Guatemala Liga Nacional Apertura 2018/2019 Guatemala | Liga Nacional Apertura | 2018/2019

Liga Nacional Apertura description

Home field is advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.52 points per game.
Draw occurrence in this league is extremely high. 35% of games finish as draw!!!
Number of goals is lower than typical. It's 2.38 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is lower than typical. It's 42% of all games.!
Bet very carefuly here. Outsiders are winning lot of games.!

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateround home team away teamresult prediction# goals tipscore pick 
20 Oct15SiquinalaIztapadrawunder1:1
21 Oct15Coban ImperialGuastatoya2 on Guastatoyaunder1:1
21 Oct15CSD MunicipalDeportivo Petapa5 on CSD Municipalunder2:0
21 Oct15SanarateDeportivo Chiantla2 on Sanarateunder1:0
21 Oct15Antigua GuatemalaClub Xelajudrawover2:2
21 Oct15Deportivo MalacatecoComunicaciones FCdrawunder1:1
27 Oct16Deportivo PetapaCoban Imperial6 on Coban Imperialunder0:2
27 Oct16IztapaCSD Municipaldrawunder1:1
28 Oct16Comunicaciones FCSiquinala4 on Comunicaciones FCunder1:0
28 Oct16Club XelajuSanarate9 on Club Xelajuunder2:0
28 Oct16Deportivo ChiantlaDeportivo Malacateco7 on Deportivo Malacatecounder0:2
28 Oct16GuastatoyaAntigua Guatemala6 on Guastatoyaunder2:0

All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Guastatoya1493224:730
2Comunicaciones FC1474319:925
3Club Xelaju1474318:1425
4Antigua Guatemala1466217:1224
5Deportivo Malacateco1465325:2123
6Coban Imperial1464417:1522
7Iztapa1446417:1718
8CSD Municipal1453614:1818
9Siquinala1429319:2015
10Sanarate1415814:248
11Deportivo Chiantla141586:228
12Deportivo Petapa1414910:217

Home 
1Guastatoya761014:319
2Club Xelaju74309:415
3Antigua Guatemala742110:614
4Coban Imperial74128:613
5Deportivo Malacateco734014:713
6Comunicaciones FC733110:412
7Iztapa732210:1011
8CSD Municipal731310:1110
9Siquinala715111:128
10Deportivo Chiantla71332:76
11Deportivo Petapa71153:94
12Sanarate70348:123
Away 
1Comunicaciones FC74129:513
2Guastatoya732210:411
3Antigua Guatemala72417:610
4Deportivo Malacateco731311:1410
5Club Xelaju73139:1010
6Coban Imperial72329:99
7CSD Municipal72234:78
8Siquinala71428:87
9Iztapa71427:77
10Sanarate71246:125
11Deportivo Petapa70347:123
12Deportivo Chiantla70254:152


Latest results

dateround home team away team
14 Oct14FTGuastatoya2:0CSD MunicipalMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Oct14FTAntigua Guatemala1:2Coban ImperialMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Oct14FTComunicaciones FC1:0SanarateMore details about  -  soccer game
13 Oct14FTIztapa0:2Deportivo MalacatecoMore details about  -  soccer game
13 Oct14FTDeportivo Petapa1:3SiquinalaMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Oct14FTClub Xelaju3:1Deportivo ChiantlaMore details about  -  soccer game
7 Oct13FTDeportivo Chiantla0:2Comunicaciones FCMore details about  -  soccer game
7 Oct13FTDeportivo Malacateco2:1Deportivo PetapaMore details about  -  soccer game
7 Oct13FTCSD Municipal1:1Antigua GuatemalaMore details about  -  soccer game
7 Oct13FTSanarate3:3IztapaMore details about  -  soccer game
7 Oct13FTClub Xelaju1:1Coban ImperialMore details about  -  soccer game
6 Oct13FTSiquinala0:0GuastatoyaMore details about  -  soccer game
4 Oct8FTSanarate0:1CSD MunicipalMore details about  -  soccer game
4 Oct8FTComunicaciones FC1:1Antigua GuatemalaMore details about  -  soccer game
3 Oct8FTIztapa0:4GuastatoyaMore details about  -  soccer game
30 Sep12FTGuastatoya3:1Deportivo MalacatecoMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Guastatoya541012:113
2Coban Imperial53209:511
3Club Xelaju53118:610
4Deportivo Malacateco52128:87
5Comunicaciones FC52125:57
6CSD Municipal52125:67
7Siquinala51316:56
8Antigua Guatemala51315:56
9Iztapa51226:105
10Sanarate51135:84
11Deportivo Petapa51134:84
12Deportivo Chiantla50142:101

Home 
1Guastatoya550011:115
2Club Xelaju54108:313
3Deportivo Malacateco532014:711
4Coban Imperial53116:410
5Antigua Guatemala52216:58
6Iztapa52125:87
7CSD Municipal52129:97
8Siquinala51318:96
9Comunicaciones FC51314:46
10Deportivo Petapa51132:64
11Sanarate50236:92
12Deportivo Chiantla50230:62
Away 
1Antigua Guatemala52306:49
2Comunicaciones FC53027:49
3Coban Imperial52217:68
4Guastatoya52128:47
5Deportivo Malacateco52129:97
6Club Xelaju52127:87
7Siquinala51317:66
8Iztapa51226:65
9CSD Municipal51223:65
10Sanarate51135:84
11Deportivo Chiantla50234:82
12Deportivo Petapa50143:81



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Deportivo Malacateco86714333.573.29
2Siquinala7150433.292.292.79
3Sanarate5743362.862.572.71
4Iztapa7136292.8622.43
5Coban Imperial71501422.572.29
6Club Xelaju6450211.862.712.29
7CSD Municipal57292931.572.29
8Guastatoya6443292.4322.21
9Deportivo Petapa6443211.712.712.21
10Antigua Guatemala5736212.291.862.07
11Deportivo Chiantla5729211.292.712
12Comunicaciones FC79217222

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1Siquinala00
2Sanarate00
3Deportivo Chiantla00
4Guastatoya00
5Coban Imperial00
6Antigua Guatemala00
7Iztapa00
8Deportivo Malacateco00
9Comunicaciones FC00
10Club Xelaju00
11Deportivo Petapa00
12CSD Municipal00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included



Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.