England - EFL Trophy Final Stage

 

Scunthorpe United

3:1

Manchester City Academy

3.1

3.5

2.2

halftime (3:0)
»Game details
Date Wednesday 8th January 2020
Time 20:45 CET
Venue nameSands Venue Stadium
Spectators1270
Round3
»Action
83'   in Morgan Rogers
83'   out Rowan McDonald
78'   Matthew Lund
74'   in Ryan Colclough
74'   out Alex Gilliead
73'   out John McAtee
73'   in Jordan Hallam
71'   penalty Thomas Doyle
66'   in Felix Nmecha
66'   out Iker Pozo
46'   in George Miller
46'   out Kevin van Veen
32'   Matthew Lund
28'   Kevin van Veen
12'   in Nabili Touaizi
12'   out Keke Simmonds
9'   Kevin van Veen
»Lineups
Goalkeeper: Rory Watson
Goalkeeper: Rory Watson

Defence: Junior Brown
Defence: Harrison McGahey
Defence: Jacob Bedeau
Defence: Jordan Clarke

Midfield: Alex Gilliead
Midfield: Abo Eisa
Midfield: Matthew Lund
Midfield: John McAtee
Midfield: Jack Levi Sutton

Forward: Kevin van Veen

Substitute player: George Miller
Substitute player: Jordan Hallam
Substitute player: Tom Collins
Substitute player: Jordan Hallam
Substitute player: James Perch
Substitute player: Lee Novak
Substitute player: Andrew Butler
Substitute player: Lee Novak
Substitute player: James Perch
Substitute player: Tom Collins
Substitute player: George Miller
Substitute player: Ryan Colclough
Substitute player: Ryan Colclough
Substitute player: Andrew Butler

Coach: Paul Hurst

Starter: Harrison McGahey
Starter: Abo Eisa
Starter: Junior Brown
Starter: Matthew Lund
Starter: Jordan Clarke
Starter: Alex Gilliead
Starter: Jack Levi Sutton
Starter: John McAtee
Starter: Jacob Bedeau
Starter: Kevin van Veen
Goalkeeper: Daniel Grimshaw
Goalkeeper: Daniel Grimshaw

Defence: Nathaniel Ogbeta
Defence: Taylor Harwood-Bellis
Defence: Rowan McDonald
Defence: Alpha Dionkou

Midfield: Thomas Doyle
Midfield: Adrian Bernabe
Midfield: Iker Pozo

Forward: Jayden Braaf
Forward: Keke Simmonds
Forward: Ben Knight

Substitute player: Nabili Touaizi
Substitute player: Lewis Fiorini
Substitute player: Morgan Rogers
Substitute player: Yeobah Amankwah
Substitute player: Lewis Fiorini
Substitute player: Felix Nmecha
Substitute player: Fisayo Dele-Bashiru
Substitute player: Felix Nmecha
Substitute player: Gavin Bazunu
Substitute player: Morgan Rogers
Substitute player: Fisayo Dele-Bashiru
Substitute player: Gavin Bazunu
Substitute player: Nabili Touaizi
Substitute player: Yeobah Amankwah

Coach: Paul Harsley

Starter: Alpha Dionkou
Starter: Iker Pozo
Starter: Thomas Doyle
Starter: Jayden Braaf
Starter: Nathaniel Ogbeta
Starter: Keke Simmonds
Starter: Taylor Harwood-Bellis
Starter: Ben Knight
Starter: Rowan McDonald
Starter: Adrian Bernabe
»Compare teams
Scunthorpe United webWebsitesManchester City Academy web
»Head to Head matches
29th Sep 20 England - EFL Trophy Northern Grp. EScunthorpe United : Manchester City Academy 0:4
08th Jan 20 England - EFL Trophy Final StageScunthorpe United : Manchester City Academy 3:1
»Latest games
Scunthorpe United
England - League Two 2020/2021
16.1.Barrow1:0Scunthorpe United
12.1.Scunthorpe United0:1Salford City
02.1.Stevenage3:1Scunthorpe United
29.12.Walsall1:2Scunthorpe United
26.12.Scunthorpe United2:3Mansfield Town
19.12.Grimsby Town1:0Scunthorpe United
15.12.Scunthorpe United2:1Barrow
12.12.Southend United1:0Scunthorpe United
08.12.Scunthorpe United0:1Colchester United
05.12.Scunthorpe United2:0Leyton Orient
01.12.Harrogate2:5Scunthorpe United
24.11.Scunthorpe United0:1Bolton Wanderers
21.11.Scunthorpe United1:1Morecambe
17.11.Port Vale0:1Scunthorpe United
14.11.Oldham Athletic0:2Scunthorpe United
England - EFL Trophy Northern Grp. E 2020/2021
10.11.Scunthorpe United1:2Mansfield Town
England - FA Cup 2020/2021
08.11.Scunthorpe United2:3Solihull Moors
England - League Two 2020/2021
24.10.Exeter City3:1Scunthorpe United
20.10.Cheltenham Town1:0Scunthorpe United
17.10.Scunthorpe United0:5Cambridge United
10.10.Scunthorpe United1:4Forest Green Rovers
Manchester City Academy
England - EFL Trophy Final Stage 2020/2021
08.12.Tranmere Rovers2:1Manchester City Academy
17.11.Lincoln City5:4Manchester City Academy
29.9.Scunthorpe United0:4Manchester City Academy
08.9.Mansfield Town0:3Manchester City Academy
08.1.Scunthorpe United3:1Manchester City Academy
03.12.Shrewsbury Town6:7Manchester City Academy
29.10.Bolton Wanderers3:1Manchester City Academy
24.9.Bradford City1:2Manchester City Academy
11.9.Rochdale0:2Manchester City Academy
22.1.Sunderland2:0Manchester City Academy
08.1.Rochdale2:4Manchester City Academy
04.12.Barnsley6:8Manchester City Academy
30.10.Tranmere Rovers0:1Manchester City Academy
25.9.Crewe Alexandra1:4Manchester City Academy
28.8.Shrewsbury Town4:2Manchester City Academy
29.11.Chesterfield6:5Manchester City Academy
24.10.Bradford City2:1Manchester City Academy
15.8.Rotherham United3:5Manchester City Academy




Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.