Russia PFL Zone South 2017/2018 Russia | PFL Zone South | 2017/2018

PFL Zone South description

Home field is big advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.69 points per game.!
Draws are less common in this league. 22% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals per game is normal. It's 2.44 goals per game
Number of games with three or more goals is lower than typical. It's 43% of all games.!
Favourites usually win in this league.!

compare with other leagues


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Armavir FC32247170:1679
2Afips Afipsky32246270:1578
3Chayka32177851:2558
4FC Krasnodar II321661058:3754
5Chernomorets Novorossiysk321561145:2751
5Akademiya Togliati00000:00
6Druzhba321551236:4550
7SKA Rostov321281240:3844
8Spartak Nalchik3211111036:2744
9Legion Dinamo3211101132:2943
10Akademia Rostov321261426:4242
11Mashuk-KMV321081427:3238
12Biolog Novokubansk32971628:4434
12FC Rotor Volgograd II00000:00
13Spartak Vladikavkaz32881626:4132
14Dinamo Stavropol32871739:6931
15Angusht Nazran32771829:5628
16Kuban Krasnodar II32742125:6925
17Anzhi Makhachkala II32671926:5225
 promotion promotion   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Armavir FC16151041:346
2Afips Afipsky16142049:944
3FC Krasnodar II16113237:1536
4Chayka16103332:1233
5Chernomorets Novorossiysk16102430:1132
6Druzhba1693423:1630
7Spartak Nalchik1685323:1029
8Mashuk-KMV1675419:1626
9SKA Rostov1674519:1125
10Legion Dinamo1666419:1524
11Akademia Rostov1672717:2323
12Kuban Krasnodar II1663718:2821
13Dinamo Stavropol1655618:2320
14Angusht Nazran1654714:2019
15Biolog Novokubansk1653817:2218
16Spartak Vladikavkaz1645711:1217
17Anzhi Makhachkala II1644815:1616
18FC Rotor Volgograd II00000:00
19Akademiya Togliati00000:00
Away 
1Afips Afipsky16104221:634
2Armavir FC1696129:1333
3Chayka1674519:1325
4Druzhba1662813:2920
5Akademia Rostov165479:1919
6Legion Dinamo1654713:1419
7SKA Rostov1654721:2719
8Chernomorets Novorossiysk1654715:1619
9FC Krasnodar II1653821:2218
10Biolog Novokubansk1644811:2216
11Spartak Vladikavkaz1643915:2915
12Spartak Nalchik1636713:1715
13Mashuk-KMV1633108:1612
14Dinamo Stavropol16321121:4611
15Anzhi Makhachkala II16231111:369
16Angusht Nazran16231115:369
17Kuban Krasnodar II1611147:414
18FC Rotor Volgograd II00000:00
19Akademiya Togliati00000:00


Latest results

dateround home team away team
27 May34FTSpartak Vladikavkaz0:2ChaykaMore details about  -  soccer game
27 May34FTMashuk-KMV0:0Afips AfipskyMore details about  -  soccer game
27 May34FTFC Krasnodar II0:3Armavir FCMore details about  -  soccer game
27 May34FTSKA Rostov1:0Akademia RostovMore details about  -  soccer game
27 May34FTSpartak Nalchik0:1Kuban Krasnodar IIMore details about  -  soccer game
27 May34FTAngusht Nazran0:3Dinamo StavropolMore details about  -  soccer game
27 May34FTLegion Dinamo2:2Biolog NovokubanskMore details about  -  soccer game
27 May34FTChernomorets Novorossiysk0:1Anzhi Makhachkala IIMore details about  -  soccer game
24 May26FTSpartak Nalchik2:1FC Krasnodar IIMore details about  -  soccer game
23 May33FTDinamo Stavropol1:1Spartak VladikavkazMore details about  -  soccer game
20 May33FTChayka2:1Legion DinamoMore details about  -  soccer game
20 May33FTArmavir FC3:0SKA RostovMore details about  -  soccer game
20 May33FTBiolog Novokubansk0:2Chernomorets NovorossiyskMore details about  -  soccer game
20 May33FTAfips Afipsky2:0DruzhbaMore details about  -  soccer game
20 May33FTAkademia Rostov1:0Spartak NalchikMore details about  -  soccer game
20 May33FTAnzhi Makhachkala II0:1Mashuk-KMVMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Armavir FC541010:113
2Chayka540111:212
3Kuban Krasnodar II53206:211
4Akademia Rostov53024:39
5Chernomorets Novorossiysk53026:39
6Afips Afipsky52217:28
7Anzhi Makhachkala II52213:28
8Dinamo Stavropol52217:88
9Druzhba52126:77
10Mashuk-KMV52124:57
11Legion Dinamo51316:66
12Spartak Vladikavkaz51314:46
13FC Krasnodar II51132:74
14Spartak Nalchik51133:64
15SKA Rostov51042:103
16Biolog Novokubansk50143:91
17FC Rotor Volgograd II00000:00
18Angusht Nazran50051:130
19Akademiya Togliati00000:00

Home 
1Chayka550017:215
2Afips Afipsky550017:115
3Armavir FC541012:213
4Druzhba532011:411
5Kuban Krasnodar II53116:710
6FC Krasnodar II53118:710
7Dinamo Stavropol53118:410
8Akademia Rostov53025:79
9SKA Rostov53025:29
10Legion Dinamo52218:58
11Mashuk-KMV52124:67
12Chernomorets Novorossiysk52127:37
13Spartak Vladikavkaz51223:45
14Spartak Nalchik51223:55
15Anzhi Makhachkala II51131:44
16Biolog Novokubansk50141:101
17Angusht Nazran50142:91
18FC Rotor Volgograd II00000:00
19Akademiya Togliati00000:00
Away 
1Armavir FC53209:211
2Chayka530210:49
3Druzhba53023:49
4Afips Afipsky52215:28
5Mashuk-KMV52214:38
6Spartak Vladikavkaz52126:87
7Dinamo Stavropol52127:127
8Chernomorets Novorossiysk52126:47
9Anzhi Makhachkala II51224:115
10Akademia Rostov51132:54
11Kuban Krasnodar II51132:74
12Biolog Novokubansk51135:74
13Angusht Nazran51136:114
14Spartak Nalchik51131:34
15Legion Dinamo50234:82
16FC Krasnodar II50143:121
17FC Rotor Volgograd II00000:00
18Akademiya Togliati00000:00
19SKA Rostov50054:150



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1FC Rotor Volgograd II   000
2Akademiya Togliati   000
3Dinamo Stavropol8162502.564.193.38
4FC Krasnodar II7562443.252.692.97
5Kuban Krasnodar II6959342.8832.94
6Armavir FC8747252.752.632.69
7Afips Afipsky7237283.631.692.66
8Angusht Nazran7556282.133.192.66
9Druzhba5947312.442.632.53
10Anzhi Makhachkala II5941281.942.942.44
11SKA Rostov6253221.8832.44
12Chayka6934252.7522.38
13Biolog Novokubansk6934162.442.062.25
14Chernomorets Novorossiysk7237122.561.942.25
15Akademia Rostov6231162.51.752.13
16Spartak Vladikavkaz5628161.442.752.09
17Spartak Nalchik5634162.061.881.97
18Legion Dinamo5031162.131.691.91
19Mashuk-KMV5034122.191.51.84

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1FC Rotor Volgograd II00
2Akademia Rostov00
3Legion Dinamo00
4Kuban Krasnodar II00
5Spartak Vladikavkaz00
6Chayka00
7Afips Afipsky00
8Anzhi Makhachkala II00
9FC Krasnodar II00
10Biolog Novokubansk00
11Armavir FC00
12Druzhba00
13Dinamo Stavropol00
14Angusht Nazran00
15Akademiya Togliati00
16SKA Rostov00
17Mashuk-KMV00
18Chernomorets Novorossiysk00
19Spartak Nalchik00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included



Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.