Luxembourg - 1. Division

 

US Rumelange

1:5

AS Jeunesse Esch

»Game details
Date Sunday 29th April 2012
Time 16:00 CEST
Venue nameStade Municipal, Luxembourg
Round24
»Compare teams
US RumelangeAS Jeunesse Esch
WON in last 1 1. Division's games.LOST in last 1 1. Division's games.
NOT DRAW in last 8 1. Division's games.NOT DRAW in last 9 1. Division's games.

13.League position2.
  3pts.Last five games  9pts.
  7pts.last 5 home/away only  10pts.
»Predictions

10 on AS Jeunesse Esch

over 2.5 goals
score tip - 0:3
 
»Head to Head matches
12th Apr 15 Luxembourg - National DivisionUS Rumelange : AS Jeunesse Esch 0:1
28th Sep 14 Luxembourg - National DivisionAS Jeunesse Esch : US Rumelange 2:1
16th Mar 14 Luxembourg - National DivisionUS Rumelange : AS Jeunesse Esch 1:1
25th Aug 13 Luxembourg - National DivisionAS Jeunesse Esch : US Rumelange 1:0
29th Apr 12 Luxembourg - 1. DivisionUS Rumelange : AS Jeunesse Esch 1:5
06th Nov 11 Luxembourg - 1. DivisionAS Jeunesse Esch : US Rumelange 1:0
21st May 10 Luxembourg - 1. DivisionAS Jeunesse Esch : US Rumelange 4:0
02nd Aug 09 Luxembourg - 1. DivisionUS Rumelange : AS Jeunesse Esch 0:1
10th Aug 05 Luxembourg - 1. DivisionUS Rumelange : AS Jeunesse Esch 1:4
»Latest games
US Rumelange
Luxembourg - National Division 2014/2015
23.5.US Rumelange2:2FC Victoria RosportMore details about US Rumelange-FC Victoria Rosport game
17.5.FC Progres Niedercorn1:0US RumelangeMore details about <b>FC Progres Niedercorn</b>-US Rumelange game
10.5.US Rumelange3:1UN Kaerjeng 97More details about <b>US Rumelange</b>-UN Kaerjeng 97 game
03.5.F91 Dudelange2:0US RumelangeMore details about <b>F91 Dudelange</b>-US Rumelange game
26.4.US Rumelange0:3CS GrevenmacherMore details about US Rumelange-<b>CS Grevenmacher</b> game
19.4.FC Etzella Ettelbruck1:0US RumelangeMore details about <b>FC Etzella Ettelbruck</b>-US Rumelange game
12.4.US Rumelange0:1AS Jeunesse EschMore details about US Rumelange-<b>AS Jeunesse Esch</b> game
08.4.FC Differdange 032:1US RumelangeMore details about <b>FC Differdange 03</b>-US Rumelange game
22.3.US Rumelange1:1US Mondorf les BainsMore details about US Rumelange-US Mondorf les Bains game
15.3.US Hostert1:1US RumelangeMore details about US Hostert-US Rumelange game
08.3.US Rumelange4:0FC Wiltz 71More details about <b>US Rumelange</b>-FC Wiltz 71 game
27.2.FC Jeunesse Canach0:1US RumelangeMore details about FC Jeunesse Canach-<b>US Rumelange</b> game
22.2.US Rumelange0:1CS Fola EschMore details about US Rumelange-<b>CS Fola Esch</b> game
23.11.US Rumelange2:4FC Progres NiedercornMore details about US Rumelange-<b>FC Progres Niedercorn</b> game
02.11.UN Kaerjeng 972:2US RumelangeMore details about UN Kaerjeng 97-US Rumelange game
26.10.US Rumelange1:1F91 DudelangeMore details about US Rumelange-F91 Dudelange game
19.10.CS Grevenmacher0:2US RumelangeMore details about CS Grevenmacher-<b>US Rumelange</b> game
02.10.US Rumelange0:0FC Etzella EttelbruckMore details about US Rumelange-FC Etzella Ettelbruck game
28.9.AS Jeunesse Esch2:1US RumelangeMore details about <b>AS Jeunesse Esch</b>-US Rumelange game
21.9.US Rumelange1:2FC Differdange 03More details about US Rumelange-<b>FC Differdange 03</b> game
14.9.US Mondorf les Bains0:1US RumelangeMore details about US Mondorf les Bains-<b>US Rumelange</b> game
28.8.US Rumelange2:2US HostertMore details about US Rumelange-US Hostert game
22.8.FC Wiltz 710:1US RumelangeMore details about FC Wiltz 71-<b>US Rumelange</b> game
17.8.US Rumelange1:0FC Jeunesse CanachMore details about <b>US Rumelange</b>-FC Jeunesse Canach game
AS Jeunesse Esch
Luxembourg - National Division 2014/2015
23.5.FC Differdange 033:2AS Jeunesse EschMore details about <b>FC Differdange 03</b>-AS Jeunesse Esch game
17.5.AS Jeunesse Esch1:0US Mondorf les BainsMore details about <b>AS Jeunesse Esch</b>-US Mondorf les Bains game
10.5.US Hostert0:1AS Jeunesse EschMore details about US Hostert-<b>AS Jeunesse Esch</b> game
01.5.AS Jeunesse Esch2:0FC Wiltz 71More details about <b>AS Jeunesse Esch</b>-FC Wiltz 71 game
25.4.FC Jeunesse Canach0:0AS Jeunesse EschMore details about FC Jeunesse Canach-AS Jeunesse Esch game
19.4.AS Jeunesse Esch0:1CS Fola EschMore details about AS Jeunesse Esch-<b>CS Fola Esch</b> game
12.4.US Rumelange0:1AS Jeunesse EschMore details about US Rumelange-<b>AS Jeunesse Esch</b> game
06.4.AS Jeunesse Esch2:2FC Progres NiedercornMore details about AS Jeunesse Esch-FC Progres Niedercorn game
22.3.UN Kaerjeng 971:3AS Jeunesse EschMore details about UN Kaerjeng 97-<b>AS Jeunesse Esch</b> game
13.3.AS Jeunesse Esch0:4F91 DudelangeMore details about AS Jeunesse Esch-<b>F91 Dudelange</b> game
05.3.CS Grevenmacher1:0AS Jeunesse EschMore details about <b>CS Grevenmacher</b>-AS Jeunesse Esch game
01.3.AS Jeunesse Esch5:1FC Etzella EttelbruckMore details about <b>AS Jeunesse Esch</b>-FC Etzella Ettelbruck game
22.2.AS Jeunesse Esch2:1FC Victoria RosportMore details about <b>AS Jeunesse Esch</b>-FC Victoria Rosport game
23.11.US Mondorf les Bains2:1AS Jeunesse EschMore details about <b>US Mondorf les Bains</b>-AS Jeunesse Esch game
02.11.AS Jeunesse Esch2:2US HostertMore details about AS Jeunesse Esch-US Hostert game
26.10.FC Wiltz 710:0AS Jeunesse EschMore details about FC Wiltz 71-AS Jeunesse Esch game
19.10.AS Jeunesse Esch4:2FC Jeunesse CanachMore details about <b>AS Jeunesse Esch</b>-FC Jeunesse Canach game
02.10.CS Fola Esch1:1AS Jeunesse EschMore details about CS Fola Esch-AS Jeunesse Esch game
28.9.AS Jeunesse Esch2:1US RumelangeMore details about <b>AS Jeunesse Esch</b>-US Rumelange game
19.9.FC Progres Niedercorn2:2AS Jeunesse EschMore details about FC Progres Niedercorn-AS Jeunesse Esch game
14.9.AS Jeunesse Esch2:0UN Kaerjeng 97More details about <b>AS Jeunesse Esch</b>-UN Kaerjeng 97 game
28.8.F91 Dudelange2:2AS Jeunesse EschMore details about F91 Dudelange-AS Jeunesse Esch game
22.8.AS Jeunesse Esch4:2CS GrevenmacherMore details about <b>AS Jeunesse Esch</b>-CS Grevenmacher game
17.8.FC Etzella Ettelbruck0:3AS Jeunesse EschMore details about FC Etzella Ettelbruck-<b>AS Jeunesse Esch</b> game




Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1F91 Dudelange26166467:2054
2AS Jeunesse Esch26156556:3751
3CS Grevenmacher26147550:2749
4FC Differdange 0326139464:2648
5UN Kaerjeng 9726127737:3543
6CS Fola Esch26108841:3038
7RM Hamm Benfica261221254:4738
8CS Petange261061029:3736
9FC Progres Niedercorn26961132:3533
10Racing FC Union Luxembourg26711840:4132
11Union 0526851339:5129
12Swift Hesperange26751434:5326
13US Rumelange26541727:7119
14US Hostert26222222:828
 champions league qualification champions league qualification   uefa qualification uefa qualification   relegation play off relegation play off   relegation relegation  

Home 
1F91 Dudelange1393135:830
2UN Kaerjeng 971383224:1227
3FC Differdange 031375138:1526
4AS Jeunesse Esch1382324:1726
5CS Grevenmacher1372422:1623
6RM Hamm Benfica1370636:2421
7CS Fola Esch1355322:1220
8CS Petange1354413:1019
9Union 051353522:2318
10Racing FC Union Luxembourg1346324:2118
11FC Progres Niedercorn1352617:1517
12US Rumelange1352620:3717
13Swift Hesperange1344517:2016
14US Hostert1311118:404
Away 
1CS Grevenmacher1375128:1126
2AS Jeunesse Esch1374232:2025
3F91 Dudelange1373332:1224
4FC Differdange 031364326:1122
5CS Fola Esch1353519:1818
6RM Hamm Benfica1352618:2317
7CS Petange1352616:2717
8FC Progres Niedercorn1344515:2016
9UN Kaerjeng 971344513:2316
10Racing FC Union Luxembourg1335516:2014
11Union 051332817:2811
12Swift Hesperange1331917:3310
13US Hostert13111114:424
14US Rumelange1302117:342


Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1FC Differdange 03541017:513
2CS Petange531110:210
3F91 Dudelange531112:410
4UN Kaerjeng 9753118:510
5CS Grevenmacher53118:510
6AS Jeunesse Esch530212:109
7CS Fola Esch522110:68
8Racing FC Union Luxembourg522110:88
9RM Hamm Benfica521213:117
10FC Progres Niedercorn51318:66
11US Rumelange51047:273
12Union 0550146:161
13US Hostert50146:161
14Swift Hesperange50144:101

Home 
1F91 Dudelange541010:313
2UN Kaerjeng 9754109:313
3AS Jeunesse Esch540112:912
4CS Petange53118:310
5Racing FC Union Luxembourg523010:69
6CS Fola Esch522111:58
7FC Differdange 03522114:78
8FC Progres Niedercorn521212:97
9US Rumelange52129:157
10Swift Hesperange52124:67
11RM Hamm Benfica520313:126
12CS Grevenmacher52035:86
13Union 0551224:65
14US Hostert50053:110
Away 
1FC Differdange 0353209:311
2CS Petange53119:510
3AS Jeunesse Esch531112:810
4CS Fola Esch522110:68
5CS Grevenmacher52216:48
6RM Hamm Benfica52126:87
7F91 Dudelange52129:47
8UN Kaerjeng 9752125:87
9FC Progres Niedercorn51315:56
10Swift Hesperange51045:103
11Racing FC Union Luxembourg51045:93
12US Hostert50149:171
13Union 0550055:150
14US Rumelange50056:240