853945,2. Division Norrland,2018,Sweden,6,0,0 soccer picks and results for Sweden 2. Division Norrland league. Season 2018






Sweden 2. Division Norrland 2018 Sweden | 2. Division Norrland | 2018


2. Division Norrland facts

Home field is advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.54 points per game.
Draws are less common in this league. 18% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals is extremely high. It's 3.65 goals per game!!!
Number of games with three or more goals is normal. It's 45% of all games.
Bet very carefuly here. Outsiders are winning lot of games.!



Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Bodens BK261510167:2755
2Hudiksvalls FF26165556:3053
3Ytterhogdals IK26154761:3649
4IFK Timraa26154767:4749
5IFK Luleaa26145752:3447
6Piteaa26144856:3646
7Friska Viljor26135851:3344
8IFK Oestersund26125952:3341
9Gottne IF26961129:3533
10Kramfors-Alliansen26841442:5128
11Taefteaa IK26841442:6228
12IFK Umeaa26741531:6125
13Haernoesands FF26222225:788
13Moroen BK00000:00
14Gaellivare Malmbergets FF26222233:1018
 promotion promotion   promotion play off promotion play off   relegation play off relegation play off   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Hudiksvalls FF101235:1731
2Bodens BK85035:929
3Friska Viljor92232:1029
4Ytterhogdals IK91334:1628
5Piteaa82330:1526
6IFK Luleaa73328:1224
7IFK Oestersund71534:1422
8IFK Timraa54434:2419
9Kramfors-Alliansen60725:2518
10Gottne IF45416:1717
11Taefteaa IK42722:3014
12IFK Umeaa34617:2013
13Gaellivare Malmbergets FF211018:387
14Haernoesands FF111119:384
15Moroen BK0000:00
Away 
1IFK Timraa13100333:2330
2Bodens BK1375132:1826
3IFK Luleaa1372424:2223
4Hudiksvalls FF1364321:1322
5Ytterhogdals IK1363427:2021
6Piteaa1362526:2120
7IFK Oestersund1354418:1919
8Gottne IF1351713:1816
9Friska Viljor1343619:2315
10Taefteaa IK1342720:3214
11IFK Umeaa1340914:4112
12Kramfors-Alliansen1324717:2610
13Haernoesands FF1311116:404
14Gaellivare Malmbergets FF13011215:631
15Moroen BK00000:00


Latest results

dateround home team away team
20 Oct26FTIFK Oestersund1:0Gottne IF
20 Oct26FTGaellivare Malmbergets FF0:5Friska Viljor
20 Oct26FTPiteaa1:2Bodens BK
20 Oct26FTHaernoesands FF2:5Kramfors-Alliansen
20 Oct26FTHudiksvalls FF5:2IFK Luleaa
20 Oct26FTIFK Umeaa2:2Ytterhogdals IK
20 Oct26FTTaefteaa IK2:3IFK Timraa
13 Oct25FTYtterhogdals IK2:3IFK Oestersund
13 Oct25FTKramfors-Alliansen2:1Piteaa
13 Oct25FTGottne IF2:0Haernoesands FF
13 Oct25FTIFK Timraa3:2Hudiksvalls FF
13 Oct25FTIFK Luleaa5:1IFK Umeaa
13 Oct25FTFriska Viljor3:2Taefteaa IK
12 Oct25FTBodens BK6:0Gaellivare Malmbergets FF
7 Oct24FTPiteaa2:0Gottne IF
6 Oct24FTHudiksvalls FF1:2Friska Viljor

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1IFK Timraa550023:1015
2Bodens BK550021:515
3Friska Viljor550013:415
4IFK Oestersund540110:612
5IFK Luleaa530211:89
6Ytterhogdals IK522111:78
7Kramfors-Alliansen521210:107
8Hudiksvalls FF520313:106
9Gottne IF51134:64
10IFK Umeaa51136:144
11Taefteaa IK51049:153
12Piteaa51046:113
13Gaellivare Malmbergets FF50147:241
14Moroen BK00000:00
15Haernoesands FF50052:160

Home 
1Bodens BK550020:115
2Ytterhogdals IK540118:812
3Hudiksvalls FF540115:512
4Friska Viljor532010:411
5IFK Oestersund530216:69
6IFK Timraa521215:117
7Piteaa52126:77
8IFK Luleaa521211:87
9Kramfors-Alliansen52035:86
10Gottne IF51225:75
11IFK Umeaa51225:65
12Taefteaa IK510410:193
13Gaellivare Malmbergets FF50145:131
14Moroen BK00000:00
15Haernoesands FF50056:160
Away 
1Bodens BK541013:613
2IFK Oestersund540110:812
3IFK Timraa540114:812
4Friska Viljor530211:89
5IFK Luleaa530210:129
6Ytterhogdals IK52218:58
7Kramfors-Alliansen52129:97
8Piteaa521214:97
9Taefteaa IK52039:146
10IFK Umeaa52037:196
11Hudiksvalls FF51225:75
12Gottne IF51133:54
13Haernoesands FF51043:133
14Gaellivare Malmbergets FF50056:290
15Moroen BK00000:00



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Moroen BK   000
2Gaellivare Malmbergets FF9285814.3165.15
3IFK Timraa8877624.464.314.38
4Taefteaa IK887758444
5Haernoesands FF8877544.383.543.96
6Ytterhogdals IK8873543.853.623.73
7Bodens BK8562583.383.853.62
8Kramfors-Alliansen8165543.853.313.58
9IFK Umeaa8177462.854.233.54
10Piteaa8873353.463.623.54
11Hudiksvalls FF88584642.623.31
12IFK Luleaa8162503.083.543.31
13IFK Oestersund7758423.692.853.27
14Friska Viljor8162383.233.233.23
15Gottne IF7735232.542.382.46

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team betting index

Teams ordered by SoccerVista tips profitability
Negative number means that team plays less predictable - this team can beat big favourite and lose against weak team. Be very careful when adding this team to your betting slip!


 Total bets Average OddsBetting Index
1Gaellivare Malmbergets FF222.1662.7
2Haernoesands FF222.4759.5
3Ytterhogdals IK222.3831.8
4Bodens BK222.5530.0
5IFK Luleaa222.3325.9
6IFK Umeaa222.6322.7
7Friska Viljor222.1920.9
8Taefteaa IK222.5419.5
9IFK Oestersund222.4218.6
10Gottne IF2217.3
11Piteaa223.1417.3
12Kramfors-Alliansen222.7416.4
13Hudiksvalls FF222.7815.5
14IFK Timraa223.384.5
15Moroen BK00.0

Average betting index at Sweden 2. Division Norrland is 5.78 units. That means: Bet very carefuly here. Outsiders are winning lot of games.

Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.