Mexico Liga Premier - Serie A Grp. 1 2020/2021 Mexico | Liga Premier - Serie A Grp. 1 | 2020/2021


Liga Premier - Serie A Grp. 1 facts

Home field is big advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.68 points per game.!
Draws are less common in this league. 23% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals per game is normal. It's 2.52 goals per game
Number of games with three or more goals is lower than typical. It's 42% of all games.!

Predictions and upcoming games

dateround  1X2result predictionGoals (2.5)Score tip
31 Oct5Atletico Saltillo Soccer
Gavilanes FC Matamoros
drawover2:2
1 Nov1U.A. Zacatecas
Reboceros de la Piedad
5 on Reboceros de la Piedadunder0:1
6 Nov7Tecos
Gavilanes FC Matamoros
4 on Tecosunder1:0
7 Nov7Mineros de Fresnillo
Reboceros de la Piedad
3 on Mineros de Fresnillounder1:0
7 Nov7Atletico Saltillo Soccer
Alacranes de Durango
10 on Alacranes de Durangoover0:3
7 Nov7Leones Negros II
U.A. Zacatecas
drawunder1:1
8 Nov7Mazorqueros FC
Atletico de San Luis II
drawunder1:1
10 Nov7Colima FC
Cimarrones de Sonora II
10 on Colima FCunder2:0

All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Colima FC642010:314
2Alacranes de Durango641113:413
3Mazorqueros FC63128:810
4Atletico de San Luis II63036:89
5Mineros de Fresnillo522111:68
6Reboceros de la Piedad42116:67
7Leones Negros II62046:106
8Gavilanes FC Matamoros42022:76
9U.A. Zacatecas41123:44
10Tecos51135:74
11Atletico Saltillo Soccer40314:64
12Cimarrones de Sonora II60244:92

Home 
1Colima FC3006:19
2Mineros de Fresnillo2109:37
3Alacranes de Durango2107:07
4Atletico de San Luis II2013:36
5Gavilanes FC Matamoros2002:06
6Mazorqueros FC1113:34
7Tecos1103:14
8Leones Negros II1023:43
9Reboceros de la Piedad1014:53
10Atletico Saltillo Soccer0113:51
11Cimarrones de Sonora II0123:61
12U.A. Zacatecas0110:11
Away 
1Mazorqueros FC32015:56
2Alacranes de Durango32016:46
3Colima FC31204:25
4Reboceros de la Piedad21102:14
5Atletico de San Luis II31023:53
6Leones Negros II31023:63
7U.A. Zacatecas21013:33
8Atletico Saltillo Soccer20201:12
9Cimarrones de Sonora II30121:31
10Mineros de Fresnillo20112:31
11Gavilanes FC Matamoros20020:70
12Tecos30032:60


Latest results

dateround home team away team
25 Oct6FTReboceros de la Piedad2:1Tecos
25 Oct6FTU.A. Zacatecas0:0Atletico Saltillo Soccer
25 Oct6FTMazorqueros FC0:2Colima FC
24 Oct6FTAtletico de San Luis II1:0Mineros de Fresnillo
24 Oct6FTAlacranes de Durango0:0Cimarrones de Sonora II
24 Oct6FTGavilanes FC Matamoros1:0Leones Negros II
19 Oct5FTColima FC2:1Alacranes de Durango
18 Oct5FTMineros de Fresnillo3:1Mazorqueros FC
17 Oct5FTLeones Negros II0:1Reboceros de la Piedad
16 Oct5FTCimarrones de Sonora II1:3U.A. Zacatecas
16 Oct5FTTecos2:0Atletico de San Luis II
13 Oct4FTMazorqueros FC2:0Tecos
11 Oct4FTU.A. Zacatecas0:1Alacranes de Durango
11 Oct4FTGavilanes FC Matamoros1:0Cimarrones de Sonora II
10 Oct4FTAtletico de San Luis II0:2Leones Negros II
10 Oct4FTMineros de Fresnillo1:1Colima FC

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Colima FC53208:311
2Alacranes de Durango531111:410
3Atletico de San Luis II53026:69
4Mineros de Fresnillo522111:68
5Mazorqueros FC52126:77
6Reboceros de la Piedad42116:67
7Gavilanes FC Matamoros42022:76
8Tecos51135:74
9U.A. Zacatecas41123:44
10Atletico Saltillo Soccer40314:63
11Leones Negros II51044:93
12Cimarrones de Sonora II50233:72

Home 
1Colima FC33006:19
2Mineros de Fresnillo32109:37
3Alacranes de Durango32107:07
4Atletico de San Luis II32013:36
5Gavilanes FC Matamoros22002:06
6Mazorqueros FC31113:34
7Tecos21103:14
8Leones Negros II31023:43
9Reboceros de la Piedad21014:53
10Atletico Saltillo Soccer20113:51
11Cimarrones de Sonora II30123:61
12U.A. Zacatecas20110:11
Away 
1Mazorqueros FC32015:56
2Alacranes de Durango32016:46
3Colima FC31204:25
4Reboceros de la Piedad21102:14
5Atletico de San Luis II31023:53
6Leones Negros II31023:63
7U.A. Zacatecas21013:33
8Atletico Saltillo Soccer20201:12
9Cimarrones de Sonora II30121:31
10Mineros de Fresnillo20112:31
11Gavilanes FC Matamoros20020:70
12Tecos30032:60



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Mineros de Fresnillo80606042.53.4
2Reboceros de la Piedad7550254.51.53
3Alacranes de Durango6750332.333.332.83
4Mazorqueros FC100501723.332.67
5Leones Negros II6750172.3332.67
6Atletico Saltillo Soccer755050412.5
7Tecos10040022.672.4
8Atletico de San Luis II83331722.672.33
9Gavilanes FC Matamoros50252513.52.25
10Colima FC1001702.3322.17
11Cimarrones de Sonora II67501731.332.17
12U.A. Zacatecas5025250.531.75

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team betting index

Teams ordered by SoccerVista tips profitability
Negative number means that team plays less predictable - this team can beat big favourite and lose against weak team. Be very careful when adding this team to your betting slip!


 Total bets Average OddsBetting Index
1Atletico de San Luis II00.0
2Atletico Saltillo Soccer00.0
3Gavilanes FC Matamoros00.0
4Tecos00.0
5Leones Negros II00.0
6Reboceros de la Piedad00.0
7U.A. Zacatecas00.0
8Mazorqueros FC2-20.0
9Colima FC2-20.0
10Mineros de Fresnillo1-30.0
11Alacranes de Durango2-45.0
12Cimarrones de Sonora II1-60.0

Average betting index at Mexico Liga Premier - Serie A Grp. 1 is 0 units. That means: Number of games with three or more goals is lower than typical. It's 42% of all games.

Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.