Thailand Thai League 2017 Thailand | Thai League | 2017

Thai League description

Home field is big advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.75 points per game.!
Draws are less common in this league. 20% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals is above the average. It's 3.33 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is above the average. It's 63% of all games.!
Favourites usually win in this league.!

compare with other leagues


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Buriram United25185261:1759
2Muang Thong United25165461:2353
3Bangkok United25172679:4353
4Chiangrai United25154651:3049
5Bangkok Glass25145651:3047
6Chonburi26135844:4544
7Ratchaburi FC25117743:3440
8Pattaya United251121241:3935
9Ubon UMT FC2597940:4034
10Port FC25961035:4533
11Police Tero FC25871033:3531
12Suphanburi FC25871037:4231
13Siam Navy FC25871030:3631
14Nakhon Ratchasima FC25781031:3529
15Sukhothai FC25761239:4427
16Sisaket FC25551530:5720
17Thai Honda26512029:5716
18Super Power Samut Prakan FC25012418:1011
 relegation relegation  

Home 
1Buriram United13111133:734
2Bangkok United13110252:2733
3Bangkok Glass14102234:1332
4Muang Thong United1392236:1229
5Ratchaburi FC1283125:1027
6Chonburi1383222:1427
7Chiangrai United1382330:1426
8Police Tero FC1474322:1525
9Suphanburi FC1363421:1521
10Siam Navy FC1163218:1121
11Pattaya United1270527:1921
12Port FC1262417:1820
13Sukhothai FC1453623:2418
14Ubon UMT FC1145221:1717
15Nakhon Ratchasima FC1245317:1017
16Sisaket FC1345421:2117
17Thai Honda1131715:2410
18Super Power Samut Prakan FC1201117:411
Away 
1Buriram United1274128:1025
2Muang Thong United1273225:1124
3Chiangrai United1272321:1623
4Bangkok United1262427:1620
5Ubon UMT FC1452719:2317
6Chonburi1352622:3117
7Bangkok Glass1143417:1715
8Pattaya United1342714:2014
9Ratchaburi FC1334618:2413
10Port FC1334618:2713
11Nakhon Ratchasima FC1333714:2512
12Suphanburi FC1224616:2710
13Siam Navy FC1424812:2510
14Sukhothai FC1123616:209
15Thai Honda15201314:336
16Police Tero FC1113711:206
17Sisaket FC1210119:363
18Super Power Samut Prakan FC13001311:600


Latest results

dateround home team away team
9 Aug27FTChonburi5:0Thai HondaMore details about  -  soccer game
6 Aug25FTSukhothai FC1:0Thai HondaMore details about  -  soccer game
6 Aug25FTSisaket FC2:2Muang Thong UnitedMore details about  -  soccer game
6 Aug25FTSuper Power Samut Prakan FC0:7Buriram UnitedMore details about  -  soccer game
6 Aug25FTPolice Tero FC0:0Siam Navy FCMore details about  -  soccer game
5 Aug25FTRatchaburi FC4:0Nakhon Ratchasima FCMore details about  -  soccer game
5 Aug25FTBangkok United7:2ChonburiMore details about  -  soccer game
5 Aug25FTBangkok Glass0:0Port FCMore details about  -  soccer game
5 Aug25FTSuphanburi FC0:3Pattaya UnitedMore details about  -  soccer game
5 Aug25FTChiangrai United1:1Ubon UMT FCMore details about  -  soccer game
30 Jul24FTNakhon Ratchasima FC3:0Sisaket FCMore details about  -  soccer game
30 Jul24FTPort FC1:2Chiangrai UnitedMore details about  -  soccer game
30 Jul24FTSiam Navy FC3:1Sukhothai FCMore details about  -  soccer game
30 Jul24FTMuang Thong United9:1Super Power Samut Prakan FCMore details about  -  soccer game
29 Jul24FTBuriram United4:0Ubon UMT FCMore details about  -  soccer game
29 Jul24FTThai Honda0:2Bangkok GlassMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Bangkok United550023:915
2Pattaya United541017:213
3Buriram United541015:113
4Bangkok Glass531111:610
5Muang Thong United523013:49
6Ratchaburi FC522110:58
7Siam Navy FC52217:68
8Chiangrai United52126:77
9Chonburi521210:137
10Ubon UMT FC51319:126
11Nakhon Ratchasima FC52038:76
12Sukhothai FC51225:95
13Suphanburi FC51226:95
14Sisaket FC51134:94
15Port FC51135:64
16Police Tero FC50235:102
17Thai Honda50145:151
18Super Power Samut Prakan FC50054:340

Home 
1Buriram United550011:115
2Bangkok United550025:1415
3Ratchaburi FC541012:213
4Siam Navy FC541011:413
5Bangkok Glass541014:113
6Chonburi541011:313
7Pattaya United540119:712
8Muang Thong United532015:411
9Sukhothai FC53118:710
10Chiangrai United531112:510
11Police Tero FC52217:58
12Suphanburi FC52127:87
13Ubon UMT FC51317:86
14Nakhon Ratchasima FC52038:66
15Port FC52039:116
16Sisaket FC51225:75
17Thai Honda51137:114
18Super Power Samut Prakan FC50051:210
Away 
1Bangkok United540112:412
2Buriram United532014:311
3Chiangrai United53028:99
4Muang Thong United52219:78
5Pattaya United52125:37
6Sukhothai FC51229:85
7Siam Navy FC51224:75
8Bangkok Glass51138:104
9Nakhon Ratchasima FC51047:113
10Sisaket FC51045:133
11Chonburi510410:213
12Ubon UMT FC50237:132
13Ratchaburi FC50231:92
14Suphanburi FC50234:122
15Port FC50233:72
16Thai Honda50052:140
17Super Power Samut Prakan FC50057:340
18Police Tero FC50056:140



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Bangkok United8880646.083.584.88
2Super Power Samut Prakan FC84847645.464.76
3Sisaket FC8476443.233.753.48
4Chonburi7769502.774.083.42
5Muang Thong United8064443.6933.36
6Sukhothai FC8464523.363.273.32
7Thai Honda6554463.553.133.31
8Chiangrai United9672403.383.083.24
9Bangkok Glass7264363.363.093.24
10Ubon UMT FC7664443.4533.2
11Port FC7664402.923.463.2
12Pattaya United8056363.832.623.2
13Suphanburi FC9668402.773.583.16
14Buriram United9260323.083.173.12
15Ratchaburi FC7648362.923.233.08
16Police Tero FC7656322.642.822.72
17Nakhon Ratchasima FC6448442.2532.64
18Siam Navy FC6848402.642.642.64

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1Sukhothai FC00
2Ubon UMT FC00
3Thai Honda00
4Nakhon Ratchasima FC00
5Ratchaburi FC00
6Suphanburi FC00
7Chiangrai United00
8Sisaket FC00
9Port FC00
10Siam Navy FC00
11Muang Thong United00
12Bangkok Glass00
13Pattaya United00
14Super Power Samut Prakan FC00
15Police Tero FC00
16Buriram United00
17Chonburi00
18Bangkok United00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included