Malaysia Premier League 2018 Malaysia | Premier League | 2018

Premier League description

Home field is advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.54 points per game.
Draws are more common in this league. 29% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals is above the average. It's 2.81 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is normal. It's 54% of all games.
Bet very carefuly here. Outsiders are winning lot of games.!

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateround home team away teamresult prediction# goals tipscore pick 
21 Jul21Sarawak FATerengganu IIdrawover2:2
21 Jul21UiTMJohor Darul Ta'zim II2 on Johor Darul Ta'zim IIover1:2
21 Jul21Felda United FCPDRM4 on Felda United FCover2:1
22 Jul21UKM FCPulau Pinang2 on UKM FCover2:1
22 Jul21Sabah FAFelcra FCdrawover2:2
26 Jul22Kuantan FAUiTMdrawunder1:1
26 Jul22Johor Darul Ta'zim IIUKM FC4 on Johor Darul Ta'zim IIover2:1
27 Jul22PDRMSabah FA2 on Sabah FAover1:2
27 Jul22Felcra FCSarawak FA6 on Felcra FCunder2:0
27 Jul22Pulau PinangFelda United FC6 on Felda United FCover0:3
27 Jul22Terengganu IIMISC-MIFA5 on MISC-MIFAunder0:2

All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Felda United FC18125141:2041
2Felcra FC1887328:2131
3MISC-MIFA1985634:2529
4Sabah FA1867530:2325
5PDRM1874723:2725
6Johor Darul Ta'zim II1866622:2324
7UiTM1964923:3422
8Pulau Pinang1855818:2420
9UKM FC1854923:2719
10Sarawak FA1854922:3019
10Kuantan FA71336:76
11Terengganu II1845919:2917
 promotion promotion   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Felda United FC953115:1018
2Pulau Pinang952211:717
3Felcra FC944114:916
4Sabah FA944116:916
5MISC-MIFA1043320:1515
6UKM FC942314:1214
7Johor Darul Ta'zim II942313:1314
8Sarawak FA941412:1513
9PDRM933310:1312
10UiTM931513:1910
11Terengganu II923410:139
12Kuantan FA31205:15
Away 
1Felda United FC972026:1023
2Felcra FC943214:1215
3MISC-MIFA942314:1014
4PDRM941413:1413
5UiTM1033410:1512
6Johor Darul Ta'zim II92439:1010
7Sabah FA923414:149
8Terengganu II92259:168
9Sarawak FA913510:156
10UKM FC91269:155
11Pulau Pinang90367:173
12Kuantan FA40131:61


Latest results

dateround home team away team
19 Jul20FTMISC-MIFA3:1UKM FCMore details about  -  soccer game
18 Jul20FTPDRM1:2UiTMMore details about  -  soccer game
18 Jul20FTFelcra FC1:2Johor Darul Ta'zim IIMore details about  -  soccer game
18 Jul20FTSabah FA0:0Pulau PinangMore details about  -  soccer game
17 Jul20FTSarawak FA1:3Felda United FCMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Jul19FTPulau Pinang0:0UiTMMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Jul19FTJohor Darul Ta'zim II0:1MISC-MIFAMore details about  -  soccer game
13 Jul19FTFelda United FC0:0UKM FCMore details about  -  soccer game
13 Jul19FTPDRM1:3Felcra FCMore details about  -  soccer game
13 Jul19FTTerengganu II1:2Sabah FAMore details about  -  soccer game
3 Jul14FTPulau Pinang2:1Felcra FCMore details about  -  soccer game
3 Jul15FTSarawak FA0:2UiTMMore details about  -  soccer game
27 Jun18FTFelda United FC2:2Johor Darul Ta'zim IIMore details about  -  soccer game
27 Jun18FTUiTM2:3Terengganu IIMore details about  -  soccer game
26 Jun18FTMISC-MIFA1:2Felcra FCMore details about  -  soccer game
26 Jun18FTSarawak FA3:2Sabah FAMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Sabah FA531110:610
2Johor Darul Ta'zim II53117:510
3Felcra FC53028:69
4Felda United FC52309:69
5Pulau Pinang52216:48
6UKM FC52126:57
7UiTM52126:57
8MISC-MIFA52129:87
9Terengganu II52128:87
10Kuantan FA51316:36
11Sarawak FA51136:104
12PDRM51044:93

Home 
1Felcra FC53119:510
2Johor Darul Ta'zim II53117:510
3UKM FC52218:68
4Felda United FC52216:78
5MISC-MIFA521211:107
6PDRM52127:77
7Pulau Pinang52125:57
8Sabah FA51316:76
9Kuantan FA31205:15
10Terengganu II51225:65
11Sarawak FA51135:104
12UiTM51045:123
Away 
1Felda United FC532012:611
2MISC-MIFA53028:59
3PDRM53028:79
4UiTM52214:28
5Johor Darul Ta'zim II52218:68
6Felcra FC52127:77
7Sabah FA52129:77
8UKM FC51226:75
9Sarawak FA51134:74
10Terengganu II51137:104
11Pulau Pinang50325:73
12Kuantan FA30121:31



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Felda United FC8961442.7843.39
2MISC-MIFA8453423.52.673.11
3UiTM8458473.562.53
4Sabah FA8956392.783.112.94
5Sarawak FA83503332.782.89
6UKM FC7867282.892.672.78
7PDRM7256332.5632.78
8Felcra FC9450222.562.892.72
9Terengganu II7856282.562.782.67
10Johor Darul Ta'zim II7850222.892.112.5
11Pulau Pinang72502222.672.33
12Kuantan FA50171721.751.86

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1UKM FC00
2Felcra FC00
3UiTM00
4Kuantan FA00
5MISC-MIFA00
6Sarawak FA00
7Felda United FC00
8Sabah FA00
9Terengganu II00
10Johor Darul Ta'zim II00
11PDRM00
12Pulau Pinang00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included



Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.