857048,Serie D Grp. D,2018/2019,Italy,4,0,0 soccer picks and results for Italy Serie D Grp. D league. Season 2018/2019






Italy Serie D Grp. D 2018/2019 Italy | Serie D Grp. D | 2018/2019


Serie D Grp. D facts

Home field is advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.53 points per game.
Draw occurrence in this league is extremely high. 33% of games finish as draw!!!
Number of goals per game is normal. It's 2.46 goals per game
Number of games with three or more goals is normal. It's 46% of all games.
Average league for betting.



Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Modena342110360:2773
2Pergolettese34227562:3273
3Reggiana34199657:2866
4ASD Fanfulla34169958:5257
5Fiorenzuola341681052:3156
6Crema341213952:5049
7Franciacorta FC3412111145:4547
8Vigor Carpaneto341114942:3547
9Axys Zola341181540:4541
10Ciliverghe Mazzano341181538:4841
11Lentigione348151134:3639
12Calvina348151140:5139
13Pavia34991632:4636
14Mezzolara347141339:5035
15Sasso Marconi348101631:5034
16Cattolica Calcio SM345161324:3231
17Classe346121625:5130
18OltrepoVoghera343141722:4423
 promotion promotion   promotion play off promotion play off   relegation play off relegation play off   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Pergolettese141240:1443
2Modena141234:1243
3Reggiana115133:938
4ASD Fanfulla96235:2233
5Fiorenzuola103431:1633
6Vigor Carpaneto87229:1431
7Crema85423:1929
8Calvina59321:1824
9Classe58418:1723
10Axys Zola72826:2623
11Franciacorta FC65627:2323
12Ciliverghe Mazzano64719:2422
13Mezzolara56624:2121
14Lentigione47616:1619
15Pavia38613:1917
16Cattolica Calcio SM210511:1416
17Sasso Marconi36812:2215
18OltrepoVoghera28714:2114
Away 
1Pergolettese1786322:1830
2Modena1779126:1530
3Reggiana1784524:1928
4Franciacorta FC1766518:2224
5ASD Fanfulla1773723:3024
6Fiorenzuola1765621:1523
7Crema1748529:3120
8Lentigione1748518:2020
9Sasso Marconi1754819:2819
10Ciliverghe Mazzano1754819:2419
11Pavia17611019:2719
12Axys Zola1746714:1918
13Vigor Carpaneto1737713:2116
14Calvina1736819:3315
15Cattolica Calcio SM1736813:1815
16Mezzolara1728715:2914
17OltrepoVoghera1716108:239
18Classe1714127:347


Latest results

dateround home team away team
5 May34FTCrema0:2Axys Zola
5 May34FTPavia1:1Vigor Carpaneto
5 May34FTSasso Marconi1:2Pergolettese
5 May34FTModena1:0Cattolica Calcio SM
5 May34FTClasse1:1OltrepoVoghera
5 May34FTFiorenzuola5:1Mezzolara
5 May34FTCalvina2:1Lentigione
5 May34FTASD Fanfulla3:3Ciliverghe Mazzano
5 May34FTFranciacorta FC4:2Reggiana
28 Apr33FTLentigione1:2Sasso Marconi
28 Apr33FTVigor Carpaneto0:0Calvina
28 Apr33FTCiliverghe Mazzano1:1Crema
28 Apr33FTPergolettese1:2Modena
28 Apr33FTReggiana4:0ASD Fanfulla
28 Apr33FTAxys Zola1:0Classe
28 Apr33FTOltrepoVoghera0:2Fiorenzuola

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Modena54107:113
2Franciacorta FC53118:510
3Axys Zola53028:69
4Pavia52304:29
5Reggiana522110:78
6Calvina52216:58
7ASD Fanfulla522110:118
8Vigor Carpaneto51407:47
9Pergolettese52126:67
10Fiorenzuola521210:67
11Ciliverghe Mazzano51318:86
12Crema51226:105
13Lentigione51224:55
14Classe50412:34
15Sasso Marconi51133:94
16Cattolica Calcio SM51135:54
17Mezzolara50326:113
18OltrepoVoghera50142:81

Home 
1Modena54017:112
2Reggiana53209:311
3Calvina53208:411
4Crema53119:610
5Axys Zola53029:49
6Pergolettese53029:59
7Franciacorta FC52219:78
8Vigor Carpaneto52217:58
9ASD Fanfulla522111:98
10Ciliverghe Mazzano52125:77
11Fiorenzuola52128:77
12Classe50502:25
13Mezzolara51135:84
14Pavia50321:53
15Lentigione50231:42
16Cattolica Calcio SM50232:52
17Sasso Marconi50141:81
18OltrepoVoghera50142:91
Away 
1Reggiana53119:810
2Axys Zola53119:510
3Fiorenzuola53117:210
4Modena52307:39
5Franciacorta FC52213:28
6Ciliverghe Mazzano522110:98
7Pergolettese52215:48
8Sasso Marconi52125:57
9ASD Fanfulla52123:97
10Lentigione52127:67
11Classe51311:16
12Pavia52033:86
13Calvina51224:55
14Vigor Carpaneto50415:84
15Cattolica Calcio SM51134:64
16Crema50326:113
17Mezzolara50326:113
18OltrepoVoghera50143:91



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1ASD Fanfulla8559383.353.123.24
2Crema8559322.473.533
3Pergolettese7459263.182.352.76
4Calvina7953292.293.062.68
5Franciacorta FC7156322.942.352.65
6Mezzolara7647262.652.592.62
7Modena7450242.712.412.56
8Ciliverghe Mazzano7144262.532.532.53
9Reggiana7156242.472.532.5
10Axys Zola7444213.061.942.5
11Fiorenzuola7444242.762.122.44
12Sasso Marconi71472122.762.38
13Pavia7138181.882.712.29
14Vigor Carpaneto7132182.5322.26
15Classe6241292.062.412.24
16Lentigione6238211.882.242.06
17OltrepoVoghera683292.061.821.94
18Cattolica Calcio SM532461.471.821.65

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team betting index

Teams ordered by SoccerVista tips profitability
Negative number means that team plays less predictable - this team can beat big favourite and lose against weak team. Be very careful when adding this team to your betting slip!


 Total bets Average OddsBetting Index
1Reggiana3031.7
2Pergolettese3026.7
3ASD Fanfulla3024.3
4OltrepoVoghera3024.0
5Modena3024.0
6Classe3022.7
7Cattolica Calcio SM3018.0
8Axys Zola3016.3
9Crema3014.0
10Sasso Marconi3013.7
11Mezzolara3012.3
12Calvina307.0
13Fiorenzuola306.3
14Franciacorta FC304.7
15Ciliverghe Mazzano304.3
16Pavia303.7
17Vigor Carpaneto30-0.3
18Lentigione30-4.0

Average betting index at Italy Serie D Grp. D is 13.85 units. That means: Average league for betting.

Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.