Argentina Primera B Nacional 2018/2019 Argentina | Primera B Nacional | 2018/2019

Primera B Nacional description

Home field is advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.63 points per game.
Draws are more common in this league. 31% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals is lower than typical. It's 2.02 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is very low. It's 31% of all games.!!!
Bet very carefuly here. Outsiders are winning lot of games.!

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateroundhome teamaway team1X2result prediction# goalstip 
18 Nov12Guillermo Brown
Villa Dalmine
2.42.73.25drawunder1:1
18 Nov8Chacarita Juniors
Gimnasia Jujuy
2.12.94.1drawunder1:1
19 Nov12Nueva Chicago
Agropecuario
1.92.84.757 on Nueva Chicagounder1:0
19 Nov10Deportivo Moron
Santamarina
1.952.84.33drawunder1:1



24 Nov11Central Cordoba de SantiagoLos Andes5 on Central Cordoba de Santiagounder1:0
24 Nov11Gimnasia JujuyQuilmes5 on Gimnasia Jujuyunder2:0
24 Nov11AgropecuarioFerro Carril Oeste2 on Agropecuariounder1:0
24 Nov11CA Defensores de BelgranoSarmiento10 on Sarmientounder0:1
24 Nov11Villa DalmineNueva Chicago7 on Nueva Chicagounder0:2
24 Nov11Arsenal SarandiBrown de Adrogue4 on Arsenal Sarandiunder1:0
24 Nov11Gimnasia MendozaGuillermo Brown7 on Gimnasia Mendozaunder1:0
24 Nov11TemperleyChacarita Juniorsdrawunder1:1
24 Nov11Club Atletico PlatenseOlimpo5 on Club Atletico Platenseunder2:0
24 Nov11InstitutoDeportivo Moron4 on Institutounder1:0
24 Nov11AlmagroAtletico Rafaeladrawunder1:1
24 Nov11SantamarinaIndependiente Rivadavia3 on Independiente Rivadaviaunder0:1
1 Dec12Deportivo MoronTemperleydrawunder1:1
1 Dec12Los AndesAlmagro8 on Almagrounder0:1
1 Dec12Chacarita JuniorsClub Atletico Mitre4 on Club Atletico Mitreunder0:1
1 Dec12Atletico RafaelaClub Atletico Platensedrawunder1:1
1 Dec12Brown de AdrogueCA Defensores de Belgrano5 on Brown de Adrogueunder2:0
1 Dec12OlimpoGimnasia Mendoza3 on Olimpounder1:0
1 Dec12SarmientoGimnasia Jujuy10 on Sarmientounder2:0
1 Dec12Ferro Carril OesteArsenal Sarandi3 on Arsenal Sarandiunder0:1
1 Dec12QuilmesSantamarina2 on Santamarinaunder1:1

All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Sarmiento1073015:424
2Nueva Chicago971112:522
3Arsenal Sarandi1053216:918
4Independiente Rivadavia1053211:618
5Club Atletico Mitre1052312:1117
6Almagro104338:815
7Club Atletico Platense1042411:714
8Atletico Rafaela942313:1014
9Brown de Adrogue93518:514
10Gimnasia Mendoza1042410:1314
11Agropecuario93426:513
12Instituto941411:1313
13Ferro Carril Oeste1041512:1513
14Central Cordoba de Santiago1026211:1112
15Olimpo93248:1011
16Villa Dalmine1024412:1210
17Gimnasia Jujuy82427:810
17Santamarina10011:20
18Santamarina82339:99
19CA Defensores de Belgrano82339:109
20Deportivo Moron91535:98
21Quilmes102269:148
22Chacarita Juniors92257:138
23Temperley82157:117
24Guillermo Brown91443:77
25Los Andes90452:94
 promotion promotion   promotion play off promotion play off  

Home 
1Club Atletico Mitre54109:413
2Independiente Rivadavia54109:313
3Nueva Chicago54108:113
4Gimnasia Mendoza54018:512
5Sarmiento53209:411
6Olimpo53117:310
7Arsenal Sarandi531110:410
8Atletico Rafaela53119:510
9Ferro Carril Oeste53027:69
10Brown de Adrogue42205:18
11Gimnasia Jujuy42203:18
12Agropecuario51403:27
13Villa Dalmine51407:47
14Almagro52124:57
15Club Atletico Platense52126:37
16Central Cordoba de Santiago51315:56
17Instituto42026:66
18Guillermo Brown51222:25
19Deportivo Moron41212:35
20Santamarina41214:35
21CA Defensores de Belgrano31113:34
22Quilmes51134:54
23Chacarita Juniors41124:74
24Temperley41033:63
25Los Andes50231:52
26Santamarina00000:00
Away 
1Sarmiento54106:013
2Nueva Chicago43014:49
3Almagro52214:38
4Arsenal Sarandi52216:58
5Instituto52125:77
6Club Atletico Platense52125:47
7Agropecuario42023:36
8Central Cordoba de Santiago51316:66
9Brown de Adrogue51313:46
10CA Defensores de Belgrano51226:75
11Independiente Rivadavia51222:35
12Club Atletico Mitre51133:74
13Temperley41124:54
14Santamarina41125:64
15Ferro Carril Oeste51135:94
16Quilmes51135:94
17Chacarita Juniors51133:64
18Atletico Rafaela41124:54
19Villa Dalmine51045:83
20Deportivo Moron50323:63
21Gimnasia Mendoza50232:82
22Guillermo Brown40221:52
23Los Andes40221:42
24Gimnasia Jujuy40224:72
25Olimpo40131:71
26Santamarina10011:20


Latest results

dateround home team away team
17 Nov6FTFerro Carril Oeste1:3Central Cordoba de SantiagoMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Nov10FTSarmiento2:0Arsenal SarandiMore details about  -  soccer game
13 Nov10FTOlimpo2:0AlmagroMore details about  -  soccer game
13 Nov10FTFerro Carril Oeste2:0Villa DalmineMore details about  -  soccer game
13 Nov10FTQuilmes1:2CA Defensores de BelgranoMore details about  -  soccer game
12 Nov10FTNueva Chicago4:1Gimnasia MendozaMore details about  -  soccer game
12 Nov10FTClub Atletico Mitre2:1TemperleyMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Nov10FTIndependiente Rivadavia3:1Gimnasia JujuyMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Nov10FTGuillermo Brown0:0Club Atletico PlatenseMore details about  -  soccer game
10 Nov10FTChacarita Juniors2:2InstitutoMore details about  -  soccer game
10 Nov10FTAtletico Rafaela2:2Central Cordoba de SantiagoMore details about  -  soccer game
6 Nov9FTAgropecuario0:0SarmientoMore details about  -  soccer game
6 Nov9FTSantamarina2:0Chacarita JuniorsMore details about  -  soccer game
5 Nov9FTArsenal Sarandi4:1QuilmesMore details about  -  soccer game
5 Nov9FTAlmagro1:1Guillermo BrownMore details about  -  soccer game
4 Nov9FTCentral Cordoba de Santiago1:1OlimpoMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Sarmiento54109:213
2Arsenal Sarandi53119:410
3Nueva Chicago53117:510
4Independiente Rivadavia52307:49
5Santamarina52218:68
6Olimpo52216:48
7Club Atletico Platense52216:38
8Guillermo Brown51403:17
9Brown de Adrogue51403:27
10Gimnasia Jujuy52124:57
11Instituto52125:57
12Atletico Rafaela52126:57
13Agropecuario51311:16
14Central Cordoba de Santiago51317:66
15Temperley52035:66
16Deportivo Moron51314:46
17Ferro Carril Oeste52036:96
18CA Defensores de Belgrano51225:65
19Chacarita Juniors51224:75
20Gimnasia Mendoza51135:94
21Club Atletico Mitre51134:84
22Villa Dalmine50323:63
23Almagro50323:63
24Los Andes50322:53
25Quilmes50234:92
26Santamarina00000:00

Home 
1Club Atletico Mitre54109:413
2Independiente Rivadavia54109:313
3Nueva Chicago54108:113
4Gimnasia Mendoza54018:512
5Sarmiento53209:411
6Olimpo53117:310
7Arsenal Sarandi531110:410
8Atletico Rafaela53119:510
9Ferro Carril Oeste53027:69
10Brown de Adrogue42205:18
11Gimnasia Jujuy42203:18
12Agropecuario51403:27
13Villa Dalmine51407:47
14Almagro52124:57
15Club Atletico Platense52126:37
16Central Cordoba de Santiago51315:56
17Instituto42026:66
18Guillermo Brown51222:25
19Deportivo Moron41212:35
20Santamarina41214:35
21CA Defensores de Belgrano31113:34
22Quilmes51134:54
23Chacarita Juniors41124:74
24Temperley41033:63
25Los Andes50231:52
26Santamarina00000:00
Away 
1Sarmiento54106:013
2Nueva Chicago43014:49
3Almagro52214:38
4Arsenal Sarandi52216:58
5Instituto52125:77
6Club Atletico Platense52125:47
7Agropecuario42023:36
8Central Cordoba de Santiago51316:66
9Brown de Adrogue51313:46
10CA Defensores de Belgrano51226:75
11Independiente Rivadavia51222:35
12Club Atletico Mitre51133:74
13Temperley41124:54
14Santamarina41125:64
15Ferro Carril Oeste51135:94
16Quilmes51135:94
17Chacarita Juniors51133:64
18Atletico Rafaela41124:54
19Villa Dalmine51045:83
20Deportivo Moron50323:63
21Gimnasia Mendoza50232:82
22Guillermo Brown40221:52
23Los Andes40221:42
24Gimnasia Jujuy40224:72
25Olimpo40131:71
26Santamarina00000:00



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Santamarina   033
2Ferro Carril Oeste10050202.62.82.7
3Instituto56562232.42.67
4Atletico Rafaela8944222.82.252.56
5Arsenal Sarandi8040202.82.22.5
6Villa Dalmine9050102.22.62.4
7CA Defensores de Belgrano62371222.62.38
8Gimnasia Mendoza7040202.622.3
9Club Atletico Mitre6050202.622.3
10Quilmes7040101.82.82.3
11Temperley6237122.252.252.25
12Santamarina6250251.752.752.25
13Chacarita Juniors7844112.751.82.22
14Central Cordoba de Santiago80302022.42.2
15Olimpo78220222
16Sarmiento7020102.61.21.9
17Nueva Chicago4433111.821.89
18Gimnasia Jujuy50252512.751.88
19Club Atletico Platense6030101.81.81.8
20Independiente Rivadavia5020102.411.7
21Almagro601001.81.41.6
22Deportivo Moron67001.251.81.56
23Brown de Adrogue4422111.51.41.44
24Agropecuario3322011.51.22
25Los Andes44001.21.251.22
26Guillermo Brown44000.81.51.11

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1Agropecuario00
2Gimnasia Mendoza00
3Club Atletico Mitre00
4Villa Dalmine00
5CA Defensores de Belgrano00
6Central Cordoba de Santiago00
7Guillermo Brown00
8Santamarina00
9Brown de Adrogue00
10Temperley00
11Deportivo Moron00
12Santamarina00
13Sarmiento00
14Ferro Carril Oeste00
15Independiente Rivadavia00
16Quilmes00
17Olimpo00
18Almagro00
19Arsenal Sarandi00
20Los Andes00
21Gimnasia Jujuy00
22Chacarita Juniors00
23Nueva Chicago00
24Instituto00
25Club Atletico Platense00
26Atletico Rafaela00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included



Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.