Malaysia Premier League 2018 Malaysia | Premier League | 2018

Premier League description

Home field is advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.58 points per game.
Draws are more common in this league. 30% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals is above the average. It's 2.81 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is normal. It's 53% of all games.
Bet very carefuly here. Outsiders are winning lot of games.!

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateround home team away teamresult prediction# goals tipscore pick 
17 Jul20Sarawak FAFelda United FC7 on Felda United FCover0:3
18 Jul20Sabah FAPulau Pinang5 on Sabah FAover3:0
18 Jul20Felcra FCJohor Darul Ta'zim II4 on Felcra FCunder1:0
18 Jul20PDRMUiTM3 on PDRMunder1:0
19 Jul20MISC-MIFAUKM FCdrawover2:2
19 Jul21MISC-MIFAKuantan FA4 on MISC-MIFAunder1:0
21 Jul21Sarawak FATerengganu II2 on Sarawak FAover2:1
21 Jul21UiTMJohor Darul Ta'zim II3 on Johor Darul Ta'zim IIunder0:1
22 Jul21UKM FCPulau Pinang4 on UKM FCover2:1
22 Jul21Sabah FAFelcra FCdrawover2:2
26 Jul22Johor Darul Ta'zim IIUKM FC2 on Johor Darul Ta'zim IIover2:1
27 Jul22PDRMSabah FAdrawover2:2
27 Jul22Felcra FCSarawak FA7 on Felcra FCunder2:0
27 Jul22Pulau PinangFelda United FC6 on Felda United FCover0:3

All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Felda United FC17115138:1938
2Felcra FC1787227:1931
3MISC-MIFA1875631:2426
4PDRM1774622:2525
5Sabah FA1766530:2324
6Johor Darul Ta'zim II1756620:2221
7UKM FC1754822:2419
8Sarawak FA1754821:2719
9Pulau Pinang1754818:2419
10Kuantan FA71336:76
10UiTM1854921:3319
11Terengganu II1845919:2917
 promotion promotion   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Felda United FC953115:1018
2Pulau Pinang952211:717
3Felcra FC844013:716
4Sabah FA843116:915
5UKM FC942314:1214
6Johor Darul Ta'zim II942313:1314
7Sarawak FA841311:1213
8MISC-MIFA933317:1412
9PDRM83329:1112
10UiTM931513:1910
11Terengganu II923410:139
12Kuantan FA31205:15
Away 
1Felda United FC862023:920
2Felcra FC943214:1215
3MISC-MIFA942314:1014
4PDRM941413:1413
5UiTM92348:149
6Sabah FA923414:149
7Terengganu II92259:168
8Johor Darul Ta'zim II81437:97
9Sarawak FA913510:156
10UKM FC81258:125
11Pulau Pinang80267:172
12Kuantan FA40131:61


Latest results

dateround home team away team
14 Jul19FTPulau Pinang0:0UiTMMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Jul19FTJohor Darul Ta'zim II0:1MISC-MIFAMore details about  -  soccer game
13 Jul19FTFelda United FC0:0UKM FCMore details about  -  soccer game
13 Jul19FTPDRM1:3Felcra FCMore details about  -  soccer game
13 Jul19FTTerengganu II1:2Sabah FAMore details about  -  soccer game
3 Jul14FTPulau Pinang2:1Felcra FCMore details about  -  soccer game
3 Jul15FTSarawak FA0:2UiTMMore details about  -  soccer game
27 Jun18FTFelda United FC2:2Johor Darul Ta'zim IIMore details about  -  soccer game
27 Jun18FTUiTM2:3Terengganu IIMore details about  -  soccer game
26 Jun18FTMISC-MIFA1:2Felcra FCMore details about  -  soccer game
26 Jun18FTSarawak FA3:2Sabah FAMore details about  -  soccer game
25 Jun18FTPulau Pinang3:1PDRMMore details about  -  soccer game
21 Jun17FTPDRM1:0Sarawak FAMore details about  -  soccer game
21 Jun17FTJohor Darul Ta'zim II2:1Pulau PinangMore details about  -  soccer game
20 Jun17FTTerengganu II1:0UKM FCMore details about  -  soccer game
20 Jun17FTSabah FA3:2MISC-MIFAMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1UKM FC53117:310
2Johor Darul Ta'zim II53117:510
3Felcra FC53027:69
4Felda United FC52307:59
5Sabah FA530211:99
6Pulau Pinang52217:58
7Terengganu II52128:87
8Kuantan FA51316:36
9PDRM52035:76
10UiTM51134:74
11MISC-MIFA51136:94
12Sarawak FA51136:94

Home 
1Felcra FC541010:413
2Johor Darul Ta'zim II53117:510
3UKM FC52218:68
4Felda United FC52216:78
5Sabah FA52219:88
6PDRM52216:58
7Sarawak FA52126:87
8Pulau Pinang52125:57
9Kuantan FA31205:15
10Terengganu II51225:65
11MISC-MIFA511310:124
12UiTM51045:123
Away 
1Felda United FC532011:511
2MISC-MIFA53028:59
3PDRM53028:79
4Felcra FC52127:77
5Sabah FA52129:77
6Johor Darul Ta'zim II51316:56
7UKM FC51225:65
8UiTM51222:35
9Sarawak FA51134:74
10Terengganu II51137:104
11Pulau Pinang50236:102
12Kuantan FA30121:31



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Felda United FC8859412.7843.35
2Sabah FA9459413.133.113.12
3MISC-MIFA8350393.442.673.06
4UiTM8356503.562.443
5Sarawak FA8247292.882.782.82
6PDRM7153352.532.76
7UKM FC7665242.892.52.71
8Felcra FC9447242.52.892.71
9Terengganu II7856282.562.782.67
10Johor Darul Ta'zim II7647242.8922.47
11Pulau Pinang765324232.47
12Kuantan FA50171721.751.86

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1UKM FC00
2Felcra FC00
3UiTM00
4Kuantan FA00
5MISC-MIFA00
6Sarawak FA00
7Felda United FC00
8Sabah FA00
9Terengganu II00
10Johor Darul Ta'zim II00
11PDRM00
12Pulau Pinang00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included



Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.