858566,Cearense 1st Group Stage,2019,Brazil,51,0,0 soccer picks and results for Brazil Cearense 1st Group Stage league. Season 2019






Brazil Cearense 1st Group Stage 2019 Brazil | Cearense 1st Group Stage | 2019


Cearense 1st Group Stage facts

Home field is advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.64 points per game.
Draw occurrence in this league is extremely high. 36% of games finish as draw!!!
Number of goals per game is normal. It's 2.46 goals per game
Number of games with three or more goals is lower than typical. It's 39% of all games.!
Average league for betting.



Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Barbalha743012:515
2Atletico Cearense740314:912
3Ferroviario732214:911
4Guarany de Sobral72505:211
5Floresta722310:118
6Horizonte71515:68
7Iguatu71248:155
8Guarani de Juazeiro71151:124
 relegation relegation  

Home 
1Atletico Cearense30110:49
2Barbalha3007:39
3Guarany de Sobral2204:18
4Ferroviario2119:67
5Floresta1202:15
6Iguatu1116:44
7Horizonte0302:23
8Guarani de Juazeiro0130:81
Away 
1Barbalha41305:26
2Horizonte41213:45
3Ferroviario31115:34
4Floresta41038:103
5Atletico Cearense31024:53
6Guarani de Juazeiro31021:43
7Guarany de Sobral30301:13
8Iguatu40132:111


Latest results

dateround home team away team
31 Jan7FTFloresta1:1Horizonte
31 Jan7FTGuarany de Sobral1:0Atletico Cearense
31 Jan7FTFerroviario1:1Barbalha
31 Jan7FTIguatu3:0Guarani de Juazeiro
27 Jan6FTFerroviario2:1Floresta
27 Jan6FTGuarani de Juazeiro0:3Barbalha
27 Jan6FTGuarany de Sobral0:0Iguatu
26 Jan6FTAtletico Cearense2:0Horizonte
25 Jan5FTBarbalha3:2Floresta
24 Jan5FTAtletico Cearense5:1Iguatu
24 Jan5FTGuarani de Juazeiro0:0Guarany de Sobral
24 Jan5FTHorizonte1:1Ferroviario
19 Jan4FTAtletico Cearense0:1Guarani de Juazeiro
19 Jan4FTHorizonte0:0Barbalha
19 Jan4FTIguatu2:3Floresta
17 Jan3FTFerroviario4:1Iguatu

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Barbalha53209:411
2Ferroviario532012:411
3Guarany de Sobral51402:17
4Atletico Cearense52038:56
5Horizonte51313:46
6Floresta51227:85
7Iguatu51137:124
8Guarani de Juazeiro51131:74

Home 
1Atletico Cearense430110:49
2Barbalha33007:39
3Guarany de Sobral42204:18
4Ferroviario42119:67
5Floresta31202:15
6Iguatu31116:44
7Horizonte30302:23
8Guarani de Juazeiro40130:81
Away 
1Barbalha41305:26
2Horizonte41213:45
3Ferroviario31115:34
4Floresta41038:103
5Atletico Cearense31024:53
6Guarani de Juazeiro31021:43
7Guarany de Sobral30301:13
8Iguatu40132:111



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Atletico Cearense7157433.533.29
2Iguatu8657433.333.253.29
3Ferroviario10057433.752.673.29
4Floresta71574314.53
5Barbalha8643143.331.752.43
6Guarani de Juazeiro43431421.671.86
7Horizonte71001.331.751.57
8Guarany de Sobral43001.250.671

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team betting index

Teams ordered by SoccerVista tips profitability
Negative number means that team plays less predictable - this team can beat big favourite and lose against weak team. Be very careful when adding this team to your betting slip!


 Total bets Average OddsBetting Index
1Barbalha32.9246.7
2Atletico Cearense33.7533.3
3Floresta32.330.0
4Horizonte32.8223.3
5Ferroviario32.8920.0
6Guarani de Juazeiro33.136.7
7Iguatu32.64-3.3
8Guarany de Sobral33.68-30.0

Average betting index at Brazil Cearense 1st Group Stage is 15.83 units. That means: Average league for betting.

Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.