Colombia Primera A Apertura 2018 Colombia | Primera A Apertura | 2018

Primera A Apertura description

Home field is big advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.99 points per game.!
Draws are less common in this league. 23% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals is lower than typical. It's 2.2 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is lower than typical. It's 41% of all games.!
Average league for betting.

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateround home team away teamresult prediction# goals tipscore pick 
26 Apr14Atletico HuilaCD Jaguares9 on Atletico Huilaunder2:0
26 Apr16Atletico JuniorAtletico Nacional3 on Atletico Nacionalunder0:1
27 Apr16La EquidadSanta Fe2 on La Equidadunder1:0
27 Apr7America de CaliAlianza Petrolera4 on America de Caliover2:1
28 Apr18Deportivo CaliBucaramanga10 on Deportivo Caliover3:0
28 Apr18Chico FCEnvigado2 on Envigadounder1:1
28 Apr18Rionegro AguilasCD Jaguares2 on Rionegro Aguilasunder1:0
29 Apr18MillonariosAtletico Huila2 on Atletico Huilaunder1:1
29 Apr18Independiente MedellinDeportivo Pasto9 on Independiente Medellinunder2:0
29 Apr18LeonesPatriotas5 on Patriotasunder0:1
29 Apr18TolimaSanta Fe8 on Tolimaunder2:0
30 Apr18La EquidadAtletico Nacional5 on Atletico Nacionalunder0:1
30 Apr18Once CaldasAmerica de Cali8 on Once Caldasover3:0
2 May14Deportivo CaliAtletico Nacional2 on Deportivo Caliunder1:0
6 May19Atletico NacionalLeones10 on Atletico Nacionalunder1:0
6 May19America de CaliLa Equidad5 on America de Caliunder2:0
6 May19Atletico HuilaChico FC10 on Atletico Huilaunder2:0
6 May19EnvigadoIndependiente Medellin5 on Independiente Medellinunder0:2
6 May19Deportivo PastoDeportivo Cali2 on Deportivo Caliunder1:1
6 May19BucaramangaRionegro Aguilasdrawunder1:1
6 May19CD JaguaresAtletico Junior3 on CD Jaguaresunder1:0
6 May19PatriotasTolima3 on Tolimaunder0:1
6 May19Santa FeMillonarios4 on Santa Feunder1:0

All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Atletico Nacional15104119:834
2Tolima1794422:1431
3Atletico Huila1693419:830
4Independiente Medellin1692528:2029
5Deportivo Cali1691626:1428
6Patriotas1783616:1727
7Once Caldas1782723:2026
8Atletico Junior1674516:1425
9Rionegro Aguilas1765615:1923
10Santa Fe1663719:1721
11CD Jaguares1663712:1921
12Millonarios1655617:1720
13Envigado1655616:1820
14Bucaramanga1754819:2219
15Deportivo Pasto1754815:1819
16Alianza Petrolera1654719:2319
17La Equidad1646614:1418
18America de Cali1552816:2417
19Chico FC17341015:3113
20Leones1726912:2112

Home 
1Atletico Nacional880011:024
2Deportivo Cali871019:322
3Patriotas861111:519
4Atletico Huila761013:119
5Independiente Medellin861116:719
6Atletico Junior861111:519
7Once Caldas960315:818
8Tolima960313:718
9Santa Fe952213:617
10CD Jaguares85129:516
11Alianza Petrolera851214:816
12La Equidad84409:016
13Rionegro Aguilas943210:715
14Deportivo Pasto843111:315
15Millonarios743013:515
16America de Cali742112:614
17Chico FC934215:1113
18Bucaramanga832313:1111
19Envigado82427:1010
20Leones92346:99
Away 
1Tolima83419:713
2Atletico Huila93246:711
3Atletico Nacional72418:810
4Envigado83149:810
5Independiente Medellin831412:1310
6Patriotas92255:128
7Rionegro Aguilas82245:128
8Once Caldas82248:128
9Bucaramanga92256:118
10Deportivo Cali82067:116
11Atletico Junior81345:96
12CD Jaguares81253:145
13Millonarios91264:125
14Santa Fe71156:114
15Deportivo Pasto91174:154
16Leones80356:123
17Alianza Petrolera80355:153
18America de Cali81074:183
19La Equidad80265:142
20Chico FC80080:200


Latest results

dateround home team away team
24 Apr17FTDeportivo Pasto3:0Chico FCMore details about  -  soccer game
23 Apr17FTSanta Fe2:1LeonesMore details about  -  soccer game
23 Apr17FTAlianza Petrolera2:0Rionegro AguilasMore details about  -  soccer game
23 Apr17FTAmerica de Cali2:2Atletico JuniorMore details about  -  soccer game
22 Apr17FTCD Jaguares1:0Deportivo CaliMore details about  -  soccer game
22 Apr17FTEnvigado0:3Atletico HuilaMore details about  -  soccer game
22 Apr17FTAtletico Nacional1:0Once CaldasMore details about  -  soccer game
22 Apr17FTBucaramanga2:4Independiente MedellinMore details about  -  soccer game
22 Apr17FTTolima1:0MillonariosMore details about  -  soccer game
21 Apr17FTPatriotas0:0La EquidadMore details about  -  soccer game
20 Apr16FTRionegro Aguilas2:1America de CaliMore details about  -  soccer game
20 Apr16FTDeportivo Cali2:1Alianza PetroleraMore details about  -  soccer game
19 Apr16FTIndependiente Medellin2:1CD JaguaresMore details about  -  soccer game
19 Apr16FTOnce Caldas2:0PatriotasMore details about  -  soccer game
18 Apr16FTAtletico Huila2:0Deportivo PastoMore details about  -  soccer game
18 Apr16FTChico FC2:1BucaramangaMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Tolima55009:215
2Atletico Nacional54106:113
3Atletico Huila53117:210
4Independiente Medellin531112:810
5CD Jaguares53027:69
6Deportivo Cali53029:59
7Alianza Petrolera52127:87
8Patriotas52123:57
9America de Cali52128:97
10Once Caldas52125:47
11Millonarios52127:47
12Santa Fe51315:76
13Chico FC52035:96
14Deportivo Pasto52036:76
15La Equidad51225:75
16Envigado51225:85
17Atletico Junior51225:65
18Rionegro Aguilas51132:54
19Bucaramanga51137:94
20Leones51043:73

Home 
1Deportivo Cali550013:315
2Atletico Nacional55007:015
3Atletico Huila541011:113
4Tolima54018:312
5La Equidad53208:011
6Santa Fe53208:311
7Chico FC532010:411
8Millonarios532011:411
9Alianza Petrolera531110:510
10Patriotas53115:310
11America de Cali53119:510
12Deportivo Pasto53118:210
13Independiente Medellin531110:610
14Atletico Junior53117:410
15CD Jaguares53026:59
16Rionegro Aguilas52125:67
17Bucaramanga52129:77
18Once Caldas52036:66
19Leones51133:64
20Envigado50323:93
Away 
1Tolima53207:311
2Envigado53028:59
3Atletico Huila53026:39
4Atletico Nacional51406:57
5Independiente Medellin52128:77
6Deportivo Cali52035:66
7Rionegro Aguilas51223:55
8CD Jaguares51133:84
9Patriotas51133:94
10Santa Fe51135:84
11Once Caldas51134:84
12Millonarios51132:54
13Bucaramanga51135:94
14Deportivo Pasto51043:93
15Atletico Junior50323:53
16Alianza Petrolera50233:102
17Leones50143:81
18La Equidad50144:101
19America de Cali50051:120
20Chico FC50050:110



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Independiente Medellin8162312.883.133
2Chico FC8859242.892.52.71
3America de Cali8760202.572.752.67
4Alianza Petrolera8162252.752.52.63
5Once Caldas6553242.562.52.53
6Deportivo Cali7562192.752.252.5
7Bucaramanga53472931.892.41
8Santa Fe6250192.112.432.25
9Millonarios6925192.571.782.13
10Envigado6237122.132.132.13
11Tolima5335242.2222.12
12Rionegro Aguilas6541181.892.132
13CD Jaguares5025191.752.131.94
14Leones653561.672.251.94
15Patriotas59241821.891.94
16Deportivo Pasto762461.752.111.94
17Atletico Junior5637621.751.88
18Atletico Nacional5320131.382.291.8
19La Equidad4431251.132.381.75
20Atletico Huila44311221.441.69

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1CD Jaguares00
2Leones00
3Alianza Petrolera00
4Patriotas00
5Rionegro Aguilas00
6La Equidad00
7America de Cali00
8Santa Fe00
9Deportivo Cali00
10Atletico Nacional00
11Chico FC00
12Once Caldas00
13Deportivo Pasto00
14Millonarios00
15Envigado00
16Bucaramanga00
17Atletico Huila00
18Independiente Medellin00
19Atletico Junior00
20Tolima00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included



Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.