Bulgaria First Professional League 2018/2019 Bulgaria | First Professional League | 2018/2019

First Professional League description

Home field is advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.58 points per game.
Draws are less common in this league. 20% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals per game is normal. It's 2.42 goals per game
Number of games with three or more goals is lower than typical. It's 42% of all games.!
Favourites usually win in this league.!

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateroundhome teamaway team1X2result prediction# goalstip 
22 Oct12Vitosha Bistritsa
Beroe
741.56 on Beroeunder0:1



26 Oct13Cherno More VarnaDunav Ruse6 on Cherno More Varnaover2:1
26 Oct13Levski SofiaVereya10 on Levski Sofiaover3:1
27 Oct13Lokomotiv PlovdivVitosha Bistritsa4 on Lokomotiv Plovdivunder1:0
27 Oct13BeroePFC CSKA-Sofia3 on PFC CSKA-Sofiaunder0:1
27 Oct13Botev VratsaBotev Plovdiv9 on Botev Plovdivunder0:2
28 Oct13EtarSlavia Sofia2 on Slavia Sofiaunder1:1
28 Oct13Septemvri SofiaLudogorets Razgrad10 on Ludogorets Razgradunder0:2
3 Nov14Dunav RuseVitosha Bistritsa2 on Dunav Ruseunder1:0
3 Nov14Lokomotiv PlovdivPFC CSKA-Sofia8 on PFC CSKA-Sofiaunder0:2
3 Nov14Septemvri SofiaVereya2 on Vereyaover1:2
4 Nov14Levski SofiaBotev Plovdiv5 on Levski Sofiaunder2:0
4 Nov14EtarLudogorets Razgrad9 on Ludogorets Razgradunder0:2

All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Ludogorets Razgrad1292124:929
2Levski Sofia1291220:828
3PFC CSKA-Sofia1291224:428
4Beroe1155114:620
5Botev Plovdiv1262417:1020
6Lokomotiv Plovdiv1252511:1117
7Slavia Sofia1244413:1216
8Cherno More Varna1243517:2315
9Etar1243511:1415
10Vitosha Bistritsa114169:1513
11Botev Vratsa1233611:2112
12Dunav Ruse1232714:2311
13Septemvri Sofia1211109:234
14Vereya120487:224
 relegation play off relegation play off  

Home 
1Ludogorets Razgrad760114:518
2PFC CSKA-Sofia760117:318
3Beroe54109:213
4Levski Sofia541011:313
5Dunav Ruse631210:810
6Cherno More Varna63129:1010
7Botev Plovdiv731310:710
8Slavia Sofia72326:59
9Etar52215:48
10Vitosha Bistritsa62135:97
11Lokomotiv Plovdiv52126:67
12Vereya70434:84
13Botev Vratsa51133:84
14Septemvri Sofia50052:120
Away 
1Levski Sofia75029:515
2Ludogorets Razgrad532010:411
3PFC CSKA-Sofia53117:110
4Botev Plovdiv53117:310
5Lokomotiv Plovdiv73135:510
6Botev Vratsa72238:138
7Etar72146:107
8Slavia Sofia52127:77
9Beroe61415:47
10Vitosha Bistritsa52034:66
11Cherno More Varna61238:135
12Septemvri Sofia71157:114
13Dunav Ruse60154:151
14Vereya50053:140


Latest results

dateround home team away team
21 Oct12FTPFC CSKA-Sofia3:0EtarMore details about  -  soccer game
21 Oct12FTDunav Ruse1:0Lokomotiv PlovdivMore details about  -  soccer game
20 Oct12FTLudogorets Razgrad2:1Levski SofiaMore details about  -  soccer game
20 Oct12FTBotev Plovdiv2:1Cherno More VarnaMore details about  -  soccer game
20 Oct12FTSlavia Sofia3:1Septemvri SofiaMore details about  -  soccer game
19 Oct12FTVereya2:2Botev VratsaMore details about  -  soccer game
7 Oct11FTLevski Sofia2:0Slavia SofiaMore details about  -  soccer game
7 Oct11FTBotev Vratsa1:4Ludogorets RazgradMore details about  -  soccer game
7 Oct11FTEtar1:0Vitosha BistritsaMore details about  -  soccer game
6 Oct11FTBeroe1:0Lokomotiv PlovdivMore details about  -  soccer game
6 Oct11FTSeptemvri Sofia0:3PFC CSKA-SofiaMore details about  -  soccer game
6 Oct11FTBotev Plovdiv4:1Dunav RuseMore details about  -  soccer game
5 Oct11FTCherno More Varna4:2VereyaMore details about  -  soccer game
1 Oct10FTSlavia Sofia0:1Botev VratsaMore details about  -  soccer game
30 Sep10FTLokomotiv Plovdiv0:0EtarMore details about  -  soccer game
30 Sep10FTVereya1:2Botev PlovdivMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Ludogorets Razgrad550016:615
2PFC CSKA-Sofia540111:212
3Botev Plovdiv531110:610
4Levski Sofia53028:49
5Etar52216:68
6Beroe52214:38
7Slavia Sofia52125:57
8Lokomotiv Plovdiv52124:37
9Botev Vratsa51225:95
10Dunav Ruse51226:105
11Vitosha Bistritsa51134:84
12Cherno More Varna51048:143
13Vereya50237:112
14Septemvri Sofia50053:120

Home 
1Ludogorets Razgrad550013:415
2Beroe54109:213
3Levski Sofia541011:313
4PFC CSKA-Sofia540112:312
5Etar52215:48
6Slavia Sofia52215:28
7Dunav Ruse52127:77
8Cherno More Varna52127:97
9Botev Plovdiv52128:67
10Lokomotiv Plovdiv52126:67
11Vitosha Bistritsa51133:84
12Botev Vratsa51133:84
13Vereya50324:63
14Septemvri Sofia50052:120
Away 
1Ludogorets Razgrad532010:411
2PFC CSKA-Sofia53117:110
3Botev Plovdiv53117:310
4Levski Sofia53026:59
5Botev Vratsa52216:88
6Etar52126:77
7Slavia Sofia52127:77
8Lokomotiv Plovdiv52124:37
9Vitosha Bistritsa52034:66
10Beroe51314:36
11Cherno More Varna51136:114
12Dunav Ruse50143:131
13Vereya50053:140
14Septemvri Sofia50052:100



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Cherno More Varna8367423.173.53.33
2Dunav Ruse92583333.173.08
3Ludogorets Razgrad6750332.712.82.75
4Septemvri Sofia8350252.82.572.67
5Botev Vratsa8350332.232.67
6Vereya6750251.713.42.42
7PFC CSKA-Sofia7550172.861.62.33
8Levski Sofia6742172.822.33
9Botev Plovdiv6742172.4322.25
10Vitosha Bistritsa732792.3322.18
11Etar672581.82.292.08
12Slavia Sofia6733171.572.82.08
13Lokomotiv Plovdiv4225172.41.431.83
14Beroe641892.21.51.82

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1Vereya00
2Vitosha Bistritsa00
3Septemvri Sofia00
4Ludogorets Razgrad00
5Botev Vratsa00
6Dunav Ruse00
7PFC CSKA-Sofia00
8Cherno More Varna00
9Etar00
10Slavia Sofia00
11Botev Plovdiv00
12Lokomotiv Plovdiv00
13Beroe00
14Levski Sofia00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included



Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.