Iran Azadegan League 2017/2018 Iran | Azadegan League | 2017/2018

Azadegan League description

Home field is advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.6 points per game.
Draws are more common in this league. 32% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals is very low. It's 1.97 goals per game!!!
Number of games with three or more goals is lower than typical. It's 36% of all games.!
Average league for betting.

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateround home team away teamresult prediction# goals tipscore pick 
21 Jan20Saba QomKhoneh Be Khoneh10 on Khoneh Be Khonehunder0:2
21 Jan20New Bargh FarsShahrdari Mahshahr4 on New Bargh Farsunder1:0
21 Jan20Baadraan TehranMalavan5 on Baadraan Tehranunder2:0
21 Jan20Oxin AlborzShahrdari Tabriz5 on Oxin Alborzunder2:0
21 Jan20Mes KermanRah Ahan10 on Mes Kermanunder2:0
21 Jan20Nassaji Mazandaran FCAluminium Arak5 on Nassaji Mazandaran FCunder2:0
21 Jan20Machine Sazi FCGol Gohardrawunder1:1
21 Jan20Mes RafsanjanFajr Sepasi2 on Fajr Sepasiunder1:1
21 Jan20Naft Masjed Soleyman FCIranjavan Bushehr10 on Naft Masjed Soleyman FCunder2:0
28 Jan21Khoneh Be KhonehNassaji Mazandaran FC4 on Khoneh Be Khonehunder1:0
28 Jan21Gol GoharMes Kermandrawunder1:1
28 Jan21Shahrdari MahshahrMes Rafsanjandrawunder1:1
28 Jan21Rah AhanOxin Alborz7 on Oxin Alborzunder0:1
28 Jan21Fajr SepasiNaft Masjed Soleyman FCdrawunder1:1
28 Jan21Shahrdari TabrizNew Bargh Fars3 on New Bargh Farsunder0:1
28 Jan21Iranjavan BushehrMachine Sazi FC3 on Iranjavan Bushehrunder1:0
28 Jan21MalavanSaba Qom10 on Malavanunder2:0
28 Jan21Aluminium ArakBaadraan Tehran8 on Baadraan Tehranunder0:2

All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Naft Masjed Soleyman FC19126126:1142
2Baadraan Tehran19107230:1837
3Nassaji Mazandaran FC19103621:1533
4Khoneh Be Khoneh1988321:1232
5New Bargh Fars1988317:1132
6Fajr Sepasi1995517:1232
7Malavan1978421:1729
8Oxin Alborz1985620:1629
9Mes Kerman1983823:1927
10Mes Rafsanjan1968518:1726
11Gol Gohar1967619:2025
12Shahrdari Mahshahr1964924:2322
13Aluminium Arak1957717:2122
14Shahrdari Tabriz1955915:2120
15Machine Sazi FC1947812:2019
16Iranjavan Bushehr1946918:2718
17Saba Qom19171112:2910
18Rah Ahan1904156:284
 promotion promotion   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Oxin Alborz1073016:724
2Nassaji Mazandaran FC1071213:622
3Baadraan Tehran962112:420
4Naft Masjed Soleyman FC962116:820
5Malavan962113:720
6New Bargh Fars1054110:519
7Fajr Sepasi961212:519
8Khoneh Be Khoneh953113:518
9Mes Kerman1052313:1017
10Mes Rafsanjan1044210:816
11Shahrdari Mahshahr1043313:1115
12Machine Sazi FC934210:713
13Gol Gohar93429:713
14Shahrdari Tabriz103346:712
15Iranjavan Bushehr92438:1110
16Aluminium Arak91443:87
17Rah Ahan100464:154
18Saba Qom100468:174
Away 
1Naft Masjed Soleyman FC1064010:322
2Baadraan Tehran1045118:1417
3Aluminium Arak1043314:1315
4Khoneh Be Khoneh103528:714
5New Bargh Fars93427:613
6Fajr Sepasi103435:713
7Gol Gohar1033410:1312
8Nassaji Mazandaran FC93248:911
9Mes Rafsanjan92438:910
10Mes Kerman931510:910
11Malavan101638:109
12Iranjavan Bushehr1022610:168
13Shahrdari Tabriz92259:148
14Shahrdari Mahshahr921611:127
15Machine Sazi FC101362:136
16Saba Qom91354:126
17Oxin Alborz91264:95
18Rah Ahan90092:130


Latest results

dateround home team away team
14 Jan19FTRah Ahan0:0New Bargh FarsMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Jan19FTNaft Masjed Soleyman FC2:1Saba QomMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Jan19FTShahrdari Tabriz2:1Shahrdari MahshahrMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Jan19FTFajr Sepasi3:0Machine Sazi FCMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Jan19FTMalavan1:0Oxin AlborzMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Jan19FTIranjavan Bushehr0:3Baadraan TehranMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Jan19FTAluminium Arak0:0Mes RafsanjanMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Jan19FTKhoneh Be Khoneh2:1Mes KermanMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Jan19FTGol Gohar3:1Nassaji Mazandaran FCMore details about  -  soccer game
7 Jan18FTNew Bargh Fars0:0MalavanMore details about  -  soccer game
7 Jan18FTOxin Alborz2:2Gol GoharMore details about  -  soccer game
7 Jan18FTMes Kerman0:2Shahrdari TabrizMore details about  -  soccer game
7 Jan18FTNassaji Mazandaran FC1:0Iranjavan BushehrMore details about  -  soccer game
7 Jan18FTMes Rafsanjan1:0Khoneh Be KhonehMore details about  -  soccer game
7 Jan18FTMachine Sazi FC0:0Naft Masjed Soleyman FCMore details about  -  soccer game
7 Jan18FTSaba Qom1:4Aluminium ArakMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Shahrdari Tabriz54017:312
2Baadraan Tehran532011:511
3Fajr Sepasi53205:011
4Khoneh Be Khoneh53117:510
5Malavan53115:310
6Naft Masjed Soleyman FC52307:59
7Mes Rafsanjan52215:48
8Oxin Alborz52127:67
9Aluminium Arak52125:57
10Nassaji Mazandaran FC52124:57
11Shahrdari Mahshahr52037:76
12New Bargh Fars51314:46
13Mes Kerman52035:66
14Gol Gohar51136:74
15Machine Sazi FC50320:53
16Iranjavan Bushehr51045:103
17Rah Ahan50234:82
18Saba Qom50144:101

Home 
1Naft Masjed Soleyman FC541010:513
2Fajr Sepasi54109:213
3Nassaji Mazandaran FC54017:312
4Oxin Alborz532010:611
5Khoneh Be Khoneh53204:111
6Baadraan Tehran53115:210
7Malavan53117:410
8Machine Sazi FC52305:39
9Mes Kerman53026:59
10Iranjavan Bushehr52216:78
11Shahrdari Tabriz52213:28
12Gol Gohar52126:57
13Shahrdari Mahshahr52036:76
14Mes Rafsanjan51225:65
15New Bargh Fars50413:44
16Aluminium Arak51132:54
17Rah Ahan50324:63
18Saba Qom50053:110
Away 
1Baadraan Tehran532014:911
2Aluminium Arak53117:410
3New Bargh Fars52306:49
4Naft Masjed Soleyman FC52305:29
5Fajr Sepasi52213:28
6Mes Rafsanjan52126:67
7Shahrdari Tabriz52127:77
8Khoneh Be Khoneh51314:46
9Malavan51313:36
10Gol Gohar51224:55
11Oxin Alborz51133:54
12Iranjavan Bushehr51135:74
13Nassaji Mazandaran FC51133:64
14Saba Qom51133:64
15Shahrdari Mahshahr51046:93
16Mes Kerman51044:63
17Machine Sazi FC50140:81
18Rah Ahan50052:80



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Baadraan Tehran6347371.783.22.53
2Shahrdari Mahshahr6358262.42.562.47
3Iranjavan Bushehr6847212.112.62.37
4Mes Kerman5847212.32.112.21
5Saba Qom5837262.51.782.16
6Gol Gohar5842211.782.32.05
7Aluminium Arak5837211.222.72
8Malavan6332112.221.82
9Naft Masjed Soleyman FC4732162.671.31.95
10Oxin Alborz4221212.31.441.89
11Nassaji Mazandaran FC4732161.91.891.89
12Shahrdari Tabriz4732161.32.561.89
13Mes Rafsanjan5332161.81.891.84
14Rah Ahan4732111.91.671.79
15Khoneh Be Khoneh42372121.51.74
16Machine Sazi FC533751.891.51.68
17Fajr Sepasi373251.891.21.53
18New Bargh Fars422151.51.441.47

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1Shahrdari Mahshahr00
2New Bargh Fars00
3Oxin Alborz00
4Baadraan Tehran00
5Aluminium Arak00
6Khoneh Be Khoneh00
7Machine Sazi FC00
8Mes Rafsanjan00
9Iranjavan Bushehr00
10Nassaji Mazandaran FC00
11Naft Masjed Soleyman FC00
12Shahrdari Tabriz00
13Gol Gohar00
14Fajr Sepasi00
15Mes Kerman00
16Rah Ahan00
17Saba Qom00
18Malavan00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included



Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.