Indonesia Liga 1 2018 Indonesia | Liga 1 | 2018

Liga 1 description

Home field is big advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.91 points per game.!
Draws are more common in this league. 31% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals is above the average. It's 2.76 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is normal. It's 51% of all games.

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateround home team away teamresult prediction# goals tipscore pick 
27 Apr6AremaPersipura Jayapura9 on Persipura Jayapuraover0:3
27 Apr6Pusamania BorneoMadura Uniteddrawover2:2
28 Apr6Sriwijaya FCPSM Makassar2 on PSM Makassarover1:2
28 Apr6Barito PuteraBhayangkara FC2 on Barito Puteraover2:1
28 Apr6Persija JakartaPersib Bandung7 on Persija Jakartaover3:0
29 Apr6Perseru SeruiPSISdrawunder1:1
29 Apr6Mitra KukarPersebaya Surabaya6 on Persebaya Surabayaover0:3
29 Apr6Persela LamonganPSMS3 on Persela Lamonganunder1:0
30 Apr6PS TIRABali United Pusam6 on Bali United Pusamunder0:2
4 May7Persipura JayapuraPusamania Borneo9 on Persipura Jayapuraover3:0
4 May7Madura UnitedPersib Bandung7 on Madura Unitedover3:0
4 May7Bhayangkara FCPS TIRA5 on Bhayangkara FCunder2:0
5 May7PSMSBarito Puteradrawover2:2
6 May7PSM MakassarMitra Kukar8 on PSM Makassarover3:0
6 May7Persebaya SurabayaArema9 on Persebaya Surabayaover3:0

All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Persipura Jayapura532010:611
2Persija Jakarta531110:510
3Madura United530210:79
4Bali United Pusam52305:29
5PSM Makassar530210:89
6Persebaya Surabaya52218:58
7Persib Bandung52219:78
8Barito Putera52127:97
9Pusamania Borneo52124:67
10Persela Lamongan51317:76
11Bhayangkara FC51314:46
12Sriwijaya FC51316:76
13PSMS52036:86
14PSIS51226:85
15Mitra Kukar51136:84
16Perseru Serui51132:44
17PS TIRA51136:114
18Arema50238:122
 relegation relegation  

Home 
1Madura United33009:39
2Persipura Jayapura33006:29
3Bali United Pusam32104:17
4Persib Bandung32106:27
5PSMS32015:36
6PSM Makassar32018:66
7Persija Jakarta22005:16
8Persebaya Surabaya31113:34
9Pusamania Borneo21102:14
10Barito Putera21104:34
11PSIS31115:54
12Sriwijaya FC21105:34
13PS TIRA21012:43
14Perseru Serui21011:13
15Mitra Kukar21013:23
16Bhayangkara FC30302:23
17Arema20204:42
18Persela Lamongan20202:22
Away 
1Persebaya Surabaya21105:24
2Persela Lamongan31115:54
3Persija Jakarta31115:44
4Pusamania Borneo31022:53
5Barito Putera31023:63
6Bhayangkara FC21012:23
7PSM Makassar21012:23
8Bali United Pusam20201:12
9Persipura Jayapura20204:42
10Sriwijaya FC30211:42
11PS TIRA30124:71
12Perseru Serui30121:31
13Mitra Kukar30123:61
14PSIS20111:31
15Persib Bandung20113:51
16PSMS20021:50
17Arema30034:80
18Madura United20021:40


Latest results

dateround home team away team
23 Apr5FTBhayangkara FC1:1Persela LamonganMore details about  -  soccer game
22 Apr5FTPersebaya Surabaya1:1Sriwijaya FCMore details about  -  soccer game
22 Apr5FTBali United Pusam2:0Barito PuteraMore details about  -  soccer game
21 Apr5FTPersib Bandung3:1Pusamania BorneoMore details about  -  soccer game
21 Apr5FTPSM Makassar4:3PS TIRAMore details about  -  soccer game
21 Apr5FTMadura United3:2AremaMore details about  -  soccer game
21 Apr5FTPersipura Jayapura2:1Mitra KukarMore details about  -  soccer game
20 Apr5FTPSMS1:0Perseru SeruiMore details about  -  soccer game
20 Apr5FTPSIS1:4Persija JakartaMore details about  -  soccer game
16 Apr4FTPersela Lamongan1:1Bali United PusamMore details about  -  soccer game
16 Apr4FTBarito Putera2:1PSM MakassarMore details about  -  soccer game
15 Apr4FTArema2:2Persib BandungMore details about  -  soccer game
15 Apr4FTPSIS4:1PSMSMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Apr4FTPersija Jakarta2:0Pusamania BorneoMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Apr4FTSriwijaya FC2:2Persipura JayapuraMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Apr4FTPerseru Serui1:0Bhayangkara FCMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Persipura Jayapura532010:611
2Persija Jakarta531110:510
3Bali United Pusam52305:29
4Madura United530210:79
5PSM Makassar530210:89
6Persebaya Surabaya52218:58
7Persib Bandung52219:78
8Pusamania Borneo52124:67
9Barito Putera52127:97
10Bhayangkara FC51314:46
11PSMS52036:86
12Persela Lamongan51317:76
13Sriwijaya FC51316:76
14PSIS51226:85
15PS TIRA51136:114
16Perseru Serui51132:44
17Mitra Kukar51136:84
18Arema50238:122

Home 
1Madura United33009:39
2Persipura Jayapura33006:29
3Bali United Pusam32104:17
4Persib Bandung32106:27
5PSMS32015:36
6PSM Makassar32018:66
7Persija Jakarta22005:16
8Persebaya Surabaya31113:34
9Pusamania Borneo21102:14
10Barito Putera21104:34
11PSIS31115:54
12Sriwijaya FC21105:34
13PS TIRA21012:43
14Perseru Serui21011:13
15Mitra Kukar21013:23
16Bhayangkara FC30302:23
17Arema20204:42
18Persela Lamongan20202:22
Away 
1Persebaya Surabaya21105:24
2Persela Lamongan31115:54
3Persija Jakarta31115:44
4Pusamania Borneo31022:53
5Barito Putera31023:63
6Bhayangkara FC21012:23
7PSM Makassar21012:23
8Bali United Pusam20201:12
9Persipura Jayapura20204:42
10Sriwijaya FC30211:42
11PS TIRA30124:71
12Perseru Serui30121:31
13Mitra Kukar30123:61
14PSIS20111:31
15Persib Bandung20113:51
16PSMS20021:50
17Arema30034:80
18Madura United20021:40



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Arema10010080444
2PSM Makassar8060404.6723.6
3PS TIRA80404033.673.4
4Madura United80806042.53.4
5Barito Putera10080403.533.2
6Persib Bandung10060602.6743.2
7Persipura Jayapura10080402.6743.2
8Persija Jakarta806060333
9Mitra Kukar8060402.532.8
10PSMS6060402.6732.8
11PSIS8040403.3322.8
12Persela Lamongan100402023.332.8
13Persebaya Surabaya80402023.52.6
14Sriwijaya FC80604041.672.6
15Pusamania Borneo6040201.52.332
16Bhayangkara FC602001.3321.6
17Bali United Pusam60001.6711.4
18Perseru Serui200011.331.2

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1Persebaya Surabaya00
2PS TIRA00
3Pusamania Borneo00
4Perseru Serui00
5Barito Putera00
6Mitra Kukar00
7Bali United Pusam00
8Bhayangkara FC00
9PSMS00
10PSIS00
11Arema00
12Madura United00
13PSM Makassar00
14Persib Bandung00
15Persela Lamongan00
16Persipura Jayapura00
17Persija Jakarta00
18Sriwijaya FC00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included



Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.