Romania Liga II 2016/2017 Romania | Liga II | 2016/2017

Liga II description

Home field is big advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.8 points per game.!
Draws are less common in this league. 18% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals is above the average. It's 2.81 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is normal. It's 54% of all games.
Favourites usually win in this league.!

compare with other leagues


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Juventus Bucuresti34273477:1884
2Sepsi OSK34218562:2971
3UTA Arad34206862:3266
4CS Mioveni34178951:3059
5Chindia Targoviste341841257:3758
6CS Afumati341751256:3656
7FC Brasov341511849:3556
8FC Dunarea Calarasi341681052:4056
9FC Olimpia Satu Mare341661253:3454
10Luceafarul Oradea341451548:3847
11Dacia Unirea Braila341441637:5646
12Foresta Suceava341251749:6941
13CS Balotesti341171644:5640
14Ramnicu Valcea1947817:2119
14FC Academica Clinceni341161747:6939
15ASU Politehnica Timisoara341081648:5938
16CS Sportul Snagov34632535:7721
17Unirea Tarlungeni19251216:3711
19ACS Berceni1400147:440
20CS Soimii Pancota00000:00
 promotion promotion   promotion play off promotion play off   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Juventus Bucuresti17151144:946
2Sepsi OSK17133142:1142
3Chindia Targoviste17132234:941
4FC Olimpia Satu Mare17123240:1139
5FC Brasov17113331:1336
6CS Mioveni17112430:1535
7FC Dunarea Calarasi17104325:1234
8UTA Arad1795329:1432
9CS Afumati1795334:1832
10Dacia Unirea Braila17101622:1931
11Foresta Suceava1793531:2130
12Luceafarul Oradea1792630:1629
13CS Balotesti1774625:2625
14ASU Politehnica Timisoara1773729:2424
15FC Academica Clinceni1763824:4021
16CS Sportul Snagov1753921:2218
17Ramnicu Valcea933310:712
18Unirea Tarlungeni1124513:1810
19CS Soimii Pancota00000:00
20ACS Berceni70074:170
Away 
1Juventus Bucuresti17122333:938
2UTA Arad17111533:1834
3Sepsi OSK1785420:1829
4CS Afumati1780922:1824
5CS Mioveni1766521:1524
6FC Dunarea Calarasi1764727:2822
7FC Brasov1748518:2220
8FC Academica Clinceni1753923:2918
9Luceafarul Oradea1753918:2218
10Chindia Targoviste17521023:2817
11FC Olimpia Satu Mare17431013:2315
12CS Balotesti17431019:3015
13Dacia Unirea Braila17431015:3715
14ASU Politehnica Timisoara1735919:3514
15Foresta Suceava17321218:4811
16Ramnicu Valcea101457:147
17CS Sportul Snagov17101614:553
18Unirea Tarlungeni80173:191
19CS Soimii Pancota00000:00
20ACS Berceni70073:270


Latest results

dateround home team away team
3 Jun38FTUTA Arad2:2Chindia TargovisteMore details about  -  soccer game
3 Jun38FTSepsi OSK1:1CS MioveniMore details about  -  soccer game
3 Jun38FTCS Afumati2:1FC BrasovMore details about  -  soccer game
3 Jun38Finished after awarded winFC Dunarea Calarasi3:0Foresta SuceavaMore details about  -  soccer game
1 Jun38FTFC Academica Clinceni1:1CS BalotestiMore details about  -  soccer game
31 May38FTFC Olimpia Satu Mare7:0Dacia Unirea BrailaMore details about  -  soccer game
31 May38FTJuventus Bucuresti3:0CS Sportul SnagovMore details about  -  soccer game
29 May37FTFC Brasov1:1Luceafarul OradeaMore details about  -  soccer game
28 May37FTCS Mioveni1:3CS AfumatiMore details about  -  soccer game
28 May37FTCS Sportul Snagov0:1Sepsi OSKMore details about  -  soccer game
28 May37FTCS Balotesti3:2ASU Politehnica TimisoaraMore details about  -  soccer game
28 May37FTDacia Unirea Braila0:3Juventus BucurestiMore details about  -  soccer game
28 May37FTForesta Suceava0:4FC Olimpia Satu MareMore details about  -  soccer game
27 May37Finished after awarded winRamnicu Valcea0:3FC Dunarea CalarasiMore details about  -  soccer game
27 May37Finished after awarded winChindia Targoviste3:0Unirea TarlungeniMore details about  -  soccer game
25 May36FTUTA Arad1:2CS BalotestiMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1CS Afumati550021:515
2Juventus Bucuresti550016:315
3FC Dunarea Calarasi540111:712
4Sepsi OSK532010:411
5CS Balotesti53118:610
6Luceafarul Oradea531110:610
7UTA Arad521212:57
8FC Olimpia Satu Mare521212:37
9ASU Politehnica Timisoara51229:105
10FC Academica Clinceni51227:125
11Chindia Targoviste51226:85
12Ramnicu Valcea51222:35
13CS Mioveni51226:85
14Foresta Suceava51045:193
15FC Brasov50323:63
16Unirea Tarlungeni50143:111
17CS Sportul Snagov50144:131
18CS Soimii Pancota00000:00
19ACS Berceni50051:180
20Dacia Unirea Braila50052:220

Home 
1CS Afumati550016:415
2Sepsi OSK541012:313
3FC Dunarea Calarasi54108:213
4Chindia Targoviste541012:213
5Juventus Bucuresti540114:512
6CS Balotesti53118:710
7Luceafarul Oradea531113:710
8CS Mioveni531113:810
9ASU Politehnica Timisoara53029:89
10Dacia Unirea Braila53027:99
11UTA Arad52217:58
12FC Olimpia Satu Mare521210:57
13Foresta Suceava52126:97
14Ramnicu Valcea52124:27
15CS Sportul Snagov51226:65
16FC Academica Clinceni51225:135
17FC Brasov51224:55
18Unirea Tarlungeni50236:122
19CS Soimii Pancota00000:00
20ACS Berceni50054:150
Away 
1Juventus Bucuresti540117:412
2UTA Arad531111:210
3Sepsi OSK53119:510
4CS Afumati530210:79
5FC Dunarea Calarasi52129:97
6CS Mioveni51224:55
7CS Balotesti51135:84
8FC Academica Clinceni51135:74
9Luceafarul Oradea51136:84
10FC Olimpia Satu Mare51044:63
11Dacia Unirea Braila51043:183
12FC Brasov50324:93
13ASU Politehnica Timisoara50237:122
14Ramnicu Valcea50232:62
15Foresta Suceava50145:191
16Chindia Targoviste50145:111
17Unirea Tarlungeni50051:140
18CS Soimii Pancota00000:00
19ACS Berceni50052:190
20CS Sportul Snagov50054:190



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1CS Soimii Pancota   000
2ACS Berceni71645734.293.64
3Foresta Suceava9468453.063.883.47
4FC Academica Clinceni8469503.763.063.41
5CS Sportul Snagov9169412.534.063.29
6ASU Politehnica Timisoara9156373.123.183.15
7CS Balotesti81563432.882.94
8Unirea Tarlungeni7239392.822.752.79
9Juventus Bucuresti6962283.122.472.79
10UTA Arad7358272.5332.76
11Chindia Targoviste8450282.5332.76
12Dacia Unirea Braila7550222.413.062.74
13CS Afumati7253253.062.352.71
14FC Dunarea Calarasi7458292.183.242.71
15Sepsi OSK7553223.122.242.68
16FC Olimpia Satu Mare66472832.122.56
17Luceafarul Oradea6953252.712.352.53
18FC Brasov8144162.592.352.47
19CS Mioveni6644222.652.122.38
20Ramnicu Valcea5332161.892.12

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1ASU Politehnica Timisoara00
2UTA Arad00
3Sepsi OSK00
4Unirea Tarlungeni00
5FC Olimpia Satu Mare00
6CS Afumati00
7CS Soimii Pancota00
8FC Dunarea Calarasi00
9ACS Berceni00
10CS Balotesti00
11CS Sportul Snagov00
12FC Academica Clinceni00
13Foresta Suceava00
14Luceafarul Oradea00
15Chindia Targoviste00
16Juventus Bucuresti00
17Dacia Unirea Braila00
18Ramnicu Valcea00
19CS Mioveni00
20FC Brasov00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included