Malaysia Premier League 2018 Malaysia | Premier League | 2018

Premier League description

Home field is advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.58 points per game.
Draws are more common in this league. 28% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals is above the average. It's 2.88 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is lower than typical. It's 36% of all games.!
Bet very carefuly here. Outsiders are winning lot of games.!

compare with other leagues


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Felda United FC20127144:2343
2Felcra FC2097430:2434
3MISC-MIFA2095636:2632
4Johor Darul Ta'zim II2086628:2330
5PDRM2085728:3129
6Sabah FA2077635:2628
7UKM FC20641026:3222
8Sarawak FA20641027:3422
9UiTM20641023:3622
10Pulau Pinang2056920:2821
10Kuantan FA71336:76
11Terengganu II20451122:3617
 promotion promotion   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Felcra FC1054116:919
2Felda United FC1054117:1219
3Sabah FA1054119:919
4Pulau Pinang1053212:818
5UKM FC1052317:1317
6Johor Darul Ta'zim II1052317:1317
7Sarawak FA1051417:1716
8MISC-MIFA1043320:1515
9PDRM1043313:1515
10UiTM1031613:2110
11Terengganu II1023511:159
12Kuantan FA31205:15
Away 
1Felda United FC1073027:1124
2MISC-MIFA1052316:1117
3Felcra FC1043314:1515
4PDRM1042415:1614
5Johor Darul Ta'zim II1034311:1013
6UiTM1033410:1512
7Sabah FA1023516:179
8Terengganu II1022611:218
9Sarawak FA1013610:176
10UKM FC101279:195
11Pulau Pinang100378:203
12Kuantan FA40131:61


Latest results

dateround home team away team
27 Jul22FTFelcra FC2:0Sarawak FAMore details about  -  soccer game
27 Jul22FTPDRM3:2Sabah FAMore details about  -  soccer game
27 Jul22FTPulau Pinang1:1Felda United FCMore details about  -  soccer game
27 Jul22FTTerengganu II1:2MISC-MIFAMore details about  -  soccer game
27 Jul22FTJohor Darul Ta'zim II4:0UKM FCMore details about  -  soccer game
22 Jul21FTSabah FA3:0Felcra FCMore details about  -  soccer game
22 Jul21FTUKM FC3:1Pulau PinangMore details about  -  soccer game
21 Jul21FTFelda United FC2:2PDRMMore details about  -  soccer game
21 Jul21FTUiTM0:2Johor Darul Ta'zim IIMore details about  -  soccer game
21 Jul21FTSarawak FA5:2Terengganu IIMore details about  -  soccer game
19 Jul20FTMISC-MIFA3:1UKM FCMore details about  -  soccer game
18 Jul20FTPDRM1:2UiTMMore details about  -  soccer game
18 Jul20FTFelcra FC1:2Johor Darul Ta'zim IIMore details about  -  soccer game
18 Jul20FTSabah FA0:0Pulau PinangMore details about  -  soccer game
17 Jul20FTSarawak FA1:3Felda United FCMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Jul19FTPulau Pinang0:0UiTMMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1UKM FC51403:17
2Felda United FC51402:07
3Sabah FA51403:07
4Kuantan FA51316:36
5UiTM50500:05
6MISC-MIFA50500:05
7Sarawak FA50500:05
8Terengganu II50500:05
9Johor Darul Ta'zim II50500:05
10Felcra FC50410:34
11PDRM50410:24
12Pulau Pinang50411:34

Home 
1Felda United FC52303:09
2Johor Darul Ta'zim II52304:29
3PDRM52303:09
4UKM FC52216:48
5Felcra FC51403:17
6Sabah FA51404:17
7MISC-MIFA51315:56
8Kuantan FA31205:15
9Sarawak FA50410:24
10Terengganu II50411:24
11Pulau Pinang50410:14
12UiTM50321:63
Away 
1Felda United FC52307:39
2PDRM52214:48
3Johor Darul Ta'zim II51403:17
4MISC-MIFA51312:26
5UKM FC50500:05
6UiTM50500:05
7Sarawak FA51222:35
8Felcra FC50410:34
9Sabah FA50410:14
10Terengganu II50322:53
11Pulau Pinang50234:82
12Kuantan FA30121:31



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Felda United FC6540252.93.83.35
2MISC-MIFA6030253.52.73.1
3Sarawak FA5530153.42.73.05
4Sabah FA6030202.83.33.05
5UiTM6040403.42.52.95
6PDRM5535202.83.12.95
7UKM FC60552032.82.9
8Terengganu II5035152.63.22.9
9Felcra FC6030152.52.92.7
10Johor Darul Ta'zim II60351532.12.55
11Pulau Pinang55402022.82.4
12Kuantan FA50171721.751.86

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1UKM FC00
2Felcra FC00
3UiTM00
4Kuantan FA00
5MISC-MIFA00
6Sarawak FA00
7Felda United FC00
8Sabah FA00
9Terengganu II00
10Johor Darul Ta'zim II00
11PDRM00
12Pulau Pinang00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included



Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.