Russia PFL Zone South 2017/2018 Russia | PFL Zone South | 2017/2018

PFL Zone South description

Home field is big advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.7 points per game.!
Draws are less common in this league. 22% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals per game is normal. It's 2.44 goals per game
Number of games with three or more goals is lower than typical. It's 42% of all games.!
Favourites usually win in this league.!

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateround home team away teamresult prediction# goals tipscore pick 
21 Oct15Biolog NovokubanskDinamo Stavropol10 on Biolog Novokubanskover3:0
21 Oct15Spartak VladikavkazAkademia Rostov5 on Akademia Rostovunder0:2
21 Oct15FC Krasnodar IIAnzhi Makhachkala II10 on FC Krasnodar IIover3:0
21 Oct15DruzhbaMashuk-KMV3 on Druzhbaunder1:0
21 Oct15SKA RostovAfips Afipsky9 on Afips Afipskyunder0:2
21 Oct15Spartak NalchikFC Rotor Volgograd II
21 Oct15Angusht NazranArmavir FC8 on Armavir FCunder0:2
21 Oct15Legion DynamoKuban Krasnodar II10 on Legion Dynamounder2:0
21 Oct15ChaykaChernomorets Novorossiysk2 on Chaykaunder1:0
28 Oct16Afips AfipskyFC Krasnodar II6 on Afips Afipskyunder2:0
28 Oct16FC Rotor Volgograd IISKA Rostov
28 Oct16Kuban Krasnodar IISpartak Vladikavkaz5 on Spartak Vladikavkazover1:2
28 Oct16Akademia RostovAngusht Nazran2 on Akademia Rostovunder1:0
28 Oct16Dinamo StavropolLegion Dynamo9 on Legion Dynamounder0:2
28 Oct16ChaykaBiolog Novokubansk5 on Chaykaunder1:0
28 Oct16Anzhi Makhachkala IIDruzhba7 on Anzhi Makhachkala IIover3:0
28 Oct16Chernomorets NovorossiyskMashuk-KMV10 on Chernomorets Novorossiyskunder2:0

There have to be at least four rounds played to make predictions.
All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Armavir FC13111129:534
2Afips Afipsky13102122:632
3FC Krasnodar II1492331:1129
4Chernomorets Novorossiysk1372419:1023
5Akademiya Togliati00000:00
5Chayka1365214:823
6Biolog Novokubansk1362514:1220
7SKA Rostov1455418:1520
8Angusht Nazran1353512:1718
9Spartak Nalchik1446419:1418
10Legion Dynamo1352614:1417
11Akademia Rostov1344511:1916
12Anzhi Makhachkala II1243517:1415
12FC Rotor Volgograd II00000:00
13Druzhba1342712:2414
14Mashuk-KMV133469:1213
15Spartak Vladikavkaz1223710:209
16Dinamo Stavropol13121013:355
17Kuban Krasnodar II1310127:353
 promotion promotion   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Armavir FC880021:024
2Afips Afipsky761015:419
3Chernomorets Novorossiysk861115:419
4FC Krasnodar II660020:418
5Biolog Novokubansk741211:513
6Angusht Nazran64115:313
7Chayka73318:512
8Anzhi Makhachkala II833213:712
9Spartak Nalchik632111:311
10Druzhba63036:79
11Mashuk-KMV62317:59
12Akademia Rostov72236:98
13Legion Dynamo61236:95
14Dinamo Stavropol71248:155
15SKA Rostov51223:45
16Spartak Vladikavkaz41123:44
17Kuban Krasnodar II71065:203
18FC Rotor Volgograd II00000:00
19Akademiya Togliati00000:00
Away 
1SKA Rostov943215:1115
2Afips Afipsky64117:213
3Legion Dynamo74038:512
4Chayka63216:311
5FC Krasnodar II832311:711
6Armavir FC53118:510
7Akademia Rostov62225:108
8Biolog Novokubansk62133:77
9Spartak Nalchik81438:117
10Spartak Vladikavkaz81257:165
11Druzhba71246:175
12Angusht Nazran71247:145
13Mashuk-KMV71152:74
14Chernomorets Novorossiysk51134:64
15Anzhi Makhachkala II41034:73
16FC Rotor Volgograd II00000:00
17Kuban Krasnodar II60062:150
18Dinamo Stavropol60065:200
19Akademiya Togliati00000:00


Latest results

dateround home team away team
15 Oct14FTAfips Afipsky3:1Spartak NalchikMore details about  -  soccer game
15 Oct14FTArmavir FC4:0Spartak VladikavkazMore details about  -  soccer game
15 Oct14FTChernomorets Novorossiysk5:0DruzhbaMore details about  -  soccer game
15 Oct14FTDinamo Stavropol0:2ChaykaMore details about  -  soccer game
15 Oct14FTMashuk-KMV0:0FC Krasnodar IIMore details about  -  soccer game
15 Oct14FTAkademia Rostov0:2Legion DynamoMore details about  -  soccer game
15 Oct14FTAnzhi Makhachkala II0:0SKA RostovMore details about  -  soccer game
15 Oct14FTBiolog Novokubansk2:0Kuban Krasnodar IIMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Oct13FTChayka3:0Kuban Krasnodar IIMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Oct13FTFC Krasnodar II3:1DruzhbaMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Oct13FTSpartak Nalchik3:0Anzhi Makhachkala IIMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Oct13FTDinamo Stavropol0:3Chernomorets NovorossiyskMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Oct13FTSKA Rostov0:0Mashuk-KMVMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Oct13FTAngusht Nazran0:2Afips AfipskyMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Oct13FTLegion Dynamo0:1Armavir FCMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Oct13FTBiolog Novokubansk0:1Akademia RostovMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Afips Afipsky550011:215
2Chernomorets Novorossiysk550015:115
3Armavir FC541013:113
4Akademia Rostov53116:410
5Legion Dynamo53024:29
6Chayka52308:39
7FC Krasnodar II52219:38
8Biolog Novokubansk52035:66
9Angusht Nazran52033:96
10SKA Rostov51313:26
11Mashuk-KMV51313:36
12Spartak Vladikavkaz51134:114
13Anzhi Makhachkala II51134:54
14Druzhba51134:124
15Spartak Nalchik51136:84
16Kuban Krasnodar II51041:133
17Dinamo Stavropol51042:93
18FC Rotor Volgograd II00000:00
19Akademiya Togliati00000:00

Home 
1FC Krasnodar II550014:415
2Armavir FC550015:015
3Afips Afipsky541012:413
4Chernomorets Novorossiysk541012:113
5Biolog Novokubansk53119:310
6Angusht Nazran53114:310
7Druzhba53025:59
8Chayka52216:48
9Anzhi Makhachkala II522110:48
10Mashuk-KMV52217:58
11Spartak Nalchik52217:28
12Akademia Rostov52123:57
13SKA Rostov51223:45
14Legion Dynamo51133:64
15Spartak Vladikavkaz41123:44
16Kuban Krasnodar II51043:123
17Dinamo Stavropol51044:113
18FC Rotor Volgograd II00000:00
19Akademiya Togliati00000:00
Away 
1Chayka53206:211
2Afips Afipsky53116:210
3Armavir FC53118:510
4Legion Dynamo53027:39
5Akademia Rostov52215:48
6SKA Rostov52125:67
7FC Krasnodar II51226:35
8Spartak Vladikavkaz51134:114
9Biolog Novokubansk51132:74
10Angusht Nazran51135:114
11Mashuk-KMV51132:44
12Chernomorets Novorossiysk51134:64
13Anzhi Makhachkala II41034:73
14Spartak Nalchik50233:82
15Druzhba50141:131
16FC Rotor Volgograd II00000:00
17Kuban Krasnodar II50052:140
18Dinamo Stavropol50054:160
19Akademiya Togliati00000:00



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1FC Rotor Volgograd II   000
2Akademiya Togliati   000
3Dinamo Stavropol8569623.294.173.69
4Kuban Krasnodar II7762383.572.833.23
5FC Krasnodar II71644342.253
6Druzhba6262462.173.292.77
7Armavir FC8546232.632.62.62
8Anzhi Makhachkala II6742252.52.752.58
9Spartak Vladikavkaz5042331.752.882.5
10SKA Rostov6457141.42.892.36
11Spartak Nalchik6443292.332.382.36
12Akademia Rostov6931232.142.52.31
13Angusht Nazran6946151.3332.23
14Chernomorets Novorossiysk773882.3822.23
15Legion Dynamo5431152.51.862.15
16Afips Afipsky6223232.711.52.15
17Biolog Novokubansk5431152.291.672
18Chayka62801.861.51.69
19Mashuk-KMV31231521.291.62

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1FC Rotor Volgograd II00
2Akademia Rostov00
3Legion Dynamo00
4Kuban Krasnodar II00
5Spartak Vladikavkaz00
6Chayka00
7Afips Afipsky00
8Anzhi Makhachkala II00
9FC Krasnodar II00
10Biolog Novokubansk00
11Armavir FC00
12Druzhba00
13Dinamo Stavropol00
14Angusht Nazran00
15Akademiya Togliati00
16SKA Rostov00
17Mashuk-KMV00
18Chernomorets Novorossiysk00
19Spartak Nalchik00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included