Denmark 2. Division East 2012/2013 Denmark | 2. Division East | 2012/2013

2. Division East description

Home field has no special importance on game result. Home team get average 1.47 points per game.!
Draws are less common in this league. 20% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals is above the average. It's 3.24 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is above the average. It's 61% of all games.!
Favourites usually win in this league.!

compare with other leagues


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Hvidovre30223585:3169
2FC Helsingoer30204679:3864
3Rishoej30186650:2960
4Naestved30178564:3259
5HIK30156958:4651
6B 1908301312546:4151
7Frem301461045:4048
8FC Roskilde301371052:4146
9Holbaek301281051:4944
10LFA301061448:5936
11Avarta30961539:4733
12Sveboelle30871537:6131
13Birkeroed30851744:6529
14Fremad Amager30651939:5923
15Herlev30561927:6721
16NB Bornholm30132614:736
 promotion promotion   relegation play off relegation play off   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Hvidovre15113151:1136
2Naestved15103241:1633
3Rishoej1593324:1330
4B 19081586127:1530
5FC Helsingoer1593337:2030
6Frem1593324:1330
7FC Roskilde1583430:1727
8HIK1573533:3024
9LFA1554630:3119
10Avarta1552817:2217
11Holbaek1545620:2817
12Fremad Amager1544720:2416
13Birkeroed1543819:2515
14Sveboelle1543816:3115
15Herlev15311113:3410
16NB Bornholm1510148:383
Away 
1FC Helsingoer15111342:1834
2Hvidovre15110434:2033
3Rishoej1593326:1630
4Holbaek1583431:2127
5HIK1583425:1627
6Naestved1575323:1626
7B 19081556419:2621
8FC Roskilde1554622:2419
9Frem1553721:2718
10LFA1552818:2817
11Avarta1544722:2516
12Sveboelle1544721:3016
13Birkeroed1542925:4014
14Herlev1525814:3311
15Fremad Amager15211219:357
16NB Bornholm1503126:353


Latest results

dateround home team away team
23 Jun30FTHolbaek4:3FC HelsingoerMore details about  -  soccer game
23 Jun30FTHvidovre2:1FC RoskildeMore details about  -  soccer game
23 Jun30FTFremad Amager4:1HerlevMore details about  -  soccer game
22 Jun30FTNaestved4:0FremMore details about  -  soccer game
22 Jun30FTAvarta3:1SveboelleMore details about  -  soccer game
22 Jun30FTRishoej3:0BirkeroedMore details about  -  soccer game
22 Jun30FTNB Bornholm0:1LFAMore details about  -  soccer game
22 Jun30FTHIK3:1B 1908More details about  -  soccer game
16 Jun29FTFrem1:0NB BornholmMore details about  -  soccer game
16 Jun29FTNaestved2:0FC RoskildeMore details about  -  soccer game
16 Jun29FTLFA4:4AvartaMore details about  -  soccer game
16 Jun29FTSveboelle2:4Fremad AmagerMore details about  -  soccer game
16 Jun29FTHerlev1:4HIKMore details about  -  soccer game
16 Jun29FTB 19083:3HolbaekMore details about  -  soccer game
16 Jun29FTFC Helsingoer1:2RishoejMore details about  -  soccer game
16 Jun29FTBirkeroed1:3HvidovreMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Naestved541014:413
2Fremad Amager540111:812
3HIK540115:712
4Rishoej53117:410
5Hvidovre531113:510
6Avarta531114:810
7B 190852218:78
8LFA52129:117
9Holbaek513110:116
10Frem52038:96
11FC Helsingoer512210:115
12FC Roskilde51227:95
13Sveboelle51227:95
14Herlev50144:171
15Birkeroed50147:141
16NB Bornholm50050:100

Home 
1Frem550013:215
2Hvidovre541014:313
3B 1908541011:613
4HIK540113:812
5FC Roskilde532011:711
6Fremad Amager53208:311
7Rishoej53118:310
8Naestved531113:610
9Avarta53028:79
10Holbaek52219:98
11FC Helsingoer51318:66
12Sveboelle51226:115
13Birkeroed51137:104
14Herlev51043:133
15LFA50239:192
16NB Bornholm50051:130
Away 
1Rishoej550011:215
2HIK532011:311
3FC Helsingoer531113:710
4Hvidovre530211:69
5LFA53028:79
6Naestved52219:78
7Avarta521212:87
8FC Roskilde51228:95
9Holbaek51226:75
10Sveboelle51226:75
11B 190851137:124
12Fremad Amager51047:133
13NB Bornholm50233:62
14Herlev50234:152
15Birkeroed50146:121
16Frem50053:130



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1FC Helsingoer8370603.843.9
2Hvidovre8370534.133.63.87
3Birkeroed9367532.934.333.63
4LFA8070504.073.073.57
5HIK8767474.22.733.47
6Holbaek8357433.23.473.33
7Sveboelle7770503.133.43.27
8Fremad Amager8067472.933.63.27
9Naestved8767473.82.63.2
10Herlev8053433.133.133.13
11FC Roskilde8360403.133.073.1
12NB Bornholm7757273.072.732.9
13B 19087753402.832.9
14Avarta7360372.63.132.87
15Frem8053272.473.22.83
16Rishoej7740172.472.82.63

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.