Russia PFL Zone South 2017/2018 Russia | PFL Zone South | 2017/2018

PFL Zone South description

Home field is advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.51 points per game.
Draws are more common in this league. 28% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals per game is normal. It's 2.54 goals per game
Number of games with three or more goals is lower than typical. It's 41% of all games.!

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateround home team away teamresult prediction# goals tipscore pick 
25 Aug6FC Krasnodar IIBiolog Novokubansk7 on FC Krasnodar IIunder2:0
26 Aug6Anzhi Makhachkala IIKuban Krasnodar II
26 Aug6Mashuk-KMVDinamo Stavropol
26 Aug6FC Rotor Volgograd IIArmavir FC
26 Aug6DruzhbaChaykadrawunder1:1
26 Aug6Afips AfipskyAkademia Rostov10 on Afips Afipskyunder2:0
27 Aug6SKA RostovLegion Dynamo
27 Aug6Spartak NalchikSpartak Vladikavkaz10 on Spartak Nalchikunder2:0
27 Aug6Chernomorets NovorossiyskAngusht Nazran3 on Chernomorets Novorossiyskunder1:0
2 Sep7Spartak VladikavkazSKA Rostov10 on SKA Rostovunder0:2
2 Sep7Kuban Krasnodar IIAfips Afipsky10 on Afips Afipskyunder0:2
2 Sep7Angusht NazranSpartak Nalchikdrawunder1:1
2 Sep7Armavir FCChernomorets Novorossiysk10 on Armavir FCunder2:0
2 Sep7ChaykaMashuk-KMV2 on Chaykaunder1:0
2 Sep7Akademia RostovFC Rotor Volgograd II
2 Sep7Biolog NovokubanskDruzhbadrawover2:2
2 Sep7Legion DynamoFC Krasnodar II6 on FC Krasnodar IIover1:2
2 Sep7Dinamo StavropolAnzhi Makhachkala II

There have to be at least four rounds played to make predictions.
All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Armavir FC54019:312
2FC Krasnodar II430111:49
3Afips Afipsky43014:19
4Spartak Nalchik523010:59
5SKA Rostov522110:68
5Akademiya Togliati00000:00
6Angusht Nazran52216:58
7Biolog Novokubansk52214:38
8Anzhi Makhachkala II42115:37
9Druzhba42117:67
10Chernomorets Novorossiysk42114:37
11Chayka52123:47
12Legion Dynamo51226:85
12FC Rotor Volgograd II00000:00
13Mashuk-KMV41122:44
14Spartak Vladikavkaz50234:72
15Dinamo Stavropol50238:142
16Akademia Rostov50233:122
17Kuban Krasnodar II40043:110
 promotion promotion   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Armavir FC33006:09
2Afips Afipsky22003:06
3FC Krasnodar II22009:16
4Angusht Nazran22003:16
5Chernomorets Novorossiysk22003:06
6Chayka31112:34
7Anzhi Makhachkala II31113:34
8Biolog Novokubansk31112:24
9Spartak Nalchik21105:24
10Druzhba21012:23
11Legion Dynamo20204:42
12Dinamo Stavropol30216:72
13Akademia Rostov30123:61
14Spartak Vladikavkaz20111:21
15Mashuk-KMV10100:01
16FC Rotor Volgograd II00000:00
17Kuban Krasnodar II30033:100
18Akademiya Togliati00000:00
19SKA Rostov10010:10
Away 
1SKA Rostov422010:58
2Spartak Nalchik31205:35
3Biolog Novokubansk21102:14
4Druzhba21105:44
5Legion Dynamo31022:43
6Chayka21011:13
7Afips Afipsky21011:13
8Anzhi Makhachkala II11002:03
9FC Krasnodar II21012:33
10Armavir FC21013:33
11Mashuk-KMV31022:43
12Angusht Nazran30213:42
13Akademia Rostov20110:61
14Spartak Vladikavkaz30123:51
15Chernomorets Novorossiysk20111:31
16FC Rotor Volgograd II00000:00
17Kuban Krasnodar II10010:10
18Dinamo Stavropol20022:70
19Akademiya Togliati00000:00


Latest results

dateround home team away team
19 Aug5FTChayka0:2FC Krasnodar IIMore details about  -  soccer game
19 Aug5FTArmavir FC1:0Afips AfipskyMore details about  -  soccer game
19 Aug5FTLegion Dynamo1:1Spartak NalchikMore details about  -  soccer game
19 Aug5FTSpartak Vladikavkaz1:1Angusht NazranMore details about  -  soccer game
19 Aug5FTKuban Krasnodar II1:2Mashuk-KMVMore details about  -  soccer game
19 Aug5FTDinamo Stavropol2:3DruzhbaMore details about  -  soccer game
19 Aug5FTAkademia Rostov0:2Anzhi Makhachkala IIMore details about  -  soccer game
18 Aug5FTBiolog Novokubansk0:0SKA RostovMore details about  -  soccer game
13 Aug4FTAnzhi Makhachkala II2:1Armavir FCMore details about  -  soccer game
12 Aug4FTChernomorets Novorossiysk1:0Spartak VladikavkazMore details about  -  soccer game
12 Aug4FTDruzhba1:0Kuban Krasnodar IIMore details about  -  soccer game
12 Aug4FTSpartak Nalchik1:1Biolog NovokubanskMore details about  -  soccer game
12 Aug4FTFC Krasnodar II3:1Dinamo StavropolMore details about  -  soccer game
12 Aug4FTMashuk-KMV0:0Akademia RostovMore details about  -  soccer game
12 Aug4FTSKA Rostov0:1ChaykaMore details about  -  soccer game
12 Aug4FTAngusht Nazran2:1Legion DynamoMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Armavir FC54019:312
2Afips Afipsky43014:19
3FC Krasnodar II430111:49
4Spartak Nalchik523010:59
5Biolog Novokubansk52214:38
6Angusht Nazran52216:58
7SKA Rostov522110:68
8Chayka52123:47
9Anzhi Makhachkala II42115:37
10Druzhba42117:67
11Chernomorets Novorossiysk42114:37
12Legion Dynamo51226:85
13Mashuk-KMV41122:44
14Akademia Rostov50233:122
15Spartak Vladikavkaz50234:72
16Dinamo Stavropol50238:142
17FC Rotor Volgograd II00000:00
18Kuban Krasnodar II40043:110
19Akademiya Togliati00000:00

Home 
1Armavir FC33006:09
2Afips Afipsky22003:06
3FC Krasnodar II22009:16
4Angusht Nazran22003:16
5Chernomorets Novorossiysk22003:06
6Chayka31112:34
7Anzhi Makhachkala II31113:34
8Biolog Novokubansk31112:24
9Spartak Nalchik21105:24
10Druzhba21012:23
11Legion Dynamo20204:42
12Dinamo Stavropol30216:72
13Akademia Rostov30123:61
14Spartak Vladikavkaz20111:21
15Mashuk-KMV10100:01
16FC Rotor Volgograd II00000:00
17Kuban Krasnodar II30033:100
18Akademiya Togliati00000:00
19SKA Rostov10010:10
Away 
1SKA Rostov422010:58
2Spartak Nalchik31205:35
3Biolog Novokubansk21102:14
4Druzhba21105:44
5Legion Dynamo31022:43
6Chayka21011:13
7Afips Afipsky21011:13
8Anzhi Makhachkala II11002:03
9FC Krasnodar II21012:33
10Armavir FC21013:33
11Mashuk-KMV31022:43
12Angusht Nazran30213:42
13Akademia Rostov20110:61
14Spartak Vladikavkaz30123:51
15Chernomorets Novorossiysk20111:31
16FC Rotor Volgograd II00000:00
17Kuban Krasnodar II10010:10
18Dinamo Stavropol20022:70
19Akademiya Togliati00000:00



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1FC Rotor Volgograd II   000
2Akademiya Togliati   000
3Dinamo Stavropol10080804.334.54.4
4FC Krasnodar II100755052.53.75
5Kuban Krasnodar II7575504.3313.5
6Druzhba75755024.53.25
7SKA Rostov60604013.753.2
8Akademia Rostov806040333
9Spartak Nalchik10040403.52.673
10Legion Dynamo804020422.8
11Armavir FC80600232.4
12Spartak Vladikavkaz4020201.52.672.2
13Angusht Nazran8040022.332.2
14Anzhi Makhachkala II75250222
15Chernomorets Novorossiysk75001.521.75
16Mashuk-KMV50250021.5
17Chayka40001.6711.4
18Biolog Novokubansk402001.331.51.4
19Afips Afipsky25001.511.25

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1FC Rotor Volgograd II00
2Akademia Rostov00
3Legion Dynamo00
4Kuban Krasnodar II00
5Spartak Vladikavkaz00
6Chayka00
7Afips Afipsky00
8Anzhi Makhachkala II00
9FC Krasnodar II00
10Biolog Novokubansk00
11Armavir FC00
12Druzhba00
13Dinamo Stavropol00
14Angusht Nazran00
15Akademiya Togliati00
16SKA Rostov00
17Mashuk-KMV00
18Chernomorets Novorossiysk00
19Spartak Nalchik00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included