France Ligue 1 2017/2018 France | Ligue 1 | 2017/2018

Ligue 1 description

Home field is advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.54 points per game.
Number of draws is on average level. 24% of games finish as draw
Number of goals per game is normal. It's 2.7 goals per game
Number of games with three or more goals is normal. It's 47% of all games.
Bet very carefuly here. Outsiders are winning lot of games.!

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateroundhome teamaway team1X2result prediction# goalstip 
21 Oct10Monaco
Caen
1.3658.55 on Monacounder2:0
21 Oct10Angers
Toulouse
1.93.394.333 on Angersunder1:0
21 Oct10Nantes
Guingamp
2.13.293.755 on Nantesunder2:0
21 Oct10Rennes
Lille
2.143.293.5drawunder1:1
21 Oct10Metz
Dijon
2.753.292.622 on Dijonover1:2
21 Oct10Amiens
Bordeaux
5.53.791.615 on Bordeauxunder0:2
22 Oct10Nice
Strasbourg
1.57466 on Niceover2:1
22 Oct10Troyes
Lyon
541.662 on Lyonunder1:1
22 Oct10Marseille
Paris Saint Germain
6.55.51.396 on Paris Saint Germainover1:2



27 Oct11Paris Saint GermainNice10 on Paris Saint Germainover4:1
28 Oct11MontpellierRennes6 on Montpellierunder2:0
28 Oct11CaenTroyesdrawunder1:1
28 Oct11DijonNantes10 on Nantesunder0:2
28 Oct11StrasbourgAngers6 on Angersunder0:2
28 Oct11GuingampAmiens7 on Guingampunder2:0
29 Oct11ToulouseSaint-Etienne2 on Saint-Etienneunder1:1
29 Oct11LilleMarseille9 on Marseilleover0:3

All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Paris Saint Germain981029:625
2Monaco961224:1219
3Marseille952218:1517
4Saint-Etienne1052313:1017
5Nantes95227:617
6Lyon944120:1516
7Bordeaux944116:1416
8Montpellier104338:615
9Caen95047:615
10Guingamp941411:1213
11Angers926114:1112
12Troyes93339:912
13Toulouse932410:1511
14Nice931512:1410
15Rennes913511:156
16Lille81346:136
17Amiens82064:116
18Strasbourg91359:176
19Dijon913511:196
20Metz91084:173
 champions league champions league   champions league qualification champions league qualification   uefa qualification uefa qualification   relegation play off relegation play off   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Paris Saint Germain550019:415
2Saint-Etienne632110:511
3Lyon532015:911
4Monaco431013:410
5Bordeaux43108:310
6Guingamp53116:410
7Toulouse43015:39
8Caen53024:49
9Montpellier52214:28
10Nice521211:87
11Nantes42112:17
12Marseille42117:47
13Troyes51223:45
14Lille51225:85
15Strasbourg41127:64
16Dijon51135:94
17Amiens31023:43
18Angers40316:73
19Rennes40133:61
20Metz40042:100
Away 
1Paris Saint Germain431010:210
2Nantes53115:510
3Marseille531111:1110
4Monaco530211:89
5Angers52308:49
6Montpellier52124:47
7Troyes42116:57
8Saint-Etienne42023:56
9Bordeaux51318:116
10Caen42023:26
11Rennes51228:95
12Lyon41215:65
13Nice41031:63
14Guingamp41035:83
15Amiens51041:73
16Metz51042:73
17Toulouse50235:122
18Strasbourg50232:112
19Dijon40226:102
20Lille30121:51


Latest results

dateround home team away team
20 Oct10FTSaint-Etienne0:1MontpellierMore details about  -  soccer game
15 Oct9FTStrasbourg3:3MarseilleMore details about  -  soccer game
15 Oct9FTMontpellier2:0NiceMore details about  -  soccer game
15 Oct9FTBordeaux1:1NantesMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Oct9FTLille2:2TroyesMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Oct9FTSaint-Etienne3:1MetzMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Oct9FTCaen0:2AngersMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Oct9FTToulouse1:0AmiensMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Oct9FTGuingamp2:0RennesMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Oct9FTDijon1:2Paris Saint GermainMore details about  -  soccer game
13 Oct9FTLyon3:2MonacoMore details about  -  soccer game
1 Oct8FTNice2:4MarseilleMore details about  -  soccer game
1 Oct8FTAngers3:3LyonMore details about  -  soccer game
1 Oct8FTTroyes2:1Saint-EtienneMore details about  -  soccer game
30 Sep8FTRennes0:1CaenMore details about  -  soccer game
30 Sep8FTDijon1:1StrasbourgMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Paris Saint Germain541015:413
2Nantes54106:213
3Montpellier53205:111
4Marseille531112:810
5Caen53024:49
6Troyes52215:48
7Bordeaux52217:88
8Lyon522111:118
9Saint-Etienne52127:67
10Nice52129:87
11Monaco521210:87
12Guingamp52126:67
13Amiens52034:46
14Angers51318:76
15Toulouse51222:45
16Rennes51135:74
17Lille50323:83
18Metz51043:103
19Strasbourg50235:102
20Dijon50236:92

Home 
1Paris Saint Germain550019:415
2Lyon532015:911
3Monaco431013:410
4Bordeaux43108:310
5Guingamp53116:410
6Toulouse43015:39
7Caen53024:49
8Montpellier52214:28
9Saint-Etienne52219:58
10Nice521211:87
11Nantes42112:17
12Marseille42117:47
13Troyes51223:45
14Lille51225:85
15Strasbourg41127:64
16Dijon51135:94
17Amiens31023:43
18Angers40316:73
19Rennes40133:61
20Metz40042:100
Away 
1Paris Saint Germain431010:210
2Nantes53115:510
3Marseille531111:1110
4Monaco530211:89
5Angers52308:49
6Montpellier52124:47
7Troyes42116:57
8Saint-Etienne42023:56
9Bordeaux51318:116
10Caen42023:26
11Rennes51228:95
12Lyon41215:65
13Nice41031:63
14Guingamp41035:83
15Amiens51041:73
16Metz51042:73
17Toulouse50235:122
18Strasbourg50232:112
19Dijon40226:102
20Lille30121:51



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Monaco8978674.253.84
2Paris Saint Germain8967334.633.89
3Lyon8978564.82.753.89
4Marseille8956442.754.43.67
5Dijon8978332.843.33
6Bordeaux7856442.753.83.33
7Rennes7856442.253.42.89
8Strasbourg8956223.252.62.89
9Nice7856333.81.752.89
10Toulouse56333323.42.78
11Angers8933333.252.42.78
12Guingamp89442223.252.56
13Lille7550252.622.38
14Metz44333331.82.33
15Saint-Etienne6050202.522.3
16Troyes5644111.42.752
17Amiens622502.331.61.88
18Nantes332200.7521.44
19Caen331101.61.251.44
20Montpellier401001.21.61.4

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1Nice41569.17
2Saint-Etienne32253.67
3Amiens23046
4Caen26644.33
5Nantes26544.17
6Troyes15025
7Metz15025
8Monaco9716.17
9Paris Saint Germain6112.2
10Guingamp305
11Rennes00
12Marseille-25-4.17
13Bordeaux-70-11.67
14Toulouse-150-25
15Montpellier-155-25.83
16Lyon-165-33
17Lille-280-56
18Angers-337-56.17
19Dijon-345-57.5
20Strasbourg-400-100

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included