Germany 2. Bundesliga 2018/2019 Germany | 2. Bundesliga | 2018/2019

2. Bundesliga description

Home field has no special importance on game result. Home team get average 1.46 points per game.!
Number of draws is on average level. 27% of games finish as draw
Number of goals is above the average. It's 2.91 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is normal. It's 54% of all games.
Bet very carefuly here. Outsiders are winning lot of games.!

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateroundhome teamaway team1X2result prediction# goalstip 
19 Oct10Dynamo Dresden
Erzgebirge Aue
1.853.64.22 on Dynamo Dresdenover2:1
19 Oct10Sandhausen
Ingolstadt
2.43.13.1drawover2:2
20 Oct10Arminia Bielefeld
Greuther Fuerth
23.43.752 on Greuther Fuerthunder1:1
20 Oct10FC Heidenheim
Magdeburg
2.13.43.42 on FC Heidenheimunder1:0
20 Oct10Holstein Kiel
FC Cologne
3.83.61.96 on FC Cologneover1:2
21 Oct10Hamburger SV
Bochum
1.93.63.8drawover2:2
21 Oct10Jahn Regensburg
Darmstadt
1.953.53.86 on Jahn Regensburgover3:0
21 Oct10Paderborn
Union Berlin
2.23.43.2drawunder1:1
22 Oct10Duisburg
St. Pauli
2.43.32.878 on St. Pauliover0:3



26 Oct11MagdeburgHamburger SV6 on Hamburger SVover0:3
26 Oct11DarmstadtGreuther Fuerth4 on Greuther Fuerthunder0:1
27 Oct11PaderbornSandhausen8 on Paderbornunder2:0
27 Oct11FC CologneFC Heidenheim3 on FC Cologneover2:1
28 Oct11IngolstadtDuisburgdrawover2:2
28 Oct11St. PauliHolstein Kiel5 on St. Pauliover2:1

All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1FC Cologne961222:1419
2Union Berlin945014:717
3Hamburger SV952212:1117
4Greuther Fuerth944113:816
5St. Pauli951315:1516
6Paderborn943219:1515
7Bochum942316:1014
8Jahn Regensburg942316:1314
9Dynamo Dresden941412:1013
10FC Heidenheim933314:1212
11Holstein Kiel933314:1412
12Arminia Bielefeld933312:1412
13Erzgebirge Aue931510:1310
14Darmstadt931511:1510
15Magdeburg916213:149
16Duisburg91269:185
17Sandhausen91265:145
18Ingolstadt91269:195
 promotion promotion   promotion play off promotion play off   relegation play off relegation play off   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Union Berlin532010:411
2Bochum53028:39
3Greuther Fuerth523010:59
4St. Pauli430110:79
5Paderborn42209:68
6Holstein Kiel42209:68
7FC Heidenheim42116:47
8Arminia Bielefeld42119:87
9Hamburger SV52126:107
10FC Cologne521210:107
11Erzgebirge Aue42115:47
12Darmstadt52127:57
13Jahn Regensburg42114:47
14Dynamo Dresden52036:66
15Ingolstadt51136:84
16Magdeburg50417:84
17Sandhausen40130:61
18Duisburg40042:80
Away 
1FC Cologne440012:412
2Hamburger SV43106:110
3Dynamo Dresden42116:47
4Paderborn521210:97
5Greuther Fuerth42113:37
6St. Pauli52125:87
7Jahn Regensburg521212:97
8Union Berlin41304:36
9FC Heidenheim51228:85
10Arminia Bielefeld51223:65
11Bochum41218:75
12Duisburg51227:105
13Magdeburg41216:65
14Holstein Kiel51135:84
15Sandhausen51135:84
16Erzgebirge Aue51045:93
17Darmstadt41034:103
18Ingolstadt40133:111


Latest results

dateround home team away team
8 Oct9FTFC Cologne1:2DuisburgMore details about  -  soccer game
7 Oct9FTUnion Berlin1:1FC HeidenheimMore details about  -  soccer game
7 Oct9FTIngolstadt1:2PaderbornMore details about  -  soccer game
7 Oct9FTSt. Pauli3:1SandhausenMore details about  -  soccer game
6 Oct9FTMagdeburg2:2Dynamo DresdenMore details about  -  soccer game
6 Oct9FTGreuther Fuerth1:1Jahn RegensburgMore details about  -  soccer game
6 Oct9FTErzgebirge Aue2:1Holstein KielMore details about  -  soccer game
5 Oct9FTDarmstadt1:2Hamburger SVMore details about  -  soccer game
5 Oct9FTBochum1:0Arminia BielefeldMore details about  -  soccer game
1 Oct8FTIngolstadt1:2Union BerlinMore details about  -  soccer game
30 Sep8FTSandhausen0:1MagdeburgMore details about  -  soccer game
30 Sep8FTHamburger SV0:0St. PauliMore details about  -  soccer game
30 Sep8FTDynamo Dresden0:1Greuther FuerthMore details about  -  soccer game
29 Sep8FTFC Heidenheim3:2BochumMore details about  -  soccer game
29 Sep8FTPaderborn1:0Erzgebirge AueMore details about  -  soccer game
29 Sep8FTDuisburg1:3Jahn RegensburgMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Paderborn531113:1010
2St. Pauli53117:510
3Jahn Regensburg531111:510
4FC Cologne530211:99
5Erzgebirge Aue53027:69
6Union Berlin52308:59
7Hamburger SV52213:68
8Greuther Fuerth52216:48
9FC Heidenheim52129:87
10Bochum521211:67
11Dynamo Dresden52127:57
12Magdeburg514010:97
13Arminia Bielefeld51224:65
14Duisburg51229:115
15Holstein Kiel51138:124
16Sandhausen51134:74
17Darmstadt50146:131
18Ingolstadt50053:130

Home 
1Union Berlin532010:411
2Bochum53028:39
3Greuther Fuerth523010:59
4St. Pauli430110:79
5Paderborn42209:68
6Holstein Kiel42209:68
7FC Heidenheim42116:47
8Arminia Bielefeld42119:87
9Hamburger SV52126:107
10FC Cologne521210:107
11Erzgebirge Aue42115:47
12Darmstadt52127:57
13Jahn Regensburg42114:47
14Dynamo Dresden52036:66
15Ingolstadt51136:84
16Magdeburg50417:84
17Sandhausen40130:61
18Duisburg40042:80
Away 
1FC Cologne440012:412
2Hamburger SV43106:110
3Dynamo Dresden42116:47
4Paderborn521210:97
5Greuther Fuerth42113:37
6St. Pauli52125:87
7Jahn Regensburg521212:97
8Union Berlin41304:36
9FC Heidenheim51228:85
10Arminia Bielefeld51223:65
11Bochum41218:75
12Duisburg51227:105
13Magdeburg41216:65
14Holstein Kiel51135:84
15Sandhausen51135:84
16Erzgebirge Aue51045:93
17Darmstadt41034:103
18Ingolstadt40133:111



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1FC Cologne1006744444
2Paderborn7867443.753.83.78
3St. Pauli7867444.252.63.33
4Jahn Regensburg89563324.23.22
5Ingolstadt8967222.83.53.11
6Holstein Kiel8967333.752.63.11
7Duisburg7867332.53.43
8Magdeburg675633333
9FC Heidenheim8944332.53.22.89
10Arminia Bielefeld7856224.251.82.89
11Bochum6744442.23.752.89
12Darmstadt7856222.43.52.89
13Hamburger SV6767223.21.752.56
14Erzgebirge Aue6756332.252.82.56
15Dynamo Dresden5644332.42.52.44
16Greuther Fuerth67333331.52.33
17Union Berlin7833222.81.752.33
18Sandhausen6733221.52.62.11

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1FC Heidenheim00
2Arminia Bielefeld00
3Bochum00
4Hamburger SV00
5FC Cologne00
6Dynamo Dresden00
7Paderborn00
8Greuther Fuerth00
9Erzgebirge Aue00
10Duisburg00
11Darmstadt00
12Ingolstadt00
13Magdeburg00
14St. Pauli00
15Holstein Kiel00
16Union Berlin00
17Sandhausen00
18Jahn Regensburg00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included



Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.