Dear users,
as of June 1st 2021, a new owner will start operating the SoccerVista website. Upon your visit on June 1st onwards, you will be redirected to FlashScore.com - the world's top live score service with great coverage of 35+ sports and a lot of statistics and features like live commentary and live standings. Don't want to wait until June 1st? Try FlashScore.com now!






Japan J. League 2 2021 Japan | J. League 2 | 2021


J. League 2 facts

Home field has no special importance on game result. Home team get average 1.37 points per game.!
Number of draws is on average level. 26% of games finish as draw
Number of goals is lower than typical. It's 2.34 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is lower than typical. It's 42% of all games.!
Bet very carefuly here. Outsiders are winning lot of games.!

Predictions and upcoming games

dateround  1X2result predictionGoals (2.5)Score tip
19 May15Blaublitz Akita
Renofa Yamaguchi
2.433.1drawunder1:1
22 May15FC Ryukyu
Montedio Yamagata
2.13.23.38 on FC Ryukyuunder2:0
23 May15Zweigen Kanazawa
Thespakusatsu Gunma
1.853.444 on Zweigen Kanazawaunder1:0
23 May15Albirex Niigata
Kyoto Sanga FC
2.33.32.87drawunder1:1
23 May15Tochigi SC
Matsumoto Yamaga
2.62.752.92 on Matsumoto Yamagaover1:2
23 May15JEF United Chiba
Machida Zelvia
332.376 on Machida Zelviaunder0:2
23 May15Fagiano Okayama FC
V-Varen Nagasaki
3.12.872.4drawunder1:1
23 May15Mito Hollyhock
Ventforet Kofu
3.43.12.15drawunder1:1
23 May15Giravanz Kitakyushu
Omiya Ardija
3.75322 on Omiya Ardijaunder1:1
23 May15Tokyo Verdy
Jubilo Iwata
43.51.82 on Jubilo Iwataunder1:1
29 May16Omiya Ardija
JEF United Chiba
6 on JEF United Chibaunder0:2
29 May16V-Varen Nagasaki
Renofa Yamaguchi
3 on Renofa Yamaguchiover1:2
29 May16Jubilo Iwata
Zweigen Kanazawa
5 on Jubilo Iwataover3:0
29 May16Tokyo Verdy
Blaublitz Akita
drawunder1:1
30 May16Montedio Yamagata
SC Sagamihara
4 on Montedio Yamagataunder1:0
30 May16Albirex Niigata
FC Ryukyu
2 on Albirex Niigataunder1:0
30 May16Kyoto Sanga FC
Ventforet Kofu
5 on Kyoto Sanga FCunder2:0
30 May16Machida Zelvia
Giravanz Kitakyushu
7 on Machida Zelviaunder2:0
30 May16Ehime FC
Mito Hollyhock
5 on Mito Hollyhockover0:3

All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Albirex Niigata14103132:1133
2FC Ryukyu14103125:1033
3Kyoto Sanga FC14102225:1032
4Jubilo Iwata1482424:1926
5Ventforet Kofu1474320:1225
6Machida Zelvia1473419:1424
7Mito Hollyhock1461719:1719
8Blaublitz Akita1454512:1219
9JEF United Chiba1454514:1519
10Zweigen Kanazawa1453615:1618
11Renofa Yamaguchi1453610:1218
12Matsumoto Yamaga1446414:1818
13V-Varen Nagasaki1453616:2218
14Tokyo Verdy1453619:2618
15Montedio Yamagata1445512:1417
16Fagiano Okayama FC1444611:1316
17Tochigi SC1435615:2014
18Omiya Ardija1425714:1711
19Ehime FC1425713:2011
20SC Sagamihara1425710:2011
21Thespakusatsu Gunma1432910:2011
22Giravanz Kitakyushu1425711:2211
 promotion promotion   relegation relegation  

Home 
1FC Ryukyu62013:420
2Kyoto Sanga FC51116:816
3Ventforet Kofu51110:316
4Tokyo Verdy51316:1216
5Albirex Niigata51014:116
6Jubilo Iwata50216:1215
7Matsumoto Yamaga33110:712
8Mito Hollyhock3139:610
9V-Varen Nagasaki2329:119
10Blaublitz Akita2313:29
11Renofa Yamaguchi2243:68
12Zweigen Kanazawa2238:98
13Machida Zelvia2238:88
14Montedio Yamagata2146:107
15Ehime FC1438:107
16Thespakusatsu Gunma2146:107
17SC Sagamihara1337:136
18Tochigi SC1235:85
19JEF United Chiba1236:85
20Fagiano Okayama FC1143:64
21Omiya Ardija1157:94
22Giravanz Kitakyushu0344:103
Away 
1Albirex Niigata852118:1017
2Machida Zelvia751111:616
3Kyoto Sanga FC75119:216
4JEF United Chiba84228:714
5FC Ryukyu641112:613
6Fagiano Okayama FC83328:712
7Jubilo Iwata73228:711
8Renofa Yamaguchi63127:610
9Zweigen Kanazawa73137:710
10Blaublitz Akita83149:1010
11Montedio Yamagata72416:410
12V-Varen Nagasaki73047:119
13Tochigi SC823310:129
14Mito Hollyhock730410:119
15Ventforet Kofu723210:99
16Giravanz Kitakyushu72237:128
17Omiya Ardija71427:87
18Matsumoto Yamaga71334:116
19SC Sagamihara71243:75
20Ehime FC61145:104
21Thespakusatsu Gunma71154:104
22Tokyo Verdy50233:142


Latest results

dateround home team away team
16 May14FTTokyo Verdy2:0Giravanz Kitakyushu
16 May14FTMachida Zelvia2:1Albirex Niigata
16 May14FTMontedio Yamagata1:0Ehime FC
16 May14FTOmiya Ardija0:0Fagiano Okayama FC
16 May14FTKyoto Sanga FC1:0Mito Hollyhock
15 May14FTFC Ryukyu4:2Tochigi SC
15 May14FTJubilo Iwata1:0Thespakusatsu Gunma
15 May14FTMatsumoto Yamaga0:0Zweigen Kanazawa
15 May14FTVentforet Kofu1:0Blaublitz Akita
15 May14FTV-Varen Nagasaki2:2JEF United Chiba
15 May14FTRenofa Yamaguchi1:0SC Sagamihara
9 May13FTGiravanz Kitakyushu0:1V-Varen Nagasaki
9 May13FTThespakusatsu Gunma1:1Omiya Ardija
9 May13FTAlbirex Niigata0:0Matsumoto Yamaga
9 May13FTMito Hollyhock1:1Tochigi SC
9 May13FTZweigen Kanazawa0:1Renofa Yamaguchi

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Kyoto Sanga FC54107:213
2Matsumoto Yamaga53205:211
3FC Ryukyu532011:411
4Machida Zelvia53116:510
5Montedio Yamagata53116:410
6Ventforet Kofu53117:310
7Albirex Niigata53118:410
8Renofa Yamaguchi53024:39
9Jubilo Iwata52215:48
10Tokyo Verdy52217:58
11Blaublitz Akita52124:47
12Fagiano Okayama FC52125:67
13Mito Hollyhock52125:57
14JEF United Chiba52127:77
15V-Varen Nagasaki51225:65
16SC Sagamihara51134:94
17Giravanz Kitakyushu51043:73
18Omiya Ardija50324:63
19Zweigen Kanazawa50233:72
20Tochigi SC50237:112
21Ehime FC50233:72
22Thespakusatsu Gunma50143:81

Home 
1Kyoto Sanga FC550013:415
2Ventforet Kofu54108:113
3Albirex Niigata541013:113
4Jubilo Iwata540112:712
5Matsumoto Yamaga53209:511
6FC Ryukyu53207:211
7Tokyo Verdy53119:510
8Montedio Yamagata52125:77
9Mito Hollyhock52125:47
10Renofa Yamaguchi52032:46
11Blaublitz Akita51312:26
12Machida Zelvia52035:56
13Ehime FC51316:66
14SC Sagamihara51227:115
15V-Varen Nagasaki51226:95
16Tochigi SC51225:65
17Zweigen Kanazawa51135:74
18Fagiano Okayama FC51133:54
19Thespakusatsu Gunma51134:74
20JEF United Chiba51135:74
21Omiya Ardija51136:54
22Giravanz Kitakyushu50322:43
Away 
1Machida Zelvia54108:213
2Renofa Yamaguchi53116:410
3FC Ryukyu531110:610
4JEF United Chiba53115:410
5Kyoto Sanga FC53115:110
6Albirex Niigata531110:610
7V-Varen Nagasaki53026:79
8Jubilo Iwata52214:38
9Zweigen Kanazawa52125:57
10Montedio Yamagata51313:36
11Mito Hollyhock52036:76
12Fagiano Okayama FC51225:75
13Ventforet Kofu51227:85
14SC Sagamihara51132:54
15Matsumoto Yamaga51134:114
16Blaublitz Akita51135:84
17Giravanz Kitakyushu51134:114
18Ehime FC51135:74
19Omiya Ardija50414:54
20Tochigi SC50326:93
21Thespakusatsu Gunma51043:73
22Tokyo Verdy50233:142



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Tokyo Verdy10050363.113.43.21
2Jubilo Iwata64574342.143.07
3Albirex Niigata7957432.53.53.07
4V-Varen Nagasaki7964292.862.572.71
5Mito Hollyhock7157142.1432.57
6FC Ryukyu7143212.1332.5
7Tochigi SC7150212.172.752.5
8Kyoto Sanga FC5736213.431.572.5
9Machida Zelvia7150142.292.432.36
10Giravanz Kitakyushu71361422.712.36
11Ehime FC7143212.252.52.36
12Matsumoto Yamaga5750292.432.142.29
13Ventforet Kofu7129141.862.712.29
14Zweigen Kanazawa5736142.4322.21
15Omiya Ardija6443212.292.142.21
16SC Sagamihara6443142.861.432.14
17Thespakusatsu Gunma6443142.2922.14
18JEF United Chiba5729142.331.882.07
19Montedio Yamagata5729142.291.431.86
20Blaublitz Akita502970.832.381.71
21Fagiano Okayama FC3629141.51.881.71
22Renofa Yamaguchi432971.132.171.57

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team betting index

Teams ordered by SoccerVista tips profitability
Negative number means that team plays less predictable - this team can beat big favourite and lose against weak team. Be very careful when adding this team to your betting slip!


 Total bets Average OddsBetting Index
1Kyoto Sanga FC92.2547.8
2Albirex Niigata92.4921.1
3FC Ryukyu92.6918.9
4Ventforet Kofu92.5816.7
5Tokyo Verdy102.3916.0
6Omiya Ardija93.1815.6
7Tochigi SC102.9513.0
8Montedio Yamagata9312.2
9Thespakusatsu Gunma92.4512.2
10SC Sagamihara92.6911.1
11Jubilo Iwata92.7110.0
12Renofa Yamaguchi92.927.8
13Zweigen Kanazawa102.697.0
14Ehime FC102.766.0
15Giravanz Kitakyushu102.774.0
16Mito Hollyhock102.643.0
17Matsumoto Yamaga102.78-2.0
18JEF United Chiba92.91-4.4
19V-Varen Nagasaki102.99-7.0
20Fagiano Okayama FC92.88-8.9
21Blaublitz Akita92.96-12.2
22Machida Zelvia93.2-12.2

Average betting index at Japan J. League 2 is 7.86 units. That means: Bet very carefuly here. Outsiders are winning lot of games.

Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.