Germany 2. Bundesliga 2018/2019 Germany | 2. Bundesliga | 2018/2019

2. Bundesliga description

Home field has no special importance on game result. Home team get average 1.43 points per game.!
Draws are more common in this league. 32% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals is above the average. It's 2.89 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is normal. It's 52% of all games.
Average league for betting.

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateroundhome teamaway team1X2result prediction# goalstip 
16 Dec17Ingolstadt
FC Heidenheim
2.13.33.58 on FC Heidenheimover0:3
16 Dec17Sandhausen
Jahn Regensburg
2.33.23.16 on Jahn Regensburgover0:3
16 Dec17Erzgebirge Aue
Darmstadt
2.453.252.93 on Erzgebirge Aueunder1:0
17 Dec17FC Cologne
Magdeburg
1.3358.510 on FC Cologneover3:0
21 Dec18FC Cologne
Bochum
1.5477 on FC Cologneover3:0
21 Dec18Sandhausen
Greuther Fuerth
1.93.44.22 on Greuther Fuerthunder1:1
22 Dec18St. Pauli
Magdeburg
1.723.64.758 on St. Pauliover3:0
22 Dec18Arminia Bielefeld
FC Heidenheim
2.33.33.15 on FC Heidenheimover1:2
22 Dec18Ingolstadt
Jahn Regensburg
2.453.252.877 on Jahn Regensburgover0:3
23 Dec18Paderborn
Darmstadt
1.753.64.67 on Paderbornover3:0
23 Dec18Duisburg
Dynamo Dresden
2.43.32.873 on Dynamo Dresdenunder0:1
23 Dec18Holstein Kiel
Hamburger SV
3.43.252.145 on Hamburger SVover1:2
23 Dec18Erzgebirge Aue
Union Berlin
3.753.22.045 on Union Berlinunder0:2

All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Hamburger SV17114224:1637
2FC Cologne16103342:1933
3Union Berlin17710027:1231
4St. Pauli1794426:2131
5Holstein Kiel1776431:2427
6FC Heidenheim1675427:2126
7Paderborn1767436:2825
8Bochum1766525:2124
9Greuther Fuerth1765621:3123
10Jahn Regensburg1657427:2522
11Dynamo Dresden1764720:2622
12Erzgebirge Aue1653820:2118
13Arminia Bielefeld1746721:2618
14Darmstadt1653819:2518
15Duisburg17341015:3013
16Magdeburg1618719:2811
17Sandhausen1625916:2511
18Ingolstadt1616915:329
 promotion promotion   promotion play off promotion play off   relegation play off relegation play off   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Union Berlin963019:521
2FC Heidenheim851215:1016
3Bochum951315:1016
4Hamburger SV943210:1215
5Paderborn936021:1515
6FC Cologne842223:1214
7Darmstadt942313:1014
8St. Pauli842214:1014
9Dynamo Dresden941412:1013
10Greuther Fuerth834115:1413
11Holstein Kiel834115:1213
12Erzgebirge Aue73228:811
13Jahn Regensburg82428:1010
14Arminia Bielefeld822413:158
15Ingolstadt81349:126
16Magdeburg906310:136
17Sandhausen71245:85
18Duisburg81075:153
Away 
1Hamburger SV871014:422
2FC Cologne861119:719
3St. Pauli952212:1117
4Holstein Kiel942316:1214
5Jahn Regensburg833219:1512
6FC Heidenheim824212:1110
7Arminia Bielefeld92438:1110
8Paderborn831415:1310
9Greuther Fuerth93156:1710
10Duisburg924310:1510
11Union Berlin81708:710
12Dynamo Dresden82338:169
13Bochum815210:118
14Erzgebirge Aue921612:137
15Sandhausen913511:176
16Magdeburg71249:155
17Darmstadt71156:154
18Ingolstadt80356:203


Latest results

dateround home team away team
15 Dec17FTUnion Berlin2:0BochumMore details about  -  soccer game
15 Dec17FTSt. Pauli2:0Greuther FuerthMore details about  -  soccer game
15 Dec17FTPaderborn3:0Dynamo DresdenMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Dec17FTHolstein Kiel1:2Arminia BielefeldMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Dec17FTDuisburg1:2Hamburger SVMore details about  -  soccer game
10 Dec16FTBochum1:3St. PauliMore details about  -  soccer game
9 Dec16FTDynamo Dresden0:2Holstein KielMore details about  -  soccer game
9 Dec16FTArminia Bielefeld1:1SandhausenMore details about  -  soccer game
9 Dec16FTMagdeburg1:1Union BerlinMore details about  -  soccer game
8 Dec16FTDarmstadt1:1IngolstadtMore details about  -  soccer game
8 Dec16FTFC Heidenheim4:1DuisburgMore details about  -  soccer game
8 Dec16FTGreuther Fuerth0:5Erzgebirge AueMore details about  -  soccer game
7 Dec16FTJahn Regensburg1:3FC CologneMore details about  -  soccer game
7 Dec16FTHamburger SV1:0PaderbornMore details about  -  soccer game
2 Dec15FTMagdeburg0:0BochumMore details about  -  soccer game
2 Dec15FTDuisburg0:4Holstein KielMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Hamburger SV541010:513
2FC Cologne540118:312
3Union Berlin532012:411
4FC Heidenheim53119:810
5Holstein Kiel531113:710
6St. Pauli52308:49
7Paderborn522114:88
8Bochum52124:67
9Arminia Bielefeld51316:66
10Jahn Regensburg51317:86
11Dynamo Dresden51134:144
12Erzgebirge Aue51138:74
13Duisburg51133:104
14Darmstadt51135:94
15Greuther Fuerth51043:173
16Ingolstadt50325:83
17Magdeburg50236:102
18Sandhausen50234:82

Home 
1FC Heidenheim540112:812
2Union Berlin532010:211
3Bochum53118:710
4FC Cologne531116:510
5Hamburger SV52304:29
6St. Pauli52217:48
7Holstein Kiel522110:88
8Dynamo Dresden52126:57
9Paderborn514012:97
10Erzgebirge Aue52125:77
11Darmstadt52127:77
12Greuther Fuerth51316:106
13Jahn Regensburg51316:76
14Sandhausen51135:54
15Duisburg51044:103
16Magdeburg50325:73
17Ingolstadt50235:82
18Arminia Bielefeld50145:101
Away 
1Hamburger SV550010:415
2St. Pauli53207:311
3FC Cologne531110:410
4Holstein Kiel531112:610
5Jahn Regensburg523011:89
6Duisburg52215:68
7Union Berlin51406:57
8FC Heidenheim51316:66
9Paderborn52038:76
10Arminia Bielefeld51225:65
11Erzgebirge Aue51137:54
12Magdeburg51138:134
13Bochum50324:73
14Dynamo Dresden50324:143
15Greuther Fuerth51043:143
16Ingolstadt50234:112
17Sandhausen50237:122
18Darmstadt50145:131



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1FC Cologne9462444.383.253.81
2Paderborn76654743.53.76
3Jahn Regensburg9450372.254.253.25
4Holstein Kiel8865353.383.113.24
5Greuther Fuerth8253533.632.563.06
6FC Heidenheim8750313.132.883
7Ingolstadt9456252.633.252.94
8Magdeburg6956372.563.432.94
9Arminia Bielefeld7653243.52.112.76
10St. Pauli76472932.562.76
11Darmstadt8150252.5632.75
12Bochum6547412.782.632.71
13Dynamo Dresden7141292.4432.71
14Duisburg7153292.52.782.65
15Erzgebirge Aue6950312.292.782.56
16Sandhausen7550311.863.112.56
17Hamburger SV5959242.442.252.35
18Union Berlin7635292.671.882.29

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team betting index

Teams ordered by SoccerVista tips profitability
Negative number means that team plays less predictable - this team can beat big favourite and lose against weak team. Be very careful when adding this team to your betting slip!


 Total bets Average OddsBetting Index
1Hamburger SV132.7129.2
2Ingolstadt122.8728.3
3Jahn Regensburg112.9917.3
4Bochum132.8316.9
5St. Pauli122.816.7
6Duisburg133.2816.2
7Sandhausen122.7315.8
8Union Berlin132.8814.6
9Erzgebirge Aue112.5212.7
10FC Cologne123.0410.8
11Magdeburg122.9210.8
12Dynamo Dresden122.758.3
13Arminia Bielefeld133.016.9
14FC Heidenheim122.834.2
15Greuther Fuerth132.933.8
16Darmstadt122.44-4.2
17Paderborn133.02-7.7
18Holstein Kiel133.16-7.7

Average betting index at Germany 2. Bundesliga is 10.63 units. That means: Average league for betting.

Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.