Bulgaria - First Professional League 1st Stage

 

Dunav Ruse

0:4

Beroe

2.7

3.1

2.7

halftime (0:1)
»Game details
Date Friday 17th February 2017
Time 16:30 CET
Venue nameLudogorets Arena
Round20
»Action
82'   in Denislav Stanchev
82'   out Anton Karachanakov
79'   Ville Salmikivi
76'   out Carlos Ohene
76'   in Ville Salmikivi
67'   in Borislav Tsonev
67'   out Mateas Delic
61'   out Samir Aess
61'   in Teinur Marem
60'   Junior Mapuku
59'   Anton Karachanakov
57'   Mihail Milchev
54'   in Branimir Kostadinov
54'   out Yulian Nenov
46'   in Miroslav Budinov
46'   out Ndue Mujeci
45'   Diyan Dimov
31'   Ventsislav Vasilev
3'   Anton Karachanakov
»Lineups
Goalkeeper: Martin Lukov

Substitute player: Stanislav Antonov
Substitute player: Hristofor Hubchev
Substitute player: Teinur Marem
Substitute player: Oleksiy Larin
Substitute player: Branimir Kostadinov
Substitute player: Miroslav Budinov
Substitute player: Stefan Mitev

Coach: Veselin Velikov
Goalkeeper: Dusan Pernis

Substitute player: Borislav Tsonev
Substitute player: Atanas Zehirov
Substitute player: Georgi Dinkov
Substitute player: Ville Salmikivi
Substitute player: Denislav Stanchev
Substitute player: Mihail Mihailov
Substitute player: Erik Pochanski

Coach: Ferario Spasov
Coach: Aleksandar Dimitrov
»Compare teams
Dunav RuseBeroe
LOST in last 3 First Professional League 1st Stage's games.WON in last 1 First Professional League 1st Stage's games.
NOT DRAW in last 9 First Professional League 1st Stage's games.NOT LOST in last 4 First Professional League 1st Stage's games.

Dunav Ruse webWebsitesBeroe web
6.League position8.
  3pts.Last five games  8pts.
  7pts.last 5 home/away only  5pts.
»Predictions

5 on Dunav Ruse

under 2.5 goals
score tip - 2:0
 
»Head to Head matches
17th Feb 17 Bulgaria - First Professional League 1st StageDunav Ruse : Beroe 0:4
18th Sep 16 Bulgaria - First Professional League 1st StageBeroe : Dunav Ruse 0:0
»Latest games
Dunav Ruse
Bulgaria - First Professional League 1st Stage 2016/2017
17.2.Dunav Ruse0:4BeroeMore details about Dunav Ruse-<b>Beroe</b> game
International - Club Friendlies 2017
31.1.Dunav Ruse0:1Gazovik OrenburgMore details about Dunav Ruse-<b>Gazovik Orenburg</b> game
Bulgaria - First Professional League 1st Stage 2016/2017
16.12.PFC CSKA-Sofia3:0Dunav RuseMore details about <b>PFC CSKA-Sofia</b>-Dunav Ruse game
11.12.Cherno More Varna1:0Dunav RuseMore details about <b>Cherno More Varna</b>-Dunav Ruse game
03.12.Dunav Ruse1:0Lokomotiv Gorna OryahovitsaMore details about <b>Dunav Ruse</b>-Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa game
30.11.Pirin Blagoevgrad4:1Dunav RuseMore details about <b>Pirin Blagoevgrad</b>-Dunav Ruse game
27.11.Dunav Ruse3:0Neftochimic Burgas 1962More details about <b>Dunav Ruse</b>-Neftochimic Burgas 1962 game
19.11.Vereya1:0Dunav RuseMore details about <b>Vereya</b>-Dunav Ruse game
02.11.Slavia Sofia0:2Dunav RuseMore details about Slavia Sofia-<b>Dunav Ruse</b> game
28.10.Dunav Ruse3:5Ludogorets RazgradMore details about Dunav Ruse-<b>Ludogorets Razgrad</b> game
Bulgaria - Cup 2016/2017
25.10.Septemvri Sofia0:2Dunav RuseMore details about Septemvri Sofia-<b>Dunav Ruse</b> game
Bulgaria - First Professional League 1st Stage 2016/2017
21.10.Lokomotiv Plovdiv0:0Dunav RuseMore details about Lokomotiv Plovdiv-Dunav Ruse game
16.10.Dunav Ruse1:1MontanaMore details about Dunav Ruse-Montana game
02.10.Levski Sofia2:0Dunav RuseMore details about <b>Levski Sofia</b>-Dunav Ruse game
24.9.Dunav Ruse1:2Botev PlovdivMore details about Dunav Ruse-<b>Botev Plovdiv</b> game
18.9.Beroe0:0Dunav RuseMore details about Beroe-Dunav Ruse game
11.9.Dunav Ruse2:0PFC CSKA-SofiaMore details about <b>Dunav Ruse</b>-PFC CSKA-Sofia game
27.8.Dunav Ruse3:0Cherno More VarnaMore details about <b>Dunav Ruse</b>-Cherno More Varna game
19.8.Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa0:2Dunav RuseMore details about Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa-<b>Dunav Ruse</b> game
12.8.Dunav Ruse1:0Pirin BlagoevgradMore details about <b>Dunav Ruse</b>-Pirin Blagoevgrad game
Beroe
Bulgaria - First Professional League 1st Stage 2016/2017
17.2.Dunav Ruse0:4BeroeMore details about Dunav Ruse-<b>Beroe</b> game
International - Club Friendlies 2017
29.1.Beroe0:2FC UfaMore details about Beroe-<b>FC Ufa</b> game
Bulgaria - First Professional League 1st Stage 2016/2017
15.12.Beroe1:1Lokomotiv Gorna OryahovitsaMore details about Beroe-Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa game
12.12.Pirin Blagoevgrad1:1BeroeMore details about Pirin Blagoevgrad-Beroe game
04.12.Beroe2:0Neftochimic Burgas 1962More details about <b>Beroe</b>-Neftochimic Burgas 1962 game
01.12.Vereya1:0BeroeMore details about <b>Vereya</b>-Beroe game
27.11.Beroe1:1Slavia SofiaMore details about Beroe-Slavia Sofia game
19.11.Ludogorets Razgrad1:0BeroeMore details about <b>Ludogorets Razgrad</b>-Beroe game
16.11.Beroe0:2Ludogorets RazgradMore details about Beroe-<b>Ludogorets Razgrad</b> game
02.11.Lokomotiv Plovdiv1:1BeroeMore details about Lokomotiv Plovdiv-Beroe game
29.10.Beroe2:1MontanaMore details about <b>Beroe</b>-Montana game
22.10.Levski Sofia2:0BeroeMore details about <b>Levski Sofia</b>-Beroe game
16.10.Beroe3:4Botev PlovdivMore details about Beroe-<b>Botev Plovdiv</b> game
30.9.Beroe0:1Cherno More VarnaMore details about Beroe-<b>Cherno More Varna</b> game
25.9.PFC CSKA-Sofia4:0BeroeMore details about <b>PFC CSKA-Sofia</b>-Beroe game
18.9.Beroe0:0Dunav RuseMore details about Beroe-Dunav Ruse game
12.9.Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa0:1BeroeMore details about Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa-<b>Beroe</b> game
26.8.Beroe1:0Pirin BlagoevgradMore details about <b>Beroe</b>-Pirin Blagoevgrad game
21.8.Neftochimic Burgas 19621:0BeroeMore details about <b>Neftochimic Burgas 1962</b>-Beroe game
13.8.Beroe1:0VereyaMore details about <b>Beroe</b>-Vereya game
07.8.Slavia Sofia1:2BeroeMore details about Slavia Sofia-<b>Beroe</b> game
International - Europa League Qualification 2016/2017
21.7.HJK1:0BeroeMore details about <b>HJK</b>-Beroe game




Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Ludogorets Razgrad20172152:1653
2Levski Sofia20134331:1143
3PFC CSKA-Sofia20115430:1038
4Lokomotiv Plovdiv2096529:2333
5Cherno More Varna2095623:2032
6Dunav Ruse2084822:2428
7Botev Plovdiv2083931:3727
8Beroe2075820:2226
9Vereya2065917:2623
10Pirin Blagoevgrad20641022:3022
11Slavia Sofia20631124:3221
12Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa20461014:2718
13Neftochimic Burgas 196220531221:3218
14Montana20231512:389
 relegation play off relegation play off  

Home 
1Ludogorets Razgrad1091023:628
2Levski Sofia1081115:225
3PFC CSKA-Sofia1072121:423
4Vereya1061310:819
5Cherno More Varna1053211:818
6Botev Plovdiv1053219:1418
7Pirin Blagoevgrad1053215:1218
8Dunav Ruse1052315:1217
9Lokomotiv Plovdiv1045116:1017
10Neftochimic Burgas 19621051416:1016
11Slavia Sofia1050517:1715
12Beroe1043311:1015
13Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa103346:812
14Montana1021710:227
Away 
1Ludogorets Razgrad1081129:1025
2Levski Sofia1053216:918
3Lokomotiv Plovdiv1051413:1316
4PFC CSKA-Sofia104339:615
5Cherno More Varna1042412:1214
6Dunav Ruse103257:1211
7Beroe103259:1211
8Botev Plovdiv1030712:239
9Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa101368:196
10Slavia Sofia101367:156
11Vereya100467:184
12Pirin Blagoevgrad101187:184
13Neftochimic Burgas 1962100285:222
14Montana100282:162


Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Ludogorets Razgrad541010:213
2PFC CSKA-Sofia54109:013
3Lokomotiv Plovdiv53115:210
4Botev Plovdiv53028:109
5Levski Sofia53024:39
6Beroe52218:38
7Slavia Sofia52126:67
8Pirin Blagoevgrad52128:77
9Neftochimic Burgas 196252036:56
10Cherno More Varna51223:55
11Vereya51133:54
12Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa50322:43
13Dunav Ruse51042:123
14Montana50141:111

Home 
1Ludogorets Razgrad54107:313
2Levski Sofia54016:212
3Lokomotiv Plovdiv53207:211
4Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa53114:210
5Neftochimic Burgas 1962531110:410
6Vereya53023:29
7PFC CSKA-Sofia52217:38
8Cherno More Varna52215:48
9Beroe52216:58
10Pirin Blagoevgrad52218:68
11Dunav Ruse52128:107
12Botev Plovdiv52129:107
13Slavia Sofia52035:76
14Montana51135:114
Away 
1Ludogorets Razgrad550016:415
2PFC CSKA-Sofia53116:210
3Lokomotiv Plovdiv53025:49
4Cherno More Varna52126:57
5Levski Sofia52126:57
6Beroe51226:45
7Vereya50325:73
8Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa50323:53
9Dunav Ruse51043:93
10Botev Plovdiv51044:123
11Slavia Sofia50232:62
12Neftochimic Burgas 196250142:101
13Montana50142:91
14Pirin Blagoevgrad50143:91