Peru Primera División 2012 Peru | Primera División | 2012

Primera División description

Home field is big advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.93 points per game.!
Number of draws is on average level. 26% of games finish as draw
Number of goals per game is normal. It's 2.41 goals per game
Number of games with three or more goals is normal. It's 45% of all games.
Average league for betting.

compare with other leagues


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Sporting Cristal30177662:3058
2Real Garcilaso30169538:2157
3Universidad Cesar Vallejo30167744:2755
4Inti Gas Deportes301361132:2945
5Juan Aurich301361137:3945
6Jose Galvez30129930:3445
7Universitario de Deportes301110940:3742
8FBC Melgar301181135:3441
9Leon de Huanuco3010101042:3240
10Sport Huancayo301171234:3740
11Universidad San Martin301081233:3838
12U.Comercio301151437:4338
13Alianza Lima309111031:3634
14Cienciano301041637:4634
15Sport Boys305111425:4026
16Deportivo COBRESOL30362122:5611
 relegation relegation  

Home 
1Real Garcilaso15141026:343
2Sporting Cristal15114039:1137
3Inti Gas Deportes15113123:936
4Universidad Cesar Vallejo15113131:1136
5Juan Aurich15103223:1033
6FBC Melgar15103225:933
7Sport Huancayo1593323:1330
8Cienciano1592429:1629
9Leon de Huanuco1577129:1328
10Alianza Lima1577122:1528
11Universitario de Deportes1584326:1828
12U.Comercio1582522:1626
13Jose Galvez1575317:1326
14Universidad San Martin1574421:1225
15Sport Boys153669:1315
16Deportivo COBRESOL1525810:2211
Away 
1Sporting Cristal1563623:1921
2Jose Galvez1554613:2119
3Universidad Cesar Vallejo1554613:1619
4Universitario de Deportes1536614:1915
5Real Garcilaso1528512:1814
6Universidad San Martin1534812:2613
7U.Comercio1533915:2712
8Leon de Huanuco1533913:1912
9Juan Aurich1533914:2912
10Sport Boys1525816:2711
11Sport Huancayo1524911:2410
12Alianza Lima152499:2110
13Inti Gas Deportes1523109:209
14FBC Melgar1515910:258
15Cienciano1512128:305
16Deportivo COBRESOL15111312:344


Latest results

dateround home team away team
12 Aug30FTUniversidad Cesar Vallejo2:0Universidad San MartinMore details about  -  soccer game
12 Aug30FTSporting Cristal5:1Juan AurichMore details about  -  soccer game
12 Aug30FTU.Comercio0:1Real GarcilasoMore details about  -  soccer game
12 Aug30FTCienciano4:0Deportivo COBRESOLMore details about  -  soccer game
12 Aug30FTSport Huancayo1:1Universitario de DeportesMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Aug30FTFBC Melgar1:0Leon de HuanucoMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Aug30FTAlianza Lima0:0Jose GalvezMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Aug30FTInti Gas Deportes4:1Sport BoysMore details about  -  soccer game
9 Aug29FTUniversidad San Martin1:0U.ComercioMore details about  -  soccer game
9 Aug29FTUniversitario de Deportes3:0FBC MelgarMore details about  -  soccer game
8 Aug29FTJuan Aurich3:0CiencianoMore details about  -  soccer game
8 Aug29FTJose Galvez0:2Sporting CristalMore details about  -  soccer game
8 Aug29FTReal Garcilaso1:0Universidad Cesar VallejoMore details about  -  soccer game
8 Aug29FTLeon de Huanuco1:0Sport HuancayoMore details about  -  soccer game
8 Aug29FTDeportivo COBRESOL1:2Inti Gas DeportesMore details about  -  soccer game
8 Aug29FTSport Boys0:1Alianza LimaMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Real Garcilaso54105:013
2Inti Gas Deportes54018:412
3Universitario de Deportes53209:411
4Sporting Cristal531111:410
5Universidad Cesar Vallejo52217:58
6Sport Huancayo52124:37
7Juan Aurich52126:77
8Jose Galvez52123:37
9U.Comercio52035:66
10Alianza Lima51314:46
11Cienciano52036:76
12Universidad San Martin51223:55
13FBC Melgar51223:75
14Leon de Huanuco51134:64
15Sport Boys50234:92
16Deportivo COBRESOL50144:121

Home 
1Cienciano550013:315
2Real Garcilaso54106:113
3Juan Aurich54107:113
4Sporting Cristal541015:413
5Leon de Huanuco532013:311
6Inti Gas Deportes53206:111
7Universitario de Deportes53209:411
8Sport Huancayo53117:310
9FBC Melgar52215:48
10Universidad Cesar Vallejo52218:68
11Universidad San Martin52125:47
12U.Comercio52036:86
13Alianza Lima50504:45
14Jose Galvez51224:55
15Sport Boys51132:34
16Deportivo COBRESOL50233:82
Away 
1Jose Galvez53117:310
2Sporting Cristal53119:610
3Universitario de Deportes52306:49
4Universidad Cesar Vallejo52124:47
5Real Garcilaso51315:56
6Sport Huancayo51224:55
7Universidad San Martin51224:85
8U.Comercio51132:104
9Inti Gas Deportes51134:74
10Sport Boys50416:94
11Alianza Lima51045:93
12Juan Aurich50232:82
13FBC Melgar50230:72
14Deportivo COBRESOL50143:131
15Leon de Huanuco50141:51
16Cienciano50050:100



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Sporting Cristal9060373.332.83.07
2Cienciano83503032.532.77
3U.Comercio7053272.532.82.67
4Deportivo COBRESOL8753172.133.072.6
5Universitario de Deportes8047272.932.22.57
6Juan Aurich6357272.22.872.53
7Leon de Huanuco5743302.82.132.47
8Sport Huancayo7743202.42.332.37
9Universidad Cesar Vallejo7737232.81.932.37
10Universidad San Martin6945212.22.532.37
11FBC Melgar7245172.272.332.3
12Alianza Lima7043202.4722.23
13Sport Boys6737171.472.872.17
14Jose Galvez63402022.272.13
15Inti Gas Deportes5740132.131.932.03
16Real Garcilaso6337101.9321.97

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.