Denmark Danmarksserien Grp. 3 2016/2017 Denmark | Danmarksserien Grp. 3 | 2016/2017

Danmarksserien Grp. 3 description

Home field has no special importance on game result. Home team get average 1.37 points per game.!
Draws are less common in this league. 19% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals is above the average. It's 3.47 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is above the average. It's 66% of all games.!
Average league for betting.

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateround home team away teamresult prediction# goals tipscore pick 
29 Apr20Esbjerg fB IIOure FA4 on Oure FAover1:2
29 Apr20Tarup/PaarupKolding B3 on Tarup/Paarupover2:1
29 Apr20Fredericia fFSSV Hoejfyn4 on SSV Hoejfynover1:2
29 Apr20FC SoenderborgB 19132 on B 1913over1:2
29 Apr20VardeRingkoebing4 on Ringkoebingover1:2
3 May21Kolding BFC Soenderborg4 on Kolding Bover2:1
6 May21B 1913Esbjerg fB IIdrawover2:2
6 May21Oure FAFredericia fF7 on Oure FAover3:0
6 May21VardeTarup/Paarup3 on Tarup/Paarupover1:2
7 May21RingkoebingSSV Hoejfyn10 on Ringkoebingover3:0

All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Ringkoebing19124351:1740
2Tarup/Paarup19122545:2038
3Varde1996431:2333
4Kolding B1993731:2430
5Oure FA1884642:3928
6B 19131881931:3425
7Esbjerg fB II1958629:3223
8SSV Hoejfyn19541025:4219
9FC Soenderborg19521225:4517
10Fredericia fF19321416:5011
 promotion promotion   relegation play off relegation play off   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Ringkoebing1072130:823
2Tarup/Paarup961222:1219
3B 1913950418:1715
4Kolding B1043314:1115
5Oure FA1042421:1914
6Varde93429:1113
7SSV Hoejfyn1032514:2211
8Esbjerg fB II924318:2010
9FC Soenderborg92079:206
10Fredericia fF91085:263
Away 
1Varde1062222:1220
2Tarup/Paarup1061323:819
3Ringkoebing952221:917
4Kolding B950417:1315
5Oure FA842221:2014
6Esbjerg fB II1034311:1213
7FC Soenderborg1032516:2511
8B 1913931513:1710
9SSV Hoejfyn922511:208
10Fredericia fF1022611:248


Latest results

dateround home team away team
23 Apr19FTRingkoebing2:0Fredericia fFMore details about  -  soccer game
22 Apr19FTSSV Hoejfyn0:4Esbjerg fB IIMore details about  -  soccer game
22 Apr19FTOure FA2:1FC SoenderborgMore details about  -  soccer game
22 Apr19FTB 19131:0Tarup/PaarupMore details about  -  soccer game
21 Apr19FTKolding B1:1VardeMore details about  -  soccer game
17 Apr18FTRingkoebing2:1Kolding BMore details about  -  soccer game
15 Apr18FTSSV Hoejfyn1:3FC SoenderborgMore details about  -  soccer game
15 Apr18FTOure FA0:2Tarup/PaarupMore details about  -  soccer game
15 Apr18FTB 19131:4VardeMore details about  -  soccer game
13 Apr18FTFredericia fF0:3Esbjerg fB IIMore details about  -  soccer game
8 Apr17FTVarde0:0Oure FAMore details about  -  soccer game
8 Apr17FTEsbjerg fB II1:1RingkoebingMore details about  -  soccer game
8 Apr17FTTarup/Paarup4:1SSV HoejfynMore details about  -  soccer game
8 Apr17FTFC Soenderborg3:0Fredericia fFMore details about  -  soccer game
7 Apr17FTKolding B1:0B 1913More details about  -  soccer game
1 Apr16FTEsbjerg fB II3:3FC SoenderborgMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Varde53209:311
2FC Soenderborg531111:610
3Tarup/Paarup531114:310
4Ringkoebing53117:410
5Esbjerg fB II523012:59
6Kolding B52217:68
7Oure FA51226:85
8B 191351044:93
9SSV Hoejfyn50144:141
10Fredericia fF50050:170

Home 
1Ringkoebing53115:210
2Varde52216:58
3Tarup/Paarup521210:107
4FC Soenderborg52037:96
5B 1913520310:96
6Kolding B51314:56
7Oure FA51228:105
8SSV Hoejfyn51045:143
9Esbjerg fB II50328:123
10Fredericia fF51043:173
Away 
1Oure FA541015:313
2Kolding B540113:712
3Varde531110:710
4Tarup/Paarup530211:29
5FC Soenderborg522110:88
6Esbjerg fB II52218:38
7Ringkoebing522110:78
8SSV Hoejfyn51227:115
9B 191351135:74
10Fredericia fF51044:103



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Oure FA89726145.134.5
2FC Soenderborg8963423.224.13.68
3B 19138372393.893.333.61
4Ringkoebing8468373.83.333.58
5SSV Hoejfyn9574423.63.443.53
6Fredericia fF9579423.443.53.47
7Tarup/Paarup8963473.783.13.42
8Esbjerg fB II8958424.222.33.21
9Kolding B8458212.53.332.89
10Varde8453322.223.42.84

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.