Sweden 2. Division Norrland 2018 Sweden | 2. Division Norrland | 2018

2. Division Norrland description

Home field is advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.58 points per game.
Draws are less common in this league. 22% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals is above the average. It's 3.45 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is normal. It's 51% of all games.
Bet very carefuly here. Outsiders are winning lot of games.!

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateround home team away teamresult prediction# goals tipscore pick 
20 Jun12Taefteaa IKFriska Viljordrawunder1:1
21 Jun12IFK UmeaaIFK Luleaa6 on IFK Luleaaover1:2
21 Jun12Hudiksvalls FFIFK Timraa2 on IFK Timraaover1:2
21 Jun12Gaellivare Malmbergets FFBodens BK9 on Bodens BKover0:3
21 Jun12Haernoesands FFGottne IF4 on Gottne IFover1:2
21 Jun12IFK OestersundYtterhogdals IKdrawunder1:1
24 Jun12Haernoesands FFMoroen BK
24 Jun12PiteaaKramfors-Alliansen10 on Piteaaover3:0
27 Jun13Bodens BKTaefteaa IK6 on Bodens BKover2:1
28 Jun13Moroen BKPiteaa
28 Jun13Gottne IFPiteaa2 on Piteaaover1:2
30 Jun13IFK TimraaIFK Luleaa2 on IFK Luleaaover1:2
30 Jun13IFK OestersundIFK Umeaa3 on IFK Oestersundunder1:0
30 Jun13Ytterhogdals IKHaernoesands FF8 on Ytterhogdals IKover3:0

There have to be at least four rounds played to make predictions.
All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1IFK Luleaa1173124:924
2IFK Timraa1172228:1523
3Hudiksvalls FF1172223:1123
4Piteaa1171324:1522
5Bodens BK1155125:1520
6Friska Viljor1152424:1217
7Ytterhogdals IK1152423:1817
8Gottne IF1143412:1515
9IFK Oestersund1135313:1214
10Taefteaa IK1133516:2312
11IFK Umeaa1132615:2211
12Kramfors-Alliansen1121816:287
13Haernoesands FF1112810:315
13Moroen BK00000:00
14Gaellivare Malmbergets FF1111913:404
 promotion promotion   promotion play off promotion play off   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Friska Viljor650121:415
2IFK Luleaa641115:413
3Bodens BK633013:612
4Piteaa540114:512
5Ytterhogdals IK631212:810
6Hudiksvalls FF531110:610
7Gottne IF62317:69
8IFK Umeaa522110:68
9IFK Timraa622214:108
10IFK Oestersund52126:47
11Kramfors-Alliansen620411:156
12Taefteaa IK51227:95
13Haernoesands FF51138:134
14Gaellivare Malmbergets FF51047:153
15Moroen BK00000:00
Away 
1IFK Timraa550014:515
2Hudiksvalls FF641113:513
3IFK Luleaa53209:511
4Piteaa631210:1010
5Bodens BK522112:98
6Taefteaa IK62139:147
7Ytterhogdals IK521211:107
8IFK Oestersund61417:87
9Gottne IF52035:96
10IFK Umeaa61055:163
11Friska Viljor50233:82
12Kramfors-Alliansen50145:131
13Gaellivare Malmbergets FF60156:251
14Haernoesands FF60152:181
15Moroen BK00000:00


Latest results

dateround home team away team
16 Jun11FTIFK Timraa2:2Taefteaa IKMore details about  -  soccer game
16 Jun11FTYtterhogdals IK3:0IFK UmeaaMore details about  -  soccer game
16 Jun11FTIFK Luleaa0:2Hudiksvalls FFMore details about  -  soccer game
16 Jun11FTGottne IF1:1IFK OestersundMore details about  -  soccer game
16 Jun11FTFriska Viljor8:0Gaellivare Malmbergets FFMore details about  -  soccer game
15 Jun11FTBodens BK1:1PiteaaMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Jun11FTKramfors-Alliansen5:1Haernoesands FFMore details about  -  soccer game
10 Jun10FTPiteaa2:1Friska ViljorMore details about  -  soccer game
9 Jun10FTYtterhogdals IK2:0Gottne IFMore details about  -  soccer game
9 Jun10FTIFK Oestersund1:0Kramfors-AlliansenMore details about  -  soccer game
9 Jun10FTIFK Umeaa2:2Hudiksvalls FFMore details about  -  soccer game
9 Jun10FTTaefteaa IK0:2IFK LuleaaMore details about  -  soccer game
9 Jun10FTHaernoesands FF0:4Bodens BKMore details about  -  soccer game
9 Jun10FTGaellivare Malmbergets FF1:5IFK TimraaMore details about  -  soccer game
4 Jun9FTIFK Luleaa4:0Gaellivare Malmbergets FFMore details about  -  soccer game
3 Jun9FTIFK Timraa1:2PiteaaMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1IFK Luleaa52306:19
2Taefteaa IK51403:27
3IFK Timraa51403:27
4Bodens BK51405:37
5Friska Viljor51406:37
6Gottne IF51314:56
7IFK Umeaa51313:36
8Hudiksvalls FF51316:36
9Piteaa51313:36
10IFK Oestersund50504:45
11Gaellivare Malmbergets FF50412:64
12Ytterhogdals IK50414:74
13Kramfors-Alliansen50322:43
14Haernoesands FF50320:53
15Moroen BK00000:00

Home 
1Bodens BK53209:211
2Friska Viljor532010:211
3Piteaa531112:410
4IFK Luleaa52308:29
5IFK Umeaa52218:48
6Hudiksvalls FF52217:48
7Gottne IF51406:57
8Taefteaa IK51317:76
9IFK Timraa51316:46
10IFK Oestersund51225:45
11Haernoesands FF51228:95
12Gaellivare Malmbergets FF51136:104
13Ytterhogdals IK50324:73
14Kramfors-Alliansen50233:82
15Moroen BK00000:00
Away 
1IFK Timraa54109:413
2Hudiksvalls FF53209:211
3IFK Luleaa52307:59
4Gottne IF52125:77
5IFK Oestersund51314:56
6Bodens BK51318:96
7Taefteaa IK51224:95
8IFK Umeaa51223:75
9Ytterhogdals IK51225:85
10Piteaa51225:75
11Gaellivare Malmbergets FF50325:103
12Friska Viljor50322:63
13Kramfors-Alliansen50235:122
14Haernoesands FF50231:112
15Moroen BK00000:00



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Moroen BK   000
2Gaellivare Malmbergets FF6455554.45.174.82
3Kramfors-Alliansen6464454.333.64
4IFK Timraa55554543.83.91
5Ytterhogdals IK6445363.334.23.73
6Haernoesands FF5555364.23.333.73
7Bodens BK6464643.174.23.64
8Taefteaa IK6455183.23.833.55
9Piteaa6464363.83.333.55
10IFK Umeaa5555363.23.53.36
11Friska Viljor5536184.172.23.27
12Hudiksvalls FF6436183.233.09
13IFK Luleaa6455363.172.83
14Gottne IF6436272.172.82.45
15IFK Oestersund64361822.52.27

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1Taefteaa IK00
2Kramfors-Alliansen00
3Gottne IF00
4Gaellivare Malmbergets FF00
5IFK Umeaa00
6Ytterhogdals IK00
7IFK Oestersund00
8Moroen BK00
9Haernoesands FF00
10IFK Timraa00
11Hudiksvalls FF00
12Bodens BK00
13Piteaa00
14Friska Viljor00
15IFK Luleaa00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included



Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.