Australia Capital 2020 Australia | Capital | 2020


Capital facts

Home field is disadvantage for home team. Home team get average 1.21 points per game.!!!
In this league draw occurance is very low. 14% of games finish as draw!!!
Number of goals is above the average. It's 3.29 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals in these leagues is extremely high. It's 71% of all games.!!!

Predictions and upcoming games

dateround  1X2result predictionGoals (2.5)Score tip
15 Aug5Canberra Olympic
Tigers FC
15 Aug5Woden Weston FC
Canberra FC
10 on Canberra FCover1:4
15 Aug20Monaro Panthers
Gungahlin United
Cancelled
15 Aug5Belconnen United
Monaro Panthers
15 Aug20Belconnen United
Woden Weston FC
Cancelled
16 Aug20Canberra FC
Tuggeranong United
Cancelled
16 Aug5Tuggeranong United
Gungahlin United
16 Aug20Canberra Olympic
Tigers FC
Cancelled
22 Aug6Canberra Olympic
Gungahlin United
22 Aug6Monaro Panthers
Tuggeranong United
2 on Tuggeranong Unitedover1:2
23 Aug21Tigers FC
Canberra FC
Cancelled4 on Canberra FCover1:3
23 Aug6Tigers FC
Woden Weston FC
10 on Tigers FCover3:0
23 Aug21Canberra Olympic
Monaro Panthers
Cancelled4 on Canberra Olympicover2:1
23 Aug21Tuggeranong United
Belconnen United
Cancelled6 on Belconnen Unitedover0:3
23 Aug6Canberra FC
Belconnen United

There have to be at least four rounds played to make predictions.
All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Gungahlin United32109:27
2Canberra FC32107:47
3Belconnen United42114:47
4Canberra Olympic32019:46
5Tigers FC32018:56
6Tuggeranong United41123:94
7Monaro Panthers41036:73
8Woden Weston FC40040:110
 relegation relegation  

Home 
1Gungahlin United2008:16
2Tigers FC1016:43
3Belconnen United1001:03
4Canberra Olympic1014:33
5Tuggeranong United0111:51
6Canberra FC0101:11
7Monaro Panthers0022:40
8Woden Weston FC0020:50
Away 
1Canberra FC22006:36
2Belconnen United31113:44
3Tigers FC11002:13
4Monaro Panthers21014:33
5Tuggeranong United21012:43
6Canberra Olympic11005:13
7Gungahlin United10101:11
8Woden Weston FC20020:60


Latest results

dateround home team away team
9 Aug4FTTuggeranong United0:0Belconnen United
8 Aug4FTWoden Weston FC0:3Monaro Panthers
2 Aug3FTTigers FC2:4Canberra FC
2 Aug3FTGungahlin United3:1Belconnen United
1 Aug3FTWoden Weston FC0:2Tuggeranong United
1 Aug3FTCanberra Olympic3:1Monaro Panthers
29 Jul2FTTuggeranong United1:5Canberra Olympic
26 Jul2FTCanberra FC1:1Gungahlin United
25 Jul2FTMonaro Panthers1:2Tigers FC
25 Jul2FTBelconnen United1:0Woden Weston FC
19 Jul1FTGungahlin United5:0Woden Weston FC
19 Jul1FTTigers FC4:0Tuggeranong United
18 Jul1FTMonaro Panthers1:2Canberra FC
18 Jul1FTCanberra Olympic1:2Belconnen United





Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Tigers FC10010067534.33
2Canberra Olympic100100673.564.33
3Gungahlin United10067674.523.67
4Canberra FC100673324.53.67
5Monaro Panthers1001002533.53.25
6Tuggeranong United755050333
7Woden Weston FC7550252.532.75
8Belconnen United50502512.332

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team betting index

Teams ordered by SoccerVista tips profitability
Negative number means that team plays less predictable - this team can beat big favourite and lose against weak team. Be very careful when adding this team to your betting slip!


 Total bets Average OddsBetting Index
1Gungahlin United00.0
2Tigers FC00.0
3Monaro Panthers00.0
4Tuggeranong United00.0
5Woden Weston FC00.0
6Belconnen United00.0
7Canberra Olympic00.0
8Canberra FC00.0

Average betting index at Australia Capital is 0 units. That means: Number of games with three or more goals in these leagues is extremely high. It's 71% of all games.

Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.