Denmark Danmarksserien Grp. 3 2016/2017 Denmark | Danmarksserien Grp. 3 | 2016/2017

Danmarksserien Grp. 3 description

Home field has no special importance on game result. Home team get average 1.39 points per game.!
In this league draw occurance is very low. 15% of games finish as draw!!!
Number of goals is extremely high. It's 3.71 goals per game!!!
Number of games with three or more goals in these leagues is extremely high. It's 71% of all games.!!!
Favourites usually win in this league.!

compare with other leagues


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Ringkoebing27184575:2858
2Esbjerg fB00000:00
2Tarup/Paarup27172868:3653
3Oure FA27164770:5052
4Kolding B27144952:3846
5Varde27127843:3843
6B 1913271221342:5438
7FC Soenderborg271021546:5732
8Esbjerg fB II27781245:5129
9SSV Hoejfyn27651639:6323
10Fredericia fF27322221:8611
 promotion promotion   relegation play off relegation play off   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Ringkoebing14102241:1232
2Tarup/Paarup1481533:2325
3Kolding B1473428:2024
4Oure FA1372433:2023
5B 19131370624:2421
6Varde1455416:2120
7FC Soenderborg1450918:2715
8Esbjerg fB II1334629:3213
9SSV Hoejfyn1333720:3112
10Fredericia fF1310128:413
11Esbjerg fB00000:00
Away 
1Oure FA1492337:3029
2Tarup/Paarup1391335:1328
3Ringkoebing1382334:1626
4Varde1372427:1723
5Kolding B1371524:1822
6FC Soenderborg1352628:3017
7B 19131452718:3017
8Esbjerg fB II1444616:1916
9SSV Hoejfyn1432919:3211
10Fredericia fF14221013:458
11Esbjerg fB00000:00


Latest results

dateround home team away team
17 Jun27FTKolding B3:2RingkoebingMore details about  -  soccer game
17 Jun27FTEsbjerg fB II7:1Fredericia fFMore details about  -  soccer game
17 Jun27FTVarde0:0B 1913More details about  -  soccer game
17 Jun27FTTarup/Paarup2:3Oure FAMore details about  -  soccer game
17 Jun27FTFC Soenderborg2:0SSV HoejfynMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Jun26FTRingkoebing1:0Esbjerg fB IIMore details about  -  soccer game
10 Jun26FTSSV Hoejfyn3:5Tarup/PaarupMore details about  -  soccer game
10 Jun26FTFredericia fF0:7FC SoenderborgMore details about  -  soccer game
10 Jun26FTB 19130:1Kolding BMore details about  -  soccer game
9 Jun26FTOure FA2:0VardeMore details about  -  soccer game
5 Jun25FTRingkoebing6:0B 1913More details about  -  soccer game
3 Jun25FTVarde2:1SSV HoejfynMore details about  -  soccer game
3 Jun25FTTarup/Paarup4:1Fredericia fFMore details about  -  soccer game
2 Jun25FTFC Soenderborg2:0Esbjerg fB IIMore details about  -  soccer game
2 Jun25FTKolding B2:5Oure FAMore details about  -  soccer game
27 May24FTSSV Hoejfyn1:1Kolding BMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Oure FA550017:615
2FC Soenderborg540115:412
3Varde53118:510
4Kolding B531112:810
5Tarup/Paarup530217:119
6Ringkoebing530213:69
7B 191351134:144
8Esbjerg fB II510410:123
9SSV Hoejfyn50147:131
10Esbjerg fB00000:00
11Fredericia fF50052:260

Home 
1Oure FA540114:412
2Ringkoebing540113:412
3Kolding B531115:1010
4FC Soenderborg53029:79
5B 191353027:79
6Varde52127:107
7Tarup/Paarup520311:116
8Esbjerg fB II511312:134
9SSV Hoejfyn50147:161
10Esbjerg fB00000:00
11Fredericia fF50053:180
Away 
1Oure FA540114:912
2Tarup/Paarup540114:612
3Ringkoebing531114:810
4FC Soenderborg530216:89
5Varde521210:77
6B 191352125:137
7Kolding B52128:77
8Esbjerg fB II52039:76
9SSV Hoejfyn51048:123
10Esbjerg fB00000:00
11Fredericia fF50052:230



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Esbjerg fB   000
2Oure FA9378594.084.794.44
3Fredericia fF9685523.774.143.96
4Tarup/Paarup93745643.693.85
5FC Soenderborg9367483.214.463.81
6Ringkoebing8574483.793.853.81
7SSV Hoejfyn9674483.923.643.78
8Esbjerg fB II8963484.692.53.56
9B 19138174413.693.433.56
10Kolding B8563333.433.233.33
11Varde8559332.643.383

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1Oure FA00
2SSV Hoejfyn00
3FC Soenderborg00
4Tarup/Paarup00
5Varde00
6Esbjerg fB00
7Esbjerg fB II00
8B 191300
9Ringkoebing00
10Kolding B00
11Fredericia fF00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included