Italy Serie D Grp. D 2018/2019 Italy | Serie D Grp. D | 2018/2019


Serie D Grp. D facts

Home field is advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.55 points per game.
Draw occurrence in this league is extremely high. 33% of games finish as draw!!!
Number of goals per game is normal. It's 2.5 goals per game
Number of games with three or more goals is normal. It's 46% of all games.
Average league for betting.

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateround home team away teamresult prediction# goals tipscore pick
24 Mar28Axys ZolaOltrepoVoghera2 on Axys Zolaunder1:0
24 Mar28FiorenzuolaSan Marino9 on Fiorenzuolaunder2:0
24 Mar28CalvinaModena7 on Modenaunder0:2
24 Mar28PaviaAdrense4 on Adrenseunder0:1
24 Mar28Ciliverghe MazzanoMezzolaradrawunder1:1
24 Mar28Reggio AudaceSasso Marconi8 on Reggio Audaceover3:0
24 Mar28ClassePergolettese10 on Pergoletteseover0:3
24 Mar28CremaLentigionedrawunder1:1
24 Mar28Cavenago FanfullaVigor Carpaneto5 on Cavenago Fanfullaunder2:0
31 Mar29Sasso MarconiCalvina2 on Sasso Marconiunder1:0
31 Mar29MezzolaraAxys Zola5 on Mezzolaraunder2:0
31 Mar29Vigor CarpanetoCiliverghe Mazzano4 on Vigor Carpanetounder1:0
31 Mar29ModenaPavia10 on Modenaover3:0
31 Mar29OltrepoVogheraReggio Audace9 on Reggio Audaceunder0:2
31 Mar29PergoletteseCrema7 on Pergoletteseover3:0
31 Mar29AdrenseFiorenzuola4 on Fiorenzuolaunder0:1
31 Mar29San MarinoClasse2 on San Marinounder1:0
31 Mar29LentigioneCavenago Fanfulladrawunder1:1

All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Pergolettese27195354:2662
2Modena27168350:2556
3Reggio Audace27157544:2052
4Fiorenzuola27136841:2545
5Cavenago Fanfulla27136846:4045
6Crema271011644:3741
7Vigor Carpaneto27109834:2839
8Lentigione27713729:2834
9Adrense27891036:4033
10Mezzolara27711931:3432
11Sasso Marconi27791128:3930
12Ciliverghe Mazzano27851426:3929
13Calvina275121032:4527
14Pavia27761428:4127
15San Marino27414919:2626
16Axys Zola27681326:3826
17Classe27661523:4824
18OltrepoVoghera273131119:3122
 promotion promotion   promotion play off promotion play off   relegation play off relegation play off   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Pergolettese14121135:1137
2Modena13101227:1231
3Reggio Audace1393126:730
4Vigor Carpaneto1476125:1127
5Fiorenzuola1382323:1226
6Cavenago Fanfulla1374225:1525
7Crema1364317:1322
8Mezzolara1455421:1520
9Classe1354416:1519
10Lentigione1446415:1318
11Ciliverghe Mazzano1453616:2018
12Axys Zola1452721:2417
13Calvina1337315:1416
14Adrense1444621:2016
15San Marino1429310:1115
16Sasso Marconi1335511:1614
17OltrepoVoghera1428413:1514
18Pavia1335512:1714
Away 
1Pergolettese1374219:1525
2Modena1467123:1325
3Reggio Audace1464418:1322
4Cavenago Fanfulla1462621:2520
5Crema1447327:2419
6Fiorenzuola1454518:1319
7Adrense1345415:2017
8Sasso Marconi1444617:2316
9Lentigione1337314:1516
10Pavia1441916:2413
11Vigor Carpaneto133379:1712
12Mezzolara1326510:1912
13Calvina1425717:3111
14Ciliverghe Mazzano1332810:1911
15San Marino132569:1511
16Axys Zola131665:149
17OltrepoVoghera131576:168
18Classe1412117:335


Latest results

dateround home team away team
20 Mar27FTPergolettese4:1Ciliverghe Mazzano
17 Mar27FTSan Marino0:1Cavenago Fanfulla
17 Mar27FTSasso Marconi0:2Fiorenzuola
17 Mar27FTVigor Carpaneto2:1OltrepoVoghera
17 Mar27FTModena0:1Classe
17 Mar27FTAdrense2:2Crema
17 Mar27FTMezzolara1:2Reggio Audace
17 Mar27FTCalvina2:0Pavia
17 Mar27FTLentigione0:0Axys Zola
3 Mar26FTFiorenzuola0:3Modena
3 Mar26FTOltrepoVoghera1:1Mezzolara
3 Mar26FTAxys Zola4:1Vigor Carpaneto
3 Mar26FTPavia0:3Sasso Marconi
3 Mar26FTCiliverghe Mazzano1:3Lentigione
3 Mar26FTReggio Audace2:1Calvina
3 Mar26FTClasse0:0Adrense

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Pergolettese540111:412
2Reggio Audace532010:511
3Lentigione53118:410
4Modena531110:210
5Fiorenzuola53119:410
6Sasso Marconi52216:48
7Mezzolara52214:38
8Crema51409:67
9Cavenago Fanfulla52126:77
10Classe51311:46
11Calvina51315:46
12Ciliverghe Mazzano52035:96
13Axys Zola51225:55
14Adrense51227:85
15OltrepoVoghera51223:55
16Vigor Carpaneto51136:104
17San Marino50231:62
18Pavia50141:111

Home 
1Reggio Audace54108:213
2Cavenago Fanfulla540114:612
3Pergolettese540111:412
4Ciliverghe Mazzano53117:510
5Modena531111:310
6Fiorenzuola53119:510
7Crema52309:59
8Classe52217:58
9Vigor Carpaneto52219:68
10Calvina51404:27
11Axys Zola52128:77
12Adrense52128:77
13Mezzolara52039:66
14Sasso Marconi51224:65
15Lentigione50324:73
16San Marino50322:43
17OltrepoVoghera50232:72
18Pavia50231:72
Away 
1Pergolettese55009:215
2Lentigione532010:511
3Reggio Audace52217:68
4Adrense52216:68
5Modena52218:68
6Fiorenzuola52125:47
7Crema513110:96
8Mezzolara51313:56
9Ciliverghe Mazzano52034:86
10Calvina51226:75
11Sasso Marconi51227:115
12Cavenago Fanfulla51224:95
13OltrepoVoghera51224:75
14Classe51131:84
15Axys Zola50321:43
16Vigor Carpaneto51043:103
17San Marino50232:72
18Pavia50054:130



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Cavenago Fanfulla8559373.083.293.19
2Crema8563332.313.643
3Pergolettese7459333.292.622.96
4Calvina8156372.233.432.85
5Adrense7859372.932.692.81
6Modena78563032.572.78
7Classe7052372.382.862.63
8Pavia7844222.232.862.56
9Sasso Marconi7444262.082.862.48
10Fiorenzuola7444262.692.212.44
11Mezzolara7441222.572.232.41
12Ciliverghe Mazzano6344262.572.232.41
13Reggio Audace7052192.542.212.37
14Axys Zola7041193.211.462.37
15Vigor Carpaneto6737192.5722.3
16Lentigione63332622.232.11
17OltrepoVoghera63301121.691.85
18San Marino562271.51.851.67

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team betting index

Teams ordered by SoccerVista tips profitability
Negative number means that team plays less predictable - this team can beat big favourite and lose against weak team. Be very careful when adding this team to your betting slip!


 Total bets Average OddsBetting Index
1Pergolettese2336.1
2Reggio Audace2333
3Classe2326.5
4Cavenago Fanfulla2324.3
5Axys Zola2318.3
6Modena2317.8
7Mezzolara2316.1
8San Marino2313.9
9Calvina2313.5
10Crema2312.6
11OltrepoVoghera2312.6
12Sasso Marconi239.6
13Ciliverghe Mazzano235.7
14Pavia232.6
15Adrense231.3
16Vigor Carpaneto230.4
17Lentigione23-1.7
18Fiorenzuola23-1.7

Average betting index at Italy Serie D Grp. D is 12.96 units. That means: Average league for betting.

Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.