Cyprus 2. Division 2018/2019 Cyprus | 2. Division | 2018/2019


2. Division facts

Home field is big advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.73 points per game.!
Draws are less common in this league. 20% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals is above the average. It's 3 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is above the average. It's 59% of all games.!
Favourites usually win in this league.!

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateround home team away teamresult prediction# goals tipscore pick
3 May28Omonia AradippouAyia Napa5 on Omonia Aradippouover3:0
5 May28Aris LimassolAkritas Chlorakas10 on Aris Limassolover3:0
5 May28Othellos AthienouE.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias10 on Othellos Athienouover3:0
5 May28ASIL LysiKarmiotissa Pano Polemidion8 on ASIL Lysiover3:0
5 May28AEZ ZakakiouMEAP Nisou5 on AEZ Zakakiouover2:1
5 May28Ethnikos AchnasOnisilos Sotira10 on Ethnikos Achnasover3:0
5 May28Digenis OroklinisOlympiakos Nicosia10 on Olympiakos Nicosiaover1:4
5 May28Anagennisi DeryneiaPAEEK10 on Anagennisi Deryneiaover3:0

All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Ethnikos Achnas27188158:2062
2Aris Limassol27185455:3059
3Olympiakos Nicosia26183561:2657
4Othellos Athienou26138558:2647
5Anagennisi Deryneia271251038:2841
6ASIL Lysi271161032:3339
7Omonia Aradippou271221339:3638
8Onisilos Sotira271141237:4037
9Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion271041342:5334
10Ayia Napa27971139:3634
11AEZ Zakakiou27961236:4733
12Akritas Chlorakas271021532:5332
13MEAP Nisou27761438:4827
14E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias27681322:4926
15PAEEK27571533:5522
16Digenis Oroklinis27351925:6514
 promotion promotion   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Aris Limassol13102134:1832
2Ethnikos Achnas1394035:1131
3Othellos Athienou1293037:830
4Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion1492328:2029
5Olympiakos Nicosia1492332:1229
6Anagennisi Deryneia1382323:1226
7Onisilos Sotira1481518:1325
8AEZ Zakakiou1373323:1924
9Omonia Aradippou1380523:1824
10Akritas Chlorakas1471619:2122
11MEAP Nisou1464425:1322
12ASIL Lysi1364317:1422
13Ayia Napa1463523:2221
14PAEEK1434716:2313
15E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias1427511:1813
16Digenis Oroklinis1331912:2710
Away 
1Ethnikos Achnas1494123:931
2Olympiakos Nicosia1291229:1428
3Aris Limassol1483321:1227
4Othellos Athienou1445521:1817
5ASIL Lysi1452715:1917
6Anagennisi Deryneia1443715:1615
7Omonia Aradippou1442816:1814
8Ayia Napa1334616:1413
9E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias1341811:3113
10Onisilos Sotira1333719:2712
11Akritas Chlorakas1331913:3210
12AEZ Zakakiou1423913:289
13PAEEK1323817:329
14Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion13121014:335
15MEAP Nisou13121013:355
16Digenis Oroklinis14041013:384


Latest results

dateround home team away team
20 Apr27FTOnisilos Sotira2:1AEZ Zakakiou
20 Apr27FTMEAP Nisou4:0Digenis Oroklinis
20 Apr27FTKarmiotissa Pano Polemidion3:1Othellos Athienou
20 Apr27FTAkritas Chlorakas2:0Anagennisi Deryneia
20 Apr27FTPAEEK2:3Omonia Aradippou
19 Apr27FTAyia Napa1:3Ethnikos Achnas
19 Apr27FTE.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias1:2Aris Limassol
19 Apr27FTOlympiakos Nicosia0:2ASIL Lysi
6 Apr26FTAnagennisi Deryneia3:0E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias
6 Apr26FTDigenis Oroklinis0:1ASIL Lysi
6 Apr26FTOmonia Aradippou2:1Akritas Chlorakas
6 Apr26FTAEZ Zakakiou1:1Ayia Napa
6 Apr26FTMEAP Nisou1:0Onisilos Sotira
5 Apr26FTAris Limassol5:2Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion
5 Apr26FTEthnikos Achnas6:1PAEEK
31 Mar25FTASIL Lysi1:0Othellos Athienou

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Ethnikos Achnas550019:415
2Aris Limassol541014:713
3Omonia Aradippou540113:912
4MEAP Nisou53119:310
5ASIL Lysi53117:410
6Onisilos Sotira53027:59
7Anagennisi Deryneia52129:67
8AEZ Zakakiou51319:76
9Akritas Chlorakas52035:86
10Olympiakos Nicosia52037:86
11Othellos Athienou51228:75
12Ayia Napa51228:75
13PAEEK51139:164
14Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion51049:173
15E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias50142:131
16Digenis Oroklinis50052:170

Home 
1Ethnikos Achnas541015:313
2Aris Limassol541016:913
3Onisilos Sotira540110:512
4MEAP Nisou540119:412
5Othellos Athienou532014:511
6AEZ Zakakiou531110:510
7Anagennisi Deryneia53119:510
8Ayia Napa531112:810
9Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion530212:119
10Akritas Chlorakas53026:99
11Omonia Aradippou530210:59
12Olympiakos Nicosia530210:59
13ASIL Lysi52216:68
14PAEEK51319:96
15E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias50234:92
16Digenis Oroklinis50051:130
Away 
1Ethnikos Achnas541012:513
2Aris Limassol541011:413
3Olympiakos Nicosia540111:612
4Anagennisi Deryneia52128:67
5Omonia Aradippou52127:87
6ASIL Lysi52036:86
7Othellos Athienou51228:75
8Ayia Napa51228:55
9Akritas Chlorakas51134:84
10Onisilos Sotira51045:93
11E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias51044:213
12AEZ Zakakiou50236:152
13Digenis Oroklinis50145:161
14PAEEK50144:171
15MEAP Nisou50148:141
16Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion50056:180



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion8974443.433.623.52
2Olympiakos Nicosia9669463.143.583.35
3Digenis Oroklinis93704833.643.33
4PAEEK8567442.793.773.26
5Othellos Athienou8162423.752.793.23
6MEAP Nisou6748412.713.693.19
7Akritas Chlorakas7870332.863.463.15
8Aris Limassol70564142.363.15
9AEZ Zakakiou8167333.232.933.07
10Ethnikos Achnas7856413.542.292.89
11Onisilos Sotira7856222.213.542.85
12Omonia Aradippou6352333.152.432.78
13Ayia Napa8159263.212.312.78
14E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias7052222.073.232.63
15Anagennisi Deryneia7044192.692.212.44
16ASIL Lysi7044222.382.432.41

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team betting index

Teams ordered by SoccerVista tips profitability
Negative number means that team plays less predictable - this team can beat big favourite and lose against weak team. Be very careful when adding this team to your betting slip!


 Total bets Average OddsBetting Index
1Digenis Oroklinis2353
2Ethnikos Achnas2245
3Olympiakos Nicosia2243.2
4Othellos Athienou2133.8
5Aris Limassol2232.7
6MEAP Nisou2328.7
7Anagennisi Deryneia2328.3
8PAEEK2223.6
9Akritas Chlorakas2220
10AEZ Zakakiou2319.6
11Omonia Aradippou2217.7
12Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion2316.5
13E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias2212.7
14Ayia Napa2210.5
15Onisilos Sotira237
16ASIL Lysi235.7

Average betting index at Cyprus 2. Division is 24.8 units. That means: Favourites usually win in this league.

Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.