Poland 2. Division 2016/2017 Poland | 2. Division | 2016/2017

2. Division description

Home field is advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.56 points per game.
Draws are more common in this league. 30% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals per game is normal. It's 2.61 goals per game
Number of games with three or more goals is normal. It's 49% of all games.
Average league for betting.

compare with other leagues


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Rakow Czestochowa342011364:2971
2Odra Opole34218569:3471
3Puszcza Niepolomice341711642:2462
4Radomiak Radom341511842:3456
5Olimpia Elblag341214859:4950
6Siarka Tarnobrzeg341391251:5047
7Blekitni Stargard3411121145:3945
8KS Legionovia Legionowo341291351:4945
9GKS Belchatow341361537:3942
10Stal Stalowa Wola3410121241:4942
11Warta Poznan3410111340:5341
12ROW Rybnik 1964341181539:4741
13Rozwoj Katowice349121332:3939
14Gryf Wejherowo341081645:5738
15Polonia Warsaw347141340:4535
16Kotwica Kolobrzeg348111539:5235
17Olimpia Zambrow34891737:5533
18Polonia Bytom34862025:5422
 promotion promotion   promotion play off promotion play off   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Rakow Czestochowa17123236:1339
2Puszcza Niepolomice17105225:1235
3Odra Opole17105234:1935
4Radomiak Radom17112425:1335
5Siarka Tarnobrzeg1795330:1932
6Olimpia Elblag1795337:2232
7Stal Stalowa Wola1785419:1429
8GKS Belchatow1783623:1627
9Blekitni Stargard1768326:1626
10KS Legionovia Legionowo1775522:1726
11Gryf Wejherowo1765625:2323
12ROW Rybnik 19641765623:2323
13Polonia Warsaw1757525:2422
14Rozwoj Katowice1756617:2121
15Kotwica Kolobrzeg1756621:2421
16Olimpia Zambrow1762923:2820
17Polonia Bytom1746716:2518
18Warta Poznan1728717:2514
Away 
1Odra Opole17113335:1536
2Rakow Czestochowa1788128:1632
3Puszcza Niepolomice1776417:1227
4Warta Poznan1783623:2827
5Radomiak Radom1749417:2121
6Blekitni Stargard1754819:2319
7KS Legionovia Legionowo1754829:3219
8Rozwoj Katowice1746715:1818
9ROW Rybnik 19641753916:2418
10GKS Belchatow1753914:2318
11Olimpia Elblag1739522:2718
12Siarka Tarnobrzeg1744921:3116
13Gryf Wejherowo17431020:3415
14Kotwica Kolobrzeg1735918:2814
15Olimpia Zambrow1727814:2713
16Stal Stalowa Wola1727822:3513
17Polonia Warsaw1727815:2113
18Polonia Bytom1740139:2912


Latest results

dateround home team away team
3 Jun34FTKS Legionovia Legionowo1:2Puszcza NiepolomiceMore details about  -  soccer game
3 Jun34FTGryf Wejherowo0:1Rozwoj KatowiceMore details about  -  soccer game
3 Jun34FTGKS Belchatow0:2Blekitni StargardMore details about  -  soccer game
3 Jun34FTWarta Poznan2:2Olimpia ZambrowMore details about  -  soccer game
3 Jun34FTOlimpia Elblag1:1Kotwica KolobrzegMore details about  -  soccer game
3 Jun34FTStal Stalowa Wola1:0Siarka TarnobrzegMore details about  -  soccer game
3 Jun34FTPolonia Warsaw1:2Rakow CzestochowaMore details about  -  soccer game
3 Jun34FTROW Rybnik 19641:1Radomiak RadomMore details about  -  soccer game
3 Jun34FTOdra Opole3:0Polonia BytomMore details about  -  soccer game
27 May33FTRozwoj Katowice0:2GKS BelchatowMore details about  -  soccer game
27 May33FTPuszcza Niepolomice0:0Gryf WejherowoMore details about  -  soccer game
27 May33FTPolonia Bytom1:1Stal Stalowa WolaMore details about  -  soccer game
27 May33FTRadomiak Radom0:1KS Legionovia LegionowoMore details about  -  soccer game
27 May33FTRakow Czestochowa3:0Odra OpoleMore details about  -  soccer game
27 May33FTSiarka Tarnobrzeg2:4ROW Rybnik 1964More details about  -  soccer game
27 May33FTKotwica Kolobrzeg2:2Polonia WarsawMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Stal Stalowa Wola53208:211
2Rakow Czestochowa53119:510
3Kotwica Kolobrzeg52306:49
4Odra Opole53029:89
5Rozwoj Katowice52213:38
6ROW Rybnik 1964522111:78
7Puszcza Niepolomice52216:48
8Polonia Warsaw52218:68
9KS Legionovia Legionowo52125:87
10Warta Poznan51407:67
11GKS Belchatow52126:67
12Olimpia Elblag52127:87
13Radomiak Radom51319:76
14Blekitni Stargard51137:94
15Siarka Tarnobrzeg51045:103
16Gryf Wejherowo50325:83
17Olimpia Zambrow50237:102
18Polonia Bytom50233:102

Home 
1Stal Stalowa Wola53205:111
2Puszcza Niepolomice53118:510
3GKS Belchatow53117:410
4Odra Opole531112:810
5Rakow Czestochowa53116:410
6Olimpia Elblag531111:810
7Siarka Tarnobrzeg53028:69
8ROW Rybnik 196452309:49
9Blekitni Stargard52217:68
10Kotwica Kolobrzeg52218:78
11KS Legionovia Legionowo52125:57
12Rozwoj Katowice52123:87
13Radomiak Radom52127:57
14Polonia Warsaw52129:87
15Gryf Wejherowo51229:105
16Warta Poznan50415:64
17Olimpia Zambrow510410:103
18Polonia Bytom50324:103
Away 
1Odra Opole540115:512
2Rakow Czestochowa53208:311
3Warta Poznan53117:510
4Puszcza Niepolomice52217:58
5Rozwoj Katowice51404:37
6ROW Rybnik 196452126:77
7Olimpia Elblag52129:77
8Blekitni Stargard52037:76
9Radomiak Radom51319:96
10Olimpia Zambrow51226:75
11Kotwica Kolobrzeg51224:65
12Stal Stalowa Wola512210:125
13Polonia Warsaw51227:75
14KS Legionovia Legionowo51138:134
15GKS Belchatow51134:94
16Gryf Wejherowo50234:82
17Siarka Tarnobrzeg50053:120
18Polonia Bytom50050:90



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Olimpia Elblag8562413.472.883.18
2Odra Opole8562293.122.943.03
3Gryf Wejherowo7462442.823.183
4Siarka Tarnobrzeg7665352.883.062.97
5KS Legionovia Legionowo7656352.293.592.94
6Warta Poznan7453322.4732.74
7Rakow Czestochowa7662292.882.592.74
8Olimpia Zambrow79532432.412.71
9Kotwica Kolobrzeg7653352.652.712.68
10Stal Stalowa Wola6847291.943.352.65
11ROW Rybnik 19647635212.712.352.53
12Polonia Warsaw7444262.882.122.5
13Blekitni Stargard7444262.472.472.47
14Polonia Bytom7141152.412.242.32
15GKS Belchatow5938212.292.182.24
16Radomiak Radom5641212.242.242.24
17Rozwoj Katowice6829152.241.942.09
18Puszcza Niepolomice653592.181.711.94

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1Blekitni Stargard00
2Olimpia Zambrow00
3KS Legionovia Legionowo00
4Siarka Tarnobrzeg00
5Rozwoj Katowice00
6Gryf Wejherowo00
7ROW Rybnik 196400
8Puszcza Niepolomice00
9Kotwica Kolobrzeg00
10Warta Poznan00
11GKS Belchatow00
12Stal Stalowa Wola00
13Odra Opole00
14Polonia Bytom00
15Radomiak Radom00
16Rakow Czestochowa00
17Olimpia Elblag00
18Polonia Warsaw00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included