Russia PFL Zone South 2017/2018 Russia | PFL Zone South | 2017/2018

PFL Zone South description

Home field is big advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.72 points per game.!
Draws are less common in this league. 22% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals per game is normal. It's 2.46 goals per game
Number of games with three or more goals is lower than typical. It's 43% of all games.!
Favourites usually win in this league.!

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateround home team away teamresult prediction# goals tipscore pick 
27 May34DruzhbaFC Rotor Volgograd II
27 May34Chernomorets NovorossiyskAnzhi Makhachkala II10 on Chernomorets Novorossiyskover3:0
27 May34Legion DynamoBiolog Novokubansk6 on Legion Dynamounder2:0
27 May34Spartak NalchikKuban Krasnodar II10 on Spartak Nalchikunder2:0
27 May34SKA RostovAkademia Rostovdrawunder1:1
27 May34Angusht NazranDinamo Stavropoldrawover2:2
27 May34Mashuk-KMVAfips Afipsky7 on Afips Afipskyunder0:2
27 May34FC Krasnodar IIArmavir FC3 on Armavir FCover1:2
27 May34Spartak VladikavkazChayka6 on Chaykaunder0:2

There have to be at least four rounds played to make predictions.
All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Afips Afipsky31245270:1577
2Armavir FC31237167:1676
3Chayka31167849:2555
4FC Krasnodar II31166958:3454
5Chernomorets Novorossiysk311561045:2651
5Akademiya Togliati00000:00
6Druzhba321551236:4550
7Spartak Nalchik311111936:2644
8Akademia Rostov311261326:4142
9Legion Dynamo311191130:2742
10SKA Rostov311181239:3841
11Mashuk-KMV311071427:3237
12Biolog Novokubansk31961626:4233
12FC Rotor Volgograd II00000:00
13Spartak Vladikavkaz31881526:3932
14Angusht Nazran31771729:5328
15Dinamo Stavropol31771736:6928
16Kuban Krasnodar II31642124:6922
17Anzhi Makhachkala II31571925:5222
 promotion promotion   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Armavir FC16151041:346
2Afips Afipsky16142049:944
3FC Krasnodar II15113137:1236
4Chayka16103332:1233
5Chernomorets Novorossiysk15102330:1032
6Druzhba1693423:1630
7Spartak Nalchik1585223:929
8Mashuk-KMV1574419:1625
9Akademia Rostov1672717:2323
10Legion Dynamo1565417:1323
11SKA Rostov1564518:1122
12Kuban Krasnodar II1663718:2821
13Dinamo Stavropol1655618:2320
14Angusht Nazran1554614:1719
15Biolog Novokubansk1653817:2218
16Spartak Vladikavkaz1545611:1017
17Anzhi Makhachkala II1644815:1616
18FC Rotor Volgograd II00000:00
19Akademiya Togliati00000:00
Away 
1Afips Afipsky15103221:633
2Armavir FC1586126:1330
3Chayka1564517:1322
4Druzhba1662813:2920
5Akademia Rostov155469:1819
6Legion Dynamo1654713:1419
7SKA Rostov1654721:2719
8Chernomorets Novorossiysk1654715:1619
9FC Krasnodar II1653821:2218
10Spartak Vladikavkaz1643915:2915
11Biolog Novokubansk154389:2015
12Spartak Nalchik1636713:1715
13Mashuk-KMV1633108:1612
14Angusht Nazran16231115:369
15Dinamo Stavropol15221118:468
16Anzhi Makhachkala II15131110:366
17Kuban Krasnodar II1501146:411
18FC Rotor Volgograd II00000:00
19Akademiya Togliati00000:00


Latest results

dateround home team away team
24 May26FTSpartak Nalchik2:1FC Krasnodar IIMore details about  -  soccer game
23 May33FTDinamo Stavropol1:1Spartak VladikavkazMore details about  -  soccer game
20 May33FTChayka2:1Legion DynamoMore details about  -  soccer game
20 May33FTArmavir FC3:0SKA RostovMore details about  -  soccer game
20 May33FTBiolog Novokubansk0:2Chernomorets NovorossiyskMore details about  -  soccer game
20 May33FTAfips Afipsky2:0DruzhbaMore details about  -  soccer game
20 May33FTAkademia Rostov1:0Spartak NalchikMore details about  -  soccer game
20 May33FTAnzhi Makhachkala II0:1Mashuk-KMVMore details about  -  soccer game
16 May32FTDruzhba1:1Anzhi Makhachkala IIMore details about  -  soccer game
16 May32FTFC Krasnodar II1:0Afips AfipskyMore details about  -  soccer game
16 May32FTSpartak Nalchik0:2Armavir FCMore details about  -  soccer game
16 May32FTBiolog Novokubansk0:2ChaykaMore details about  -  soccer game
16 May32FTSpartak Vladikavkaz0:0Kuban Krasnodar IIMore details about  -  soccer game
16 May32FTAngusht Nazran0:1Akademia RostovMore details about  -  soccer game
16 May32FTMashuk-KMV0:2Chernomorets NovorossiyskMore details about  -  soccer game
16 May32FTLegion Dynamo2:2Dinamo StavropolMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Chayka540114:212
2Chernomorets Novorossiysk540111:212
3Armavir FC53208:211
4Afips Afipsky531112:210
5Akademia Rostov53024:49
6Spartak Vladikavkaz52306:29
7Mashuk-KMV53026:69
8Kuban Krasnodar II52215:78
9FC Krasnodar II52125:57
10Druzhba52126:77
11Legion Dynamo51315:56
12Anzhi Makhachkala II51314:46
13Dinamo Stavropol51224:135
14Spartak Nalchik51133:64
15FC Rotor Volgograd II00000:00
16Biolog Novokubansk50052:90
17Angusht Nazran50051:120
18Akademiya Togliati00000:00
19SKA Rostov50052:130

Home 
1Chayka550017:215
2Afips Afipsky550017:115
3Armavir FC541012:213
4FC Krasnodar II532010:611
5Druzhba532011:411
6Kuban Krasnodar II53116:710
7Dinamo Stavropol53118:410
8Akademia Rostov53025:79
9SKA Rostov53025:29
10Mashuk-KMV53026:79
11Legion Dynamo52216:38
12Spartak Nalchik52215:58
13Chernomorets Novorossiysk52128:57
14Spartak Vladikavkaz51313:26
15Anzhi Makhachkala II51131:44
16Biolog Novokubansk50141:101
17Angusht Nazran50143:81
18FC Rotor Volgograd II00000:00
19Akademiya Togliati00000:00
Away 
1Armavir FC532010:211
2Druzhba53023:49
3Afips Afipsky52216:38
4Mashuk-KMV52214:38
5Spartak Vladikavkaz52126:87
6Dinamo Stavropol52127:137
7Chernomorets Novorossiysk52126:47
8Chayka52038:76
9Akademia Rostov51222:45
10Angusht Nazran51136:114
11Spartak Nalchik51131:34
12Biolog Novokubansk51043:63
13Legion Dynamo50234:82
14Anzhi Makhachkala II50233:142
15Kuban Krasnodar II50142:151
16FC Krasnodar II50143:121
17FC Rotor Volgograd II00000:00
18Akademiya Togliati00000:00
19SKA Rostov50054:150



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1FC Rotor Volgograd II   000
2Akademiya Togliati   000
3Dinamo Stavropol8161522.564.273.39
4Kuban Krasnodar II7161352.883.133
5FC Krasnodar II7461453.272.692.97
6Afips Afipsky7439293.631.82.74
7Armavir FC8745262.752.62.68
8Angusht Nazran7455292.073.192.65
9Druzhba5947312.442.632.53
10Anzhi Makhachkala II6142291.943.072.48
11SKA Rostov6555231.9332.48
12Chayka6835262.7522.39
13Chernomorets Novorossiysk7439132.671.942.29
14Biolog Novokubansk6832132.441.932.19
15Akademia Rostov6532162.51.82.16
16Spartak Vladikavkaz5529161.42.752.1
17Spartak Nalchik5835162.131.882
18Mashuk-KMV5235132.331.51.9
19Legion Dynamo48291321.691.84

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1FC Rotor Volgograd II00
2Akademia Rostov00
3Legion Dynamo00
4Kuban Krasnodar II00
5Spartak Vladikavkaz00
6Chayka00
7Afips Afipsky00
8Anzhi Makhachkala II00
9FC Krasnodar II00
10Biolog Novokubansk00
11Armavir FC00
12Druzhba00
13Dinamo Stavropol00
14Angusht Nazran00
15Akademiya Togliati00
16SKA Rostov00
17Mashuk-KMV00
18Chernomorets Novorossiysk00
19Spartak Nalchik00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included



Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.