Poland 1. Division 2012/2013 Poland | 1. Division | 2012/2013

1. Division description

Home field is advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.52 points per game.
Number of draws is on average level. 25% of games finish as draw
Number of goals per game is normal. It's 2.53 goals per game
Number of games with three or more goals is normal. It's 46% of all games.
Average league for betting.

compare with other leagues


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Zawisza Bydgoszcz34199669:2666
2Cracovia Krakow34197848:3564
3Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza34196954:2863
4Flota Swinoujscie34196957:3363
5Arka Gdynia341761146:2957
6GKS Tychy 71341510944:2855
7Dolcan Zabki341661252:4154
8Miedz Legnica341581149:4253
9Olimpia Grudziadz341312939:3451
10GKS Katowice341481243:3650
11Kolejarz Stroze341481247:4550
12Gornik Leczna3411131037:4246
13Stomil Olsztyn348141237:4538
14Sandecja Nowy Sacz341071735:5437
15Okocimski KS Brzesko347111638:5432
16Warta Poznan34772034:5728
17Polonia Bytom34572229:6422
18Lodzki KS34352617:8214
 promotion promotion   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Flota Swinoujscie17121431:1237
2Cracovia Krakow17114224:1237
3Zawisza Bydgoszcz17106137:1236
4Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza17112434:1435
5Gornik Leczna17105228:1635
6Olimpia Grudziadz1796226:1633
7Dolcan Zabki1793527:1630
8Miedz Legnica1793527:2030
9Kolejarz Stroze1784525:1928
10Arka Gdynia1791725:1428
11GKS Katowice1784523:1728
12GKS Tychy 711768320:1326
13Sandecja Nowy Sacz1771920:2422
14Warta Poznan1746721:2118
15Stomil Olsztyn1728716:2514
16Polonia Bytom17331113:3012
17Okocimski KS Brzesko1718818:3011
18Lodzki KS1712146:435
Away 
1Zawisza Bydgoszcz1793532:1430
2GKS Tychy 711792624:1529
3Arka Gdynia1785421:1529
4Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza1784520:1428
5Cracovia Krakow1783624:2327
6Flota Swinoujscie1775526:2126
7Stomil Olsztyn1766521:2024
8Dolcan Zabki1773725:2524
9Miedz Legnica1765622:2223
10Kolejarz Stroze1764722:2622
11GKS Katowice1764720:1922
12Okocimski KS Brzesko1763820:2421
13Olimpia Grudziadz1746713:1818
14Sandecja Nowy Sacz1736815:3015
15Gornik Leczna171889:2611
16Polonia Bytom17241116:3410
17Warta Poznan17311313:3610
18Lodzki KS17231211:399


Latest results

dateround home team away team
8 Jun34FTOkocimski KS Brzesko2:0Warta PoznanMore details about  -  soccer game
8 Jun34FTMiedz Legnica1:3Cracovia KrakowMore details about  -  soccer game
8 Jun34FTGKS Tychy 710:0Gornik LecznaMore details about  -  soccer game
8 Jun34FTSandecja Nowy Sacz1:2Kolejarz StrozeMore details about  -  soccer game
8 Jun34FTOlimpia Grudziadz2:1Stomil OlsztynMore details about  -  soccer game
8 Jun34FTPolonia Bytom0:4Zawisza BydgoszczMore details about  -  soccer game
8 Jun34FTGKS Katowice1:0Dolcan ZabkiMore details about  -  soccer game
8 Jun34FTFlota Swinoujscie4:1Termalica Bruk-Bet NiecieczaMore details about  -  soccer game
8 Jun34Finished after awarded winArka Gdynia3:0Lodzki KSMore details about  -  soccer game
1 Jun33Finished after awarded winWarta Poznan0:3Miedz LegnicaMore details about  -  soccer game
1 Jun33Finished after awarded winLodzki KS0:3Okocimski KS BrzeskoMore details about  -  soccer game
1 Jun33FTTermalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza1:1Olimpia GrudziadzMore details about  -  soccer game
1 Jun33FTDolcan Zabki1:4Arka GdyniaMore details about  -  soccer game
1 Jun33FTZawisza Bydgoszcz2:2Flota SwinoujscieMore details about  -  soccer game
1 Jun33FTStomil Olsztyn0:0GKS KatowiceMore details about  -  soccer game
1 Jun33FTKolejarz Stroze1:3Polonia BytomMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Zawisza Bydgoszcz541012:213
2Arka Gdynia540110:412
3Cracovia Krakow53118:410
4Kolejarz Stroze53027:59
5Olimpia Grudziadz52217:88
6Flota Swinoujscie522111:58
7GKS Tychy 7152218:38
8Dolcan Zabki52126:87
9Gornik Leczna51404:37
10GKS Katowice52127:57
11Okocimski KS Brzesko52038:96
12Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza51223:65
13Stomil Olsztyn51223:75
14Polonia Bytom51135:104
15Lodzki KS51131:64
16Sandecja Nowy Sacz50236:122
17Warta Poznan50233:122
18Miedz Legnica50234:92

Home 
1Zawisza Bydgoszcz531112:610
2GKS Katowice53115:210
3Flota Swinoujscie530211:39
4Arka Gdynia53028:59
5Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza52217:38
6Olimpia Grudziadz52216:58
7Cracovia Krakow52217:58
8Polonia Bytom52126:77
9Kolejarz Stroze52127:47
10Gornik Leczna51316:76
11Dolcan Zabki51224:75
12GKS Tychy 7151227:45
13Okocimski KS Brzesko51137:124
14Stomil Olsztyn50411:54
15Miedz Legnica51135:94
16Sandecja Nowy Sacz51044:83
17Warta Poznan50325:73
18Lodzki KS51043:93
Away 
1Arka Gdynia541010:413
2Zawisza Bydgoszcz541011:213
3Stomil Olsztyn53117:410
4Kolejarz Stroze53118:710
5Flota Swinoujscie52307:59
6Cracovia Krakow53028:89
7GKS Katowice52218:48
8Okocimski KS Brzesko52126:67
9GKS Tychy 7152127:67
10Dolcan Zabki52036:96
11Gornik Leczna51312:46
12Polonia Bytom51226:85
13Lodzki KS51224:75
14Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza51134:84
15Sandecja Nowy Sacz50415:94
16Olimpia Grudziadz50322:63
17Miedz Legnica50324:73
18Warta Poznan50050:130



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Lodzki KS8045302.882.942.91
2Zawisza Bydgoszcz7652392.882.712.79
3Dolcan Zabki7948302.532.942.74
4Polonia Bytom7958332.532.942.74
5Kolejarz Stroze7358302.592.822.71
6Okocimski KS Brzesko7352332.822.592.71
7Miedz Legnica7850252.762.592.68
8Warta Poznan8141252.472.882.68
9Flota Swinoujscie7648242.532.762.65
10Sandecja Nowy Sacz7052302.592.652.62
11Cracovia Krakow7639242.122.762.44
12Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza6452242.8222.41
13Stomil Olsztyn7141262.412.412.41
14GKS Katowice7435152.352.292.32
15Gornik Leczna7639212.592.062.32
16Arka Gdynia6439152.292.122.21
17Olimpia Grudziadz6844152.471.822.15
18GKS Tychy 716142181.942.292.12

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.