Guatemala Liga Nacional Apertura 2018/2019 Guatemala | Liga Nacional Apertura | 2018/2019

Liga Nacional Apertura description

Home field is big advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.73 points per game.!
Draws are more common in this league. 28% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals is lower than typical. It's 2.38 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is lower than typical. It's 42% of all games.!
Average league for betting.

compare with other leagues


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Guastatoya22135434:1144
2Club Xelaju22117428:1740
3Comunicaciones FC22115628:1638
4Deportivo Malacateco22115638:3238
5Coban Imperial22106628:2036
6Antigua Guatemala2297624:2434
7Siquinala2279631:3230
8CSD Municipal22841026:3028
9Iztapa2267923:2825
10Sanarate22471121:3519
11Deportivo Petapa22371218:3116
12Deportivo Chiantla22251515:3811

Home 
1Guastatoya1192022:429
2Club Xelaju1183018:527
3Deportivo Malacateco1174026:1125
4Coban Imperial1171315:822
5Comunicaciones FC1163215:721
6Siquinala1155120:1520
7Antigua Guatemala1153313:1118
8Iztapa1153315:1418
9CSD Municipal1152415:1417
10Sanarate1134413:1313
11Deportivo Petapa112457:1210
12Deportivo Chiantla112367:149
Away 
1Comunicaciones FC1152413:917
2Antigua Guatemala1144311:1316
3Guastatoya1143412:715
4Coban Imperial1135313:1214
5Deportivo Malacateco1141612:2113
6Club Xelaju1134410:1213
7CSD Municipal1132611:1611
8Siquinala1124511:1710
9Iztapa111468:147
10Sanarate111378:226
11Deportivo Petapa1113711:196
12Deportivo Chiantla110298:242


Latest results

dateround home team away team
25 Nov22FTDeportivo Chiantla2:1Deportivo PetapaMore details about  -  soccer game
25 Nov22FTSiquinala1:0Coban ImperialMore details about  -  soccer game
25 Nov22FTClub Xelaju1:0CSD MunicipalMore details about  -  soccer game
25 Nov22FTSanarate1:0GuastatoyaMore details about  -  soccer game
25 Nov22FTDeportivo Malacateco3:0Antigua GuatemalaMore details about  -  soccer game
25 Nov22FTComunicaciones FC1:0IztapaMore details about  -  soccer game
23 Nov21FTCoban Imperial3:0Deportivo MalacatecoMore details about  -  soccer game
22 Nov21FTGuastatoya2:1Deportivo ChiantlaMore details about  -  soccer game
22 Nov21FTDeportivo Petapa1:1Comunicaciones FCMore details about  -  soccer game
21 Nov21FTCSD Municipal1:2SiquinalaMore details about  -  soccer game
18 Nov21FTAntigua Guatemala2:0SanarateMore details about  -  soccer game
17 Nov21FTIztapa1:1Club XelajuMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Nov20FTDeportivo Chiantla1:2Antigua GuatemalaMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Nov20FTDeportivo Malacateco5:4CSD MunicipalMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Nov20FTClub Xelaju3:0SiquinalaMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Nov20FTComunicaciones FC1:0GuastatoyaMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Coban Imperial53118:210
2Comunicaciones FC53116:310
3Club Xelaju53116:210
4Siquinala53026:69
5Antigua Guatemala53026:79
6Sanarate52215:48
7Guastatoya52126:47
8Deportivo Malacateco52038:116
9Deportivo Petapa51225:75
10Iztapa51134:84
11CSD Municipal51139:114
12Deportivo Chiantla51046:103

Home 
1Deportivo Malacateco550014:515
2Club Xelaju550012:215
3Siquinala54109:313
4Guastatoya541010:113
5Coban Imperial54019:212
6Comunicaciones FC54016:312
7Sanarate53208:411
8CSD Municipal52216:48
9Iztapa52125:67
10Deportivo Petapa51315:66
11Antigua Guatemala51134:74
12Deportivo Chiantla51045:93
Away 
1Coban Imperial52216:48
2Antigua Guatemala52125:87
3Comunicaciones FC52126:47
4Siquinala52036:106
5Deportivo Malacateco52033:76
6Club Xelaju51313:36
7Guastatoya51222:35
8Deportivo Petapa51045:93
9CSD Municipal51047:113
10Sanarate50142:111
11Iztapa50144:101
12Deportivo Chiantla50055:120



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Deportivo Malacateco7768323.3633.18
2Siquinala7355363.182.552.86
3Sanarate6436272.362.732.55
4CSD Municipal5932272.642.452.55
5Deportivo Chiantla6441231.912.912.41
6Iztapa6836232.6422.32
7Deportivo Petapa6841181.732.732.23
8Coban Imperial734192.092.272.18
9Antigua Guatemala6845142.182.182.18
10Guastatoya5941182.361.732.05
11Club Xelaju5541182.0922.05
12Comunicaciones FC73239222

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team betting index

Teams ordered by SoccerVista tips profitability
Negative number means that team plays less predictable - this team can beat big favourite and lose against weak team. Be very careful when adding this team to your betting slip!


 Total bets Average OddsBetting Index
1Deportivo Chiantla1730.6
2Guastatoya1718.2
3Deportivo Malacateco1718.2
4Club Xelaju1816.7
5Sanarate1816.1
6CSD Municipal1813.9
7Antigua Guatemala1712.9
8Iztapa189.4
9Coban Imperial188.9
10Siquinala183.9
11Comunicaciones FC182.8
12Deportivo Petapa18-3.9

Average betting index at Guatemala Liga Nacional Apertura is 12.17 units. That means: Average league for betting.

Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.