Cyprus 2. Division 2018/2019 Cyprus | 2. Division | 2018/2019

2. Division description

Home field is big advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.83 points per game.!
In this league draw occurance is very low. 8% of games finish as draw!!!
Number of goals per game is normal. It's 2.5 goals per game
Number of games with three or more goals is lower than typical. It's 42% of all games.!

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateround home team away teamresult prediction# goals tipscore pick 
28 Sep3E.N.TH.O.I. LakatamiasAkritas Chlorakas
29 Sep3Karmiotissa Pano PolemidionPAEEK
29 Sep3Anagennisi DeryneiaEthnikos Achnas
29 Sep3Aris LimassolAEZ Zakakiou
29 Sep3Othellos AthienouMEAP Nisou
29 Sep3ASIL LysiOnisilos Sotira
29 Sep3Olympiakos NicosiaAyia Napa
29 Sep3Omonia AradippouDigenis Oroklinis
5 Oct4Ethnikos AchnasAris Limassol
6 Oct4MEAP NisouASIL Lysi
6 Oct4AEZ ZakakiouOthellos Athienou
6 Oct4Omonia AradippouAnagennisi Deryneia
6 Oct4Digenis OroklinisAkritas Chlorakas
6 Oct4PAEEKE.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias
6 Oct4Ayia NapaKarmiotissa Pano Polemidion
6 Oct4Onisilos SotiraOlympiakos Nicosia

There have to be at least four rounds played to make predictions.
All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Akritas Chlorakas22002:06
2Ethnikos Achnas21104:24
3PAEEK11002:03
4Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion21012:13
5Aris Limassol11005:23
6Anagennisi Deryneia11003:03
7Othellos Athienou11001:03
8Omonia Aradippou21012:33
9E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias21013:23
10ASIL Lysi21012:33
11Digenis Oroklinis20111:41
12AEZ Zakakiou10010:10
13Olympiakos Nicosia10010:10
14Ayia Napa20021:30
15Onisilos Sotira10012:50
16MEAP Nisou10010:30
 promotion promotion   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Ethnikos Achnas21104:24
2Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion11002:03
3Anagennisi Deryneia11003:03
4Akritas Chlorakas11001:03
5Othellos Athienou11001:03
6Omonia Aradippou11001:03
7Aris Limassol11005:23
8Digenis Oroklinis10010:30
9AEZ Zakakiou00000:00
10Onisilos Sotira00000:00
11PAEEK00000:00
12MEAP Nisou00000:00
13ASIL Lysi10010:20
14Ayia Napa10011:20
15Olympiakos Nicosia10010:10
16E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias00000:00
Away 
1Akritas Chlorakas11001:03
2PAEEK11002:03
3ASIL Lysi11002:13
4E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias21013:23
5Digenis Oroklinis10101:11
6Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion10010:10
7AEZ Zakakiou10010:10
8Anagennisi Deryneia00000:00
9Othellos Athienou00000:00
10Omonia Aradippou10011:30
11Onisilos Sotira10012:50
12MEAP Nisou10010:30
13Ethnikos Achnas00000:00
14Ayia Napa10010:10
15Olympiakos Nicosia00000:00
16Aris Limassol00000:00


Latest results

dateround home team away team
22 Sep2FTOnisilos Sotira2:1Othellos AthienouMore details about  -  soccer game
22 Sep2FTMEAP Nisou1:0Aris LimassolMore details about  -  soccer game
22 Sep2FTAEZ Zakakiou1:0Anagennisi DeryneiaMore details about  -  soccer game
22 Sep2FTDigenis Oroklinis0:3E.N.TH.O.I. LakatamiasMore details about  -  soccer game
22 Sep2FTAkritas Chlorakas1:0Karmiotissa Pano PolemidionMore details about  -  soccer game
22 Sep2FTPAEEK2:0Olympiakos NicosiaMore details about  -  soccer game
21 Sep2FTEthnikos Achnas3:1Omonia AradippouMore details about  -  soccer game
21 Sep2FTAyia Napa1:2ASIL LysiMore details about  -  soccer game
16 Sep1FTAris Limassol5:2Onisilos SotiraMore details about  -  soccer game
15 Sep1FTASIL Lysi0:2PAEEKMore details about  -  soccer game
15 Sep1FTKarmiotissa Pano Polemidion2:0E.N.TH.O.I. LakatamiasMore details about  -  soccer game
15 Sep1FTOmonia Aradippou1:0AEZ ZakakiouMore details about  -  soccer game
15 Sep1FTAnagennisi Deryneia3:0MEAP NisouMore details about  -  soccer game
15 Sep1FTOthellos Athienou1:0Ayia NapaMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Sep1FTOlympiakos Nicosia0:1Akritas ChlorakasMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Sep1FTEthnikos Achnas1:1Digenis OroklinisMore details about  -  soccer game





Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Onisilos Sotira10010050077
2Aris Limassol505050707
3Anagennisi Deryneia50500303
4MEAP Nisou50500033
5Ethnikos Achnas1005050303
6Digenis Oroklinis100500322.5
7Omonia Aradippou505050142.5
8ASIL Lysi100500232.5
9E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias10050002.52.5
10PAEEK10000022
11Ayia Napa50500312
12Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion5000211.5
13AEZ Zakakiou000011
14Akritas Chlorakas000111
15Othellos Athienou50500101
16Olympiakos Nicosia5000101

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1Digenis Oroklinis00
2Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion00
3AEZ Zakakiou00
4Anagennisi Deryneia00
5Akritas Chlorakas00
6Othellos Athienou00
7Omonia Aradippou00
8Onisilos Sotira00
9PAEEK00
10MEAP Nisou00
11ASIL Lysi00
12Ethnikos Achnas00
13Ayia Napa00
14Olympiakos Nicosia00
15E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias00
16Aris Limassol00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included



Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.