Colombia Primera A Apertura 2018 Colombia | Primera A Apertura | 2018

Primera A Apertura description

Home field is big advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.94 points per game.!
Number of draws is on average level. 25% of games finish as draw
Number of goals is very low. It's 1.81 goals per game!!!
Number of games with three or more goals is lower than typical. It's 34% of all games.!

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateround home team away teamresult prediction# goals tipscore pick 
18 Feb4EnvigadoOnce Caldas
18 Feb4BucaramangaLeones
18 Feb4America de CaliPatriotas
19 Feb4Atletico HuilaAtletico Junior
19 Feb4MillonariosAtletico Nacional
21 Feb4Deportivo PastoLa Equidad
25 Feb5TolimaBucaramanga4 on Tolimaunder1:0
25 Feb5Santa FeCD Jaguares
25 Feb5Atletico JuniorChico FC
25 Feb5Rionegro AguilasIndependiente Medellin
25 Feb5PatriotasAlianza Petrolera
25 Feb5Once CaldasAtletico Huila10 on Once Caldasunder2:0
25 Feb5Deportivo CaliMillonarios4 on Deportivo Caliunder1:0
25 Feb5Atletico NacionalAmerica de Cali
25 Feb5La EquidadEnvigado
25 Feb5LeonesDeportivo Pasto2 on Deportivo Pastounder1:1

There have to be at least four rounds played to make predictions.
All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Independiente Medellin44008:212
2Once Caldas33007:19
3CD Jaguares42113:27
4Alianza Petrolera42114:47
5Patriotas32015:26
6Atletico Nacional32013:36
7Rionegro Aguilas41212:35
8Deportivo Cali41125:34
9Envigado21102:04
10America de Cali21103:24
11Millonarios31112:24
12Tolima41124:54
13Deportivo Pasto31112:34
14Atletico Huila31111:34
15Atletico Junior21011:23
16La Equidad30210:12
17Bucaramanga30121:31
18Leones30121:31
19Chico FC40133:91
20Santa Fe30031:50

Home 
1Independiente Medellin33006:19
2CD Jaguares22003:06
3Alianza Petrolera22003:16
4Once Caldas22005:06
5Deportivo Cali21104:04
6Patriotas11003:13
7Atletico Nacional11001:03
8Deportivo Pasto11002:03
9Millonarios11001:03
10Envigado11002:03
11Atletico Huila11001:03
12Atletico Junior11001:03
13Tolima21013:23
14Rionegro Aguilas20200:02
15La Equidad20200:02
16Leones20111:21
17America de Cali10101:11
18Chico FC30123:51
19Santa Fe10010:20
20Bucaramanga10011:20
Away 
1Patriotas21012:13
2Rionegro Aguilas21012:33
3America de Cali11002:13
4Atletico Nacional21012:33
5Once Caldas11002:13
6Independiente Medellin11002:13
7CD Jaguares20110:21
8Alianza Petrolera20111:31
9Deportivo Pasto20110:31
10Millonarios20111:21
11Envigado10100:01
12Bucaramanga20110:11
13Atletico Huila20110:31
14Tolima20111:31
15Leones10010:10
16La Equidad10010:10
17Santa Fe20021:30
18Deportivo Cali20021:30
19Chico FC10010:40
20Atletico Junior10010:20


Latest results

dateround home team away team
18 Feb4FTAlianza Petrolera2:1Santa FeMore details about  -  soccer game
18 Feb4FTIndependiente Medellin2:1Deportivo CaliMore details about  -  soccer game
18 Feb4FTChico FC1:2Rionegro AguilasMore details about  -  soccer game
17 Feb4FTCD Jaguares2:0TolimaMore details about  -  soccer game
16 Feb3FTPatriotas3:1Atletico NacionalMore details about  -  soccer game
16 Feb3FTOnce Caldas3:0Deportivo PastoMore details about  -  soccer game
15 Feb3FTLa Equidad0:0BucaramangaMore details about  -  soccer game
15 Feb3FTIndependiente Medellin1:0MillonariosMore details about  -  soccer game
15 Feb3FTDeportivo Cali4:0Chico FCMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Feb3FTLeones0:0CD JaguaresMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Feb3FTTolima3:1Alianza PetroleraMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Feb3FTRionegro Aguilas0:0Atletico HuilaMore details about  -  soccer game
12 Feb2FTDeportivo Pasto2:0Atletico JuniorMore details about  -  soccer game
12 Feb2FTBucaramanga1:2Once CaldasMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Feb2FTMillonarios1:0PatriotasMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Feb2FTCD Jaguares1:0La EquidadMore details about  -  soccer game





Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1La Equidad000010.33
2Chico FC10075252.6743
3Once Caldas1006702.532.67
4America de Cali100500232.5
5Independiente Medellin757502.3332.5
6Patriotas67333341.52.33
7Tolima7525252.522.25
8Alianza Petrolera505025222
9Santa Fe67330222
10Deportivo Cali505025222
11Atletico Nacional33333312.52
12Deportivo Pasto6733021.51.67
13Atletico Junior5000121.5
14Leones333301.511.33
15Millonarios330011.51.33
16Bucaramanga3333030.51.33
17Atletico Huila3333011.51.33
18CD Jaguares50001.511.25
19Rionegro Aguilas5025002.51.25
20Envigado5000201

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1CD Jaguares00
2Leones00
3Alianza Petrolera00
4Patriotas00
5Rionegro Aguilas00
6La Equidad00
7America de Cali00
8Santa Fe00
9Deportivo Cali00
10Atletico Nacional00
11Chico FC00
12Once Caldas00
13Deportivo Pasto00
14Millonarios00
15Envigado00
16Bucaramanga00
17Atletico Huila00
18Independiente Medellin00
19Atletico Junior00
20Tolima00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included



Legal Age   Adults only. Don't let gambling become a problem in your life. Check our responsible gambling page for more info.