Indonesia Liga 1 2018 Indonesia | Liga 1 | 2018

Liga 1 description

Home field has extraordinary big influence on result. Home team get average 2.12 points per game.!!!
Draws are less common in this league. 23% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals per game is normal. It's 2.74 goals per game
Number of games with three or more goals is normal. It's 49% of all games.
Average league for betting.

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateround home team away teamresult prediction# goals tipscore pick 
30 Jun6Persija JakartaPersib Bandungdrawover2:2
3 Jul7Perseru SeruiPersija Jakarta2 on Persija Jakartaunder1:1

All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1PSM Makassar1373319:1424
2Barito Putera1372423:1823
3Persela Lamongan1355323:1920
4Sriwijaya FC1354422:1719
5Persipura Jayapura1354421:1719
6Bhayangkara FC1354414:1619
7Madura United1353520:2318
8Persib Bandung1153318:1018
9Bali United Pusam1345415:1517
10Persija Jakarta1051418:1116
11Pusamania Borneo1344514:1616
12Mitra Kukar1351717:2116
13PS TIRA1351717:2816
14PSMS1350816:2415
15Arema1343618:1815
16Persebaya Surabaya1135315:1414
17Perseru Serui124265:814
18PSIS1342715:2114
 relegation relegation  

Home 
1PSM Makassar760115:718
2Barito Putera752017:817
3Persipura Jayapura651015:316
4Mitra Kukar650112:415
5PSMS750211:815
6Persela Lamongan743015:515
7Bali United Pusam742110:514
8Madura United642015:814
9Sriwijaya FC642016:514
10Bhayangkara FC73409:513
11PSIS741213:813
12Persib Bandung641111:313
13PS TIRA74038:1312
14Pusamania Borneo633011:612
15Arema633013:612
16Perseru Serui63033:39
17Persija Jakarta43017:39
18Persebaya Surabaya52215:48
Away 
1Persija Jakarta621311:87
2Persebaya Surabaya613210:106
3Barito Putera62046:106
4Bhayangkara FC62045:116
5PSM Makassar61324:76
6Perseru Serui61232:55
7Persib Bandung51227:75
8Persela Lamongan61238:145
9Sriwijaya FC71246:125
10PS TIRA61149:154
11Pusamania Borneo71153:104
12Madura United71155:154
13Bali United Pusam60335:103
14Arema71065:123
15Persipura Jayapura70346:143
16Mitra Kukar70165:171
17PSIS60152:131
18PSMS60065:160


Latest results

dateround home team away team
9 Jun13FTPSM Makassar1:0Persebaya SurabayaMore details about  -  soccer game
9 Jun13FTBali United Pusam2:0Persipura JayapuraMore details about  -  soccer game
8 Jun13FTBarito Putera3:1Sriwijaya FCMore details about  -  soccer game
8 Jun13FTPS TIRA0:5Persija JakartaMore details about  -  soccer game
7 Jun13FTPersela Lamongan3:1Mitra KukarMore details about  -  soccer game
7 Jun13FTBhayangkara FC1:0Madura UnitedMore details about  -  soccer game
6 Jun13FTPSIS1:0Pusamania BorneoMore details about  -  soccer game
6 Jun13FTPerseru Serui0:1AremaMore details about  -  soccer game
5 Jun13FTPSMS0:3Persib BandungMore details about  -  soccer game
4 Jun12FTPS TIRA1:0Barito PuteraMore details about  -  soccer game
4 Jun12FTPersipura Jayapura1:1PSM MakassarMore details about  -  soccer game
3 Jun12FTMadura United2:2Bali United PusamMore details about  -  soccer game
2 Jun12FTSriwijaya FC5:1Persela LamonganMore details about  -  soccer game
1 Jun12FTPusamania Borneo3:1PSMSMore details about  -  soccer game
1 Jun12FTArema1:0PSISMore details about  -  soccer game
1 Jun12FTMitra Kukar2:0Perseru SeruiMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Barito Putera53117:410
2Bhayangkara FC53114:510
3PSM Makassar53115:410
4Persib Bandung53118:110
5Persela Lamongan531111:810
6Arema53026:39
7Bali United Pusam52215:48
8Pusamania Borneo52126:47
9Persebaya Surabaya51316:66
10PS TIRA52034:106
11Perseru Serui52032:46
12Mitra Kukar52034:86
13PSMS52034:76
14PSIS52035:76
15Persija Jakarta52038:66
16Sriwijaya FC520310:66
17Persipura Jayapura51228:65
18Madura United50234:132

Home 
1Mitra Kukar550012:315
2PSM Makassar550011:415
3Barito Putera541013:513
4Persela Lamongan541013:313
5Persipura Jayapura541013:213
6PSMS54017:512
7Persib Bandung540110:212
8Pusamania Borneo532011:611
9Bhayangkara FC53208:411
10Arema532011:411
11Madura United532012:711
12Sriwijaya FC532013:411
13Bali United Pusam53118:410
14PS TIRA53026:99
15Perseru Serui53023:29
16PSIS53029:79
17Persija Jakarta43017:39
18Persebaya Surabaya52215:48
Away 
1Barito Putera52035:76
2Persija Jakarta520311:86
3Persebaya Surabaya51229:95
4Perseru Serui51222:45
5Persib Bandung51227:75
6Persela Lamongan51227:125
7Madura United51134:114
8Sriwijaya FC51136:94
9PS TIRA51048:143
10Bhayangkara FC51043:103
11Arema51043:73
12PSM Makassar50323:73
13Bali United Pusam50235:102
14Pusamania Borneo50142:81
15PSIS50142:111
16Persipura Jayapura50142:101
17Mitra Kukar50053:130
18PSMS50055:150



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1PS TIRA775446343.46
2Madura United8569543.832.863.31
3Persela Lamongan9254462.863.673.23
4Barito Putera8569463.572.673.15
5PSMS6962462.713.53.08
6Sriwijaya FC6962463.52.573
7Mitra Kukar7762542.673.142.92
8Persipura Jayapura100463132.862.92
9Persija Jakarta9050402.53.172.9
10PSIS69464632.52.77
11Arema6954463.172.432.77
12Persebaya Surabaya7345361.83.332.64
13Persib Bandung8255272.332.82.55
14PSM Makassar6938233.141.832.54
15Pusamania Borneo6938312.831.862.31
16Bali United Pusam6931232.142.52.31
17Bhayangkara FC62382322.672.31
18Perseru Serui170011.171.08

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1Persebaya Surabaya00
2PS TIRA00
3Pusamania Borneo00
4Perseru Serui00
5Barito Putera00
6Mitra Kukar00
7Bali United Pusam00
8Bhayangkara FC00
9PSMS00
10PSIS00
11Arema00
12Madura United00
13PSM Makassar00
14Persib Bandung00
15Persela Lamongan00
16Persipura Jayapura00
17Persija Jakarta00
18Sriwijaya FC00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included



Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.