Denmark 2. Division West 2013/2014 Denmark | 2. Division West | 2013/2014



Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Skive30252378:2877
2HIK301510551:3955
3Rishoej30158757:4053
4Jammerbugt FC30157856:4252
5Thisted301371046:4146
6Ringkoebing301351255:4944
7Brabrand301191051:4642
8Skovbakken301261249:5042
9Middelfart G og BK301151444:5038
10Svendborg30813941:3937
11Naesby30991249:5236
12Odder IGF30991238:4436
13FC Sydvest 0530961551:7033
14Aarhus Fremad307111229:4232
15FC Skanderborg30871551:6531
16FC Djursland30142522:717
 promotion promotion   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Skive15122137:1238
2Jammerbugt FC15103231:1633
3HIK1584328:2228
4Thisted1583427:2127
5Odder IGF1583427:2127
6Brabrand1573527:2024
7Ringkoebing1573528:2124
8Skovbakken1573524:2824
9FC Sydvest 051564526:3422
10Rishoej1564530:2622
11Middelfart G og BK1564523:2022
12Svendborg1556423:2021
13FC Skanderborg1554624:2719
14Naesby1546526:2618
15Aarhus Fremad1546515:1818
16FC Djursland1511138:324
Away 
1Skive15130241:1639
2Rishoej1594227:1431
3HIK1576223:1727
4Ringkoebing1562727:2820
5Thisted1554619:2019
6Jammerbugt FC1554625:2619
7Brabrand1546524:2618
8Naesby1553723:2618
9Skovbakken1553725:2218
10Svendborg1537518:1916
11Middelfart G og BK1551921:3016
12Aarhus Fremad1535714:2414
13FC Skanderborg1533927:3812
14FC Sydvest 0515321025:3611
15Odder IGF1516811:239
16FC Djursland15031214:393


Latest results

dateround home team away team
21 Jun30FTFC Djursland2:4Jammerbugt FCMore details about  -  soccer game
21 Jun30FTAarhus Fremad1:1HIKMore details about  -  soccer game
21 Jun30FTNaesby1:0SkiveMore details about  -  soccer game
21 Jun30FTFC Sydvest 054:2FC SkanderborgMore details about  -  soccer game
21 Jun30FTThisted2:1Odder IGFMore details about  -  soccer game
21 Jun30FTSvendborg2:2SkovbakkenMore details about  -  soccer game
21 Jun30FTRishoej0:1RingkoebingMore details about  -  soccer game
21 Jun30FTBrabrand2:3Middelfart G og BKMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Jun29FTSkive2:0Aarhus FremadMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Jun29FTFC Skanderborg1:2NaesbyMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Jun29FTHIK2:2ThistedMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Jun29FTSkovbakken5:2FC Sydvest 05More details about  -  soccer game
14 Jun29FTOdder IGF3:0RishoejMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Jun29FTRingkoebing5:2BrabrandMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Jun29FTMiddelfart G og BK3:0FC DjurslandMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Jun29FTJammerbugt FC2:0SvendborgMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Jammerbugt FC541011:313
2Svendborg53118:610
3Naesby53118:610
4Ringkoebing53119:310
5FC Skanderborg530212:129
6Middelfart G og BK53028:79
7Skive53028:59
8HIK52309:59
9Thisted52127:77
10FC Sydvest 05520313:126
11Skovbakken51319:76
12Odder IGF52038:76
13Brabrand51138:134
14Rishoej51047:133
15Aarhus Fremad50232:102
16FC Djursland50053:140

Home 
1Skovbakken541011:513
2Skive540112:212
3Jammerbugt FC540111:512
4Svendborg532010:411
5Odder IGF531110:510
6Naesby523011:89
7HIK522112:118
8FC Sydvest 0552128:107
9Middelfart G og BK52128:77
10FC Skanderborg52038:106
11Thisted52034:86
12Brabrand52039:106
13Ringkoebing51318:66
14Rishoej51049:153
15Aarhus Fremad50233:102
16FC Djursland50053:110
Away 
1HIK541010:313
2FC Skanderborg531112:1110
3Skive53028:69
4Naesby53029:79
5Ringkoebing53027:49
6Svendborg52217:68
7Thisted52218:78
8Skovbakken52219:78
9Rishoej52128:97
10Jammerbugt FC521210:97
11FC Sydvest 05520312:116
12Brabrand51228:95
13Aarhus Fremad51226:95
14Middelfart G og BK51046:133
15Odder IGF50143:101
16FC Djursland50052:140



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1FC Sydvest 0597906044.074.03
2FC Skanderborg9380503.44.333.87
3Skive9083433.273.83.53
4Ringkoebing8367503.273.673.47
5Naesby8767473.473.273.37
6Skovbakken7770473.473.133.3
7Jammerbugt FC9363433.133.43.27
8Rishoej8763473.732.733.23
9Brabrand8060373.133.333.23
10Middelfart G og BK9073332.873.43.13
11FC Djursland8063402.673.533.1
12HIK7757403.332.673
13Thisted8763303.22.62.9
14Odder IGF7753303.22.272.73
15Svendborg8750272.872.472.67
16Aarhus Fremad7737172.22.532.37

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.