Colombia Primera A Apertura 2018 Colombia | Primera A Apertura | 2018

Primera A Apertura description

Home field is big advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.94 points per game.!
Number of draws is on average level. 25% of games finish as draw
Number of goals is lower than typical. It's 2.14 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is lower than typical. It's 39% of all games.!
Average league for betting.

compare with other leagues


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Atletico Nacional19125223:1041
2Independiente Medellin19112632:2335
3Tolima1996422:1433
4Atletico Huila1993720:1230
5Atletico Junior1986519:1630
6Deportivo Cali1992826:1729
7Patriotas1985617:1829
8Once Caldas1983826:2627
9Millonarios1975719:1826
10Envigado1975719:1926
11La Equidad1967618:1525
12Santa Fe1974820:1925
13Rionegro Aguilas1967618:2225
14CD Jaguares1974816:2325
15Alianza Petrolera1965824:2623
16Bucaramanga1965822:2423
17America de Cali1964922:3122
18Deportivo Pasto1955915:1920
19Chico FC19441116:3216
20Leones19271013:2313

Home 
1Atletico Nacional990012:027
2Independiente Medellin1081120:825
3La Equidad1064012:022
4Deportivo Cali1071219:622
5Millonarios963015:521
6Atletico Junior1063112:621
7Patriotas962111:520
8Santa Fe1062214:620
9Alianza Petrolera961218:919
10Once Caldas1061317:1019
11Atletico Huila961214:419
12Tolima1061313:719
13America de Cali953115:818
14CD Jaguares951310:716
15Rionegro Aguilas1044211:816
16Deportivo Pasto944111:316
17Chico FC1034315:1213
18Envigado93429:1013
19Bucaramanga933315:1312
20Leones102447:1010
Away 
1Atletico Nacional1035211:1014
2Tolima93519:714
3Envigado1041510:913
4Bucaramanga103257:1111
5Atletico Huila103256:811
6Independiente Medellin931512:1510
7CD Jaguares102356:169
8Patriotas102356:139
9Rionegro Aguilas92347:149
10Atletico Junior92347:109
11Once Caldas92259:168
12Deportivo Cali92167:117
13Santa Fe91266:135
14Millonarios101274:135
15Alianza Petrolera100466:174
16America de Cali101187:234
17Deportivo Pasto101184:164
18Leones90366:133
19La Equidad90366:153
20Chico FC91081:203


Latest results

dateround home team away team
7 May19FTAtletico Nacional1:0LeonesMore details about  -  soccer game
7 May19FTBucaramanga2:2Rionegro AguilasMore details about  -  soccer game
7 May19FTSanta Fe1:0MillonariosMore details about  -  soccer game
7 May19FTCD Jaguares1:2Atletico JuniorMore details about  -  soccer game
7 May19FTPatriotas0:0TolimaMore details about  -  soccer game
7 May19FTDeportivo Pasto0:0Deportivo CaliMore details about  -  soccer game
7 May19FTAlianza Petrolera4:1Once CaldasMore details about  -  soccer game
7 May19FTAmerica de Cali1:1La EquidadMore details about  -  soccer game
6 May19FTAtletico Huila0:1Chico FCMore details about  -  soccer game
6 May19FTEnvigado2:0Independiente MedellinMore details about  -  soccer game
4 May14FTIndependiente Medellin3:1America de CaliMore details about  -  soccer game
3 May14FTDeportivo Cali0:2Atletico NacionalMore details about  -  soccer game
3 May16FTMillonarios1:0EnvigadoMore details about  -  soccer game
30 Apr18FTLa Equidad1:0Atletico NacionalMore details about  -  soccer game
30 Apr18FTOnce Caldas2:2America de CaliMore details about  -  soccer game
30 Apr18FTAtletico Junior0:0Alianza PetroleraMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Independiente Medellin540110:612
2Tolima53206:111
3Atletico Nacional53115:210
4La Equidad52215:58
5Santa Fe52215:58
6CD Jaguares52126:67
7Alianza Petrolera52128:57
8Deportivo Pasto52125:37
9Patriotas51312:36
10America de Cali51318:96
11Chico FC52033:76
12Millonarios52033:46
13Envigado52033:66
14Atletico Huila52036:46
15Atletico Junior51315:56
16Rionegro Aguilas51225:75
17Once Caldas51227:95
18Leones51134:64
19Deportivo Cali51132:54
20Bucaramanga51136:94

Home 
1Atletico Nacional55006:015
2Millonarios54109:213
3Independiente Medellin541012:513
4La Equidad53205:011
5America de Cali532010:511
6Santa Fe53206:311
7Alianza Petrolera531110:610
8Chico FC53119:410
9Deportivo Pasto53117:110
10Tolima53117:310
11Deportivo Cali53027:59
12Atletico Junior52306:29
13Patriotas52214:38
14Rionegro Aguilas52126:77
15Once Caldas52127:67
16Bucaramanga521211:97
17Atletico Huila52127:37
18CD Jaguares52036:76
19Envigado51315:66
20Leones51224:55
Away 
1Tolima53205:111
2Envigado53026:59
3CD Jaguares52216:58
4Deportivo Cali52125:47
5Bucaramanga52125:77
6Atletico Nacional51316:56
7Atletico Huila52035:46
8Atletico Junior51225:65
9Patriotas51133:94
10Once Caldas51134:104
11Millonarios51132:44
12Independiente Medellin51136:94
13Rionegro Aguilas50323:63
14Chico FC51041:103
15Deportivo Pasto51043:83
16Alianza Petrolera50232:72
17La Equidad50235:102
18Santa Fe50232:92
19America de Cali50144:131
20Leones50052:80



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Independiente Medellin7958322.832.89
2America de Cali8963262.5632.79
3Once Caldas6858322.72.782.74
4Alianza Petrolera79632632.32.63
5Chico FC7953212.72.332.53
6Bucaramanga5347323.111.82.42
7Deportivo Cali6853162.522.26
8Rionegro Aguilas6842211.92.332.11
9CD Jaguares5832161.892.22.05
10Santa Fe58421622.112.05
11Envigado5832112.111.92
12Millonarios5821162.221.71.95
13Leones633251.72.111.89
14Tolima47322121.781.89
15Patriotas5821161.781.91.84
16Atletico Junior583751.81.891.84
17Deportivo Pasto682151.5621.79
18La Equidad4726211.22.331.74
19Atletico Nacional5316111.332.11.74
20Atletico Huila42321121.41.68

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1CD Jaguares00
2Leones00
3Alianza Petrolera00
4Patriotas00
5Rionegro Aguilas00
6La Equidad00
7America de Cali00
8Santa Fe00
9Deportivo Cali00
10Atletico Nacional00
11Chico FC00
12Once Caldas00
13Deportivo Pasto00
14Millonarios00
15Envigado00
16Bucaramanga00
17Atletico Huila00
18Independiente Medellin00
19Atletico Junior00
20Tolima00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included



Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.