefteaa IK6 on Taefteaa IKover1:2
25 Aug18Ytterhogdals IKIFK Luleaa4 on Ytterhogdals IKover2:1
25 Aug18IFK OestersundHudiksvalls FF4 on Hudiksvalls FFover1:2
25 Aug18Gottne IFIFK Timraa5 on IFK Timraaover1:2
25 Aug18PiteaaGaellivare Malmbergets FF10 on Piteaaover6:2
27 Aug18Kramfors-AlliansenFriska Viljor2 on Friska Viljorover1:2
31 Aug19Hudiksvalls FFHaernoesands FF10 on Hudiksvalls FFover4:1
1 Sep19Friska ViljorMoroen BK
1 Sep19IFK TimraaYtterhogdals IK4 on Ytterhogdals IKover1:2
1 Sep19Friska ViljorGottne IF5 on Friska Viljorunder2:0
1 Sep19Taefteaa IKPiteaa8 on Piteaaover0:3
1 Sep19Bodens BKKramfors-Alliansen9 on Bodens BKover3:0
1 Sep19Gaellivare Malmbergets FFIFK Umeaa3 on IFK Umeaaover1:3

There have to be at least four rounds played to make predictions.
All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Hudiksvalls FF17114237:1937
2Piteaa17112439:2235
3IFK Luleaa17104332:1434
4Ytterhogdals IK17102539:2432
5IFK Timraa1794438:2831
6Bodens BK1779140:2130
7Friska Viljor1774631:2225
8Gottne IF1774622:2425
9IFK Oestersund1765634:1923
10Taefteaa IK1754824:3319
11Kramfors-Alliansen17431028:3515
12IFK Umeaa17421120:4314
13Moroen BK00000:00
13Gaellivare Malmbergets FF17211422:677
14Haernoesands FF17121417:525
 promotion promotion   promotion play off promotion play off   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Ytterhogdals IK961220:919
2Hudiksvalls FF861120:1219
3Piteaa861124:819
4Friska Viljor961223:719
5Bodens BK945021:917
6IFK Luleaa852117:417
7IFK Oestersund951326:816
8Gottne IF934212:1113
9IFK Timraa934219:1313
10Kramfors-Alliansen940520:1812
11Taefteaa IK832312:1111
12IFK Umeaa822412:148
13Gaellivare Malmbergets FF820613:256
14Haernoesands FF811613:224
15Moroen BK00000:00
Away 
1IFK Timraa860219:1518
2Hudiksvalls FF953117:718
3IFK Luleaa952215:1017
4Piteaa951315:1416
5Ytterhogdals IK841319:1513
6Bodens BK834119:1213
7Gottne IF840410:1312
8Taefteaa IK922512:228
9IFK Oestersund81438:117
10IFK Umeaa92078:296
11Friska Viljor81348:156
12Kramfors-Alliansen80358:173
13Gaellivare Malmbergets FF90189:421
14Haernoesands FF90184:301
15Moroen BK00000:00


Latest results

dateround home team away team
19 Aug17FTPiteaa7:1IFK UmeaaMore details about  -  soccer game
18 Aug17FTTaefteaa IK1:0IFK OestersundMore details about  -  soccer game
18 Aug17FTIFK Luleaa2:0Gottne IFMore details about  -  soccer game
18 Aug17FTFriska Viljor1:1Bodens BKMore details about  -  soccer game
18 Aug17FTGaellivare Malmbergets FF3:1Haernoesands FFMore details about  -  soccer game
18 Aug17FTHudiksvalls FF3:2Ytterhogdals IKMore details about  -  soccer game
17 Aug17FTIFK Timraa0:0Kramfors-AlliansenMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Aug16FTHaernoesands FF2:3PiteaaMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Aug16FTGottne IF1:1Hudiksvalls FFMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Aug16FTBodens BK6:1IFK TimraaMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Aug16FTKramfors-Alliansen0:1IFK LuleaaMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Aug16FTYtterhogdals IK4:1Taefteaa IKMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Aug16FTIFK Oestersund8:0Gaellivare Malmbergets FFMore details about  -  soccer game
10 Aug16FTIFK Umeaa1:2Friska ViljorMore details about  -  soccer game
5 Aug15FTYtterhogdals IK1:0PiteaaMore details about  -  soccer game
4 Aug15FTKramfors-Alliansen3:1Taefteaa IKMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Ytterhogdals IK540113:512
2Piteaa540114:612
3Hudiksvalls FF532010:611
4IFK Oestersund530220:49
5IFK Timraa52218:98
6Friska Viljor52216:68
7Kramfors-Alliansen521211:67
8Gottne IF52126:77
9Bodens BK51409:47
10IFK Luleaa52124:47
11Taefteaa IK51134:94
12Gaellivare Malmbergets FF51047:213
13IFK Umeaa51044:173
14Moroen BK00000:00
15Haernoesands FF50055:170

Home 
1Ytterhogdals IK550013:115
2IFK Oestersund540121:412
3Hudiksvalls FF540114:1012
4Piteaa531113:610
5Friska Viljor531112:310
6IFK Luleaa531110:210
7Kramfors-Alliansen530216:109
8Gottne IF52217:68
9Taefteaa IK52126:57
10Bodens BK514010:57
11IFK Timraa51318:76
12Gaellivare Malmbergets FF51048:203
13IFK Umeaa50145:121
14Moroen BK00000:00
15Haernoesands FF50055:140
Away 
1Piteaa53118:610
2Ytterhogdals IK530216:129
3IFK Timraa530211:119
4Hudiksvalls FF52308:49
5Bodens BK523013:59
6IFK Luleaa53028:59
7Gottne IF52036:96
8Friska Viljor51227:105
9IFK Umeaa51043:173
10IFK Oestersund50325:73
11Taefteaa IK50237:132
12Kramfors-Alliansen50234:72
13Gaellivare Malmbergets FF50053:290
14Moroen BK00000:00
15Haernoesands FF50053:190



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Moroen BK   000
2Gaellivare Malmbergets FF9488884.755.675.24
3Haernoesands FF8882594.383.784.06
4IFK Timraa8276653.564.253.88
5Kramfors-Alliansen7671594.223.133.71
6IFK Umeaa8276473.254.113.71
7Ytterhogdals IK8871533.224.253.71
8Bodens BK8859593.333.883.59
9Piteaa88763543.223.59
10Taefteaa IK8265412.883.783.35
11Hudiksvalls FF94534142.673.29
12IFK Oestersund7653353.782.383.12
13Friska Viljor8253293.332.883.12
14Gottne IF7641292.562.882.71
15IFK Luleaa7653412.632.782.71

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1Taefteaa IK00
2Kramfors-Alliansen00
3Gottne IF00
4Gaellivare Malmbergets FF00
5IFK Umeaa00
6Ytterhogdals IK00
7IFK Oestersund00
8Moroen BK00
9Haernoesands FF00
10IFK Timraa00
11Hudiksvalls FF00
12Bodens BK00
13Piteaa00
14Friska Viljor00
15IFK Luleaa00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included



Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.