Botswana Premier League 2019/2020 Botswana | Premier League | 2019/2020


Premier League facts

Home field is disadvantage for home team. Home team get average 1.22 points per game.!!!
Number of draws is on average level. 24% of games finish as draw
Number of goals per game is normal. It's 2.56 goals per game
Number of games with three or more goals is lower than typical. It's 43% of all games.!
Average league for betting.



Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Galaxy20125337:1541
2Township Rollers20124445:2040
3Orapa United FC20124433:1340
4Security Systems20116329:1739
5Gaborone United20106431:1736
6Prisons XI2095621:2732
7BR Highlanders2094728:2731
8Botswana Defence Force XI2077627:2228
9Police XI2067720:2225
10Gilport Lions20631119:3021
11Notwane FC2074922:2619
12Extension Gunners20731029:3618
13Morupule Wanderers20461018:2718
14Tafic20461021:3618
15Molepolole City20351213:3011
16Miscellaneous20231516:449
 relegation relegation  

Home 
1Township Rollers81126:925
2Orapa United FC53212:618
3Security Systems52316:1117
4Galaxy44112:516
5Prisons XI44111:1116
6Notwane FC50610:1215
7Gaborone United4339:815
8BR Highlanders41613:1813
9Police XI2448:910
10Botswana Defence Force XI24414:1510
11Morupule Wanderers23512:159
12Tafic23510:149
13Extension Gunners22717:278
14Molepolole City1365:156
15Gilport Lions2078:196
16Miscellaneous0288:242
Away 
1Galaxy1181225:1025
2Security Systems1064013:622
3Orapa United FC1071221:722
4Gaborone United1063122:921
5BR Highlanders953115:918
6Botswana Defence Force XI1053213:718
7Prisons XI1151510:1616
8Extension Gunners951312:916
9Police XI1043312:1315
10Gilport Lions1143411:1115
11Township Rollers1043319:1115
12Notwane FC924312:1410
13Morupule Wanderers102356:129
14Tafic1023511:229
15Molepolole City102268:158
16Miscellaneous102178:207


Latest results

dateround home team away team
1 Mar20FTGaborone United2:1Township Rollers
29 Feb20FTSecurity Systems1:3Extension Gunners
29 Feb20FTMorupule Wanderers0:1Galaxy
29 Feb20FTPrisons XI2:1Molepolole City
29 Feb20FTBR Highlanders0:1Police XI
28 Feb20FTNotwane FC1:0Orapa United FC
28 Feb20FTMiscellaneous1:2Tafic
27 Feb20FTBotswana Defence Force XI0:1Gilport Lions
19 Feb15FTTownship Rollers4:1Tafic
16 Feb19FTTafic2:0Gilport Lions
16 Feb19FTTownship Rollers1:0Prisons XI
16 Feb19FTGalaxy0:1Security Systems
15 Feb19FTGaborone United2:0Miscellaneous
15 Feb19FTPolice XI0:0Botswana Defence Force XI
15 Feb19FTExtension Gunners1:1BR Highlanders
14 Feb19FTNotwane FC2:0Morupule Wanderers

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Prisons XI54016:312
2Gaborone United54019:412
3Galaxy53117:210
4Notwane FC53027:79
5Township Rollers530214:59
6BR Highlanders52124:67
7Tafic52127:87
8Police XI52127:117
9Extension Gunners52128:107
10Gilport Lions52124:67
11Botswana Defence Force XI52126:67
12Security Systems51316:76
13Orapa United FC52036:46
14Morupule Wanderers51137:84
15Miscellaneous51044:113
16Molepolole City50143:81

Home 
1Galaxy54019:212
2Township Rollers540115:612
3Prisons XI53206:211
4Orapa United FC53026:39
5Notwane FC53026:69
6Gaborone United52035:66
7Morupule Wanderers51228:75
8Tafic51225:65
9Botswana Defence Force XI51228:95
10Molepolole City51133:74
11BR Highlanders51132:74
12Police XI50323:53
13Gilport Lions51043:103
14Security Systems50234:92
15Miscellaneous50145:111
16Extension Gunners50146:161
Away 
1Gaborone United550015:315
2Orapa United FC540110:212
3Extension Gunners540110:512
4Security Systems53207:311
5BR Highlanders532010:511
6Galaxy53119:410
7Police XI53119:1010
8Prisons XI53023:49
9Notwane FC522110:98
10Gilport Lions52214:38
11Botswana Defence Force XI52217:48
12Morupule Wanderers51222:55
13Township Rollers51226:65
14Tafic51136:134
15Molepolole City51043:73
16Miscellaneous51044:133



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Extension Gunners80605042.333.25
2Township Rollers8075453.533.25
3Miscellaneous8550303.22.83
4Tafic8055302.43.32.85
5BR Highlanders7040252.822.672.75
6Galaxy7540301.893.182.6
7Gilport Lions754520322.45
8Botswana Defence Force XI7035302.922.45
9Prisons XI6550252.442.362.4
10Notwane FC70352522.892.4
11Gaborone United7045201.73.12.4
12Security Systems6540202.71.92.3
13Orapa United FC6530301.82.82.3
14Morupule Wanderers7520202.71.82.25
15Molepolole City55452022.32.15
16Police XI6025201.72.52.1

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team betting index

Teams ordered by SoccerVista tips profitability
Negative number means that team plays less predictable - this team can beat big favourite and lose against weak team. Be very careful when adding this team to your betting slip!


 Total bets Average OddsBetting Index
1Prisons XI1630.0
2BR Highlanders1628.8
3Galaxy1625.0
4Miscellaneous1523.3
5Township Rollers1520.0
6Tafic1518.0
7Gilport Lions1616.3
8Orapa United FC1516.0
9Molepolole City1611.9
10Extension Gunners1610.0
11Security Systems166.9
12Morupule Wanderers154.7
13Gaborone United150.7
14Botswana Defence Force XI16-0.6
15Notwane FC15-1.3
16Police XI15-2.0

Average betting index at Botswana Premier League is 13.06 units. That means: Average league for betting.

Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.