Australia Capital 2020 Australia | Capital | 2020


Capital facts

Home field has no special importance on game result. Home team get average 1.46 points per game.!
Draws are less common in this league. 18% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals is above the average. It's 3.07 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is above the average. It's 64% of all games.!



Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Canberra FC752017:917
2Gungahlin United742114:414
3Belconnen United741212:713
4Tigers FC730412:109
5Tuggeranong United72327:129
6Canberra Olympic720512:166
7Woden Weston FC72055:166
8Monaro Panthers71247:125
 relegation play off relegation play off  

Home 
1Gungahlin United3009:19
2Belconnen United3007:09
3Canberra FC2207:58
4Tuggeranong United1113:64
5Tigers FC1026:53
6Woden Weston FC1034:103
7Canberra Olympic1035:103
8Monaro Panthers0223:52
Away 
1Canberra FC330010:49
2Tigers FC42026:56
3Gungahlin United41215:35
4Tuggeranong United41214:65
5Belconnen United41125:74
6Monaro Panthers31024:73
7Woden Weston FC31021:63
8Canberra Olympic31027:63


Latest results

dateround home team away team
30 Aug7FTCanberra FC1:1Tuggeranong United
29 Aug7FTWoden Weston FC3:1Canberra Olympic
29 Aug7FTMonaro Panthers0:0Gungahlin United
29 Aug7FTBelconnen United2:0Tigers FC
23 Aug6FTCanberra FC3:2Belconnen United
23 Aug6FTTigers FC0:1Woden Weston FC
22 Aug6Finished after awarded winCanberra Olympic0:3Gungahlin United
22 Aug6FTMonaro Panthers1:1Tuggeranong United
16 Aug5FTTuggeranong United2:1Gungahlin United
15 Aug5FTWoden Weston FC1:4Canberra FC
15 Aug5FTCanberra Olympic1:4Tigers FC
15 Aug5FTBelconnen United4:0Monaro Panthers
12 Aug4FTCanberra FC2:1Canberra Olympic
12 Aug4FTGungahlin United1:0Tigers FC
9 Aug4FTTuggeranong United0:0Belconnen United
8 Aug4FTWoden Weston FC0:3Monaro Panthers

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Canberra FC541014:713
2Tuggeranong United52306:39
3Gungahlin United52216:48
4Belconnen United52129:67
5Woden Weston FC52035:106
6Canberra Olympic520311:116
7Monaro Panthers51225:85
8Tigers FC51046:93

Home 
1Gungahlin United33009:19
2Belconnen United33007:09
3Canberra FC42207:58
4Tuggeranong United31113:64
5Tigers FC31026:53
6Woden Weston FC41034:103
7Canberra Olympic31025:73
8Monaro Panthers40223:52
Away 
1Canberra FC330010:49
2Tigers FC42026:56
3Tuggeranong United41214:65
4Belconnen United41125:74
5Monaro Panthers31024:73
6Woden Weston FC31021:63
7Canberra Olympic31027:63
8Gungahlin United30212:32



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Canberra Olympic100100673.754.334
2Canberra FC100714334.673.71
3Tigers FC7157433.672.753.14
4Woden Weston FC7157433.52.333
5Monaro Panthers86712923.672.71
6Tuggeranong United86432932.52.71
7Belconnen United7157432.3332.71
8Gungahlin United6750333.3322.57

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team betting index

Teams ordered by SoccerVista tips profitability
Negative number means that team plays less predictable - this team can beat big favourite and lose against weak team. Be very careful when adding this team to your betting slip!


 Total bets Average OddsBetting Index
1Canberra FC330.0
2Belconnen United225.0
3Monaro Panthers2-10.0
4Gungahlin United1-20.0
5Tuggeranong United2-20.0
6Woden Weston FC3-26.7
7Tigers FC3-30.0
8Canberra Olympic2-45.0

Average betting index at Australia Capital is 0 units. That means: Number of games with three or more goals is above the average. It's 64% of all games.

Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.