Iran Azadegan League 2017/2018 Iran | Azadegan League | 2017/2018

Azadegan League description

Home field is advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.65 points per game.
Draws are more common in this league. 32% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals is lower than typical. It's 2.15 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is lower than typical. It's 39% of all games.!
Average league for betting.

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateround home team away teamresult prediction# goals tipscore pick 
29 Apr34Iranjavan BushehrMes Kerman6 on Mes Kermanunder0:2
29 Apr34Aluminium ArakOxin Alborz2 on Aluminium Arakunder1:0
29 Apr34Rah AhanNassaji Mazandaran FC10 on Nassaji Mazandaran FCunder0:2
29 Apr34Machine Sazi FCBaadraan Tehran7 on Baadraan Tehranunder0:2
29 Apr34MalavanShahrdari Tabriz8 on Malavanunder2:0
29 Apr34Naft Masjed Soleyman FCMes Rafsanjan8 on Naft Masjed Soleyman FCunder2:0
29 Apr34Gol GoharShahrdari Mahshahr6 on Gol Goharunder2:0
29 Apr34Fajr SepasiSaba Qom10 on Fajr Sepasiunder2:0
29 Apr34Khoneh Be KhonehNew Bargh Fars9 on Khoneh Be Khonehunder1:0

All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Naft Masjed Soleyman FC331810544:2364
2Khoneh Be Khoneh331613437:1661
3Nassaji Mazandaran FC33187843:2661
4Baadraan Tehran331514453:3059
5Fajr Sepasi33177942:2458
6Malavan331216536:2652
7Mes Kerman331571137:3152
8Gol Gohar331213844:3349
9Oxin Alborz331212938:2748
10Mes Rafsanjan331114836:2747
11Shahrdari Mahshahr331181440:4041
12New Bargh Fars3310111229:3241
13Aluminium Arak338151029:3239
14Shahrdari Tabriz331081536:4238
15Machine Sazi FC337131325:3134
16Iranjavan Bushehr33791731:4930
17Saba Qom33192323:8412
18Rah Ahan33242715:6510
 promotion promotion   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Nassaji Mazandaran FC17132225:941
2Oxin Alborz17106127:936
3Baadraan Tehran17106129:1036
4Khoneh Be Khoneh16105121:635
5Naft Masjed Soleyman FC16105129:1335
6Fajr Sepasi16112323:835
7Malavan16105123:1135
8Mes Rafsanjan1787222:1031
9Shahrdari Mahshahr1786323:1630
10Mes Kerman1785420:1529
11Gol Gohar1677228:1428
12New Bargh Fars1776420:1327
13Shahrdari Tabriz1774621:1725
14Aluminium Arak1648412:1120
15Machine Sazi FC1647514:1319
16Iranjavan Bushehr1645713:2017
17Rah Ahan1614117:357
18Saba Qom17051214:375
Away 
1Naft Masjed Soleyman FC1785415:1029
2Khoneh Be Khoneh1768316:1026
3Baadraan Tehran1658324:2023
4Fajr Sepasi1765619:1623
5Mes Kerman1672717:1623
6Gol Gohar1756616:1921
7Nassaji Mazandaran FC1655618:1720
8Aluminium Arak1747617:2119
9Malavan17211413:1517
10Mes Rafsanjan1637614:1716
11Machine Sazi FC1736811:1815
12New Bargh Fars163589:1914
13Iranjavan Bushehr17341018:2913
14Shahrdari Tabriz1634915:2513
15Oxin Alborz1626811:1812
16Shahrdari Mahshahr16321117:2411
17Saba Qom1614119:477
18Rah Ahan1710168:303


Latest results

dateround home team away team
23 Apr33FTMes Rafsanjan2:1Iranjavan BushehrMore details about  -  soccer game
23 Apr33FTNew Bargh Fars4:0Gol GoharMore details about  -  soccer game
23 Apr33FTBaadraan Tehran1:0Naft Masjed Soleyman FCMore details about  -  soccer game
23 Apr33FTOxin Alborz0:0Khoneh Be KhonehMore details about  -  soccer game
23 Apr33FTShahrdari Mahshahr2:1MalavanMore details about  -  soccer game
23 Apr33FTMes Kerman0:0Aluminium ArakMore details about  -  soccer game
23 Apr33FTNassaji Mazandaran FC2:0Fajr SepasiMore details about  -  soccer game
23 Apr33FTSaba Qom0:4Machine Sazi FCMore details about  -  soccer game
23 Apr33FTShahrdari Tabriz4:1Rah AhanMore details about  -  soccer game
17 Apr32FTFajr Sepasi0:1Mes KermanMore details about  -  soccer game
17 Apr32FTIranjavan Bushehr1:1Oxin AlborzMore details about  -  soccer game
17 Apr32FTAluminium Arak1:0New Bargh FarsMore details about  -  soccer game
17 Apr32FTKhoneh Be Khoneh3:0Shahrdari MahshahrMore details about  -  soccer game
17 Apr32FTGol Gohar5:2Shahrdari TabrizMore details about  -  soccer game
17 Apr32FTBaadraan Tehran7:0Saba QomMore details about  -  soccer game
17 Apr32FTMachine Sazi FC1:1Mes RafsanjanMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Nassaji Mazandaran FC541013:213
2Baadraan Tehran531110:410
3Khoneh Be Khoneh53117:110
4Naft Masjed Soleyman FC53116:210
5Malavan53115:310
6Aluminium Arak52216:28
7Mes Rafsanjan522111:48
8Gol Gohar522110:78
9Mes Kerman52213:28
10Shahrdari Mahshahr52124:67
11Shahrdari Tabriz52039:116
12Fajr Sepasi52036:66
13New Bargh Fars51226:65
14Oxin Alborz51229:45
15Machine Sazi FC51226:45
16Iranjavan Bushehr51225:65
17Rah Ahan50051:160
18Saba Qom50051:320

Home 
1Baadraan Tehran541014:313
2Nassaji Mazandaran FC541010:313
3Fajr Sepasi54019:212
4Shahrdari Mahshahr53208:411
5Aluminium Arak53207:111
6Khoneh Be Khoneh53205:011
7Naft Masjed Soleyman FC53208:311
8Malavan53205:211
9Shahrdari Tabriz531112:810
10Mes Rafsanjan52309:19
11Gol Gohar52309:59
12New Bargh Fars52217:38
13Mes Kerman52214:38
14Iranjavan Bushehr52125:67
15Oxin Alborz51319:26
16Rah Ahan51042:183
17Machine Sazi FC50233:62
18Saba Qom50142:141
Away 
1Mes Kerman53115:210
2Nassaji Mazandaran FC52309:39
3Khoneh Be Khoneh52215:18
4Gol Gohar52216:58
5Naft Masjed Soleyman FC52125:57
6Fajr Sepasi521212:77
7Malavan51313:36
8Baadraan Tehran51226:65
9Machine Sazi FC51225:35
10Oxin Alborz50415:74
11Shahrdari Tabriz51135:94
12Aluminium Arak50321:53
13Rah Ahan51044:123
14Mes Rafsanjan50233:62
15Iranjavan Bushehr50234:72
16Shahrdari Mahshahr50142:81
17New Bargh Fars50142:101
18Saba Qom50052:280



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Saba Qom73554533.53.24
2Baadraan Tehran6442362.292.752.52
3Shahrdari Mahshahr6448212.292.562.42
4Iranjavan Bushehr7045182.062.762.42
5Rah Ahan5848242.632.242.42
6Shahrdari Tabriz6145242.242.52.36
7Gol Gohar6142272.632.062.33
8Nassaji Mazandaran FC48362122.192.09
9Mes Kerman5539152.062.062.06
10Naft Masjed Soleyman FC5539122.631.472.03
11Fajr Sepasi553691.942.062
12Oxin Alborz4524212.121.811.97
13Mes Rafsanjan5533121.881.941.91
14Malavan613392.131.651.88
15New Bargh Fars5224121.941.751.85
16Aluminium Arak5236211.442.241.85
17Machine Sazi FC523391.691.711.7
18Khoneh Be Khoneh4233121.691.531.61

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1Shahrdari Mahshahr00
2New Bargh Fars00
3Oxin Alborz00
4Baadraan Tehran00
5Aluminium Arak00
6Khoneh Be Khoneh00
7Machine Sazi FC00
8Mes Rafsanjan00
9Iranjavan Bushehr00
10Nassaji Mazandaran FC00
11Naft Masjed Soleyman FC00
12Shahrdari Tabriz00
13Gol Gohar00
14Fajr Sepasi00
15Mes Kerman00
16Rah Ahan00
17Saba Qom00
18Malavan00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included



Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.