Luxembourg - 2. Division

 

Jeunesse Canach

4:0

CS Obercorn

»Game details
Date Sunday 11th March 2012
Time 15:00 CET
Round16
»Compare teams
Jeunesse CanachCS Obercorn
LOST in last 1 2. Division's games.WON in last 2 2. Division's games.
NOT DRAW in last 11 2. Division's games.NOT DRAW in last 7 2. Division's games.

1.League position11.
  6pts.Last five games  9pts.
  15pts.last 5 home/away only  3pts.
»Predictions

10 on Jeunesse Canach

over 2.5 goals
score tip - 3:0
 
»Head to Head matches
11th Mar 12 Luxembourg - 2. DivisionJeunesse Canach : CS Obercorn 4:0
11th Sep 11 Luxembourg - 2. DivisionCS Obercorn : Jeunesse Canach 0:1
11th Apr 10 Luxembourg - 2. DivisionJeunesse Canach : CS Obercorn 0:2
18th Oct 09 Luxembourg - 2. DivisionCS Obercorn : Jeunesse Canach 1:2
»Latest games
Jeunesse Canach
Luxembourg - National Division 2014/2015
24.8.Jeunesse Canach0:1FolaMore details about Jeunesse Canach-<b>Fola</b> game
17.8.Rumelange1:0Jeunesse CanachMore details about <b>Rumelange</b>-Jeunesse Canach game
10.8.Jeunesse Canach1:2Progrès NidderkuerMore details about Jeunesse Canach-<b>Progrès Nidderkuer</b> game
03.8.Kaerjeng1:2Jeunesse CanachMore details about Kaerjeng-<b>Jeunesse Canach</b> game
18.5.Grevenmacher0:2Jeunesse CanachMore details about Grevenmacher-<b>Jeunesse Canach</b> game
11.5.Jeunesse Canach4:3DudelangeMore details about <b>Jeunesse Canach</b>-Dudelange game
04.5.Jeunesse Esch3:0Jeunesse CanachMore details about <b>Jeunesse Esch</b>-Jeunesse Canach game
30.4.Jeunesse Canach1:0Wiltz 71More details about <b>Jeunesse Canach</b>-Wiltz 71 game
27.4.RM Hamm Benfica0:1Jeunesse CanachMore details about RM Hamm Benfica-<b>Jeunesse Canach</b> game
18.4.Jeunesse Canach1:1RumelangeMore details about Jeunesse Canach-Rumelange game
13.4.Progrès Nidderkuer3:0Jeunesse CanachMore details about <b>Progrès Nidderkuer</b>-Jeunesse Canach game
06.4.Jeunesse Canach1:3Etzella EttelbruckMore details about Jeunesse Canach-<b>Etzella Ettelbruck</b> game
30.3.Kaerjeng1:1Jeunesse CanachMore details about Kaerjeng-Jeunesse Canach game
23.3.Jeunesse Canach0:2FolaMore details about Jeunesse Canach-<b>Fola</b> game
16.3.Jeunesse Canach2:0Swift HesperangeMore details about <b>Jeunesse Canach</b>-Swift Hesperange game
09.3.Racing FC Union Luxembourg2:1Jeunesse CanachMore details about <b>Racing FC Union Luxembourg</b>-Jeunesse Canach game
23.2.Jeunesse Canach0:1Differdang 03More details about Jeunesse Canach-<b>Differdang 03</b> game
24.11.Dudelange1:2Jeunesse CanachMore details about Dudelange-<b>Jeunesse Canach</b> game
09.11.Jeunesse Canach2:2Jeunesse EschMore details about Jeunesse Canach-Jeunesse Esch game
03.11.Wiltz 712:0Jeunesse CanachMore details about <b>Wiltz 71</b>-Jeunesse Canach game
27.10.Jeunesse Canach1:3RM Hamm BenficaMore details about Jeunesse Canach-<b>RM Hamm Benfica</b> game
19.10.Rumelange1:1Jeunesse CanachMore details about Rumelange-Jeunesse Canach game
03.10.Jeunesse Canach2:0Progrès NidderkuerMore details about <b>Jeunesse Canach</b>-Progrès Nidderkuer game
29.9.Etzella Ettelbruck5:0Jeunesse CanachMore details about <b>Etzella Ettelbruck</b>-Jeunesse Canach game
CS Obercorn
Luxembourg - Promotion D'Honneur 2012/2013
26.5.CS Obercorn1:4Victoria RosportMore details about CS Obercorn-<b>Victoria Rosport</b> game
22.5.US Mondorf les Bains1:2CS ObercornMore details about US Mondorf les Bains-<b>CS Obercorn</b> game
12.5.CS Obercorn1:3FF Norden 02More details about CS Obercorn-<b>FF Norden 02</b> game
05.5.FC Alliance Aischdall HE2:0CS ObercornMore details about <b>FC Alliance Aischdall HE</b>-CS Obercorn game
28.4.CS Obercorn1:0FC MondercangeMore details about <b>CS Obercorn</b>-FC Mondercange game
21.4.FC Mamer 321:2CS ObercornMore details about FC Mamer 32-<b>CS Obercorn</b> game
17.4.CS Obercorn4:2US SandweilerMore details about <b>CS Obercorn</b>-US Sandweiler game
14.4.Rumelange5:2CS ObercornMore details about <b>Rumelange</b>-CS Obercorn game
10.4.CS Obercorn1:2Una StrassenMore details about CS Obercorn-<b>Una Strassen</b> game
07.4.CS Obercorn2:1Young Boys DiekirchMore details about <b>CS Obercorn</b>-Young Boys Diekirch game
30.3.US Hostert1:0CS ObercornMore details about <b>US Hostert</b>-CS Obercorn game
10.3.CS Obercorn0:2ErpeldangeMore details about CS Obercorn-<b>Erpeldange</b> game
03.3.Swift Hesperange3:0CS ObercornMore details about <b>Swift Hesperange</b>-CS Obercorn game
25.11.CS Obercorn1:1US Mondorf les BainsMore details about CS Obercorn-US Mondorf les Bains game
11.11.FF Norden 021:1CS ObercornMore details about FF Norden 02-CS Obercorn game
04.11.CS Obercorn2:2FC Alliance Aischdall HEMore details about CS Obercorn-FC Alliance Aischdall HE game
24.10.CS Obercorn1:0FC Mamer 32More details about <b>CS Obercorn</b>-FC Mamer 32 game
21.10.FC Mondercange1:1CS ObercornMore details about FC Mondercange-CS Obercorn game
07.10.US Sandweiler3:2CS ObercornMore details about <b>US Sandweiler</b>-CS Obercorn game
30.9.CS Obercorn3:4US HostertMore details about CS Obercorn-<b>US Hostert</b> game
23.9.Una Strassen3:1CS ObercornMore details about <b>Una Strassen</b>-CS Obercorn game
16.9.CS Obercorn0:3RumelangeMore details about CS Obercorn-<b>Rumelange</b> game
09.9.Erpeldange3:3CS ObercornMore details about Erpeldange-CS Obercorn game
02.9.CS Obercorn0:1Swift HesperangeMore details about CS Obercorn-<b>Swift Hesperange</b> game




Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Jeunesse Canach26183557:1957
2Etzella Ettelbruck26182676:2656
3Wiltz 7126164667:3752
4US Mondorf les Bains26117836:4140
5Victoria Rosport26116960:4839
6FF Norden 0226107937:3637
7FC Mondercange261121350:5035
8FC Mamer 3226971031:4034
9Una Strassen2689942:4433
10Erpeldange26961143:4733
11CS Obercorn26851343:4829
12Young Boys Diekirch26751426:6126
13Muhlenbach-Sandzak26471523:5519
14Koeppchen Wormeldange26541725:6419
 promotion promotion   promotion play off promotion play off   relegation play off relegation play off   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Jeunesse Canach13111137:834
2Etzella Ettelbruck13102141:832
3Wiltz 7113101233:1731
4FC Mondercange1381431:2125
5Victoria Rosport1373329:1724
6US Mondorf les Bains1364321:2122
7Una Strassen1363419:1821
8FC Mamer 321362516:2020
9CS Obercorn1354422:1619
10FF Norden 021343617:1915
11Young Boys Diekirch1343618:3215
12Koeppchen Wormeldange1343618:2315
13Erpeldange1343622:2715
14Muhlenbach-Sandzak1334616:2913
Away 
1Etzella Ettelbruck1380535:1824
2Jeunesse Canach1372420:1123
3FF Norden 021364320:1722
4Wiltz 711363434:2021
5US Mondorf les Bains1353515:2018
6Erpeldange1353521:2018
7Victoria Rosport1343631:3115
8FC Mamer 321335515:2014
9Una Strassen1326523:2612
10Young Boys Diekirch133288:2911
11CS Obercorn1331921:3210
12FC Mondercange1331919:2910
13Muhlenbach-Sandzak131397:266
14Koeppchen Wormeldange1311117:414


Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Una Strassen53209:511
2US Mondorf les Bains531110:810
3Wiltz 71531116:610
4FC Mamer 3252306:39
5CS Obercorn530215:79
6Erpeldange530210:109
7Etzella Ettelbruck530218:69
8Victoria Rosport522111:88
9FF Norden 0252128:127
10Jeunesse Canach520310:86
11Muhlenbach-Sandzak51135:184
12Koeppchen Wormeldange51043:133
13FC Mondercange51047:103
14Young Boys Diekirch50144:181

Home 
1Jeunesse Canach550018:015
2Etzella Ettelbruck540113:312
3CS Obercorn532014:211
4Erpeldange531113:810
5Wiltz 71531112:910
6US Mondorf les Bains53027:109
7FC Mondercange530212:79
8FC Mamer 3252215:38
9Victoria Rosport52219:98
10Una Strassen52127:87
11Koeppchen Wormeldange52034:96
12FF Norden 0251227:85
13Young Boys Diekirch50237:162
14Muhlenbach-Sandzak50052:210
Away 
1Wiltz 71531117:510
2Etzella Ettelbruck530216:79
3FF Norden 0252217:98
4Una Strassen522111:78
5FC Mamer 3252217:78
6Erpeldange52129:97
7Jeunesse Canach52036:86
8Victoria Rosport520311:136
9US Mondorf les Bains51225:105
10Young Boys Diekirch51223:95
11Muhlenbach-Sandzak51135:104
12CS Obercorn51047:103
13Koeppchen Wormeldange51043:153
14FC Mondercange51046:113