Thailand Thai League 2017 Thailand | Thai League | 2017

Thai League description

Home field is big advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.73 points per game.!
Draws are less common in this league. 21% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals is above the average. It's 3.41 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is above the average. It's 65% of all games.!
Favourites usually win in this league.!

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateroundhome teamaway team1X2result prediction# goalstip 
22 Oct31Siam Navy FC
Sisaket FC
1.534.54.27 on Siam Navy FCover3:0
22 Oct31Port FC
Muang Thong United
551.399 on Muang Thong Unitedover0:3
22 Oct31Chonburi
Bangkok Glass
2.142.63 on Chonburiover2:1
22 Oct31Pattaya United
Chiangrai United
341.92 on Chiangrai Unitedover1:2
22 Oct31Bangkok United
Ratchaburi FC
1.33569 on Bangkok Unitedover3:0
22 Oct31Police Tero FC
Sukhothai FC
1.614.333.757 on Police Tero FCover3:0
22 Oct31Suphanburi FC
Buriram United
761.2510 on Buriram Unitedover0:3
22 Oct31Thai Honda
Super Power Samut Prakan FC
1.186109 on Thai Hondaover3:0
22 Oct31Nakhon Ratchasima FC
Ubon UMT FC
23.752.872 on Nakhon Ratchasima FCover2:1

All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Buriram United30235275:2074
2Muang Thong United29205474:2565
3Bangkok United30202892:5062
4Chiangrai United29174861:3455
5Bangkok Glass30167759:3455
6Ratchaburi FC30147956:4249
7Chonburi30147951:5249
8Pattaya United301341349:4843
9Port FC301171248:5640
10Ubon UMT FC309111048:4938
11Suphanburi FC301081248:5438
12Police Tero FC29981237:4335
13Nakhon Ratchasima FC308101237:4434
14Siam Navy FC308101238:4634
15Sukhothai FC30791448:6230
16Sisaket FC30651937:7723
17Thai Honda29622132:6020
18Super Power Samut Prakan FC30112825:1194
 relegation relegation  

Home 
1Buriram United16141140:943
2Bangkok United15130258:2739
3Bangkok Glass16122240:1438
4Muang Thong United15112243:1235
5Ratchaburi FC15103235:1533
6Chiangrai United15102339:1532
7Police Tero FC1584324:1628
8Chonburi1484223:1528
9Suphanburi FC1573526:2024
10Port FC1573524:2524
11Pattaya United1480630:2424
12Siam Navy FC1465323:1723
13Sukhothai FC1655627:2820
14Ubon UMT FC1447325:2219
15Nakhon Ratchasima FC1447320:1319
16Sisaket FC1645724:3617
17Thai Honda1442818:2714
18Super Power Samut Prakan FC15111312:494
Away 
1Buriram United1494135:1131
2Muang Thong United1493231:1330
3Chiangrai United1472522:1923
4Bangkok United1572634:2323
5Chonburi1663728:3721
6Ubon UMT FC1654723:2719
7Pattaya United1654719:2419
8Bangkok Glass1445519:2017
9Ratchaburi FC1544721:2716
10Port FC1544724:3116
11Nakhon Ratchasima FC1643917:3115
12Suphanburi FC1535722:3414
13Siam Navy FC1625915:2911
14Sukhothai FC1424821:3410
15Police Tero FC1414913:277
16Thai Honda15201314:336
17Sisaket FC14201213:416
18Super Power Samut Prakan FC15001513:700


Latest results

dateround home team away team
14 Oct30FTUbon UMT FC2:3Pattaya UnitedMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Oct30FTSuper Power Samut Prakan FC3:2Siam Navy FCMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Oct30FTBuriram United5:2Sukhothai FCMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Oct30FTSisaket FC2:7Bangkok UnitedMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Oct30FTPort FC3:1Nakhon Ratchasima FCMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Oct30FTChiangrai United3:1ChonburiMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Oct30FTBangkok Glass4:0Police Tero FCMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Oct30FTRatchaburi FC4:1Suphanburi FCMore details about  -  soccer game
30 Sep29FTThai Honda1:2Nakhon Ratchasima FCMore details about  -  soccer game
24 Sep29FTPattaya United2:5Port FCMore details about  -  soccer game
24 Sep29FTRatchaburi FC0:2Buriram UnitedMore details about  -  soccer game
24 Sep29FTChonburi1:1Ubon UMT FCMore details about  -  soccer game
23 Sep29FTSiam Navy FC1:2Muang Thong UnitedMore details about  -  soccer game
23 Sep29FTSuphanburi FC4:1Sisaket FCMore details about  -  soccer game
23 Sep29FTSukhothai FC1:1Bangkok GlassMore details about  -  soccer game
23 Sep29FTBangkok United4:0Super Power Samut Prakan FCMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Buriram United550014:315
2Muang Thong United541015:413
3Ratchaburi FC530213:89
4Bangkok United530213:79
5Bangkok Glass52218:48
6Pattaya United52218:98
7Chonburi522112:78
8Suphanburi FC521211:127
9Chiangrai United521211:57
10Port FC521213:117
11Nakhon Ratchasima FC51226:95
12Police Tero FC51224:85
13Ubon UMT FC50418:94
14Thai Honda51133:94
15Sukhothai FC50329:183
16Sisaket FC51047:203
17Siam Navy FC50328:103
18Super Power Samut Prakan FC51047:183

Home 
1Buriram United550012:215
2Bangkok United550023:815
3Bangkok Glass541011:213
4Ratchaburi FC540119:612
5Pattaya United540118:812
6Muang Thong United532017:211
7Police Tero FC53208:311
8Chonburi53209:211
9Chiangrai United531113:510
10Sukhothai FC52218:98
11Siam Navy FC522110:78
12Suphanburi FC52129:117
13Port FC521211:107
14Ubon UMT FC51318:86
15Thai Honda51227:95
16Nakhon Ratchasima FC51226:65
17Super Power Samut Prakan FC51045:203
18Sisaket FC50145:191
Away 
1Buriram United541017:213
2Muang Thong United532011:611
3Pattaya United532010:411
4Bangkok United530213:89
5Nakhon Ratchasima FC52038:106
6Chiangrai United52035:76
7Suphanburi FC51228:105
8Bangkok Glass51228:85
9Ubon UMT FC50419:134
10Ratchaburi FC51133:104
11Port FC51137:74
12Chonburi51139:184
13Sisaket FC51045:113
14Siam Navy FC50325:93
15Sukhothai FC50237:182
16Police Tero FC50146:151
17Thai Honda50052:140
18Super Power Samut Prakan FC50056:310



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Super Power Samut Prakan FC8787804.075.534.8
2Bangkok United8777635.673.84.73
3Sisaket FC8780503.753.863.8
4Sukhothai FC8767573.443.933.67
5Port FC8070473.273.673.47
6Chonburi8070532.714.063.43
7Muang Thong United8369453.673.143.41
8Suphanburi FC9773503.073.733.4
9Chiangrai United9372413.62.933.28
10Ratchaburi FC8053373.333.23.27
11Ubon UMT FC8060433.363.133.23
12Pattaya United7757403.862.693.23
13Thai Honda6655413.213.133.17
14Buriram United8757333.063.293.17
15Bangkok Glass7360333.382.793.1
16Siam Navy FC7353432.862.752.8
17Police Tero FC7959312.672.862.76
18Nakhon Ratchasima FC7050432.3632.7

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1Sukhothai FC00
2Ubon UMT FC00
3Thai Honda00
4Nakhon Ratchasima FC00
5Ratchaburi FC00
6Suphanburi FC00
7Chiangrai United00
8Sisaket FC00
9Port FC00
10Siam Navy FC00
11Muang Thong United00
12Bangkok Glass00
13Pattaya United00
14Super Power Samut Prakan FC00
15Police Tero FC00
16Buriram United00
17Chonburi00
18Bangkok United00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included