Luxembourg - 2. Division


Young Boys Diekirch


Una Strassen

»Game details
Date Friday 9th September 2011
Time 20:00 CEST
»Compare teams
Young Boys DiekirchUna Strassen
LOST in last 4 2. Division's games.DRAW in last 2 2. Division's games.
NOT WON in last 7 2. Division's games.NOT LOST in last 6 2. Division's games.

12.League position9.
  1pts.Last five games  11pts.
  2pts.last 5 home/away only  8pts.
»Head to Head matches
30th Mar 13 Luxembourg - Promotion D'HonneurUna Strassen : Young Boys Diekirch 5:1
30th Sep 12 Luxembourg - Promotion D'HonneurYoung Boys Diekirch : Una Strassen 2:1
11th Mar 12 Luxembourg - 2. DivisionUna Strassen : Young Boys Diekirch 1:3
09th Sep 11 Luxembourg - 2. DivisionYoung Boys Diekirch : Una Strassen 3:1
»Latest games
Young Boys Diekirch
Luxembourg - Promotion D'Honneur 2012/2013
26.5.Young Boys Diekirch0:2US Mondorf les BainsMore details about Young Boys Diekirch-<b>US Mondorf les Bains</b> game
22.5.FF Norden 023:0Young Boys DiekirchMore details about <b>FF Norden 02</b>-Young Boys Diekirch game
12.5.Young Boys Diekirch0:2FC Alliance Aischdall HEMore details about Young Boys Diekirch-<b>FC Alliance Aischdall HE</b> game
05.5.FC Mondercange5:0Young Boys DiekirchMore details about <b>FC Mondercange</b>-Young Boys Diekirch game
28.4.Young Boys Diekirch1:4FC Mamer 32More details about Young Boys Diekirch-<b>FC Mamer 32</b> game
21.4.US Sandweiler5:0Young Boys DiekirchMore details about <b>US Sandweiler</b>-Young Boys Diekirch game
17.4.Young Boys Diekirch1:3US HostertMore details about Young Boys Diekirch-<b>US Hostert</b> game
13.4.Erpeldange5:1Young Boys DiekirchMore details about <b>Erpeldange</b>-Young Boys Diekirch game
10.4.Young Boys Diekirch1:2US RumelangeMore details about Young Boys Diekirch-<b>US Rumelange</b> game
07.4.CS Obercorn2:1Young Boys DiekirchMore details about <b>CS Obercorn</b>-Young Boys Diekirch game
30.3.Una Strassen5:1Young Boys DiekirchMore details about <b>Una Strassen</b>-Young Boys Diekirch game
10.3.Young Boys Diekirch0:3Swift HesperangeMore details about Young Boys Diekirch-<b>Swift Hesperange</b> game
03.3.FC Victoria Rosport2:0Young Boys DiekirchMore details about <b>FC Victoria Rosport</b>-Young Boys Diekirch game
25.11.Young Boys Diekirch1:2FF Norden 02More details about Young Boys Diekirch-<b>FF Norden 02</b> game
11.11.FC Alliance Aischdall HE2:1Young Boys DiekirchMore details about <b>FC Alliance Aischdall HE</b>-Young Boys Diekirch game
04.11.Young Boys Diekirch1:3FC MondercangeMore details about Young Boys Diekirch-<b>FC Mondercange</b> game
21.10.FC Mamer 322:1Young Boys DiekirchMore details about <b>FC Mamer 32</b>-Young Boys Diekirch game
14.10.Young Boys Diekirch0:7US SandweilerMore details about Young Boys Diekirch-<b>US Sandweiler</b> game
07.10.US Hostert2:1Young Boys DiekirchMore details about <b>US Hostert</b>-Young Boys Diekirch game
30.9.Young Boys Diekirch2:1Una StrassenMore details about <b>Young Boys Diekirch</b>-Una Strassen game
23.9.US Rumelange1:0Young Boys DiekirchMore details about <b>US Rumelange</b>-Young Boys Diekirch game
16.9.Young Boys Diekirch2:4ErpeldangeMore details about Young Boys Diekirch-<b>Erpeldange</b> game
09.9.Swift Hesperange3:0Young Boys DiekirchMore details about <b>Swift Hesperange</b>-Young Boys Diekirch game
02.9.Young Boys Diekirch0:3FC Victoria RosportMore details about Young Boys Diekirch-<b>FC Victoria Rosport</b> game
Una Strassen
Luxembourg - National Division 2015/2016
29.11.FC Progres Niedercorn4:2Una StrassenMore details about <b>FC Progres Niedercorn</b>-Una Strassen game
08.11.Una Strassen0:0RM Hamm BenficaMore details about Una Strassen-RM Hamm Benfica game
31.10.AS Jeunesse Esch4:3Una StrassenMore details about <b>AS Jeunesse Esch</b>-Una Strassen game
25.10.Racing FC Union Luxembourg1:2Una StrassenMore details about Racing FC Union Luxembourg-<b>Una Strassen</b> game
18.10.Una Strassen4:3FC Victoria RosportMore details about <b>Una Strassen</b>-FC Victoria Rosport game
27.9.FC Wiltz 711:0Una StrassenMore details about <b>FC Wiltz 71</b>-Una Strassen game
20.9.Una Strassen2:1US Mondorf les BainsMore details about <b>Una Strassen</b>-US Mondorf les Bains game
13.9.FC Differdange 032:0Una StrassenMore details about <b>FC Differdange 03</b>-Una Strassen game
27.8.Una Strassen4:2CS Fola EschMore details about <b>Una Strassen</b>-CS Fola Esch game
23.8.US Rumelange1:2Una StrassenMore details about US Rumelange-<b>Una Strassen</b> game
16.8.Una Strassen2:2F91 DudelangeMore details about Una Strassen-F91 Dudelange game
09.8.FC Etzella Ettelbruck2:6Una StrassenMore details about FC Etzella Ettelbruck-<b>Una Strassen</b> game
02.8.Una Strassen4:1CS GrevenmacherMore details about <b>Una Strassen</b>-CS Grevenmacher game
Luxembourg - National Division Qualification 2014/2015
29.5.UN Kaerjeng 970:3Una StrassenMore details about UN Kaerjeng 97-<b>Una Strassen</b> game
Luxembourg - Promotion D'Honneur 2014/2015
23.5.Swift Hesperange1:2Una StrassenMore details about Swift Hesperange-<b>Una Strassen</b> game
17.5.Una Strassen2:2Racing FC Union LuxembourgMore details about Una Strassen-Racing FC Union Luxembourg game
10.5.FC Mamer 322:3Una StrassenMore details about FC Mamer 32-<b>Una Strassen</b> game
03.5.Una Strassen5:2US SandweilerMore details about <b>Una Strassen</b>-US Sandweiler game
26.4.Una Strassen2:1ErpeldangeMore details about <b>Una Strassen</b>-Erpeldange game
19.4.Muhlenbach-Sandzak1:4Una StrassenMore details about Muhlenbach-Sandzak-<b>Una Strassen</b> game
12.4.Una Strassen1:4FC Rodange 91More details about Una Strassen-<b>FC Rodange 91</b> game
29.3.Minerva Lintgen0:3Una StrassenMore details about Minerva Lintgen-<b>Una Strassen</b> game


Main table plus home and away only tables.
1FC Jeunesse Canach26183557:1957
2FC Etzella Ettelbruck26182676:2656
3FC Wiltz 7126164667:3752
4US Mondorf les Bains26117836:4140
5FC Victoria Rosport26116960:4839
6FF Norden 0226107937:3637
7FC Mondercange261121350:5035
8FC Mamer 3226971031:4034
8FC Mamer 3226971031:4034
9Una Strassen2689942:4433
11CS Obercorn26851343:4829
12Young Boys Diekirch26751426:6126
14Koeppchen Wormeldange26541725:6419
 promotion promotion   promotion play off promotion play off   relegation play off relegation play off   relegation relegation  

1FC Jeunesse Canach13111137:834
2FC Etzella Ettelbruck13102141:832
3FC Wiltz 7113101233:1731
4FC Mondercange1381431:2125
5FC Victoria Rosport1373329:1724
6US Mondorf les Bains1364321:2122
7Una Strassen1363419:1821
8FC Mamer 321362516:2020
9FC Mamer 321362516:2020
10CS Obercorn1354422:1619
11FF Norden 021343617:1915
12Young Boys Diekirch1343618:3215
13Koeppchen Wormeldange1343618:2315
1FC Etzella Ettelbruck1380535:1824
2FC Jeunesse Canach1372420:1123
3FF Norden 021364320:1722
4FC Wiltz 711363434:2021
5US Mondorf les Bains1353515:2018
7FC Victoria Rosport1343631:3115
8FC Mamer 321335515:2014
9FC Mamer 321335515:2014
10Una Strassen1326523:2612
11Young Boys Diekirch133288:2911
12CS Obercorn1331921:3210
13FC Mondercange1331919:2910
15Koeppchen Wormeldange1311117:414

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
1Una Strassen53209:511
2US Mondorf les Bains531110:810
3FC Wiltz 71531116:610
4FC Mamer 3252306:39
5CS Obercorn530215:79
7FC Mamer 3252306:39
8FC Etzella Ettelbruck530218:69
9FC Victoria Rosport522111:88
10FF Norden 0252128:127
11FC Jeunesse Canach520310:86
13Koeppchen Wormeldange51043:133
14FC Mondercange51047:103
15Young Boys Diekirch50144:181

1FC Jeunesse Canach550018:015
2FC Etzella Ettelbruck540113:312
3CS Obercorn532014:211
5FC Wiltz 71531112:910
6US Mondorf les Bains53027:109
7FC Mondercange530212:79
8FC Mamer 3252215:38
9FC Mamer 3252215:38
10FC Victoria Rosport52219:98
11Una Strassen52127:87
12Koeppchen Wormeldange52034:96
13FF Norden 0251227:85
14Young Boys Diekirch50237:162
1FC Wiltz 71531117:510
2FC Etzella Ettelbruck530216:79
3FF Norden 0252217:98
4Una Strassen522111:78
5FC Mamer 3252217:78
6FC Mamer 3252217:78
8FC Jeunesse Canach52036:86
9FC Victoria Rosport520311:136
10US Mondorf les Bains51225:105
11Young Boys Diekirch51223:95
13CS Obercorn51047:103
14Koeppchen Wormeldange51043:153
15FC Mondercange51046:113