Cyprus 2. Division 2018/2019 Cyprus | 2. Division | 2018/2019

2. Division description

Home field is big advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.75 points per game.!
Draws are less common in this league. 20% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals per game is normal. It's 2.53 goals per game
Number of games with three or more goals is normal. It's 52% of all games.
Bet very carefuly here. Outsiders are winning lot of games.!

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateround home team away teamresult prediction# goals tipscore pick 
23 Nov9Ayia NapaOnisilos Sotiradrawover2:2
23 Nov9E.N.TH.O.I. LakatamiasEthnikos Achnasdrawunder1:1
24 Nov9Olympiakos NicosiaAnagennisi Deryneia10 on Olympiakos Nicosiaunder2:0
24 Nov9Karmiotissa Pano PolemidionOmonia Aradippou10 on Karmiotissa Pano Polemidionover3:0
24 Nov9Akritas ChlorakasAEZ Zakakiou4 on Akritas Chlorakasover2:1
24 Nov9Othellos AthienouDigenis Oroklinis8 on Othellos Athienouover3:0
25 Nov9ASIL LysiAris Limassol7 on Aris Limassolunder0:1
25 Nov9PAEEKMEAP Nisoudrawunder1:1
30 Nov10Ethnikos AchnasAkritas Chlorakas4 on Ethnikos Achnasover2:1
30 Nov10Aris LimassolOlympiakos Nicosiadrawover2:2
1 Dec10MEAP NisouAyia Napa3 on Ayia Napaunder0:1
1 Dec10Othellos AthienouASIL Lysi8 on Othellos Athienouunder2:0
1 Dec10Anagennisi DeryneiaKarmiotissa Pano Polemidion4 on Karmiotissa Pano Polemidionunder0:1
1 Dec10Digenis OroklinisOnisilos Sotiradrawover2:2
1 Dec10Omonia AradippouE.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias4 on E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamiasunder0:1

All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Aris Limassol852113:617
2Olympiakos Nicosia851215:716
3Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion842214:914
4Ethnikos Achnas835012:614
5Othellos Athienou842216:814
6E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias842210:614
7Akritas Chlorakas840410:1212
8Onisilos Sotira832311:1311
9Ayia Napa831412:1110
10Omonia Aradippou83058:139
11Digenis Oroklinis823310:139
12AEZ Zakakiou83056:129
13ASIL Lysi82245:98
14MEAP Nisou82245:158
15Anagennisi Deryneia82157:97
16PAEEK82158:137
 promotion promotion   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Aris Limassol541012:513
2Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion43109:410
3Othellos Athienou431010:210
4Omonia Aradippou53026:79
5Ethnikos Achnas52309:59
6Digenis Oroklinis42115:57
7Anagennisi Deryneia52126:57
8Onisilos Sotira42115:47
9MEAP Nisou42114:37
10Olympiakos Nicosia42116:37
11AEZ Zakakiou42024:76
12Akritas Chlorakas32015:26
13ASIL Lysi41122:44
14E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias31114:34
15PAEEK31022:43
16Ayia Napa31025:53
Away 
1E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias53116:310
2Olympiakos Nicosia43019:49
3Ayia Napa52127:67
4Akritas Chlorakas52035:106
5Ethnikos Achnas31203:15
6Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion41125:54
7Othellos Athienou41126:64
8Onisilos Sotira41126:94
9PAEEK51136:94
10ASIL Lysi41123:54
11Aris Limassol31111:14
12AEZ Zakakiou41032:53
13Digenis Oroklinis40225:82
14MEAP Nisou40131:121
15Anagennisi Deryneia30031:40
16Omonia Aradippou30032:60


Latest results

dateround home team away team
10 Nov8FTOnisilos Sotira2:1PAEEKMore details about  -  soccer game
10 Nov8FTMEAP Nisou2:3Akritas ChlorakasMore details about  -  soccer game
10 Nov8FTAEZ Zakakiou1:2E.N.TH.O.I. LakatamiasMore details about  -  soccer game
10 Nov8FTDigenis Oroklinis1:1Ayia NapaMore details about  -  soccer game
10 Nov8FTOmonia Aradippou1:3Olympiakos NicosiaMore details about  -  soccer game
10 Nov8FTAnagennisi Deryneia1:0ASIL LysiMore details about  -  soccer game
9 Nov8FTEthnikos Achnas2:2Karmiotissa Pano PolemidionMore details about  -  soccer game
9 Nov8FTAris Limassol2:2Othellos AthienouMore details about  -  soccer game
4 Nov7FTAris Limassol2:0Digenis OroklinisMore details about  -  soccer game
4 Nov7FTASIL Lysi1:0Omonia AradippouMore details about  -  soccer game
3 Nov7FTKarmiotissa Pano Polemidion3:1AEZ ZakakiouMore details about  -  soccer game
3 Nov7FTAkritas Chlorakas1:2Onisilos SotiraMore details about  -  soccer game
3 Nov7FTOthellos Athienou2:1Anagennisi DeryneiaMore details about  -  soccer game
3 Nov7FTPAEEK0:3Ayia NapaMore details about  -  soccer game
2 Nov7FTE.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias0:0MEAP NisouMore details about  -  soccer game
2 Nov7FTOlympiakos Nicosia1:1Ethnikos AchnasMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Olympiakos Nicosia541012:313
2Aris Limassol53207:311
3Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion531110:610
4Ayia Napa531110:510
5Digenis Oroklinis52217:68
6Othellos Athienou52217:58
7E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias52214:38
8Onisilos Sotira52126:67
9Ethnikos Achnas51406:47
10AEZ Zakakiou52035:106
11Akritas Chlorakas52037:96
12MEAP Nisou51223:55
13Anagennisi Deryneia51134:64
14ASIL Lysi51132:54
15Omonia Aradippou51043:83
16PAEEK50052:110

Home 
1Aris Limassol541012:513
2Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion43109:410
3Othellos Athienou431010:210
4Omonia Aradippou53026:79
5Ethnikos Achnas52309:59
6Digenis Oroklinis42115:57
7Anagennisi Deryneia52126:57
8Onisilos Sotira42115:47
9MEAP Nisou42114:37
10Olympiakos Nicosia42116:37
11AEZ Zakakiou42024:76
12Akritas Chlorakas32015:26
13ASIL Lysi41122:44
14E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias31114:34
15PAEEK31022:43
16Ayia Napa31025:53
Away 
1E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias53116:310
2Olympiakos Nicosia43019:49
3Ayia Napa52127:67
4Akritas Chlorakas52035:106
5Ethnikos Achnas31203:15
6Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion41125:54
7Othellos Athienou41126:64
8Onisilos Sotira41126:94
9PAEEK51136:94
10ASIL Lysi41123:54
11Aris Limassol31111:14
12AEZ Zakakiou41032:53
13Digenis Oroklinis40225:82
14MEAP Nisou40131:121
15Anagennisi Deryneia30031:40
16Omonia Aradippou30032:60



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Othellos Athienou756225333
2Onisilos Sotira8775122.253.753
3Digenis Oroklinis10050252.53.252.88
4Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion7562503.252.52.88
5Ayia Napa8775253.332.62.88
6Akritas Chlorakas7562252.3332.75
7Olympiakos Nicosia8750372.253.252.75
8Omonia Aradippou6250372.62.672.63
9PAEEK876212232.63
10MEAP Nisou5037251.753.252.5
11Aris Limassol5037253.40.672.38
12AEZ Zakakiou5050252.751.752.25
13Ethnikos Achnas7537372.81.332.25
14Anagennisi Deryneia5037122.21.672
15E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias6250122.331.82
16ASIL Lysi5025121.521.75

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1Digenis Oroklinis00
2Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion00
3AEZ Zakakiou00
4Anagennisi Deryneia00
5Akritas Chlorakas00
6Othellos Athienou00
7Omonia Aradippou00
8Onisilos Sotira00
9PAEEK00
10MEAP Nisou00
11ASIL Lysi00
12Ethnikos Achnas00
13Ayia Napa00
14Olympiakos Nicosia00
15E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias00
16Aris Limassol00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included



Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.