Israel Ligat HaAl 2017/2018 Israel | Ligat HaAl | 2017/2018

Ligat HaAl description

Home field has no special importance on game result. Home team get average 1.48 points per game.!
Number of draws is on average level. 25% of games finish as draw
Number of goals per game is normal. It's 2.47 goals per game
Number of games with three or more goals is normal. It's 46% of all games.
Favourites usually win in this league.!

compare with other leagues


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Hapoel Beer Sheva26176343:1857
2Beitar Trump Jerusalem26175460:3056
3Maccabi Tel Aviv26167344:2055
4Hapoel Haifa26157436:2152
5Maccabi Netanya26129543:2945
6Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv26117832:2640
7Maccabi Petach Tikva26961130:3533
8Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona26951228:3032
9Bnei Sakhnin26861224:3530
10Maccabi Haifa26671326:3325
11Hapoel Raanana26661423:4024
12FC Ashdod26491322:3921
13Hapoel Ashkelon26381519:3917
14Hapoel Ironi Akko26422019:5412
 relegation play off relegation play off  

Home 
1Hapoel Beer Sheva1394024:731
2Beitar Trump Jerusalem1393133:1530
3Hapoel Haifa1392221:929
4Maccabi Tel Aviv1392225:929
5Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv1381418:1025
6Maccabi Netanya1365225:1523
7Maccabi Petach Tikva1354417:1519
8Bnei Sakhnin1353514:1618
9Maccabi Haifa1352619:1817
10Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona1352615:1317
11Hapoel Ashkelon131669:179
12FC Ashdod1315710:218
13Hapoel Raanana131576:208
14Hapoel Ironi Akko1321106:227
Away 
1Hapoel Beer Sheva1382319:1126
2Beitar Trump Jerusalem1382327:1526
3Maccabi Tel Aviv1375119:1126
4Hapoel Haifa1365215:1223
5Maccabi Netanya1364318:1422
6Hapoel Raanana1351717:2016
7Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv1336414:1615
8Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona1343613:1715
9Maccabi Petach Tikva1342713:2014
10FC Ashdod1334612:1813
11Bnei Sakhnin1333710:1912
12Maccabi Haifa131577:158
13Hapoel Ashkelon1322910:228
14Hapoel Ironi Akko13211013:327


Latest results

dateround home team away team
12 Mar26FTMaccabi Tel Aviv2:0Maccabi Petach TikvaMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Mar26FTHapoel Raanana0:2Beitar Trump JerusalemMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Mar26FTHapoel Ironi Akko0:3Hapoel Ironi Kiryat ShmonaMore details about  -  soccer game
10 Mar26FTHapoel Beer Sheva2:0Bnei SakhninMore details about  -  soccer game
10 Mar26FTHapoel Ashkelon0:0Maccabi HaifaMore details about  -  soccer game
10 Mar26FTHapoel Haifa1:0FC AshdodMore details about  -  soccer game
10 Mar26FTBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv0:1Maccabi NetanyaMore details about  -  soccer game
5 Mar25FTMaccabi Haifa0:3Hapoel HaifaMore details about  -  soccer game
4 Mar25FTBeitar Trump Jerusalem3:0Hapoel Ironi AkkoMore details about  -  soccer game
4 Mar25FTHapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona0:1Hapoel Beer ShevaMore details about  -  soccer game
3 Mar25FTFC Ashdod0:0Maccabi Tel AvivMore details about  -  soccer game
3 Mar25FTMaccabi Netanya2:0Hapoel AshkelonMore details about  -  soccer game
3 Mar25FTBnei Sakhnin2:2Bnei Yehuda Tel AvivMore details about  -  soccer game
3 Mar25FTMaccabi Petach Tikva3:2Hapoel RaananaMore details about  -  soccer game
26 Feb24FTMaccabi Petach Tikva2:1Hapoel Ironi AkkoMore details about  -  soccer game
25 Feb24FTHapoel Beer Sheva1:1Beitar Trump JerusalemMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Hapoel Beer Sheva54109:113
2Beitar Trump Jerusalem541011:213
3Hapoel Haifa53117:510
4Maccabi Tel Aviv53118:110
5Maccabi Netanya53116:410
6Bnei Sakhnin52216:58
7Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv52125:67
8Hapoel Raanana52126:77
9Maccabi Petach Tikva52036:106
10Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona52034:66
11Maccabi Haifa51135:64
12FC Ashdod51134:74
13Hapoel Ashkelon50141:81
14Hapoel Ironi Akko50053:130

Home 
1Beitar Trump Jerusalem550013:315
2Hapoel Beer Sheva541011:213
3Maccabi Petach Tikva541011:413
4Maccabi Tel Aviv540110:212
5Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv53115:310
6Hapoel Haifa53024:49
7Maccabi Netanya52309:69
8FC Ashdod51315:56
9Hapoel Raanana51224:65
10Maccabi Haifa51137:94
11Bnei Sakhnin51134:74
12Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona51134:64
13Hapoel Ashkelon50142:81
14Hapoel Ironi Akko50050:80
Away 
1Maccabi Tel Aviv53206:111
2Maccabi Netanya53116:510
3Hapoel Beer Sheva53023:29
4Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona53027:69
5Hapoel Haifa52216:68
6Beitar Trump Jerusalem52218:58
7Hapoel Raanana52127:87
8Maccabi Haifa51224:45
9Bnei Sakhnin51135:84
10Maccabi Petach Tikva51134:84
11FC Ashdod51135:84
12Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv50414:64
13Hapoel Ashkelon51042:93
14Hapoel Ironi Akko51045:103



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Beitar Trump Jerusalem9669463.693.233.46
2Hapoel Ironi Akko7660282.153.462.81
3Maccabi Netanya8858273.082.462.77
4Maccabi Petach Tikva8448202.462.542.5
5Maccabi Tel Aviv6950272.622.312.46
6Hapoel Raanana69422322.852.42
7Hapoel Beer Sheva6938312.382.312.35
8FC Ashdod7346192.382.312.35
9Maccabi Haifa6938232.851.692.27
10Bnei Sakhnin6942152.312.232.27
11Hapoel Ashkelon69422322.462.23
12Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv7342122.152.312.23
13Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona6946192.152.312.23
14Hapoel Haifa6927192.312.082.19

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1Hapoel Ironi Akko600150
2Beitar Trump Jerusalem410102.5
3Hapoel Haifa34185.25
4Maccabi Haifa8421
5Maccabi Tel Aviv7518.75
6Bnei Sakhnin7017.5
7Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona6516.25
8Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv5012.5
9Hapoel Beer Sheva-132-33
10Hapoel Ashkelon-140-35
11Maccabi Petach Tikva-170-42.5
12Maccabi Netanya-170-42.5
13FC Ashdod-400-100
14Hapoel Raanana-400-100

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included



Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.