England Premier League 2 Division 1 2016/2017 England | Premier League 2 Division 1 | 2016/2017

Premier League 2 Division 1 description

Home field is advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.6 points per game.
Number of draws is on average level. 26% of games finish as draw
Number of goals is above the average. It's 3.36 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is above the average. It's 64% of all games.!
Bet very carefuly here. Outsiders are winning lot of games.!

compare with other leagues


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Everton U2322153448:2148
2Manchester City U2322136354:3345
3Liverpool U2322134547:2743
4Arsenal U2322103940:3233
5Chelsea U232279640:3230
6Manchester United U232268829:3826
7Sunderland U232267927:3725
8Derby U2322661031:4224
9Leicester U232258931:4223
10Tottenham U2322641233:4422
11Reading U2322641236:5622
12Southampton U2322561128:4021
 relegation relegation  

Home 
1Manchester City U231174025:1125
2Everton U231181221:625
3Liverpool U231180324:1324
4Chelsea U231062226:1520
5Arsenal U231153321:1718
6Derby U231143417:1615
7Leicester U231243519:2215
8Manchester United U231143415:1915
9Reading U231143426:3415
10Tottenham U231142517:2014
11Southampton U231134412:1513
12Sunderland U231126316:1712
Away 
1Everton U231172227:1523
2Manchester City U231162329:2220
3Liverpool U231154223:1419
4Arsenal U231150619:1515
5Sunderland U231141611:2013
6Manchester United U231125414:1911
7Chelsea U231217414:1710
8Derby U231123614:269
9Leicester U231015412:208
10Tottenham U231122716:248
11Southampton U231122716:258
12Reading U231121810:227


Latest results

dateround home team away team
15 May26FTManchester United U233:2Tottenham U23More details about  -  soccer game
8 May28FTReading U233:2Sunderland U23More details about  -  soccer game
8 May28FTArsenal U232:2Manchester United U23More details about  -  soccer game
8 May28FTEverton U231:2Liverpool U23More details about  -  soccer game
5 May27FTDerby U232:1Chelsea U23More details about  -  soccer game
5 May27FTManchester City U234:2Southampton U23More details about  -  soccer game
4 May27FTTottenham U231:4Leicester U23More details about  -  soccer game
24 Apr26FTLiverpool U233:2Manchester City U23More details about  -  soccer game
24 Apr26FTReading U232:2Leicester U23More details about  -  soccer game
22 Apr26FTSunderland U232:1Arsenal U23More details about  -  soccer game
21 Apr26FTChelsea U232:2Everton U23More details about  -  soccer game
21 Apr26FTSouthampton U230:1Derby U23More details about  -  soccer game
17 Apr17FTLeicester U231:3Liverpool U23More details about  -  soccer game
10 Apr25FTSouthampton U232:2Liverpool U23More details about  -  soccer game
10 Apr25FTEverton U234:1Tottenham U23More details about  -  soccer game
10 Apr25FTLeicester U230:0Manchester United U23More details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Liverpool U23541012:613
2Manchester City U23531116:910
3Manchester United U23523011:89
4Arsenal U23522113:98
5Derby U2352126:87
6Everton U23521210:107
7Leicester U2351319:86
8Chelsea U2351226:65
9Sunderland U2351137:124
10Reading U2351138:184
11Tottenham U2351048:133
12Southampton U2350327:103

Home 
1Manchester City U23541017:613
2Everton U23540111:312
3Arsenal U23532013:711
4Chelsea U23531113:710
5Tottenham U23531111:710
6Liverpool U2353029:79
7Derby U2352219:78
8Leicester U2351226:95
9Sunderland U2351225:75
10Reading U23512211:175
11Manchester United U2351138:134
12Southampton U2350233:82
Away 
1Liverpool U23532012:511
2Everton U2353119:810
3Manchester City U23522115:138
4Manchester United U2352219:88
5Derby U2352128:107
6Leicester U2351319:96
7Arsenal U23520310:86
8Chelsea U2351136:84
9Southampton U2351138:124
10Reading U2351043:113
11Tottenham U2350147:141
12Sunderland U2350143:111



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Reading U2310077595.452.914.18
2Manchester City U238677593.274.643.95
3Tottenham U239164553.363.643.5
4Liverpool U238264503.363.363.36
5Derby U2382684533.643.32
6Leicester U238268593.423.23.32
7Chelsea U239168504.12.583.27
8Arsenal U238268453.453.093.27
9Everton U238250362.453.823.14
10Southampton U238255452.453.733.09
11Manchester United U238245453.0933.05
12Sunderland U2377594132.822.91

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1Derby U2300
2Leicester U2300
3Manchester City U2300
4Liverpool U2300
5Chelsea U2300
6Tottenham U2300
7Sunderland U2300
8Southampton U2300
9Manchester United U2300
10Reading U2300
11Everton U2300
12Arsenal U2300

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included



Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.