England Premier League 2 Division 1 2016/2017 England | Premier League 2 Division 1 | 2016/2017

Premier League 2 Division 1 description

Home field is advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.58 points per game.
Number of draws is on average level. 26% of games finish as draw
Number of goals is above the average. It's 3.3 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is above the average. It's 62% of all games.!
Bet very carefuly here. Outsiders are winning lot of games.!

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateround home team away teamresult prediction# goals tipscore pick 
4 May27Tottenham U23Leicester U235 on Tottenham U23over2:1
5 May27Derby U23Chelsea U23drawover2:2
5 May27Manchester City U23Southampton U239 on Manchester City U23over3:0
8 May28Arsenal U23Manchester United U235 on Arsenal U23over2:1
8 May28Everton U23Liverpool U233 on Everton U23over2:1
8 May28Reading U23Sunderland U232 on Sunderland U23over2:2

All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Everton U2321153347:1948
2Manchester City U2321126350:3142
3Liverpool U2321124545:2640
4Arsenal U2321102938:3032
5Chelsea U232179539:3030
6Sunderland U232167825:3425
7Tottenham U2320641030:3722
8Manchester United U232057824:3422
9Southampton U2321561026:3621
10Derby U2321561029:4121
11Leicester U232148927:4120
12Reading U2321541233:5419
 relegation relegation  

Home 
1Everton U231081120:425
2Liverpool U231180324:1324
3Manchester City U231064021:922
4Chelsea U231062226:1520
5Arsenal U231052319:1517
6Leicester U231243519:2215
7Tottenham U231042416:1614
8Southampton U231134412:1513
9Derby U231033415:1512
10Sunderland U231126316:1712
11Manchester United U231033412:1712
12Reading U231033423:3212
Away 
1Everton U231172227:1523
2Manchester City U231162329:2220
3Liverpool U231044221:1316
4Arsenal U231150619:1515
5Sunderland U23104159:1713
6Chelsea U231117313:1510
7Manchester United U231024412:1710
8Derby U231123614:269
9Tottenham U231022614:218
10Southampton U231022614:218
11Reading U231121810:227
12Leicester U2390548:195


Latest results

dateround home team away team
24 Apr26FTLiverpool U233:2Manchester City U23More details about  -  soccer game
24 Apr26FTReading U232:2Leicester U23More details about  -  soccer game
22 Apr26FTSunderland U232:1Arsenal U23More details about  -  soccer game
21 Apr26FTChelsea U232:2Everton U23More details about  -  soccer game
21 Apr26FTSouthampton U230:1Derby U23More details about  -  soccer game
17 Apr17FTLeicester U231:3Liverpool U23More details about  -  soccer game
10 Apr25FTEverton U234:1Tottenham U23More details about  -  soccer game
10 Apr25FTLeicester U230:0Manchester United U23More details about  -  soccer game
10 Apr25FTSouthampton U232:2Liverpool U23More details about  -  soccer game
10 Apr25FTReading U232:5Arsenal U23More details about  -  soccer game
7 Apr24FTChelsea U233:0Sunderland U23More details about  -  soccer game
7 Apr24FTManchester City U234:1Derby U23More details about  -  soccer game
13 Mar24FTLiverpool U232:0Chelsea U23More details about  -  soccer game
13 Mar24FTArsenal U233:3Manchester City U23More details about  -  soccer game
13 Mar24FTDerby U232:3Everton U23More details about  -  soccer game
13 Mar24FTManchester United U233:3Southampton U23More details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Liverpool U23541015:613
2Manchester City U23531116:1010
3Everton U23531111:810
4Arsenal U23531115:810
5Derby U2352126:87
6Tottenham U2352038:96
7Chelsea U2351226:85
8Manchester United U2351229:115
9Leicester U2350415:74
10Sunderland U2351135:104
11Reading U2351137:164
12Southampton U2350325:83

Home 
1Everton U23550014:215
2Manchester City U23541015:513
3Tottenham U23541012:313
4Arsenal U23541014:513
5Chelsea U23531113:710
6Liverpool U2353029:79
7Derby U2351317:66
8Leicester U2351226:95
9Sunderland U2351225:75
10Reading U23512212:175
11Southampton U2350233:82
12Manchester United U2350145:131
Away 
1Everton U2353119:810
2Liverpool U23523010:49
3Manchester City U23522115:138
4Derby U2352128:107
5Manchester United U2352128:97
6Arsenal U23520310:86
7Chelsea U2351227:85
8Sunderland U2351133:84
9Southampton U2351138:124
10Leicester U2350325:113
11Reading U2351043:113
12Tottenham U2350237:132



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Reading U2310076575.52.914.14
2Manchester City U2386765734.643.86
3Liverpool U238162523.363.43.38
4Tottenham U239060503.23.53.35
5Derby U2381674833.643.33
6Chelsea U239067524.12.553.29
7Arsenal U238167433.43.093.24
8Leicester U238167573.4233.24
9Everton U238148382.43.823.14
10Southampton U238152432.453.52.95
11Manchester United U238040402.92.92.9
12Sunderland U2376573832.62.81

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.