South_Korea K. League Classic 2009 South Korea | K. League Classic | 2009



Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
0Busan I'Park00000:00
0Seongnam FC00000:00
0Jeonbuk FC00000:00
0Suwon S.B.00000:00
0FC Seoul00000:00
0Pohang Steelers00000:00
0Chunnam Dragons00000:00
0Incheon United00000:00
0Ulsan Hyundai00000:00
0Daegu FC00000:00
0Jeju United00000:00
0Gyeongnam FC00000:00
0Daejeon Citizen00000:00
0Sangju Sangmu00000:00
0Gangwon FC00000:00
 champions league champions league  

Home 
1Gangwon FC00000:00
2Sangju Sangmu00000:00
3Daejeon Citizen00000:00
4Gyeongnam FC00000:00
5Jeju United00000:00
6Daegu FC00000:00
7Ulsan Hyundai00000:00
8Incheon United00000:00
9Chunnam Dragons00000:00
10Pohang Steelers00000:00
11FC Seoul00000:00
12Suwon S.B.00000:00
13Jeonbuk FC00000:00
14Seongnam FC00000:00
15Busan I'Park00000:00
Away 
1Gangwon FC00000:00
2Sangju Sangmu00000:00
3Daejeon Citizen00000:00
4Gyeongnam FC00000:00
5Jeju United00000:00
6Daegu FC00000:00
7Ulsan Hyundai00000:00
8Incheon United00000:00
9Chunnam Dragons00000:00
10Pohang Steelers00000:00
11FC Seoul00000:00
12Suwon S.B.00000:00
13Jeonbuk FC00000:00
14Seongnam FC00000:00
15Busan I'Park00000:00


Latest results

dateround home team away team
1 NovFTDaejeon Citizen3:1Sangju SangmuMore details about  -  soccer game
1 NovFTFC Seoul1:1Chunnam DragonsMore details about  -  soccer game
1 NovFTJeju United0:1Gangwon FCMore details about  -  soccer game
1 NovFTJeonbuk FC4:2Gyeongnam FCMore details about  -  soccer game
1 NovFTPohang Steelers1:0Suwon S.B.More details about  -  soccer game
1 NovFTSeongnam FC3:0Daegu FCMore details about  -  soccer game
1 NovFTBusan I'Park0:1Incheon UnitedMore details about  -  soccer game
25 OctFTChunnam Dragons0:0Jeju UnitedMore details about  -  soccer game
25 OctFTDaegu FC0:1Ulsan HyundaiMore details about  -  soccer game
25 OctFTGyeongnam FC4:1Seongnam FCMore details about  -  soccer game
25 OctFTIncheon United0:1FC SeoulMore details about  -  soccer game
24 OctFTSangju Sangmu2:3Pohang SteelersMore details about  -  soccer game
24 OctFTSuwon S.B.1:1Jeonbuk FCMore details about  -  soccer game
24 OctFTGangwon FC1:2Daejeon CitizenMore details about  -  soccer game
18 OctFTSeongnam FC3:2Suwon S.B.More details about  -  soccer game
18 OctFTJeju United0:2Incheon UnitedMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Jeonbuk FC541012:413
2Pohang Steelers54018:512
3Seongnam FC540113:812
4Incheon United53117:410
5Gyeongnam FC530211:89
6Ulsan Hyundai53025:39
7Chunnam Dragons52214:38
8FC Seoul52218:68
9Busan I'Park52128:67
10Daejeon Citizen52037:86
11Daegu FC52032:76
12Suwon S.B.51134:64
13Gangwon FC51043:93
14Jeju United50140:81
15Sangju Sangmu50055:130

Home 
1Gyeongnam FC550016:415
2Jeonbuk FC550015:515
3Seongnam FC541011:313
4Pohang Steelers53209:611
5Daejeon Citizen53115:310
6Chunnam Dragons53115:110
7Daegu FC52214:38
8FC Seoul52218:68
9Suwon S.B.52219:78
10Ulsan Hyundai52127:57
11Busan I'Park52037:66
12Incheon United51133:54
13Gangwon FC50145:131
14Sangju Sangmu50055:120
15Jeju United50052:150
Away 
1Pohang Steelers540116:612
2Ulsan Hyundai53115:210
3Jeonbuk FC53118:410
4Gyeongnam FC530210:89
5Incheon United52306:39
6FC Seoul53028:49
7Seongnam FC53028:109
8Daegu FC52122:67
9Chunnam Dragons51225:95
10Gangwon FC51135:94
11Jeju United51134:94
12Daejeon Citizen51044:103
13Suwon S.B.51045:73
14Busan I'Park50236:122
15Sangju Sangmu50144:111



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Busan I'Park776231000
2Sangju Sangmu695431000
3Daejeon Citizen776223000
4Gyeongnam FC676740000
5Jeju United584217000
6Daegu FC50428000
7Ulsan Hyundai543115000
8Incheon United543815000
9Chunnam Dragons752517000
10Pohang Steelers756758000
11FC Seoul835017000
12Suwon S.B.693823000
13Jeonbuk FC925850000
14Seongnam FC806027000
15Gangwon FC838350000

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.