Argentina Primera B Nacional 2018/2019 Argentina | Primera B Nacional | 2018/2019


Primera B Nacional facts

Home field is advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.63 points per game.
Draws are more common in this league. 31% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals is lower than typical. It's 2.05 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is very low. It's 32% of all games.!!!
Bet very carefuly here. Outsiders are winning lot of games.!

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateroundhome teamaway team1X2result prediction# goalstip
21 Apr25Instituto
Gimnasia Mendoza
2.52.7534 on Gimnasia Mendozaunder0:1
21 Apr25Temperley
Club Atletico Platense
2.72.92.63 on Club Atletico Platenseunder0:1
21 Apr25Sarmiento
Guillermo Brown
1.443.876 on Sarmientounder1:0
21 Apr25Brown de Adrogue
Nueva Chicago
2.32.83.1drawunder1:1
21 Apr25CA Defensores de Belgrano
Arsenal Sarandi
4.531.84 on Arsenal Sarandiunder0:1
22 Apr25Club Atletico Mitre
Almagro
2.22.93.4drawunder1:1



23 Apr25SantamarinaVilla Dalmine2 on Villa Dalmineunder1:1

All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Arsenal Sarandi23127435:1943
2Sarmiento231110229:1343
3Nueva Chicago23126531:2342
4Club Atletico Platense23115729:1738
5Central Cordoba de Santiago24910527:2437
6Almagro23107622:1937
7Independiente Rivadavia2499625:1936
8Gimnasia Mendoza23106727:3036
9Ferro Carril Oeste24105933:3235
10Club Atletico Mitre23105825:2635
11Agropecuario24810616:1334
12Brown de Adrogue2389618:1633
13Villa Dalmine2388730:2532
14Temperley2386925:2630
15Deportivo Moron2479821:2530
16CA Defensores de Belgrano2378820:2329
17Atletico Rafaela24751223:2526
17Santamarina10011:20
18Quilmes24511824:2726
19Guillermo Brown23671018:2125
20Gimnasia Jujuy24510922:2725
21Olimpo24741324:3625
22Chacarita Juniors24661217:3024
23Instituto23651225:3123
24Santamarina23581021:2923
25Los Andes24481213:2420
 promotion promotion   promotion play off promotion play off  

Home 
1Gimnasia Mendoza1291219:1328
2Arsenal Sarandi1283122:727
3Nueva Chicago1274117:625
4Villa Dalmine1265121:1223
5Ferro Carril Oeste1272320:1223
6Club Atletico Platense1272317:723
7Agropecuario1257011:422
8Independiente Rivadavia1264214:722
9Club Atletico Mitre1163217:1221
10Almagro1263314:1021
11Central Cordoba de Santiago1255213:1020
12Olimpo1262416:1220
13Deportivo Moron1254311:819
14Sarmiento1147015:919
15CA Defensores de Belgrano1153311:918
16Guillermo Brown1253413:918
17Atletico Rafaela1253413:1018
18Brown de Adrogue1145211:717
19Quilmes1245315:1217
20Temperley1143412:1215
21Gimnasia Jujuy123639:815
22Chacarita Juniors1242610:1614
23Santamarina1134410:1013
24Instituto1132614:1511
25Los Andes122467:1110
26Santamarina00000:00
Away 
1Sarmiento1273214:424
2Central Cordoba de Santiago1245314:1417
3Nueva Chicago1152414:1717
4Brown de Adrogue124447:916
5Almagro114438:916
6Arsenal Sarandi1144313:1216
7Temperley1243513:1415
8Club Atletico Platense1143412:1015
9Club Atletico Mitre124268:1414
10Independiente Rivadavia1235411:1214
11Agropecuario123365:912
12Ferro Carril Oeste1233613:2012
13Instituto1233611:1612
14CA Defensores de Belgrano122559:1411
15Deportivo Moron1225510:1711
16Santamarina1224611:1910
17Los Andes122466:1310
18Gimnasia Jujuy1224613:1910
19Chacarita Juniors122467:1410
20Villa Dalmine112369:139
21Quilmes121659:159
22Gimnasia Mendoza111558:178
23Atletico Rafaela1222810:158
24Guillermo Brown111465:127
25Olimpo121298:245
26Santamarina10011:20


Latest results

dateround home team away team
20 Apr25FTGimnasia Jujuy0:0Agropecuario
20 Apr25FTQuilmes3:1Olimpo
20 Apr25FTDeportivo Moron3:0Los Andes
20 Apr25FTChacarita Juniors0:0Central Cordoba de Santiago
19 Apr25FTIndependiente Rivadavia1:1Atletico Rafaela
16 Apr24FTAtletico Rafaela0:1Deportivo Moron
15 Apr24FTNueva Chicago1:0Sarmiento
14 Apr24FTCentral Cordoba de Santiago1:1Club Atletico Mitre
14 Apr24FTGimnasia Mendoza3:3Santamarina
14 Apr24FTGuillermo Brown2:1Quilmes
14 Apr24FTAgropecuario1:0CA Defensores de Belgrano
14 Apr24FTVilla Dalmine4:4Gimnasia Jujuy
14 Apr24FTClub Atletico Platense2:1Instituto
13 Apr24FTAlmagro2:1Temperley
13 Apr24FTFerro Carril Oeste1:0Brown de Adrogue
13 Apr24FTOlimpo2:3Independiente Rivadavia

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Almagro54109:213
2Club Atletico Platense54109:313
3Ferro Carril Oeste532010:411
4Gimnasia Mendoza53118:710
5Deportivo Moron53117:410
6Arsenal Sarandi53118:510
7Chacarita Juniors53116:310
8Guillermo Brown53029:69
9Central Cordoba de Santiago52216:68
10Independiente Rivadavia52217:68
11Quilmes52218:68
12Club Atletico Mitre52127:97
13Brown de Adrogue52122:47
14Temperley52036:66
15Sarmiento51315:36
16Olimpo52039:116
17Los Andes52033:66
18Nueva Chicago51317:76
19Agropecuario51221:35
20Villa Dalmine51228:95
21Instituto51135:64
22CA Defensores de Belgrano51043:83
23Santamarina50235:102
24Gimnasia Jujuy50235:82
25Atletico Rafaela50142:61
26Santamarina00000:00

Home 
1Club Atletico Platense54109:213
2Guillermo Brown54019:312
3Agropecuario53206:111
4Ferro Carril Oeste532010:311
5Quilmes532010:611
6Almagro53208:211
7Arsenal Sarandi53208:211
8Gimnasia Mendoza53117:610
9Villa Dalmine531110:710
10Deportivo Moron53116:210
11CA Defensores de Belgrano53026:69
12Central Cordoba de Santiago52216:58
13Temperley52217:68
14Nueva Chicago52218:58
15Brown de Adrogue52125:57
16Santamarina52126:67
17Sarmiento51405:47
18Los Andes52124:37
19Chacarita Juniors52125:57
20Atletico Rafaela52123:37
21Independiente Rivadavia51313:36
22Olimpo52037:86
23Club Atletico Mitre51227:85
24Instituto51137:64
25Gimnasia Jujuy50323:53
26Santamarina00000:00
Away 
1Brown de Adrogue53113:110
2Central Cordoba de Santiago52215:58
3Ferro Carril Oeste52217:78
4Independiente Rivadavia52219:78
5Arsenal Sarandi52216:58
6Nueva Chicago52219:88
7Sarmiento52127:47
8Club Atletico Platense52126:57
9Temperley52035:76
10Agropecuario51222:45
11Gimnasia Mendoza51225:85
12Villa Dalmine51222:35
13Deportivo Moron51225:105
14Almagro51223:65
15Los Andes51224:75
16Club Atletico Mitre51132:74
17CA Defensores de Belgrano51132:64
18Guillermo Brown51133:54
19Santamarina51135:104
20Olimpo51136:124
21Gimnasia Jujuy51136:94
22Chacarita Juniors51134:84
23Instituto51135:64
24Atletico Rafaela51135:54
25Quilmes50323:53
26Santamarina00000:00



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Santamarina   033
2Ferro Carril Oeste8750252.672.752.71
3Olimpo7537212.332.672.5
4Gimnasia Mendoza7448222.672.272.48
5Instituto6539222.642.252.43
6Villa Dalmine7043222.7522.39
7Arsenal Sarandi8339172.422.272.35
8Nueva Chicago6139261.922.822.35
9Club Atletico Mitre6135132.641.832.22
10Temperley6543172.182.252.22
11Santamarina6535221.822.52.17
12Central Cordoba de Santiago7529171.922.332.13
13Quilmes6737172.2522.13
14Gimnasia Jujuy5829121.422.672.04
15Club Atletico Platense65399222
16Atletico Rafaela623381.922.082
17Chacarita Juniors6237122.171.751.96
18Deportivo Moron6217121.582.251.92
19CA Defensores de Belgrano573041.821.921.87
20Sarmiento6126132.181.51.83
21Independiente Rivadavia5421171.751.921.83
22Almagro6122921.551.78
23Guillermo Brown5226131.831.551.7
24Los Andes461241.51.581.54
25Brown de Adrogue432241.641.331.48
26Agropecuario371201.251.171.21

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team betting index

Teams ordered by SoccerVista tips profitability
Negative number means that team plays less predictable - this team can beat big favourite and lose against weak team. Be very careful when adding this team to your betting slip!


 Total bets Average OddsBetting Index
1Gimnasia Mendoza192.5218.9
2Villa Dalmine192.5918.9
3Arsenal Sarandi192.615.8
4Agropecuario202.6612
5Brown de Adrogue192.710
6Olimpo192.5710
7Central Cordoba de Santiago202.78.5
8Los Andes203.097
9Independiente Rivadavia202.766.5
10Chacarita Juniors192.866.3
11Guillermo Brown192.674.7
12CA Defensores de Belgrano192.721.6
13Santamarina00
14Nueva Chicago192.950
15Almagro192.8-0.5
16Instituto183.22-1.7
17Deportivo Moron202.81-2
18Atletico Rafaela192.81-4.2
19Gimnasia Jujuy202.74-4.5
20Club Atletico Platense192.86-4.7
21Sarmiento192.87-5.3
22Quilmes202.85-6
23Temperley192.84-6.3
24Club Atletico Mitre192.62-6.8
25Santamarina192.91-7.4
26Ferro Carril Oeste202.7-11.5

Average betting index at Argentina Primera B Nacional is 2.28 units. That means: Bet very carefuly here. Outsiders are winning lot of games.

Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.