Argentina Primera B Nacional 2018/2019 Argentina | Primera B Nacional | 2018/2019


Primera B Nacional facts

Home field is advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.65 points per game.
Draws are more common in this league. 32% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals is very low. It's 1.94 goals per game!!!
Number of games with three or more goals is very low. It's 29% of all games.!!!
Bet very carefuly here. Outsiders are winning lot of games.!

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateroundhome teamaway team1X2result prediction# goalstip
16 Feb16Central Cordoba de Santiago
Villa Dalmine
2.0533.75drawunder1:1
16 Feb16Nueva Chicago
Santamarina
1.723.34.757 on Nueva Chicagounder2:0
16 Feb16Brown de Adrogue
Temperley
2.252.873.4drawunder1:1
16 Feb16Los Andes
Agropecuario
2.632.76 on Agropecuariounder0:1
16 Feb16Ferro Carril Oeste
Instituto
2.72.872.622 on Ferro Carril Oesteunder1:0
16 Feb16Sarmiento
Club Atletico Mitre
1.953.23.75drawunder1:1
16 Feb16Atletico Rafaela
Arsenal Sarandi
2.52.872.877 on Arsenal Sarandiunder0:2



17 Feb16Guillermo BrownGimnasia Jujuy3 on Gimnasia Jujuyunder0:1
17 Feb16AlmagroGimnasia Mendozadrawunder1:1
17 Feb16Independiente RivadaviaDeportivo Moron7 on Independiente Rivadaviaunder1:0
23 Feb17Gimnasia MendozaClub Atletico Platense4 on Gimnasia Mendozaunder1:0
23 Feb17InstitutoNueva Chicago7 on Nueva Chicagounder0:2
23 Feb17SantamarinaGuillermo Brown5 on Santamarinaunder1:0
23 Feb17Villa DalmineAlmagro4 on Villa Dalmineunder1:0
23 Feb17TemperleyFerro Carril Oeste5 on Temperleyunder2:0
23 Feb17AgropecuarioCentral Cordoba de Santiagodrawunder1:1
23 Feb17Club Atletico MitreBrown de Adrogue7 on Club Atletico Mitreunder2:0
23 Feb17Arsenal SarandiLos Andes10 on Arsenal Sarandiunder1:0
23 Feb17Chacarita JuniorsSarmiento9 on Sarmientounder0:1
23 Feb17CA Defensores de BelgranoAtletico Rafaela6 on CA Defensores de Belgranounder1:0
23 Feb17Deportivo MoronQuilmes2 on Deportivo Moronunder1:0

All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Arsenal Sarandi1593325:1230
2Sarmiento1586119:830
3Nueva Chicago1492316:1129
4Club Atletico Mitre1483317:1227
5Independiente Rivadavia1574415:925
6Gimnasia Mendoza1574419:1825
7Villa Dalmine1565420:1523
8Club Atletico Platense1563617:1221
9Central Cordoba de Santiago1456316:1421
10Agropecuario1556410:821
11Almagro1463512:1421
12Brown de Adrogue1548312:1120
13CA Defensores de Belgrano1447313:1119
14Temperley1454515:1419
15Gimnasia Jujuy1446413:1318
16Ferro Carril Oeste1551917:2516
17Santamarina1436513:1415
17Santamarina10011:20
18Atletico Rafaela1443715:1715
19Deportivo Moron1436510:1315
20Olimpo1443711:1615
21Instituto1443713:2015
22Quilmes1527612:1713
23Chacarita Juniors143478:1713
24Guillermo Brown141676:149
25Los Andes141585:148
 promotion promotion   promotion play off promotion play off  

Home 
1Gimnasia Mendoza870114:721
2Arsenal Sarandi861116:519
3Club Atletico Mitre752011:517
4Nueva Chicago75209:117
5Villa Dalmine844012:516
6Independiente Rivadavia751111:416
7Agropecuario83507:314
8Olimpo74219:414
9Sarmiento734011:613
10Club Atletico Platense841311:613
11CA Defensores de Belgrano73316:312
12Central Cordoba de Santiago73317:512
13Ferro Carril Oeste740310:912
14Gimnasia Jujuy73316:312
15Brown de Adrogue72507:311
16Atletico Rafaela732210:711
17Temperley73137:710
18Almagro73136:810
19Deportivo Moron72325:69
20Santamarina72327:59
21Chacarita Juniors72145:117
22Instituto72147:107
23Guillermo Brown71334:66
24Quilmes71335:66
25Los Andes70343:83
26Santamarina00000:00
Away 
1Sarmiento85218:217
2Nueva Chicago74037:1012
3Almagro73226:611
4Arsenal Sarandi73229:711
5Club Atletico Mitre73136:710
6Central Cordoba de Santiago72329:99
7Brown de Adrogue82335:89
8Temperley72328:79
9Independiente Rivadavia82334:59
10Instituto72236:108
11Club Atletico Platense72236:68
12Agropecuario72143:57
13Villa Dalmine72148:107
14CA Defensores de Belgrano71427:87
15Quilmes81437:117
16Deportivo Moron71335:76
17Santamarina71336:96
18Gimnasia Jujuy71337:106
19Chacarita Juniors71333:66
20Los Andes71242:65
21Gimnasia Mendoza70435:114
22Ferro Carril Oeste81167:164
23Atletico Rafaela71155:104
24Guillermo Brown70342:83
25Olimpo70162:121
26Santamarina10011:20


Latest results

dateround home team away team
11 Feb15FTClub Atletico Mitre1:1Quilmes
11 Feb15FTAgropecuario2:0Atletico Rafaela
10 Feb15FTInstituto0:1Brown de Adrogue
10 Feb15FTTemperley2:1Sarmiento
10 Feb15FTArsenal Sarandi2:0Olimpo
10 Feb15FTClub Atletico Platense3:1Almagro
10 Feb15FTGimnasia Jujuy1:2Nueva Chicago
9 Feb15FTChacarita Juniors0:2Independiente Rivadavia
9 Feb15FTGimnasia Mendoza2:0Central Cordoba de Santiago
9 Feb15FTVilla Dalmine1:0Los Andes
9 Feb15FTCA Defensores de Belgrano1:0Guillermo Brown
9 Feb15FTSantamarina3:1Ferro Carril Oeste
5 Feb14FTSarmiento1:1Instituto
4 Feb14FTOlimpo1:0Agropecuario
3 Feb14FTIndependiente Rivadavia0:1Club Atletico Mitre
3 Feb14FTGuillermo Brown0:2Arsenal Sarandi

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Club Atletico Mitre54107:213
2Villa Dalmine54108:313
3Central Cordoba de Santiago54018:412
4Arsenal Sarandi54019:312
5Gimnasia Mendoza53209:511
6Temperley53208:311
7CA Defensores de Belgrano52304:19
8Agropecuario52214:28
9Gimnasia Jujuy52216:48
10Deportivo Moron52125:47
11Independiente Rivadavia52124:37
12Nueva Chicago52124:67
13Club Atletico Platense52126:57
14Brown de Adrogue51313:46
15Santamarina51314:36
16Sarmiento51314:46
17Almagro52034:86
18Quilmes50503:35
19Chacarita Juniors51221:45
20Olimpo51133:64
21Los Andes51133:54
22Ferro Carril Oeste51045:103
23Guillermo Brown50233:72
24Instituto50232:72
25Atletico Rafaela50142:71
26Santamarina00000:00

Home 
1Arsenal Sarandi550011:215
2Gimnasia Mendoza54019:512
3Club Atletico Mitre53207:411
4Villa Dalmine53206:211
5Sarmiento53209:411
6Olimpo53207:211
7Nueva Chicago53206:111
8Temperley53115:210
9Independiente Rivadavia53118:410
10Club Atletico Platense53118:310
11Agropecuario52304:19
12CA Defensores de Belgrano52304:19
13Central Cordoba de Santiago52215:48
14Deportivo Moron52215:48
15Gimnasia Jujuy52215:38
16Brown de Adrogue51404:37
17Santamarina52125:37
18Guillermo Brown51314:46
19Ferro Carril Oeste52036:86
20Atletico Rafaela51225:55
21Almagro51134:84
22Chacarita Juniors51133:84
23Instituto51133:64
24Quilmes50323:53
25Los Andes50323:63
26Santamarina00000:00
Away 
1Central Cordoba de Santiago52218:68
2Temperley52216:48
3Sarmiento52214:28
4Arsenal Sarandi52126:57
5Club Atletico Mitre52033:56
6CA Defensores de Belgrano51314:46
7Santamarina51315:66
8Independiente Rivadavia51313:36
9Chacarita Juniors51312:36
10Nueva Chicago52035:106
11Brown de Adrogue51222:45
12Deportivo Moron51224:45
13Almagro51223:65
14Instituto51224:65
15Club Atletico Platense51224:55
16Agropecuario51131:34
17Villa Dalmine51135:84
18Quilmes50414:74
19Los Andes51132:44
20Gimnasia Jujuy51134:74
21Gimnasia Mendoza50325:93
22Guillermo Brown50322:43
23Ferro Carril Oeste51045:113
24Atletico Rafaela51043:73
25Olimpo50142:81
26Santamarina00000:00



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Santamarina   033
2Ferro Carril Oeste10060202.712.882.8
3Gimnasia Mendoza8047202.632.292.47
4Arsenal Sarandi8740132.632.292.47
5Instituto6436142.432.292.36
6Villa Dalmine7347202.132.572.33
7Atletico Rafaela7936142.432.142.29
8Central Cordoba de Santiago7129211.712.572.14
9Club Atletico Mitre5736142.291.862.07
10Temperley64361422.142.07
11Santamarina5736211.712.141.93
12Quilmes672771.572.251.93
13Olimpo712101.8621.93
14Nueva Chicago5036141.432.431.93
15Club Atletico Platense6033132.131.711.93
16Almagro57211421.711.86
17Gimnasia Jujuy5729141.292.431.86
18Sarmiento672072.431.251.8
19Chacarita Juniors642972.291.291.79
20CA Defensores de Belgrano502171.292.141.71
21Deportivo Moron64771.571.711.64
22Independiente Rivadavia531372.141.131.6
23Brown de Adrogue532071.431.631.53
24Guillermo Brown501471.431.431.43
25Los Andes36771.571.141.36
26Agropecuario332001.251.141.2

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team betting index

Teams ordered by SoccerVista tips profitability
Negative number means that team plays less predictable - this team can beat big favourite and lose against weak team. Be very careful when adding this team to your betting slip!


 Total bets Average OddsBetting Index
1Arsenal Sarandi112.5829.1
2Olimpo92.4625.6
3Gimnasia Mendoza112.4524.5
4Los Andes103.0224
5Villa Dalmine112.5621.8
6Brown de Adrogue112.716.4
7Guillermo Brown102.6816
8Independiente Rivadavia112.6214.5
9Central Cordoba de Santiago102.6213
10Nueva Chicago102.8813
11CA Defensores de Belgrano102.7310
12Chacarita Juniors92.986.7
13Atletico Rafaela92.766.7
14Santamarina102.943
15Quilmes113.082.7
16Agropecuario112.690.9
17Club Atletico Mitre102.550
18Santamarina00
19Deportivo Moron102.86-1
20Almagro103.04-9
21Instituto93.3-10
22Sarmiento112.94-10.9
23Temperley102.94-12
24Gimnasia Jujuy102.72-15
25Club Atletico Platense113.01-17.3
26Ferro Carril Oeste112.59-18.2

Average betting index at Argentina Primera B Nacional is 5.39 units. That means: Bet very carefuly here. Outsiders are winning lot of games.

Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.