Thailand Thai League 2017 Thailand | Thai League | 2017

Thai League description

Home field is big advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.74 points per game.!
Draws are less common in this league. 19% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals is above the average. It's 3.25 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is above the average. It's 63% of all games.!
Average league for betting.

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateround home team away teamresult prediction# goals tipscore pick 
24 Jun19Ubon UMT FCSuphanburi FC4 on Ubon UMT FCover2:1
24 Jun19Chiangrai UnitedRatchaburi FC4 on Chiangrai Unitedover2:1
24 Jun19Pattaya UnitedBuriram United10 on Buriram Unitedover0:3
24 Jun19Nakhon Ratchasima FCChonburi6 on Chonburiover0:3
24 Jun19Sisaket FCBangkok Glass8 on Bangkok Glassover0:3
25 Jun19Muang Thong UnitedPolice Tero FC8 on Muang Thong Unitedover3:0
25 Jun19Thai HondaSiam Navy FCdrawover2:2
25 Jun19Port FCBangkok United3 on Bangkok Unitedover1:2
25 Jun19Super Power Samut Prakan FCSukhothai FC8 on Sukhothai FCover0:3
28 Jun20Police Tero FCSuper Power Samut Prakan FC10 on Police Tero FCover3:0
28 Jun20Pattaya UnitedNakhon Ratchasima FCdrawover2:2
28 Jun20Bangkok UnitedUbon UMT FC5 on Bangkok Unitedover2:1
28 Jun20Buriram UnitedThai Honda10 on Buriram Unitedover4:1
28 Jun20Muang Thong UnitedChonburi2 on Muang Thong Unitedover2:1
28 Jun20Siam Navy FCPort FCdrawover2:2
28 Jun20Ratchaburi FCBangkok Glass3 on Bangkok Glassover1:2
28 Jun20Sukhothai FCSisaket FC5 on Sukhothai FCover2:1
28 Jun20Suphanburi FCChiangrai United3 on Chiangrai Unitedover1:2
1 Jul21Chiangrai UnitedBangkok United2 on Chiangrai Unitedover2:1
1 Jul21Nakhon Ratchasima FCBuriram United9 on Buriram Unitedover0:3
1 Jul21Super Power Samut Prakan FCChonburi10 on Chonburiover1:4
1 Jul21Bangkok GlassSuphanburi FC10 on Bangkok Glassover3:0
2 Jul21Sisaket FCPolice Tero FC2 on Police Tero FCover1:2
2 Jul21Port FCThai Honda7 on Port FCover3:0
2 Jul21Muang Thong UnitedPattaya United10 on Muang Thong Unitedover3:0
5 Jul22Thai HondaUbon UMT FC6 on Ubon UMT FCover0:3
5 Jul22ChonburiSisaket FC10 on Chonburiover3:0
5 Jul22Buriram UnitedPort FC10 on Buriram Unitedover3:0
5 Jul22Police Tero FCRatchaburi FC2 on Ratchaburi FCover1:2
5 Jul22Nakhon Ratchasima FCMuang Thong United7 on Muang Thong Unitedover0:3
5 Jul22Bangkok UnitedBangkok Glass2 on Bangkok Unitedover2:1
5 Jul22Suphanburi FCSukhothai FC6 on Suphanburi FCover2:1
5 Jul22Siam Navy FCChiangrai United6 on Chiangrai Unitedover1:2

All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Buriram United18124242:1640
2Muang Thong United18122443:1738
3Bangkok Glass18113440:2336
4Chiangrai United18113439:2236
5Chonburi18104427:2334
6Bangkok United18102650:3232
7Ratchaburi FC1885532:2529
8Port FC1884628:3428
9Ubon UMT FC1883727:2327
10Police Tero FC1875624:2226
11Suphanburi FC1874728:2925
12Nakhon Ratchasima FC1848617:2320
13Siam Navy FC1854919:2819
14Pattaya United18611121:3419
15Sukhothai FC18441028:3416
16Thai Honda18501323:3515
17Sisaket FC18431125:4615
18Super Power Samut Prakan FC18011713:601
 relegation relegation  

Home 
1Bangkok Glass1181229:1225
2Buriram United1081126:725
3Bangkok United970232:1721
4Police Tero FC1162319:1420
5Chonburi1062215:1320
6Chiangrai United961222:1019
7Muang Thong United860221:818
8Ratchaburi FC852114:817
9Suphanburi FC952216:717
10Port FC952213:1217
11Siam Navy FC842211:814
12Sukhothai FC1133519:1912
13Ubon UMT FC833215:1212
14Sisaket FC933317:1612
15Pattaya United840412:1412
16Nakhon Ratchasima FC82519:511
17Thai Honda830511:169
18Super Power Samut Prakan FC80176:211
Away 
1Muang Thong United1062222:920
2Chiangrai United952217:1217
3Ubon UMT FC1050512:1115
4Buriram United843116:915
5Chonburi842212:1014
6Ratchaburi FC1033418:1712
7Port FC932415:2211
8Bangkok Glass732211:1111
9Bangkok United932418:1511
10Nakhon Ratchasima FC102358:189
11Suphanburi FC922512:228
12Pattaya United102179:207
13Thai Honda1020812:196
14Police Tero FC71335:86
15Siam Navy FC101278:205
16Sukhothai FC71159:154
17Sisaket FC91088:303
18Super Power Samut Prakan FC1000107:390


Latest results

dateround home team away team
18 Jun18FTSisaket FC1:2Chiangrai UnitedMore details about  -  soccer game
18 Jun18FTSukhothai FC2:2Muang Thong UnitedMore details about  -  soccer game
18 Jun18FTBangkok United5:4Thai HondaMore details about  -  soccer game
18 Jun18FTPolice Tero FC3:1Nakhon Ratchasima FCMore details about  -  soccer game
17 Jun18FTBangkok Glass8:0Super Power Samut Prakan FCMore details about  -  soccer game
17 Jun18FTBuriram United2:0Siam Navy FCMore details about  -  soccer game
17 Jun18FTChonburi1:0Pattaya UnitedMore details about  -  soccer game
17 Jun18FTSuphanburi FC2:0Port FCMore details about  -  soccer game
17 Jun18FTRatchaburi FC1:0Ubon UMT FCMore details about  -  soccer game
2 Jun17FTMuang Thong United4:2Chiangrai UnitedMore details about  -  soccer game
1 Jun15FTSukhothai FC2:0Police Tero FCMore details about  -  soccer game
28 May17FTSukhothai FC2:0Pattaya UnitedMore details about  -  soccer game
28 May17FTBangkok Glass1:0Nakhon Ratchasima FCMore details about  -  soccer game
28 May17FTSuphanburi FC2:0Siam Navy FCMore details about  -  soccer game
28 May17FTSuper Power Samut Prakan FC0:1Ubon UMT FCMore details about  -  soccer game
27 May17FTSisaket FC2:2Port FCMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Buriram United541012:413
2Bangkok Glass540116:512
3Chonburi540110:712
4Bangkok United540117:812
5Ubon UMT FC53026:69
6Chiangrai United530210:99
7Port FC522110:98
8Sukhothai FC52129:87
9Ratchaburi FC52126:67
10Suphanburi FC52125:87
11Sisaket FC521211:137
12Thai Honda520310:116
13Siam Navy FC52036:96
14Nakhon Ratchasima FC51134:64
15Muang Thong United511310:114
16Police Tero FC51137:104
17Pattaya United51045:103
18Super Power Samut Prakan FC50054:180

Home 
1Suphanburi FC541012:213
2Bangkok Glass541016:313
3Chonburi54109:413
4Buriram United540113:512
5Bangkok United540121:1012
6Ratchaburi FC531111:710
7Port FC53028:99
8Muang Thong United530215:89
9Sukhothai FC52219:78
10Sisaket FC522110:88
11Siam Navy FC52216:48
12Chiangrai United521210:77
13Police Tero FC52129:97
14Nakhon Ratchasima FC51312:26
15Pattaya United52038:96
16Ubon UMT FC51225:75
17Thai Honda51044:103
18Super Power Samut Prakan FC50054:160
Away 
1Chonburi53117:510
2Bangkok United531113:610
3Ubon UMT FC53026:59
4Bangkok Glass530210:109
5Ratchaburi FC522111:78
6Muang Thong United522111:78
7Buriram United52219:78
8Chiangrai United52128:107
9Port FC51226:85
10Sukhothai FC51138:114
11Nakhon Ratchasima FC51134:94
12Suphanburi FC51135:134
13Thai Honda51047:103
14Sisaket FC51046:183
15Siam Navy FC51045:143
16Pattaya United51044:123
17Police Tero FC50232:62
18Super Power Samut Prakan FC50055:200



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Bangkok United8378615.443.674.56
2Super Power Samut Prakan FC7878673.384.64.06
3Sisaket FC8983563.674.223.94
4Bangkok Glass7872443.733.143.5
5Sukhothai FC8367563.453.433.44
6Port FC7861442.784.113.44
7Chiangrai United9478443.563.223.39
8Muang Thong United8367443.633.13.33
9Thai Honda5656443.383.13.22
10Buriram United9472333.33.133.22
11Ratchaburi FC7844332.753.53.17
12Suphanburi FC9467442.563.783.17
13Pattaya United7856393.252.93.06
14Ubon UMT FC6756333.382.32.78
15Chonburi7267392.82.752.78
16Siam Navy FC6144392.382.82.61
17Police Tero FC78502831.862.56
18Nakhon Ratchasima FC5639391.752.62.22

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1Sukhothai FC00
2Ubon UMT FC00
3Thai Honda00
4Nakhon Ratchasima FC00
5Ratchaburi FC00
6Suphanburi FC00
7Chiangrai United00
8Sisaket FC00
9Port FC00
10Siam Navy FC00
11Muang Thong United00
12Bangkok Glass00
13Pattaya United00
14Super Power Samut Prakan FC00
15Police Tero FC00
16Buriram United00
17Chonburi00
18Bangkok United00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included