Belarus - Premier Division

 

Torpedo Zhodino

0:2

BATE Borisov

halftime (0:2)
»Game details
Date Thursday 3rd May 2012
Time 16:30 CEST
Venue nameTorpedo Stadion, Zhodino
Round8
»Action
33'   Dmitri Mozolevski
4'   Renan Bressan
»Compare teams
Torpedo ZhodinoBATE Borisov
LOST in last 5 Premier Division's games.WON in last 1 Premier Division's games.
NOT DRAW in last 6 Premier Division's games.NOT LOST in last 3 Premier Division's games.

11.League position1.
  0pts.Last five games  10pts.
  5pts.last 5 home/away only  8pts.
»Predictions

10 on BATE Borisov

under 2.5 goals
score tip - 0:1
 
»Head to Head matches
09th Nov 13 Belarus - Premier League Championship GroupTorpedo Zhodino : BATE Borisov 1:3
29th Sep 13 Belarus - Premier League Championship GroupBATE Borisov : Torpedo Zhodino 0:1
01st Sep 13 Belarus - Premier DivisionBATE Borisov : Torpedo Zhodino 2:0
31st May 13 Belarus - Premier DivisionTorpedo Zhodino : BATE Borisov 0:3
15th Sep 12 Belarus - Premier DivisionBATE Borisov : Torpedo Zhodino 2:0
13th Jul 12 Belarus - Premier DivisionBATE Borisov : Torpedo Zhodino 0:0
03rd May 12 Belarus - Premier DivisionTorpedo Zhodino : BATE Borisov 0:2
23rd Oct 11 Belarus - Premier DivisionBATE Borisov : Torpedo Zhodino 4:2
08th Jul 11 Belarus - Premier DivisionTorpedo Zhodino : BATE Borisov 0:3
23rd Apr 11 Belarus - Premier DivisionBATE Borisov : Torpedo Zhodino 1:0
30th Oct 10 Belarus - Premier DivisionTorpedo Zhodino : BATE Borisov 1:1
05th Jun 10 Belarus - Premier DivisionBATE Borisov : Torpedo Zhodino 1:0
03rd Apr 10 Belarus - Premier DivisionTorpedo Zhodino : BATE Borisov 0:1
01st Nov 09 Belarus - Premier DivisionTorpedo Zhodino : BATE Borisov 1:1
04th Jul 09 Belarus - Premier DivisionBATE Borisov : Torpedo Zhodino 3:0
»Latest games
Torpedo Zhodino
Belarus - Premier Division 2014
18.4.Torpedo Zhodino2:0FC BrestMore details about <b>Torpedo Zhodino</b>-FC Brest game
11.4.Dnepr Mogilev2:2Torpedo ZhodinoMore details about Dnepr Mogilev-Torpedo Zhodino game
06.4.Torpedo Zhodino1:1Belshina BobruiskMore details about Torpedo Zhodino-Belshina Bobruisk game
29.3.Naftan Novopolotsk2:0Torpedo ZhodinoMore details about <b>Naftan Novopolotsk</b>-Torpedo Zhodino game
01.12.Torpedo Zhodino0:1Dinamo MinskMore details about Torpedo Zhodino-<b>Dinamo Minsk</b> game
24.11.Neman Grodno3:0Torpedo ZhodinoMore details about <b>Neman Grodno</b>-Torpedo Zhodino game
09.11.Torpedo Zhodino1:3BATE BorisovMore details about Torpedo Zhodino-<b>BATE Borisov</b> game
02.11.Gomel1:2Torpedo ZhodinoMore details about Gomel-<b>Torpedo Zhodino</b> game
26.10.Torpedo Zhodino1:0Shakhtyor SoligorskMore details about <b>Torpedo Zhodino</b>-Shakhtyor Soligorsk game
20.10.Dinamo Minsk0:0Torpedo ZhodinoMore details about Dinamo Minsk-Torpedo Zhodino game
05.10.Torpedo Zhodino0:0Neman GrodnoMore details about Torpedo Zhodino-Neman Grodno game
29.9.BATE Borisov0:1Torpedo ZhodinoMore details about BATE Borisov-<b>Torpedo Zhodino</b> game
21.9.Torpedo Zhodino2:1GomelMore details about <b>Torpedo Zhodino</b>-Gomel game
15.9.Shakhtyor Soligorsk1:0Torpedo ZhodinoMore details about <b>Shakhtyor Soligorsk</b>-Torpedo Zhodino game
01.9.BATE Borisov2:0Torpedo ZhodinoMore details about <b>BATE Borisov</b>-Torpedo Zhodino game
18.8.Torpedo Zhodino1:1Neman GrodnoMore details about Torpedo Zhodino-Neman Grodno game
10.8.Belshina Bobruisk1:3Torpedo ZhodinoMore details about Belshina Bobruisk-<b>Torpedo Zhodino</b> game
03.8.Torpedo Zhodino0:1Slavia MozyrMore details about Torpedo Zhodino-<b>Slavia Mozyr</b> game
21.7.Dinamo Minsk1:2Torpedo ZhodinoMore details about Dinamo Minsk-<b>Torpedo Zhodino</b> game
13.7.Torpedo Zhodino2:0FC BrestMore details about <b>Torpedo Zhodino</b>-FC Brest game
07.7.Torpedo Zhodino1:3GomelMore details about Torpedo Zhodino-<b>Gomel</b> game
29.6.Shakhtyor Soligorsk2:1Torpedo ZhodinoMore details about <b>Shakhtyor Soligorsk</b>-Torpedo Zhodino game
23.6.Torpedo Zhodino0:3Naftan NovopolotskMore details about Torpedo Zhodino-<b>Naftan Novopolotsk</b> game
19.6.Dnepr Mogilev0:4Torpedo ZhodinoMore details about Dnepr Mogilev-<b>Torpedo Zhodino</b> game
BATE Borisov
Belarus - Premier Division 2014
19.4.BATE Borisov5:2Belshina BobruiskMore details about <b>BATE Borisov</b>-Belshina Bobruisk game
13.4.Gomel0:3BATE BorisovMore details about Gomel-<b>BATE Borisov</b> game
05.4.BATE Borisov1:0FC MinskMore details about <b>BATE Borisov</b>-FC Minsk game
29.3.Shakhtyor Soligorsk2:0BATE BorisovMore details about <b>Shakhtyor Soligorsk</b>-BATE Borisov game
01.12.BATE Borisov2:0GomelMore details about <b>BATE Borisov</b>-Gomel game
24.11.Dinamo Minsk2:1BATE BorisovMore details about <b>Dinamo Minsk</b>-BATE Borisov game
09.11.Torpedo Zhodino1:3BATE BorisovMore details about Torpedo Zhodino-<b>BATE Borisov</b> game
03.11.BATE Borisov2:2Shakhtyor SoligorskMore details about BATE Borisov-Shakhtyor Soligorsk game
27.10.Neman Grodno1:0BATE BorisovMore details about <b>Neman Grodno</b>-BATE Borisov game
20.10.Gomel0:1BATE BorisovMore details about Gomel-<b>BATE Borisov</b> game
05.10.BATE Borisov2:1Dinamo MinskMore details about <b>BATE Borisov</b>-Dinamo Minsk game
29.9.BATE Borisov0:1Torpedo ZhodinoMore details about BATE Borisov-<b>Torpedo Zhodino</b> game
21.9.Shakhtyor Soligorsk0:3BATE BorisovMore details about Shakhtyor Soligorsk-<b>BATE Borisov</b> game
15.9.BATE Borisov1:0Neman GrodnoMore details about <b>BATE Borisov</b>-Neman Grodno game
01.9.BATE Borisov2:0Torpedo ZhodinoMore details about <b>BATE Borisov</b>-Torpedo Zhodino game
18.8.Gomel3:2BATE BorisovMore details about <b>Gomel</b>-BATE Borisov game
11.8.BATE Borisov4:0Shakhtyor SoligorskMore details about <b>BATE Borisov</b>-Shakhtyor Soligorsk game
03.8.Naftan Novopolotsk1:5BATE BorisovMore details about Naftan Novopolotsk-<b>BATE Borisov</b> game
International - Champions League Qualification 2013/2014
23.7.Shakhter Karagandy1:0BATE BorisovMore details about <b>Shakhter Karagandy</b>-BATE Borisov game
Belarus - Premier Division 2013
19.7.BATE Borisov3:1Dnepr MogilevMore details about <b>BATE Borisov</b>-Dnepr Mogilev game
International - Champions League Qualification 2013/2014
16.7.BATE Borisov0:1Shakhter KaragandyMore details about BATE Borisov-<b>Shakhter Karagandy</b> game




Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1BATE Borisov30215451:1668
2Shakhtyor Soligorsk30187559:2461
3Dinamo Minsk30168637:1956
4Gomel30148839:2450
5Neman Grodno301011943:3641
6FC Minsk301161336:4639
7Belshina Bobruisk30791426:4030
8FC Brest30851727:3829
9Naftan Novopolotsk30781523:4029
10Slavia Mozyr30761722:5827
11Torpedo Zhodino30591617:3924
 champions league qualification champions league qualification   uefa qualification uefa qualification   relegation play off relegation play off   relegation relegation  

Home 
1BATE Borisov15112231:1035
2Dinamo Minsk1593321:1230
3Shakhtyor Soligorsk1584331:1328
4Gomel1575322:926
5FC Minsk1565422:1823
6Belshina Bobruisk1565417:1323
7Neman Grodno1565423:1523
8Slavia Mozyr1563613:1721
9FC Brest1562718:1520
10Naftan Novopolotsk1553713:1818
11Torpedo Zhodino1544710:1916
Away 
1BATE Borisov15103220:633
2Shakhtyor Soligorsk15103228:1133
3Dinamo Minsk1575316:726
4Gomel1573517:1524
5Neman Grodno1546520:2118
6FC Minsk1551914:2816
7Naftan Novopolotsk1525810:2211
8FC Brest1523109:239
9Torpedo Zhodino151597:208
10Belshina Bobruisk1514109:277
11Slavia Mozyr1513119:416


Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Dinamo Minsk541010:313
2Neman Grodno54016:612
3BATE Borisov531110:410
4Shakhtyor Soligorsk531111:410
5Naftan Novopolotsk53026:59
6Belshina Bobruisk52219:88
7Gomel52036:56
8FC Minsk51226:105
9FC Brest51133:64
10Slavia Mozyr50232:72
11Torpedo Zhodino50053:120

Home 
1BATE Borisov550017:415
2FC Brest540110:212
3Gomel540111:212
4Dinamo Minsk53207:311
5Shakhtyor Soligorsk531112:710
6Neman Grodno53117:610
7Belshina Bobruisk52217:58
8Naftan Novopolotsk52125:57
9FC Minsk51316:56
10Torpedo Zhodino51223:65
11Slavia Mozyr51224:55
Away 
1Shakhtyor Soligorsk53119:310
2Dinamo Minsk53117:310
3BATE Borisov52213:28
4FC Minsk52036:96
5Neman Grodno52033:76
6Naftan Novopolotsk51225:75
7Belshina Bobruisk50325:113
8FC Brest50231:82
9Gomel50234:102
10Torpedo Zhodino50144:111
11Slavia Mozyr50143:131