France National 2 Grp. D 2017/2018 France | National 2 Grp. D | 2017/2018

National 2 Grp. D description

Home field is advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.6 points per game.
Draws are more common in this league. 32% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals per game is normal. It's 2.6 goals per game
Number of games with three or more goals is normal. It's 50% of all games.
Bet very carefuly here. Outsiders are winning lot of games.!

compare with other leagues


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Le Mans30186659:2760
2Stade Briochin30169550:3257
3St. Malo301212644:3448
4Lorient B301112731:2445
5Romorantin301011945:4041
6St-Pryve St-Hilaire30914729:3140
7FC Chartres30912949:4239
8Le Havre B301151443:5538
9US Granvillaise309101138:3637
10Mantes301071332:3937
11Vitre308121043:4436
12Limoges309101131:3834
13AC Boulogne-Billancourt301051544:5834
14Trelissac30891326:4333
15Rennes B30881433:4232
16Vendee Fontenay Foot305101525:4125
 promotion promotion   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Le Mans15111339:1034
2St. Malo15103228:1333
3Stade Briochin1586123:1130
4Mantes1584323:1628
5Lorient B1575316:1026
6Le Havre B1582525:2226
7FC Chartres1567229:1725
8AC Boulogne-Billancourt1573526:1924
9Romorantin1566326:1924
10Limoges1557320:2122
11US Granvillaise1557323:1722
12St-Pryve St-Hilaire1556417:1721
13Rennes B1554615:1519
14Trelissac1554615:1319
15Vendee Fontenay Foot1545616:1717
16Vitre1536624:2315
Away 
1Stade Briochin1583427:2127
2Le Mans1575320:1726
3Vitre1556419:2121
4St-Pryve St-Hilaire1548312:1420
5Lorient B1547415:1419
6Romorantin1545619:2117
7Limoges1543811:1715
8US Granvillaise1543815:1915
9St. Malo1529416:2115
10FC Chartres1535720:2514
11Trelissac1535711:3014
12Rennes B1534818:2713
13Le Havre B1533918:3312
14AC Boulogne-Billancourt15321018:3911
15Mantes1523109:239
16Vendee Fontenay Foot151599:248


Latest results

dateround home team away team
19 May30FTStade Briochin1:0LimogesMore details about  -  soccer game
19 May30FTLe Mans3:0Lorient BMore details about  -  soccer game
19 May30FTFC Chartres6:1AC Boulogne-BillancourtMore details about  -  soccer game
19 May30FTVendee Fontenay Foot2:3Le Havre BMore details about  -  soccer game
19 May30FTSt-Pryve St-Hilaire1:1MantesMore details about  -  soccer game
19 May30FTRennes B3:1VitreMore details about  -  soccer game
19 May30FTTrelissac1:0St. MaloMore details about  -  soccer game
19 May30FTUS Granvillaise2:2RomorantinMore details about  -  soccer game
12 May29FTRomorantin1:3Stade BriochinMore details about  -  soccer game
12 May29FTSt. Malo1:2St-Pryve St-HilaireMore details about  -  soccer game
12 May29FTVitre1:2TrelissacMore details about  -  soccer game
12 May29FTAC Boulogne-Billancourt3:0Le MansMore details about  -  soccer game
12 May29FTLe Havre B5:3FC ChartresMore details about  -  soccer game
12 May29FTLorient B2:2Rennes BMore details about  -  soccer game
12 May29FTLimoges0:0Vendee Fontenay FootMore details about  -  soccer game
12 May29FTMantes1:0US GranvillaiseMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Le Havre B550013:615
2Stade Briochin531110:610
3Mantes53116:510
4Rennes B52217:68
5Trelissac52214:48
6Le Mans52127:57
7Vendee Fontenay Foot52129:77
8St-Pryve St-Hilaire51404:37
9AC Boulogne-Billancourt52037:96
10US Granvillaise51316:56
11FC Chartres512213:115
12Limoges50413:44
13Vitre51135:84
14St. Malo51136:104
15Lorient B50323:73
16Romorantin50237:132

Home 
1Stade Briochin54108:213
2Le Havre B541011:513
3Trelissac54106:013
4Le Mans540111:212
5Mantes540110:412
6St. Malo540111:712
7AC Boulogne-Billancourt531111:610
8Rennes B53116:310
9Limoges52217:78
10Lorient B52215:48
11FC Chartres51318:46
12Vendee Fontenay Foot52038:96
13St-Pryve St-Hilaire51312:46
14US Granvillaise51226:85
15Romorantin50329:123
16Vitre50235:82
Away 
1Vitre540110:612
2Stade Briochin531113:910
3Le Havre B53118:610
4St-Pryve St-Hilaire52305:39
5US Granvillaise51224:45
6Rennes B51228:105
7Le Mans51224:65
8Trelissac51224:75
9FC Chartres51139:124
10Mantes51132:64
11St. Malo51134:94
12Limoges50323:53
13AC Boulogne-Billancourt51045:133
14Lorient B50322:63
15Romorantin50236:122
16Vendee Fontenay Foot50143:81



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1AC Boulogne-Billancourt83724133.83.4
2Le Havre B8063373.133.43.27
3FC Chartres7757333.0733.03
4Vitre8370303.132.672.9
5Le Mans8063233.272.472.87
6Romorantin80603032.672.83
7Stade Briochin7050372.273.22.73
8St. Malo7350272.732.472.6
9Rennes B705320232.5
10US Granvillaise7740202.672.272.47
11Mantes7340202.62.132.37
12Limoges7337172.731.872.3
13Trelissac6043201.872.732.3
14Vendee Fontenay Foot5948212.22.22.2
15St-Pryve St-Hilaire6730132.271.732
16Lorient B6027131.731.931.83

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1Stade Briochin00
2Limoges00
3FC Chartres00
4AC Boulogne-Billancourt00
5US Granvillaise00
6Rennes B00
7Lorient B00
8Le Havre B00
9Le Mans00
10Vendee Fontenay Foot00
11Romorantin00
12St-Pryve St-Hilaire00
13Mantes00
14Vitre00
15St. Malo00
16Trelissac00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included



Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.