Bulgaria First Professional League 2018/2019 Bulgaria | First Professional League | 2018/2019

First Professional League description

Home field is big advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.74 points per game.!
Draws are less common in this league. 17% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals per game is normal. It's 2.51 goals per game
Number of games with three or more goals is normal. It's 45% of all games.
Favourites win almost every time. Keep betting on favourites and you will be happy.!!!

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateroundhome teamaway team1X2result prediction# goalstip 
15 Dec20Vitosha Bistritsa
Cherno More Varna
43.41.94 on Cherno More Varnaunder0:1
15 Dec20Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Botev Vratsa
1.613.665 on Botev Vratsaunder0:2
15 Dec20Beroe
Levski Sofia
2.932.63 on Beroeunder1:0
16 Dec20Dunav Ruse
Ludogorets Razgrad
1561.1810 on Ludogorets Razgradunder0:2
16 Dec20Etar
Septemvri Sofia
1.443.89.510 on Etarunder2:0
16 Dec20PFC CSKA-Sofia
Botev Plovdiv
1.4410.55 on PFC CSKA-Sofiaunder2:0

All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Ludogorets Razgrad19153140:1248
2PFC CSKA-Sofia19133333:742
3Levski Sofia19132439:1641
4Botev Plovdiv19112630:1635
5Beroe1996427:1433
6Cherno More Varna1993727:2930
7Etar1983820:2227
8Botev Vratsa1973922:2824
9Slavia Sofia2066820:2224
10Lokomotiv Plovdiv1964916:2122
11Vitosha Bistritsa19611214:3119
12Dunav Ruse19431221:3515
13Septemvri Sofia19421318:3714
14Vereya2005159:465
 relegation play off relegation play off  

Home 
1Ludogorets Razgrad1090120:527
2Levski Sofia1081128:825
3PFC CSKA-Sofia971121:422
4Cherno More Varna1071216:1222
5Beroe962118:420
6Botev Plovdiv1061319:819
7Etar952212:917
8Slavia Sofia1044212:616
9Dunav Ruse942314:1114
10Vitosha Bistritsa94149:1113
11Botev Vratsa1041510:1213
12Septemvri Sofia1031610:2010
13Lokomotiv Plovdiv93158:1110
14Vereya100556:125
Away 
1Ludogorets Razgrad963020:721
2PFC CSKA-Sofia1062212:320
3Botev Plovdiv951311:816
4Levski Sofia951311:816
5Beroe103439:1013
6Lokomotiv Plovdiv103348:1012
7Botev Vratsa932412:1611
8Etar103168:1310
9Cherno More Varna922511:178
10Slavia Sofia102268:168
11Vitosha Bistritsa102085:206
12Septemvri Sofia91178:174
13Dunav Ruse100197:241
14Vereya1000103:340


Latest results

dateround home team away team
14 Dec20FTSlavia Sofia4:0VereyaMore details about  -  soccer game
10 Dec19FTBotev Plovdiv3:0Vitosha BistritsaMore details about  -  soccer game
9 Dec19FTLudogorets Razgrad2:0Slavia SofiaMore details about  -  soccer game
9 Dec19FTVereya0:1PFC CSKA-SofiaMore details about  -  soccer game
9 Dec19FTSeptemvri Sofia2:1Dunav RuseMore details about  -  soccer game
8 Dec19FTLevski Sofia2:1EtarMore details about  -  soccer game
8 Dec19FTBotev Vratsa0:1BeroeMore details about  -  soccer game
8 Dec19FTCherno More Varna2:0Lokomotiv PlovdivMore details about  -  soccer game
6 Dec18FTPFC CSKA-Sofia1:1Ludogorets RazgradMore details about  -  soccer game
6 Dec18FTDunav Ruse1:1Slavia SofiaMore details about  -  soccer game
6 Dec18FTVitosha Bistritsa2:0VereyaMore details about  -  soccer game
5 Dec18FTSeptemvri Sofia2:2Levski SofiaMore details about  -  soccer game
5 Dec18FTEtar2:1Botev VratsaMore details about  -  soccer game
4 Dec18FTLokomotiv Plovdiv0:2Botev PlovdivMore details about  -  soccer game
4 Dec18FTBeroe0:1Cherno More VarnaMore details about  -  soccer game
2 Dec17FTSlavia Sofia1:0PFC CSKA-SofiaMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Ludogorets Razgrad54108:113
2Cherno More Varna54016:212
3Botev Plovdiv540111:212
4PFC CSKA-Sofia53117:210
5Botev Vratsa53029:59
6Etar53025:49
7Septemvri Sofia52127:107
8Slavia Sofia52126:47
9Levski Sofia52128:77
10Vitosha Bistritsa52033:96
11Beroe52038:66
12Lokomotiv Plovdiv50233:82
13Vereya50142:151
14Dunav Ruse50142:91

Home 
1Ludogorets Razgrad550013:215
2Cherno More Varna550011:415
3Botev Plovdiv550015:315
4Etar54018:512
5Levski Sofia540117:512
6Vitosha Bistritsa53117:410
7Septemvri Sofia53118:810
8PFC CSKA-Sofia531110:310
9Slavia Sofia53119:310
10Beroe531110:210
11Botev Vratsa53027:49
12Dunav Ruse52216:48
13Lokomotiv Plovdiv51132:54
14Vereya50235:82
Away 
1Ludogorets Razgrad541014:413
2PFC CSKA-Sofia53115:210
3Botev Plovdiv53026:69
4Botev Vratsa52218:68
5Beroe52125:77
6Etar51132:64
7Levski Sofia51134:64
8Cherno More Varna51045:113
9Lokomotiv Plovdiv50233:72
10Slavia Sofia50141:91
11Vereya50050:200
12Vitosha Bistritsa50051:140
13Septemvri Sofia50053:120
14Dunav Ruse50054:130



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Dunav Ruse8958262.783.12.95
2Cherno More Varna7458322.83.112.95
3Septemvri Sofia84583232.782.89
4Levski Sofia7458323.62.112.89
5Vereya6550351.83.72.75
6Ludogorets Razgrad6847322.532.74
7Botev Vratsa7453322.23.112.63
8Botev Plovdiv6842212.72.112.42
9Vitosha Bistritsa794752.222.52.37
10Etar6337112.332.12.21
11Beroe6326162.441.92.16
12PFC CSKA-Sofia6837112.781.52.11
13Slavia Sofia7030151.82.42.1
14Lokomotiv Plovdiv5326162.111.81.95

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team betting index

Teams ordered by SoccerVista tips profitability
Negative number means that team plays less predictable - this team can beat big favourite and lose against weak team. Be very careful when adding this team to your betting slip!


 Total bets Average OddsBetting Index
1Ludogorets Razgrad142.771.4
2Vereya151.9458.7
3PFC CSKA-Sofia141.9247.9
4Vitosha Bistritsa142.1540.7
5Septemvri Sofia142.6140
6Botev Plovdiv152.1839.3
7Dunav Ruse152.0730.7
8Etar142.0430.7
9Beroe152.427.3
10Levski Sofia143.3517.1
11Botev Vratsa143.3815.7
12Slavia Sofia16314.4
13Lokomotiv Plovdiv153.5812.7
14Cherno More Varna152.922

Average betting index at Bulgaria First Professional League is 31.76 units. That means: Favourites win almost every time. Keep betting on favourites and you will be happy.

Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.