Italy Serie D Grp. D 2018/2019 Italy | Serie D Grp. D | 2018/2019


Serie D Grp. D facts

Home field is advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.53 points per game.
Draw occurrence in this league is extremely high. 33% of games finish as draw!!!
Number of goals per game is normal. It's 2.46 goals per game
Number of games with three or more goals is normal. It's 46% of all games.
Average league for betting.

compare with other leagues


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Modena342110360:2773
2Pergolettese34227562:3273
3Reggio Audace34199657:2866
4Cavenago Fanfulla34169958:5257
5Fiorenzuola341681052:3156
6Crema341213952:5049
7Vigor Carpaneto341114942:3547
8Adrense3412111145:4547
9Axys Zola341181540:4541
10Ciliverghe Mazzano341181538:4841
11Lentigione348151134:3639
12Calvina348151140:5139
13Pavia34991632:4636
14Mezzolara347141339:5035
15Sasso Marconi348101631:5034
16San Marino345161324:3231
17Classe346121625:5130
18OltrepoVoghera343141722:4423
 promotion promotion   promotion play off promotion play off   relegation play off relegation play off   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Pergolettese17141240:1443
2Modena17141234:1243
3Reggio Audace17115133:938
4Cavenago Fanfulla1796235:2233
5Fiorenzuola17103431:1633
6Vigor Carpaneto1787229:1431
7Crema1785423:1929
8Calvina1759321:1824
9Classe1758418:1723
10Axys Zola1772826:2623
11Adrense1765627:2323
12Ciliverghe Mazzano1764719:2422
13Mezzolara1756624:2121
14Lentigione1747616:1619
15Pavia1738613:1917
16San Marino17210511:1416
17Sasso Marconi1736812:2215
18OltrepoVoghera1728714:2114
Away 
1Pergolettese1786322:1830
2Modena1779126:1530
3Reggio Audace1784524:1928
4Adrense1766518:2224
5Cavenago Fanfulla1773723:3024
6Fiorenzuola1765621:1523
7Crema1748529:3120
8Lentigione1748518:2020
9Sasso Marconi1754819:2819
10Ciliverghe Mazzano1754819:2419
11Pavia17611019:2719
12Axys Zola1746714:1918
13Vigor Carpaneto1737713:2116
14Calvina1736819:3315
15San Marino1736813:1815
16Mezzolara1728715:2914
17OltrepoVoghera1716108:239
18Classe1714127:347


Latest results

dateround home team away team
5 May34FTClasse1:1OltrepoVoghera
5 May34FTAdrense4:2Reggio Audace
5 May34FTCrema0:2Axys Zola
5 May34FTCavenago Fanfulla3:3Ciliverghe Mazzano
5 May34FTFiorenzuola5:1Mezzolara
5 May34FTModena1:0San Marino
5 May34FTSasso Marconi1:2Pergolettese
5 May34FTPavia1:1Vigor Carpaneto
5 May34FTCalvina2:1Lentigione
28 Apr33FTLentigione1:2Sasso Marconi
28 Apr33FTReggio Audace4:0Cavenago Fanfulla
28 Apr33FTMezzolara1:2Pavia
28 Apr33FTOltrepoVoghera0:2Fiorenzuola
28 Apr33FTPergolettese1:2Modena
28 Apr33FTAxys Zola1:0Classe
28 Apr33FTCiliverghe Mazzano1:1Crema

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Modena54107:113
2Adrense53118:510
3Axys Zola53028:69
4Pavia52304:29
5Reggio Audace522110:78
6Calvina52216:58
7Cavenago Fanfulla522110:118
8Vigor Carpaneto51407:47
9Pergolettese52126:67
10Fiorenzuola521210:67
11Ciliverghe Mazzano51318:86
12Crema51226:105
13Lentigione51224:55
14Classe50412:34
15Sasso Marconi51133:94
16San Marino51135:54
17Mezzolara50326:113
18OltrepoVoghera50142:81

Home 
1Modena54017:112
2Reggio Audace53209:311
3Calvina53208:411
4Crema53119:610
5Axys Zola53029:49
6Pergolettese53029:59
7Adrense52219:78
8Vigor Carpaneto52217:58
9Cavenago Fanfulla522111:98
10Ciliverghe Mazzano52125:77
11Fiorenzuola52128:77
12Classe50502:25
13Mezzolara51135:84
14Pavia50321:53
15Lentigione50231:42
16San Marino50232:52
17Sasso Marconi50141:81
18OltrepoVoghera50142:91
Away 
1Reggio Audace53119:810
2Axys Zola53119:510
3Fiorenzuola53117:210
4Modena52307:39
5Adrense52213:28
6Ciliverghe Mazzano522110:98
7Pergolettese52215:48
8Sasso Marconi52125:57
9Cavenago Fanfulla52123:97
10Lentigione52127:67
11Classe51311:16
12Pavia52033:86
13Calvina51224:55
14Vigor Carpaneto50415:84
15San Marino51134:64
16Crema50326:113
17Mezzolara50326:113
18OltrepoVoghera50143:91



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Cavenago Fanfulla8559383.353.123.24
2Crema8559322.473.533
3Pergolettese7459263.182.352.76
4Calvina7953292.293.062.68
5Adrense7156322.942.352.65
6Mezzolara7647262.652.592.62
7Modena7450242.712.412.56
8Ciliverghe Mazzano7144262.532.532.53
9Reggio Audace7156242.472.532.5
10Axys Zola7444213.061.942.5
11Fiorenzuola7444242.762.122.44
12Sasso Marconi71472122.762.38
13Pavia7138181.882.712.29
14Vigor Carpaneto7132182.5322.26
15Classe6241292.062.412.24
16Lentigione6238211.882.242.06
17OltrepoVoghera683292.061.821.94
18San Marino532461.471.821.65

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team betting index

Teams ordered by SoccerVista tips profitability
Negative number means that team plays less predictable - this team can beat big favourite and lose against weak team. Be very careful when adding this team to your betting slip!


 Total bets Average OddsBetting Index
1Reggio Audace3031.7
2Pergolettese3026.7
3Cavenago Fanfulla3024.3
4OltrepoVoghera3024
5Modena3024
6Classe3022.7
7San Marino3018
8Axys Zola3016.3
9Crema3014
10Sasso Marconi3013.7
11Mezzolara3012.3
12Calvina307
13Fiorenzuola306.3
14Adrense304.7
15Ciliverghe Mazzano304.3
16Pavia303.7
17Vigor Carpaneto30-0.3
18Lentigione30-4

Average betting index at Italy Serie D Grp. D is 13.85 units. That means: Average league for betting.

Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.