Iceland PEPSI deildin 2009 Iceland | PEPSI deildin | 2009



Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
0Keflavik00000:00
0Fjolnir00000:00
0Throttur R.00000:00
0Fram Reykjavik00000:00
0Stjarnan00000:00
0Fylkir00000:00
0Valur00000:00
0KR Reykjavik00000:00
0FH Hafnarfjordur00000:00
0Grindavik00000:00
0IBV Vestmannaeyjar00000:00
0Breidablik00000:00
 champions league qualification champions league qualification   uefa qualification uefa qualification   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Breidablik00000:00
2IBV Vestmannaeyjar00000:00
3Grindavik00000:00
4FH Hafnarfjordur00000:00
5KR Reykjavik00000:00
6Valur00000:00
7Fylkir00000:00
8Stjarnan00000:00
9Fram Reykjavik00000:00
10Throttur R.00000:00
11Fjolnir00000:00
12Keflavik00000:00
Away 
1Breidablik00000:00
2IBV Vestmannaeyjar00000:00
3Grindavik00000:00
4FH Hafnarfjordur00000:00
5KR Reykjavik00000:00
6Valur00000:00
7Fylkir00000:00
8Stjarnan00000:00
9Fram Reykjavik00000:00
10Throttur R.00000:00
11Fjolnir00000:00
12Keflavik00000:00


Latest results

dateround home team away team
26 SepFTStjarnan1:1FjolnirMore details about  -  soccer game
26 SepFTBreidablik3:0GrindavikMore details about  -  soccer game
26 SepFTFram Reykjavik0:1Throttur R.More details about  -  soccer game
26 SepFTKeflavik6:1IBV VestmannaeyjarMore details about  -  soccer game
26 SepFTFylkir1:1FH HafnarfjordurMore details about  -  soccer game
26 SepFTValur2:5KR ReykjavikMore details about  -  soccer game
20 SepFTGrindavik1:3Fram ReykjavikMore details about  -  soccer game
20 SepFTFjolnir0:2BreidablikMore details about  -  soccer game
20 SepFTKR Reykjavik7:3StjarnanMore details about  -  soccer game
20 SepFTFH Hafnarfjordur2:0ValurMore details about  -  soccer game
20 SepFTThrottur R.2:2KeflavikMore details about  -  soccer game
19 SepFTIBV Vestmannaeyjar2:3FylkirMore details about  -  soccer game
16 SepFTKeflavik1:0GrindavikMore details about  -  soccer game
16 SepFTBreidablik0:2KR ReykjavikMore details about  -  soccer game
15 SepFTFram Reykjavik3:1FjolnirMore details about  -  soccer game
13 SepFTFH Hafnarfjordur5:0IBV VestmannaeyjarMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1KR Reykjavik550020:615
2Breidablik540111:312
3Fylkir532011:711
4Fram Reykjavik530211:99
5FH Hafnarfjordur52218:48
6Keflavik522113:88
7Throttur R.51223:55
8Fjolnir50327:113
9IBV Vestmannaeyjar50235:162
10Valur50236:142
11Stjarnan502310:172
12Grindavik50144:111

Home 
1Fram Reykjavik540115:712
2KR Reykjavik530218:129
3Fylkir52309:69
4IBV Vestmannaeyjar52218:68
5Breidablik521210:97
6FH Hafnarfjordur42029:76
7Keflavik42028:66
8Grindavik51137:124
9Stjarnan50324:93
10Throttur R.50234:132
11Valur40136:131
12Fjolnir50146:141
Away 
1KR Reykjavik550018:615
2Breidablik540113:412
3FH Hafnarfjordur532011:411
4Fylkir430110:79
5Fram Reykjavik522110:98
6Valur52127:97
7Throttur R.52124:47
8Grindavik520311:96
9IBV Vestmannaeyjar51136:184
10Keflavik50326:143
11Fjolnir50236:112
12Stjarnan40139:151



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Keflavik787856000
2IBV Vestmannaeyjar856254000
3Grindavik927558000
4FH Hafnarfjordur896744000
5KR Reykjavik917750000
6Valur896744000
7Fylkir896756000
8Stjarnan896756000
9Fram Reykjavik918264000
10Throttur R.554536000
11Fjolnir1008264000
12Breidablik917336000

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.