Russia 2. Division South 2012/2013 Russia | 2. Division South | 2012/2013

2. Division South description

Home field is advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.58 points per game.
Draws are less common in this league. 23% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals per game is normal. It's 2.49 goals per game
Number of games with three or more goals is lower than typical. It's 42% of all games.!
Average league for betting.

compare with other leagues


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Angusht Nazran32216545:1969
2Chernomorets N.32209353:1769
3Torpedo Armavir32196751:2563
4Astrakhan321711462:3162
5Mashuk-KMV32158937:2053
6FK Taganrog321561150:3451
7Alania-D Vladikavkaz321471150:3749
8Dagdissel321391035:2748
9Mitos321361347:4745
10Biolog Novokubansk321291141:3845
11Energiya Volzhskiy321351436:4244
12Slavyanskiy329121142:4439
13Druzhba32981533:4835
14Gazprom Transgaz326101634:5028
15FC Olimpia Volgograd32662025:5524
16FC Volgar 232552227:6220
17SKA Rostov3223278:809
 promotion promotion   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Angusht Nazran16113220:836
2Torpedo Armavir16112331:1135
3Chernomorets N.16105133:1135
4Astrakhan1696128:833
5Mashuk-KMV16102421:932
6Mitos1693430:1730
7Dagdissel1693423:1130
8FK Taganrog1693429:1630
9Alania-D Vladikavkaz1684427:1728
10Biolog Novokubansk1675426:1726
11Energiya Volzhskiy1682620:1726
12Druzhba1656519:1721
13Slavyanskiy1655620:1920
14FC Olimpia Volgograd1644815:2116
15Gazprom Transgaz1636720:2315
16FC Volgar 216321116:3511
17SKA Rostov1612135:365
Away 
1Chernomorets N.16104220:634
2Angusht Nazran16103325:1133
3Astrakhan1685334:2329
4Torpedo Armavir1684420:1428
5Alania-D Vladikavkaz1663723:2021
6FK Taganrog1663721:1821
7Mashuk-KMV1656516:1121
8Slavyanskiy1647522:2519
9Biolog Novokubansk1654715:2119
10Energiya Volzhskiy1653816:2518
11Dagdissel1646612:1618
12Mitos1643917:3015
13Druzhba16421014:3114
14Gazprom Transgaz1634914:2713
15FC Volgar 216231111:279
16FC Olimpia Volgograd16221210:348
17SKA Rostov1611143:444


Latest results

dateround home team away team
5 Jun34FTDruzhba1:1MitosMore details about  -  soccer game
5 Jun34FTFC Olimpia Volgograd1:1AstrakhanMore details about  -  soccer game
5 Jun34FTFK Taganrog0:1Angusht NazranMore details about  -  soccer game
5 Jun34FTSlavyanskiy0:0Biolog NovokubanskMore details about  -  soccer game
5 Jun34FTGazprom Transgaz0:2Chernomorets N.More details about  -  soccer game
5 Jun34FTMashuk-KMV1:1DagdisselMore details about  -  soccer game
5 Jun34Finished after awarded winSKA Rostov0:3Alania-D VladikavkazMore details about  -  soccer game
31 May33FTChernomorets N.2:2FK TaganrogMore details about  -  soccer game
31 May33FTEnergiya Volzhskiy2:0FC Olimpia VolgogradMore details about  -  soccer game
31 May33FTAngusht Nazran2:0DruzhbaMore details about  -  soccer game
31 May33FTMitos2:1FC Volgar 2More details about  -  soccer game
31 May33FTTorpedo Armavir3:1Gazprom TransgazMore details about  -  soccer game
31 May33FTAlania-D Vladikavkaz0:0Mashuk-KMVMore details about  -  soccer game
31 May33FTDagdissel3:0SlavyanskiyMore details about  -  soccer game
31 May33Finished after awarded winAstrakhan3:0SKA RostovMore details about  -  soccer game
26 May32FTDruzhba2:4Chernomorets N.More details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Angusht Nazran550010:115
2Chernomorets N.541015:413
3Alania-D Vladikavkaz53116:410
4Biolog Novokubansk52308:49
5Torpedo Armavir530212:99
6Astrakhan52308:59
7Mitos52214:68
8Energiya Volzhskiy52214:38
9FK Taganrog522110:78
10Mashuk-KMV51316:36
11Dagdissel51224:45
12FC Volgar 251136:144
13Druzhba51134:104
14Slavyanskiy50232:82
15Gazprom Transgaz50234:92
16FC Olimpia Volgograd50141:71
17SKA Rostov50142:151

Home 
1Torpedo Armavir550014:315
2Angusht Nazran55008:015
3Astrakhan54109:313
4Mitos53117:610
5Energiya Volzhskiy53117:510
6FK Taganrog530211:79
7Biolog Novokubansk52217:58
8Druzhba52218:78
9Mashuk-KMV52219:48
10Chernomorets N.522111:58
11Dagdissel52124:27
12Alania-D Vladikavkaz51136:94
13SKA Rostov51133:84
14FC Volgar 251045:123
15Gazprom Transgaz50327:103
16FC Olimpia Volgograd50234:92
17Slavyanskiy50233:82
Away 
1Chernomorets N.54019:412
2FK Taganrog532011:511
3Angusht Nazran53118:410
4Alania-D Vladikavkaz52216:48
5Biolog Novokubansk52127:87
6Torpedo Armavir52128:97
7Mitos52125:87
8Dagdissel51315:56
9Astrakhan51319:96
10Energiya Volzhskiy51222:35
11Mashuk-KMV51132:54
12FC Olimpia Volgograd51046:113
13Gazprom Transgaz51044:93
14FC Volgar 250234:132
15Slavyanskiy50234:92
16Druzhba50143:111
17SKA Rostov50050:140



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Mitos8158352.942.942.94
2Astrakhan7748352.253.562.91
3FC Volgar 27155353.192.382.78
4SKA Rostov6842262.562.942.75
5Alania-D Vladikavkaz7455262.752.692.72
6Slavyanskiy6947312.442.942.69
7Gazprom Transgaz7745262.692.562.63
8FK Taganrog6552322.812.442.63
9Druzhba7043232.252.812.53
10FC Olimpia Volgograd6839232.252.752.5
11Biolog Novokubansk6644252.692.252.47
12Energiya Volzhskiy6839262.312.562.44
13Torpedo Armavir6142192.632.132.38
14Chernomorets N.6532162.751.632.19
15Angusht Nazran5529161.752.252
16Dagdissel5634162.131.751.94
17Mashuk-KMV531991.881.691.78

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.