Wales Cymru Alliance 2017/2018 Wales | Cymru Alliance | 2017/2018

Cymru Alliance description

Home field is advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.64 points per game.
Draws are less common in this league. 22% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals is extremely high. It's 4.21 goals per game!!!
Number of games with three or more goals in these leagues is extremely high. It's 79% of all games.!!!
Favourites usually win in this league.!

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateround home team away teamresult prediction# goals tipscore pick 
20 Jan21Flint Town UnitedCaernarfon7 on Caernarfonover1:3
20 Jan21Gresford AthleticRhayader Town FC
20 Jan21Airbus UK BroughtonPenrhyncoch FC10 on Airbus UK Broughtonover3:0
20 Jan21RhylLlandudno Junction10 on Rhylover5:1
20 Jan21Ruthin TownQueens Park10 on Ruthin Townover5:1
20 Jan21Holyhead HotspurGuilsfield FC4 on Guilsfield FCover1:2
20 Jan21CaerswsHolywell Town10 on Holywell Townover1:5
20 Jan21Denbigh TownPorthmadog3 on Denbigh Townover3:1
27 Jan22Queens ParkDenbigh Town10 on Denbigh Townover1:5
27 Jan22Gresford AthleticHolywell Town4 on Holywell Townover1:2
27 Jan22Llandudno JunctionCaernarfon10 on Caernarfonover1:5
27 Jan22PorthmadogHolyhead Hotspur8 on Porthmadogover3:0
27 Jan22Rhayader Town FCGuilsfield FC
27 Jan22Flint Town UnitedAirbus UK Broughtondrawover2:2
27 Jan22Penrhyncoch FCCaersws5 on Penrhyncoch FCover2:1

There have to be at least four rounds played to make predictions.
All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Caernarfon18116164:2439
2Holywell Town18105349:2835
3Denbigh Town17111546:3534
4Guilsfield FC1896331:2333
5Airbus UK Broughton19102747:3832
6Rhyl1987447:3431
7Porthmadog1893653:3130
8Gresford Athletic1784536:3428
9Holyhead Hotspur1773727:2824
10Llandudno FC00000:00
10Ruthin Town1764734:3322
11Flint Town United1662830:2520
12Penrhyncoch FC1636721:3315
13Caersws15221122:448
14Rhayader Town FC00000:00
14Queens Park16121317:625
15Llandudno Junction17031419:713
 promotion promotion   relegation play off relegation play off   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Caernarfon1191147:928
2Guilsfield FC1064019:1122
3Airbus UK Broughton971126:1222
4Gresford Athletic962117:1320
5Porthmadog1061332:1319
6Denbigh Town951322:1716
7Holywell Town843123:1315
8Holyhead Hotspur842213:814
9Rhyl942328:2014
10Ruthin Town733119:1512
11Flint Town United731313:1110
12Penrhyncoch FC823311:159
13Queens Park711511:244
14Caersws711510:224
15Llandudno Junction1002811:382
16Rhayader Town FC00000:00
17Llandudno FC00000:00
Away 
1Holywell Town1062226:1520
2Denbigh Town860224:1818
3Rhyl1045119:1417
4Guilsfield FC832312:1211
5Porthmadog832321:1811
6Caernarfon725017:1511
7Holyhead Hotspur931514:2010
8Ruthin Town1031615:1810
9Flint Town United931517:1410
10Airbus UK Broughton1031621:2610
11Gresford Athletic822419:218
12Penrhyncoch FC813410:186
13Caersws811612:224
14Llandudno Junction70168:331
15Queens Park90186:381
16Rhayader Town FC00000:00
17Llandudno FC00000:00


Latest results

dateround home team away team
13 Jan20FTGuilsfield FC3:1Airbus UK BroughtonMore details about  -  soccer game
13 Jan20FTHolywell Town5:0Ruthin TownMore details about  -  soccer game
13 Jan20FTPenrhyncoch FC0:3Flint Town UnitedMore details about  -  soccer game
13 Jan20FTPorthmadog2:0CaerswsMore details about  -  soccer game
13 Jan20FTCaernarfon1:1RhylMore details about  -  soccer game
13 Jan20FTLlandudno Junction1:6Denbigh TownMore details about  -  soccer game
13 Jan5FTGresford Athletic1:0Queens ParkMore details about  -  soccer game
6 Jan19FTHolyhead Hotspur0:1Holywell TownMore details about  -  soccer game
6 Jan19FTDenbigh Town3:3CaernarfonMore details about  -  soccer game
6 Jan19FTFlint Town United4:0Queens ParkMore details about  -  soccer game
6 Jan19FTGresford Athletic2:2Penrhyncoch FCMore details about  -  soccer game
6 Jan19FTRhyl4:5PorthmadogMore details about  -  soccer game
6 Jan19FTRuthin Town2:1Guilsfield FCMore details about  -  soccer game
30 Dec18FTHolyhead Hotspur1:1CaernarfonMore details about  -  soccer game
30 Dec18FTPenrhyncoch FC1:1Guilsfield FCMore details about  -  soccer game
30 Dec18FTPorthmadog7:0Llandudno JunctionMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Holywell Town540114:312
2Gresford Athletic532010:611
3Denbigh Town531118:1210
4Porthmadog531116:810
5Caernarfon523013:69
6Guilsfield FC52219:78
7Rhyl522112:88
8Ruthin Town52128:117
9Airbus UK Broughton521214:137
10Flint Town United52039:76
11Holyhead Hotspur51135:104
12Penrhyncoch FC50324:123
13Llandudno Junction50235:182
14Caersws50148:131
15Queens Park50052:150
16Rhayader Town FC00000:00
17Llandudno FC00000:00

Home 
1Holywell Town541016:313
2Caernarfon541019:613
3Porthmadog540122:412
4Gresford Athletic532010:611
5Ruthin Town532013:711
6Guilsfield FC53209:511
7Denbigh Town531112:910
8Airbus UK Broughton531117:1010
9Rhyl530218:149
10Flint Town United520310:96
11Penrhyncoch FC51317:96
12Holyhead Hotspur51225:75
13Caersws51048:163
14Llandudno Junction50236:182
15Queens Park50146:201
16Rhayader Town FC00000:00
17Llandudno FC00000:00
Away 
1Denbigh Town540117:812
2Rhyl532011:611
3Holywell Town530211:89
4Gresford Athletic522116:138
5Guilsfield FC52127:87
6Holyhead Hotspur52039:136
7Flint Town United520310:66
8Porthmadog51229:125
9Caernarfon505012:125
10Ruthin Town51134:124
11Penrhyncoch FC50233:132
12Llandudno Junction50147:281
13Airbus UK Broughton50148:161
14Caersws50146:151
15Queens Park50053:200
16Rhayader Town FC00000:00
17Llandudno FC00000:00



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Rhayader Town FC   000
2Llandudno FC   000
3Llandudno Junction8882764.95.865.29
4Queens Park94947554.894.94
5Caernarfon10083675.094.574.89
6Denbigh Town10088714.335.254.76
7Porthmadog10072504.54.884.67
8Airbus UK Broughton9589744.224.74.47
9Caersws10080734.574.254.4
10Holywell Town8983724.54.14.28
11Rhyl8974635.333.34.26
12Gresford Athletic9482593.3354.12
13Ruthin Town8276474.863.33.94
14Flint Town United10075373.433.443.44
15Penrhyncoch FC10075373.253.53.38
16Holyhead Hotspur8265352.633.783.24
17Guilsfield FC836733333

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1Llandudno Junction00
2Queens Park00
3Holywell Town00
4Gresford Athletic00
5Denbigh Town00
6Holyhead Hotspur00
7Rhayader Town FC00
8Ruthin Town00
9Guilsfield FC00
10Flint Town United00
11Llandudno FC00
12Penrhyncoch FC00
13Porthmadog00
14Airbus UK Broughton00
15Caernarfon00
16Rhyl00
17Caersws00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included



Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.