China China League 2012 China | China League | 2012

China League description

Home field is big advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.73 points per game.!
Number of draws is on average level. 27% of games finish as draw
Number of goals per game is normal. It's 2.57 goals per game
Number of games with three or more goals is normal. It's 50% of all games.
Bet very carefuly here. Outsiders are winning lot of games.!

compare with other leagues


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Shanghai East Asia FC30178547:2559
2Wuhan Zall30166840:2954
3Shijiazhuang Yongchang301210841:3246
4Harbin Yiteng301361153:4345
5Chongqing Lifan30129950:4545
6Tianjin Songjiang30129927:2445
7Shenzhen Ruby301261246:4142
8Chongqing301181140:3741
9Chengdu Tiancheng301181133:4041
10Guangdong Sunray Cave301081241:4638
11Hunan Xiangtao301081233:3738
12Shenyang Zhongze309111036:3838
13Yanbian301041639:5134
14Beijing Technology30881427:4132
15Beijing Baxy30871534:4631
16Hohhot Dongjin305121330:4227
 promotion promotion   relegation relegation  

Home 
1Chongqing Lifan1595130:1432
2Shanghai East Asia FC1595125:1132
3Wuhan Zall1595124:1232
4Tianjin Songjiang1594217:631
5Chengdu Tiancheng1594216:931
6Shenzhen Ruby1593331:1730
7Harbin Yiteng1592434:2129
8Chongqing1583422:1227
9Shenyang Zhongze1568121:1426
10Shijiazhuang Yongchang1574423:1825
11Guangdong Sunray Cave1573524:2124
12Hunan Xiangtao1565418:1823
13Yanbian1571722:2422
14Hohhot Dongjin1547420:1819
15Beijing Baxy1551917:2516
16Beijing Technology1544712:2116
Away 
1Shanghai East Asia FC1583422:1427
2Wuhan Zall1571716:1722
3Shijiazhuang Yongchang1556418:1421
4Harbin Yiteng1544719:2216
5Beijing Technology1544715:2016
6Beijing Baxy1536617:2115
7Hunan Xiangtao1543815:1915
8Chongqing1535718:2514
9Tianjin Songjiang1535710:1814
10Guangdong Sunray Cave1535717:2514
11Chongqing Lifan1534820:3113
12Yanbian1533917:2712
13Shenyang Zhongze1533915:2412
14Shenzhen Ruby1533915:2412
15Chengdu Tiancheng1524917:3110
16Hohhot Dongjin1515910:248


Latest results

dateround home team away team
28 Oct30FTTianjin Songjiang2:0Beijing TechnologyMore details about  -  soccer game
28 Oct30FTGuangdong Sunray Cave2:2Shanghai East Asia FCMore details about  -  soccer game
28 Oct30FTBeijing Baxy3:0Chongqing LifanMore details about  -  soccer game
28 Oct30FTHunan Xiangtao0:3Shenzhen RubyMore details about  -  soccer game
28 Oct30FTShijiazhuang Yongchang1:0Wuhan ZallMore details about  -  soccer game
28 Oct30FTYanbian0:2Shenyang ZhongzeMore details about  -  soccer game
28 Oct30FTHohhot Dongjin2:2Harbin YitengMore details about  -  soccer game
28 Oct30FTChongqing4:0Chengdu TianchengMore details about  -  soccer game
20 Oct29FTChengdu Tiancheng0:0Tianjin SongjiangMore details about  -  soccer game
20 Oct29FTHarbin Yiteng3:3ChongqingMore details about  -  soccer game
20 Oct29FTWuhan Zall2:1Hohhot DongjinMore details about  -  soccer game
20 Oct29FTShenzhen Ruby4:0YanbianMore details about  -  soccer game
20 Oct29FTChongqing Lifan3:0Hunan XiangtaoMore details about  -  soccer game
20 Oct29FTShijiazhuang Yongchang2:3Shenyang ZhongzeMore details about  -  soccer game
20 Oct29FTGuangdong Sunray Cave3:0Beijing BaxyMore details about  -  soccer game
20 Oct29FTShanghai East Asia FC1:0Beijing TechnologyMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Shenyang Zhongze541010:513
2Guangdong Sunray Cave532011:511
3Shijiazhuang Yongchang53119:610
4Shanghai East Asia FC53119:510
5Shenzhen Ruby531114:610
6Beijing Baxy53029:59
7Wuhan Zall53028:59
8Chongqing522112:88
9Tianjin Songjiang52123:47
10Chengdu Tiancheng52125:87
11Yanbian52036:116
12Harbin Yiteng51227:105
13Chongqing Lifan51049:133
14Beijing Technology51043:103
15Hohhot Dongjin50237:112
16Hunan Xiangtao50053:130

Home 
1Chongqing541010:213
2Wuhan Zall541011:413
3Shenyang Zhongze541010:513
4Chengdu Tiancheng54106:213
5Shijiazhuang Yongchang54019:512
6Chongqing Lifan531110:510
7Shanghai East Asia FC53115:310
8Shenzhen Ruby531113:610
9Yanbian530210:109
10Hohhot Dongjin52308:59
11Tianjin Songjiang52214:28
12Guangdong Sunray Cave52219:98
13Beijing Baxy52128:107
14Beijing Technology52123:77
15Harbin Yiteng51135:104
16Hunan Xiangtao50144:111
Away 
1Shijiazhuang Yongchang531110:310
2Wuhan Zall53026:59
3Shenyang Zhongze53029:89
4Shanghai East Asia FC522110:58
5Guangdong Sunray Cave52218:68
6Harbin Yiteng52129:77
7Beijing Technology52035:76
8Beijing Baxy51226:65
9Chongqing50416:74
10Chengdu Tiancheng51136:114
11Shenzhen Ruby51137:74
12Chongqing Lifan50148:151
13Tianjin Songjiang50140:91
14Yanbian50143:111
15Hohhot Dongjin50146:111
16Hunan Xiangtao50142:81



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Harbin Yiteng7760403.672.733.2
2Chongqing Lifan8363402.933.43.17
3Yanbian8363333.072.933
4Shenzhen Ruby8353233.22.62.9
5Guangdong Sunray Cave80603332.82.9
6Beijing Baxy8060232.82.532.67
7Chongqing7047302.272.872.57
8Shenyang Zhongze7337232.332.62.47
9Shijiazhuang Yongchang6733232.732.132.43
10Chengdu Tiancheng7047201.673.22.43
11Shanghai East Asia FC6750232.42.42.4
12Hohhot Dongjin6347302.532.272.4
13Hunan Xiangtao7757102.42.272.33
14Wuhan Zall5750202.42.22.3
15Beijing Technology7343172.22.332.27
16Tianjin Songjiang572331.531.871.7

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.