Sweden 2. Division Norrland 2018 Sweden | 2. Division Norrland | 2018

2. Division Norrland description

Home field is advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.54 points per game.
Draws are less common in this league. 18% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals is extremely high. It's 3.65 goals per game!!!
Number of games with three or more goals is normal. It's 45% of all games.
Bet very carefuly here. Outsiders are winning lot of games.!

compare with other leagues


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Bodens BK261510167:2755
2Hudiksvalls FF26165556:3053
3Ytterhogdals IK26154761:3649
4IFK Timraa26154767:4749
5IFK Luleaa26145752:3447
6Piteaa26144856:3646
7Friska Viljor26135851:3344
8IFK Oestersund26125952:3341
9Gottne IF26961129:3533
10Kramfors-Alliansen26841442:5128
11Taefteaa IK26841442:6228
12IFK Umeaa26741531:6125
13Haernoesands FF26222225:788
13Moroen BK00000:00
14Gaellivare Malmbergets FF26222233:1018
 promotion promotion   promotion play off promotion play off   relegation play off relegation play off   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Hudiksvalls FF13101235:1731
2Bodens BK1385035:929
3Friska Viljor1392232:1029
4Ytterhogdals IK1391334:1628
5Piteaa1382330:1526
6IFK Luleaa1373328:1224
7IFK Oestersund1371534:1422
8IFK Timraa1354434:2419
9Kramfors-Alliansen1360725:2518
10Gottne IF1345416:1717
11Taefteaa IK1342722:3014
12IFK Umeaa1334617:2013
13Gaellivare Malmbergets FF13211018:387
14Haernoesands FF13111119:384
15Moroen BK00000:00
Away 
1IFK Timraa13100333:2330
2Bodens BK1375132:1826
3IFK Luleaa1372424:2223
4Hudiksvalls FF1364321:1322
5Ytterhogdals IK1363427:2021
6Piteaa1362526:2120
7IFK Oestersund1354418:1919
8Gottne IF1351713:1816
9Friska Viljor1343619:2315
10Taefteaa IK1342720:3214
11IFK Umeaa1340914:4112
12Kramfors-Alliansen1324717:2610
13Haernoesands FF1311116:404
14Gaellivare Malmbergets FF13011215:631
15Moroen BK00000:00


Latest results

dateround home team away team
20 Oct26FTHaernoesands FF2:5Kramfors-AlliansenMore details about  -  soccer game
20 Oct26FTPiteaa1:2Bodens BKMore details about  -  soccer game
20 Oct26FTIFK Umeaa2:2Ytterhogdals IKMore details about  -  soccer game
20 Oct26FTGaellivare Malmbergets FF0:5Friska ViljorMore details about  -  soccer game
20 Oct26FTTaefteaa IK2:3IFK TimraaMore details about  -  soccer game
20 Oct26FTHudiksvalls FF5:2IFK LuleaaMore details about  -  soccer game
20 Oct26FTIFK Oestersund1:0Gottne IFMore details about  -  soccer game
13 Oct25FTYtterhogdals IK2:3IFK OestersundMore details about  -  soccer game
13 Oct25FTKramfors-Alliansen2:1PiteaaMore details about  -  soccer game
13 Oct25FTIFK Luleaa5:1IFK UmeaaMore details about  -  soccer game
13 Oct25FTIFK Timraa3:2Hudiksvalls FFMore details about  -  soccer game
13 Oct25FTGottne IF2:0Haernoesands FFMore details about  -  soccer game
13 Oct25FTFriska Viljor3:2Taefteaa IKMore details about  -  soccer game
12 Oct25FTBodens BK6:0Gaellivare Malmbergets FFMore details about  -  soccer game
7 Oct24FTPiteaa2:0Gottne IFMore details about  -  soccer game
6 Oct24FTHudiksvalls FF1:2Friska ViljorMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1IFK Timraa550023:1015
2Bodens BK550021:515
3Friska Viljor550013:415
4IFK Oestersund540110:612
5IFK Luleaa530211:89
6Ytterhogdals IK522111:78
7Kramfors-Alliansen521210:107
8Hudiksvalls FF520313:106
9Gottne IF51134:64
10IFK Umeaa51136:144
11Taefteaa IK51049:153
12Piteaa51046:113
13Gaellivare Malmbergets FF50147:241
14Moroen BK00000:00
15Haernoesands FF50052:160

Home 
1Bodens BK532012:011
2Friska Viljor532010:411
3Hudiksvalls FF531113:510
4Ytterhogdals IK52219:58
5IFK Oestersund52218:58
6IFK Luleaa522110:58
7Kramfors-Alliansen52125:77
8IFK Timraa521215:117
9Gottne IF51224:65
10IFK Umeaa51225:65
11Piteaa51224:75
12Taefteaa IK51139:124
13Gaellivare Malmbergets FF50234:112
14Haernoesands FF50144:131
15Moroen BK00000:00
Away 
1Bodens BK541013:613
2IFK Timraa540114:812
3IFK Oestersund53117:710
4Friska Viljor530211:89
5Kramfors-Alliansen52219:78
6Ytterhogdals IK52218:58
7IFK Luleaa52217:78
8Taefteaa IK51225:85
9Haernoesands FF51222:85
10Gottne IF51133:54
11IFK Umeaa51135:184
12Hudiksvalls FF50323:63
13Piteaa50324:63
14Gaellivare Malmbergets FF50236:192
15Moroen BK00000:00



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Moroen BK   000
2Gaellivare Malmbergets FF5450504.3165.15
3IFK Timraa6254424.464.314.38
4Taefteaa IK545031444
5Haernoesands FF5046314.383.543.96
6Ytterhogdals IK5442313.853.623.73
7Bodens BK5450463.383.853.62
8Kramfors-Alliansen5850383.853.313.58
9IFK Umeaa5050352.854.233.54
10Piteaa5450273.463.623.54
11Hudiksvalls FF50382742.623.31
12IFK Luleaa5846353.083.543.31
13IFK Oestersund5438273.692.853.27
14Friska Viljor5442273.233.233.23
15Gottne IF5823152.542.382.46

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1Taefteaa IK00
2Kramfors-Alliansen00
3Gottne IF00
4Gaellivare Malmbergets FF00
5IFK Umeaa00
6Ytterhogdals IK00
7IFK Oestersund00
8Moroen BK00
9Haernoesands FF00
10IFK Timraa00
11Hudiksvalls FF00
12Bodens BK00
13Piteaa00
14Friska Viljor00
15IFK Luleaa00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included



Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.