Wales Cymru Alliance 2017/2018 Wales | Cymru Alliance | 2017/2018

Cymru Alliance description

Home field is advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.6 points per game.
Draws are less common in this league. 20% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals is extremely high. It's 3.95 goals per game!!!
Number of games with three or more goals in these leagues is extremely high. It's 74% of all games.!!!
Favourites win almost every time. Keep betting on favourites and you will be happy.!!!

compare with other leagues


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Caernarfon28198198:3165
2Denbigh Town28193669:4360
3Airbus UK Broughton28173867:4254
4Guilsfield FC28158554:3853
5Holywell Town28148675:3750
6Rhyl28138762:4547
7Porthmadog281351070:4644
8Gresford Athletic281261057:5739
9Penrhyncoch FC28109945:4639
10Llandudno FC00000:00
10Flint Town United281061249:4236
11Ruthin Town281051351:4935
12Holyhead Hotspur28931640:5730
13Caersws28532039:7218
14Rhayader Town FC00000:00
14Queens Park28232326:1109
15Llandudno Junction28142328:1157
 promotion promotion   relegation play off relegation play off   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Caernarfon14121157:1237
2Airbus UK Broughton14112136:1335
3Denbigh Town1491433:2028
4Gresford Athletic1483330:2227
5Guilsfield FC1476126:1927
6Porthmadog1483340:1727
7Rhyl1483341:2527
8Holywell Town1465343:2023
9Ruthin Town1464434:2722
10Penrhyncoch FC1464422:2022
11Holyhead Hotspur1462622:2220
12Flint Town United1462624:2020
13Caersws14311017:3410
14Queens Park14211118:547
15Llandudno Junction14031112:503
16Rhayader Town FC00000:00
17Llandudno FC00000:00
Away 
1Denbigh Town14102236:2332
2Caernarfon1477041:1928
3Holywell Town1483332:1727
4Guilsfield FC1482428:1926
5Rhyl1455421:2020
6Airbus UK Broughton1461731:2919
7Penrhyncoch FC1445523:2617
8Porthmadog1452730:2917
9Flint Town United1444625:2216
10Gresford Athletic1443727:3515
11Ruthin Town1441917:2213
12Holyhead Hotspur14311018:3510
13Caersws14221022:388
14Llandudno Junction14111216:654
15Queens Park1402128:562
16Rhayader Town FC00000:00
17Llandudno FC00000:00


Latest results

dateround home team away team
15 May30FTQueens Park1:5Penrhyncoch FCMore details about  -  soccer game
12 May15FTQueens Park2:3Llandudno JunctionMore details about  -  soccer game
12 May24FTPorthmadog1:1Holywell TownMore details about  -  soccer game
7 May27FTCaersws1:0Ruthin TownMore details about  -  soccer game
7 May15FTPorthmadog1:1Flint Town UnitedMore details about  -  soccer game
5 May19FTCaersws4:1Llandudno JunctionMore details about  -  soccer game
5 May15FTPenrhyncoch FC1:0Holywell TownMore details about  -  soccer game
2 May16FTHolywell Town2:3Denbigh TownMore details about  -  soccer game
28 Apr26FTHolyhead Hotspur4:1CaerswsMore details about  -  soccer game
28 Apr18FTRuthin Town2:2Flint Town UnitedMore details about  -  soccer game
28 Apr26FTQueens Park0:6PorthmadogMore details about  -  soccer game
28 Apr27FTHolywell Town0:2Guilsfield FCMore details about  -  soccer game
27 Apr26FTGresford Athletic2:2CaernarfonMore details about  -  soccer game
25 Apr27FTPenrhyncoch FC1:0PorthmadogMore details about  -  soccer game
25 Apr26FTFlint Town United3:1Llandudno JunctionMore details about  -  soccer game
25 Apr18FTDenbigh Town3:0Gresford AthleticMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Denbigh Town541012:413
2Penrhyncoch FC541010:313
3Caernarfon541018:513
4Guilsfield FC531111:810
5Airbus UK Broughton531110:410
6Flint Town United523010:69
7Rhyl53025:49
8Caersws52038:106
9Gresford Athletic51229:125
10Porthmadog51228:55
11Holywell Town51135:74
12Ruthin Town51135:104
13Llandudno Junction51045:223
14Queens Park51046:193
15Holyhead Hotspur51045:123
16Rhayader Town FC00000:00
17Llandudno FC00000:00

Home 
1Penrhyncoch FC541011:413
2Airbus UK Broughton541010:113
3Caernarfon541014:513
4Rhyl541013:513
5Denbigh Town540111:312
6Porthmadog532010:411
7Flint Town United531110:610
8Guilsfield FC522110:98
9Gresford Athletic521213:97
10Holyhead Hotspur52037:106
11Caersws52037:86
12Holywell Town512212:75
13Ruthin Town51136:114
14Queens Park51046:193
15Llandudno Junction50142:181
16Rhayader Town FC00000:00
17Llandudno FC00000:00
Away 
1Guilsfield FC540112:512
2Denbigh Town532011:511
3Penrhyncoch FC532013:711
4Caernarfon532014:311
5Holywell Town53117:210
6Airbus UK Broughton530211:69
7Gresford Athletic52127:127
8Flint Town United51318:86
9Porthmadog52039:56
10Rhyl51133:74
11Llandudno Junction51046:213
12Ruthin Town51042:93
13Queens Park50142:181
14Caersws50149:161
15Holyhead Hotspur50054:150
16Rhayader Town FC00000:00
17Llandudno FC00000:00



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Rhayader Town FC   000
2Llandudno FC   000
3Llandudno Junction9382794.435.795.11
4Queens Park9389755.144.574.86
5Caernarfon10079614.934.294.61
6Porthmadog9361464.074.214.14
7Gresford Athletic9386573.714.434.07
8Holywell Town8968574.53.54
9Denbigh Town8975543.794.214
10Caersws9368613.644.293.96
11Airbus UK Broughton8675573.54.293.89
12Rhyl8271574.712.933.82
13Ruthin Town8271434.362.793.57
14Holyhead Hotspur7968433.143.793.46
15Guilsfield FC8971463.213.363.29
16Flint Town United9675363.143.363.25
17Penrhyncoch FC86684333.53.25

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1Llandudno Junction00
2Queens Park00
3Holywell Town00
4Gresford Athletic00
5Denbigh Town00
6Holyhead Hotspur00
7Rhayader Town FC00
8Ruthin Town00
9Guilsfield FC00
10Flint Town United00
11Llandudno FC00
12Penrhyncoch FC00
13Porthmadog00
14Airbus UK Broughton00
15Caernarfon00
16Rhyl00
17Caersws00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included



Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.