Germany 2. Bundesliga 2018/2019 Germany | 2. Bundesliga | 2018/2019


2. Bundesliga facts

Home field is advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.5 points per game.
Draws are more common in this league. 29% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals is above the average. It's 2.96 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is above the average. It's 56% of all games.!
Bet very carefuly here. Outsiders are winning lot of games.!

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateroundhome teamaway team1X2result prediction# goalstip
22 Feb23Union Berlin
Arminia Bielefeld
1.653.65.56 on Union Berlinunder2:0
22 Feb23Greuther Fuerth
FC Heidenheim
3.13.32.35 on FC Heidenheimover0:3
23 Feb23FC Cologne
Sandhausen
1.44.75710 on FC Cologneover3:0
23 Feb23Darmstadt
Dynamo Dresden
2.373.32.9drawover2:2
23 Feb23St. Pauli
Ingolstadt
2.373.235 on St. Pauliover2:1
23 Feb23Bochum
Holstein Kiel
2.373.42.87drawover2:2
24 Feb23Erzgebirge Aue
Duisburg
2.153.253.44 on Erzgebirge Aueover2:1
24 Feb23Jahn Regensburg
Hamburger SV
2.93.62.254 on Hamburger SVover1:2
24 Feb23Magdeburg
Paderborn
33.42.255 on Paderbornover1:2
27 Feb20Erzgebirge Aue
FC Cologne
5.541.575 on FC Cologneover1:2
1 Mar24Holstein Kiel
Union Berlin
2.73.252.6drawover2:2
2 Mar24Sandhausen
Erzgebirge Aue
2.053.253.752 on Erzgebirge Aueover1:2
2 Mar24FC Heidenheim
Jahn Regensburg
2.153.33.43 on FC Heidenheimover2:1
3 Mar24Dynamo Dresden
Bochum
2.453.22.87drawover2:2
3 Mar24Ingolstadt
FC Cologne
3.753.327 on FC Cologneover0:3

All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Hamburger SV22135430:2444
2Union Berlin221010236:2040
3FC Cologne21123653:2839
4FC Heidenheim22108437:2838
5Paderborn22107553:3537
6St. Pauli22114736:3237
7Holstein Kiel2299441:3036
8Bochum2286832:3130
9Jahn Regensburg2279633:3330
10Greuther Fuerth2277824:4028
11Arminia Bielefeld2276932:3427
12Dynamo Dresden22751026:3326
13Erzgebirge Aue21741027:2825
14Darmstadt22651129:4023
15Magdeburg2249926:3721
16Ingolstadt22471123:3719
17Sandhausen22381123:3217
18Duisburg22441422:4116
 promotion promotion   promotion play off promotion play off   relegation play off relegation play off   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Union Berlin1183023:527
2Paderborn1266036:1924
3FC Heidenheim1163220:1421
4Hamburger SV1163213:1321
5FC Cologne1162332:1620
6St. Pauli1162322:1520
7Holstein Kiel1155122:1520
8Bochum1161418:1319
9Darmstadt1152416:1317
10Greuther Fuerth1044216:1516
11Erzgebirge Aue1043313:1315
12Dynamo Dresden1142515:1414
13Jahn Regensburg1034310:1313
14Arminia Bielefeld1132617:2011
15Sandhausen1125411:1111
16Ingolstadt1224613:1710
17Magdeburg1117312:1410
18Duisburg1120911:236
Away 
1Hamburger SV1172217:1123
2FC Cologne1061321:1219
3FC Heidenheim1145217:1417
4St. Pauli1152414:1717
5Jahn Regensburg1245323:2017
6Arminia Bielefeld1144315:1416
7Holstein Kiel1144319:1516
8Paderborn1041517:1613
9Union Berlin1127213:1513
10Dynamo Dresden1133511:1912
11Greuther Fuerth123368:2512
12Bochum1125414:1811
13Magdeburg1132614:2311
14Erzgebirge Aue1131714:1510
15Duisburg1124511:1810
16Ingolstadt1023510:209
17Darmstadt1113713:276
18Sandhausen1113712:216


Latest results

dateround home team away team
17 Feb22FTHolstein Kiel2:2Greuther Fuerth
17 Feb22FTDynamo Dresden0:0Jahn Regensburg
17 Feb22FTArminia Bielefeld1:3Magdeburg
16 Feb22FTFC Heidenheim2:2Hamburger SV
16 Feb22FTDuisburg2:3Union Berlin
16 Feb22FTIngolstadt2:1Bochum
16 Feb22FTSt. Pauli1:2Erzgebirge Aue
15 Feb22FTPaderborn3:2FC Cologne
15 Feb22FTSandhausen1:1Darmstadt
11 Feb21FTHamburger SV1:0Dynamo Dresden
10 Feb21FTDarmstadt1:2FC Heidenheim
10 Feb21FTErzgebirge Aue0:3Ingolstadt
10 Feb21FTMagdeburg1:1Holstein Kiel
9 Feb21FTBochum1:2Paderborn
9 Feb21FTUnion Berlin2:0Sandhausen
9 Feb21FTGreuther Fuerth1:0Duisburg

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Paderborn540117:712
2FC Heidenheim53209:611
3Magdeburg53117:610
4Arminia Bielefeld530211:89
5Ingolstadt53027:49
6Holstein Kiel523010:69
7Union Berlin53029:89
8Hamburger SV52126:87
9Erzgebirge Aue52127:77
10Jahn Regensburg52124:67
11Bochum52037:106
12FC Cologne520311:96
13St. Pauli520310:116
14Greuther Fuerth51223:95
15Sandhausen51225:55
16Dynamo Dresden51136:74
17Darmstadt51138:134
18Duisburg51047:113

Home 
1Union Berlin550013:115
2Hamburger SV54107:313
3Paderborn541020:613
4FC Cologne540121:512
5St. Pauli531111:610
6Holstein Kiel531110:610
7Bochum53027:79
8FC Heidenheim522110:108
9Dynamo Dresden52128:77
10Greuther Fuerth52126:107
11Darmstadt52127:87
12Magdeburg51315:56
13Sandhausen51317:56
14Erzgebirge Aue51227:95
15Jahn Regensburg51225:85
16Arminia Bielefeld51135:74
17Ingolstadt51135:74
18Duisburg51047:143
Away 
1FC Heidenheim53208:511
2Arminia Bielefeld532012:711
3Holstein Kiel523013:79
4Ingolstadt52217:58
5Hamburger SV52127:97
6St. Pauli52128:97
7FC Cologne52038:76
8Paderborn52037:76
9Erzgebirge Aue52038:56
10Magdeburg52037:116
11Jahn Regensburg51315:66
12Union Berlin51228:115
13Bochum51134:94
14Dynamo Dresden51134:74
15Duisburg51133:74
16Greuther Fuerth50232:142
17Darmstadt50238:152
18Sandhausen50144:101



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Paderborn8268504.583.34
2FC Cologne9567484.363.33.86
3Holstein Kiel9164413.363.093.23
4Darmstadt8659322.643.643.14
5St. Pauli8259363.362.823.09
6Arminia Bielefeld8259273.362.643
7Jahn Regensburg9150322.33.583
8FC Heidenheim8655323.092.822.95
9Greuther Fuerth7350503.12.752.91
10Bochum7359362.822.912.86
11Duisburg7359363.092.642.86
12Magdeburg6855362.363.362.86
13Ingolstadt8655182.532.73
14Dynamo Dresden6441322.642.732.68
15Erzgebirge Aue7157292.62.642.62
16Union Berlin8241322.552.552.55
17Sandhausen775027232.5
18Hamburger SV6459272.362.552.45

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team betting index

Teams ordered by SoccerVista tips profitability
Negative number means that team plays less predictable - this team can beat big favourite and lose against weak team. Be very careful when adding this team to your betting slip!


 Total bets Average OddsBetting Index
1Hamburger SV182.7523.9
2Duisburg183.0620
3Sandhausen182.7120
4Union Berlin182.817.2
5Dynamo Dresden172.7213.5
6Jahn Regensburg17313.5
7FC Heidenheim182.9111.7
8Magdeburg182.8111.7
9Ingolstadt182.8611.1
10St. Pauli172.8110.6
11FC Cologne173.18.2
12Bochum182.956.1
13Greuther Fuerth182.893.9
14Paderborn182.880
15Arminia Bielefeld183.12-1.1
16Darmstadt182.52-1.7
17Erzgebirge Aue162.71-2.5
18Holstein Kiel183.19-8.3

Average betting index at Germany 2. Bundesliga is 8.81 units. That means: Bet very carefuly here. Outsiders are winning lot of games.

Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.