Cyprus 2. Division 2018/2019 Cyprus | 2. Division | 2018/2019


2. Division facts

Home field is big advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.75 points per game.!
Draws are less common in this league. 20% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals is above the average. It's 3.15 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is above the average. It's 62% of all games.!
Favourites usually win in this league.!

compare with other leagues


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Ethnikos Achnas30218172:2371
2Olympiakos Nicosia30223577:2969
3Aris Limassol30215462:3368
4Othellos Athienou30148866:3550
5Anagennisi Deryneia301371046:3346
6Omonia Aradippou301431346:3945
7ASIL Lysi301361143:3845
8Onisilos Sotira301161342:4939
9AEZ Zakakiou301071342:5537
10Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion301141547:6437
11Ayia Napa30981344:4535
12Akritas Chlorakas301121737:6135
13E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias30881427:5732
14MEAP Nisou30771642:5528
15PAEEK30571835:6522
16Digenis Oroklinis30352228:7514
 promotion promotion   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Aris Limassol15122139:2138
2Ethnikos Achnas15114045:1237
3Othellos Athienou15103243:1433
4Olympiakos Nicosia15102338:1232
5Anagennisi Deryneia1593329:1530
6Omonia Aradippou15100529:2030
7Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion1592430:2529
8AEZ Zakakiou1584329:2228
9ASIL Lysi1584326:1628
10Onisilos Sotira1582519:1426
11Akritas Chlorakas1581622:2325
12MEAP Nisou1564527:1722
13Ayia Napa1564525:2422
14E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias1537514:2016
15PAEEK1534816:2513
16Digenis Oroklinis15311113:3210
Away 
1Olympiakos Nicosia15121239:1737
2Ethnikos Achnas15104127:1134
3Aris Limassol1593323:1230
4Othellos Athienou1545623:2117
5ASIL Lysi1552817:2217
6Anagennisi Deryneia1544717:1816
7E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias1551913:3716
8Omonia Aradippou1543817:1915
9Onisilos Sotira1534823:3513
10Ayia Napa1534819:2113
11Akritas Chlorakas15311115:3810
12AEZ Zakakiou15231013:339
13PAEEK15231019:409
14Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion15221117:398
15MEAP Nisou15131115:386
16Digenis Oroklinis15041115:434


Latest results

dateround home team away team
18 May30FTOthellos Athienou5:2PAEEK
18 May30FTASIL Lysi4:1Akritas Chlorakas
18 May30FTDigenis Oroklinis1:2Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion
18 May30FTOlympiakos Nicosia6:0E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias
18 May30FTEthnikos Achnas5:0AEZ Zakakiou
18 May30FTOmonia Aradippou2:1MEAP Nisou
18 May30FTAris Limassol3:2Ayia Napa
17 May30FTAnagennisi Deryneia3:3Onisilos Sotira
11 May29FTPAEEK0:2Aris Limassol
11 May29FTMEAP Nisou2:4Ethnikos Achnas
11 May29FTAEZ Zakakiou5:2Digenis Oroklinis
11 May29FTOnisilos Sotira1:1Omonia Aradippou
11 May29FTKarmiotissa Pano Polemidion2:5Olympiakos Nicosia
11 May29FTAyia Napa2:2Anagennisi Deryneia
11 May29FTE.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias3:2ASIL Lysi
11 May29FTAkritas Chlorakas3:2Othellos Athienou

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Ethnikos Achnas550023:515
2Aris Limassol550014:615
3Omonia Aradippou541012:613
4ASIL Lysi540114:512
5Olympiakos Nicosia540116:512
6Anagennisi Deryneia522111:78
7MEAP Nisou52129:77
8Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion520310:176
9Akritas Chlorakas52038:106
10E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias52036:136
11AEZ Zakakiou51228:115
12Onisilos Sotira51227:115
13Othellos Athienou51049:123
14Ayia Napa50237:132
15Digenis Oroklinis50053:150
16PAEEK50055:190

Home 
1Omonia Aradippou550016:515
2Aris Limassol550015:815
3Ethnikos Achnas541022:313
4MEAP Nisou540120:612
5AEZ Zakakiou532012:411
6Onisilos Sotira53118:510
7ASIL Lysi531111:510
8Akritas Chlorakas53027:109
9Olympiakos Nicosia530214:59
10Anagennisi Deryneia522112:78
11Ayia Napa522112:98
12Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion520312:156
13Othellos Athienou51228:85
14PAEEK51229:115
15E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias51137:114
16Digenis Oroklinis50052:140
Away 
1Ethnikos Achnas550014:515
2Aris Limassol541012:413
3Olympiakos Nicosia540113:612
4Omonia Aradippou52217:78
5ASIL Lysi52037:96
6Anagennisi Deryneia51228:85
7Othellos Athienou51138:84
8Onisilos Sotira51139:134
9Ayia Napa51139:94
10Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion51047:183
11Akritas Chlorakas51045:123
12E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias51043:243
13AEZ Zakakiou50235:152
14MEAP Nisou50236:102
15Digenis Oroklinis50146:191
16PAEEK50056:200



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion9077473.673.733.7
2Olympiakos Nicosia9773473.333.733.53
3Digenis Oroklinis93734733.873.43
4Othellos Athienou8363433.82.933.37
5PAEEK8767432.733.933.33
6Akritas Chlorakas80733733.533.27
7AEZ Zakakiou8367373.43.073.23
8MEAP Nisou7050402.933.533.23
9Ethnikos Achnas8060473.82.533.17
10Aris Limassol73574042.333.17
11Onisilos Sotira8057272.23.873.03
12Ayia Napa8363333.272.672.97
13Omonia Aradippou6753333.272.42.83
14E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias7353272.273.332.8
15ASIL Lysi7350302.82.62.7
16Anagennisi Deryneia7350232.932.332.63

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team betting index

Teams ordered by SoccerVista tips profitability
Negative number means that team plays less predictable - this team can beat big favourite and lose against weak team. Be very careful when adding this team to your betting slip!


 Total bets Average OddsBetting Index
1Digenis Oroklinis2656.2
2Ethnikos Achnas2551.2
3Olympiakos Nicosia2648.5
4Aris Limassol2540.8
5PAEEK2532.8
6MEAP Nisou2631.9
7Anagennisi Deryneia2627.7
8Othellos Athienou2527.2
9AEZ Zakakiou2624.2
10Akritas Chlorakas2522.8
11Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion2622.7
12Omonia Aradippou2522.4
13Ayia Napa2515.2
14Onisilos Sotira269.6
15ASIL Lysi268.5
16E.N.TH.O.I. Lakatamias258.4

Average betting index at Cyprus 2. Division is 28.14 units. That means: Favourites usually win in this league.

Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.