Algeria Ligue 1 2015/2016 Algeria | Ligue 1 | 2015/2016


Ligue 1 facts

Home field is big advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.85 points per game.!
Draw occurrence in this league is extremely high. 35% of games finish as draw!!!
Number of goals is lower than typical. It's 2.13 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is lower than typical. It's 38% of all games.!
Average league for betting.

compare with other leagues


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
0MC Alger00000:00
0ES Setif00000:00
0USM Alger00000:00
0JS Kabylie00000:00
0USM Blida00000:00
0CR Belouizdad00000:00
0MC Oran00000:00
0NA Hussein Dey00000:00
0USM El Harrach00000:00
0CS Constantine00000:00
0JS Saoura00000:00
0MO Bejaia00000:00
0ASM Oran00000:00
0RC Arbaa00000:00
0RC Relizane00000:00
0DRB Tadjenanet00000:00
 relegation relegation  

Home 
1DRB Tadjenanet00000:00
2RC Relizane00000:00
3RC Arbaa00000:00
4ASM Oran00000:00
5MO Bejaia00000:00
6JS Saoura00000:00
7CS Constantine00000:00
8USM El Harrach00000:00
9NA Hussein Dey00000:00
10MC Oran00000:00
11CR Belouizdad00000:00
12USM Blida00000:00
13JS Kabylie00000:00
14USM Alger00000:00
15ES Setif00000:00
16MC Alger00000:00
Away 
1DRB Tadjenanet00000:00
2RC Relizane00000:00
3RC Arbaa00000:00
4ASM Oran00000:00
5MO Bejaia00000:00
6JS Saoura00000:00
7CS Constantine00000:00
8USM El Harrach00000:00
9NA Hussein Dey00000:00
10MC Oran00000:00
11CR Belouizdad00000:00
12USM Blida00000:00
13JS Kabylie00000:00
14USM Alger00000:00
15ES Setif00000:00
16MC Alger00000:00


Latest results

dateround home team away team
27 MayFTRC Arbaa1:2CS Constantine
27 MayFTNA Hussein Dey0:0MO Bejaia
27 MayFTUSM Blida1:0USM Alger
27 MayFTDRB Tadjenanet0:1CR Belouizdad
27 MayFTUSM El Harrach1:1RC Relizane
27 MayFTASM Oran0:1JS Saoura
27 MayFTJS Kabylie0:0MC Oran
27 MayFTMC Alger2:2ES Setif
20 MayFTCS Constantine1:0NA Hussein Dey
20 MayFTJS Saoura2:1USM Blida
20 MayFTMC Oran2:1RC Arbaa
20 MayFTES Setif2:0JS Kabylie
20 MayFTRC Relizane3:1ASM Oran
20 MayFTCR Belouizdad1:1USM El Harrach
20 MayFTUSM Alger2:1DRB Tadjenanet
20 MayFTMO Bejaia2:0MC Alger

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1JS Saoura53114:210
2CS Constantine53116:610
3JS Kabylie53115:310
4ES Setif531110:310
5USM El Harrach52306:29
6CR Belouizdad52306:39
7RC Relizane52217:58
8NA Hussein Dey52124:47
9USM Blida52124:57
10USM Alger52127:77
11DRB Tadjenanet52034:46
12MC Alger51317:66
13MO Bejaia51222:25
14MC Oran51222:45
15RC Arbaa50053:120
16ASM Oran50052:110

Home 
1ES Setif550012:115
2CS Constantine54107:213
3USM Alger540112:312
4JS Saoura53206:111
5NA Hussein Dey53208:211
6JS Kabylie53206:311
7DRB Tadjenanet53115:210
8RC Relizane531110:610
9USM El Harrach53116:210
10USM Blida53114:310
11RC Arbaa53029:89
12MC Oran52305:29
13MC Alger51407:47
14MO Bejaia51314:36
15CR Belouizdad51317:86
16ASM Oran50052:130
Away 
1JS Kabylie53024:59
2MO Bejaia52128:47
3JS Saoura52124:67
4CR Belouizdad52125:57
5CS Constantine51224:75
6MC Oran51223:35
7RC Relizane50416:74
8NA Hussein Dey51133:64
9USM Alger51133:94
10ES Setif51136:64
11USM El Harrach50322:63
12USM Blida50323:63
13DRB Tadjenanet50234:72
14MC Alger50232:72
15RC Arbaa50053:130
16ASM Oran50053:130



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1DRB Tadjenanet634010000
2RC Relizane674023000
3RC Arbaa836333000
4ASM Oran734727000
5MO Bejaia502717000
6JS Saoura674317000
7CS Constantine602710000
8USM El Harrach602010000
9NA Hussein Dey674720000
10MC Oran734323000
11CR Belouizdad673723000
12USM Blida57233000
13JS Kabylie57237000
14USM Alger876017000
15ES Setif50307000
16MC Alger473720000

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team betting index

Teams ordered by SoccerVista tips profitability
Negative number means that team plays less predictable - this team can beat big favourite and lose against weak team. Be very careful when adding this team to your betting slip!


 Total bets Average OddsBetting Index
1ASM Oran2540.4
2RC Arbaa2626.2
3JS Saoura2617.7
4JS Kabylie2614.6
5CS Constantine2512.8
6USM Blida2612.7
7USM Alger2512
8MO Bejaia2611.9
9DRB Tadjenanet2511.6
10NA Hussein Dey266.9
11CR Belouizdad254.8
12MC Oran254.4
13MC Alger254.4
14USM El Harrach254
15ES Setif262.3
16RC Relizane261.5

Average betting index at Algeria Ligue 1 is 11.76 units. That means: Average league for betting.

Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.