Chile Primera Division Clausura 2016/2017 Chile | Primera Division Clausura | 2016/2017

Primera Division Clausura description

Home field is big advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.73 points per game.!
Draws are more common in this league. 28% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals per game is normal. It's 2.74 goals per game
Number of games with three or more goals is normal. It's 53% of all games.
Bet very carefuly here. Outsiders are winning lot of games.!

compare with other leagues


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Universidad de Chile1593324:1130
2Colo Colo1585229:1329
3Universidad de Concepcion1566316:1324
4Universidad Catolica1572625:2323
5Union Espanola1564525:2122
6Deportes Iquique1557323:2022
7Audax Italiano1564523:2322
8O'Higgins1564520:2022
9Deportes Temuco1564517:1722
10Everton CD1556419:1421
11Antofagasta1546521:1818
12San Luis1553719:2518
13Huachipato1553717:2518
14Palestino1535716:2514
15Santiago Wanderers1534819:2413
16Cobresal15221116:378

Home 
1Universidad Catolica760119:818
2Universidad de Chile752012:317
3Union Espanola851216:916
4Universidad de Concepcion844010:116
5Colo Colo743012:215
6Audax Italiano750215:1115
7O'Higgins742111:714
8Deportes Temuco74219:514
9Huachipato842211:1214
10San Luis833211:1412
11Deportes Iquique833215:1312
12Everton CD733112:812
13Antofagasta82429:610
14Palestino82247:128
15Santiago Wanderers822412:138
16Cobresal721411:137
Away 
1Colo Colo842217:1114
2Universidad de Chile841312:813
3Deportes Iquique72418:710
4Everton CD82337:69
5O'Higgins82249:138
6Antofagasta722312:128
7Deportes Temuco82248:128
8Universidad de Concepcion72236:128
9Audax Italiano81438:127
10San Luis72058:116
11Union Espanola71339:126
12Palestino71339:136
13Universidad Catolica81256:155
14Santiago Wanderers71247:115
15Huachipato71156:134
16Cobresal80175:241


Latest results

dateround home team away team
21 May15FTAntofagasta0:0O'HigginsMore details about  -  soccer game
21 May15FTPalestino1:0Everton CDMore details about  -  soccer game
21 May15FTUniversidad de Concepcion0:0Universidad CatolicaMore details about  -  soccer game
20 May15FTCobresal1:3Colo ColoMore details about  -  soccer game
20 May15FTUniversidad de Chile1:0San LuisMore details about  -  soccer game
20 May15FTDeportes Iquique0:0Deportes TemucoMore details about  -  soccer game
20 May15FTUnion Espanola1:1Audax ItalianoMore details about  -  soccer game
18 May15FTHuachipato1:4Santiago WanderersMore details about  -  soccer game
14 May14FTO'Higgins0:3Universidad de ChileMore details about  -  soccer game
14 May14FTColo Colo1:1AntofagastaMore details about  -  soccer game
14 May14FTDeportes Temuco1:0PalestinoMore details about  -  soccer game
14 May14FTSan Luis3:2Union EspanolaMore details about  -  soccer game
13 May14FTUniversidad Catolica2:0Deportes IquiqueMore details about  -  soccer game
13 May14FTAudax Italiano0:3Universidad de ConcepcionMore details about  -  soccer game
13 May14FTSantiago Wanderers1:1CobresalMore details about  -  soccer game
13 May14FTEverton CD2:0HuachipatoMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Universidad de Chile540111:312
2Universidad Catolica531111:510
3Universidad de Concepcion52304:09
4Colo Colo52217:58
5Palestino52215:48
6Antofagasta52216:58
7Deportes Temuco52214:28
8San Luis52126:67
9Union Espanola51317:76
10O'Higgins51225:105
11Audax Italiano51226:75
12Santiago Wanderers51226:85
13Huachipato51135:104
14Cobresal51137:134
15Everton CD51137:84
16Deportes Iquique50325:93

Home 
1Universidad Catolica550016:515
2Universidad de Chile541011:313
3San Luis53208:511
4Union Espanola53118:410
5Deportes Temuco53116:310
6Colo Colo52306:19
7Audax Italiano530210:99
8Universidad de Concepcion52305:09
9Palestino52215:58
10O'Higgins52215:68
11Huachipato52216:78
12Everton CD52218:58
13Antofagasta51313:36
14Deportes Iquique51228:105
15Santiago Wanderers51229:85
16Cobresal51137:104
Away 
1Universidad de Chile53118:310
2Colo Colo521210:97
3Deportes Iquique51314:46
4Universidad Catolica51225:85
5Palestino51226:95
6Antofagasta51226:95
7Deportes Temuco51224:55
8Universidad de Concepcion51224:65
9Huachipato51134:94
10Everton CD51134:54
11Santiago Wanderers51135:84
12San Luis51045:103
13Union Espanola50326:83
14Audax Italiano50324:63
15O'Higgins50234:102
16Cobresal50143:151



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Cobresal10080533.433.633.53
2Universidad Catolica8067333.862.633.2
3Union Espanola8767273.1333.07
4Audax Italiano8760333.712.53.07
5San Luis7360333.132.712.93
6Deportes Iquique8747403.52.142.87
7Santiago Wanderers8753203.132.572.87
8Colo Colo80604023.52.8
9Huachipato7360332.882.712.8
10Palestino7347332.383.142.73
11O'Higgins8747132.572.752.67
12Antofagasta7333331.883.432.6
13Universidad de Chile6753272.142.52.33
14Deportes Temuco67331322.52.27
15Everton CD7333202.861.632.2
16Universidad de Concepcion6040131.382.571.93

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.






Team profit

If you bet on every game team plays. Each bet is 100 units.
 Total profitProfit per game
1San Luis00
2Deportes Iquique00
3Union Espanola00
4Colo Colo00
5Universidad Catolica00
6Palestino00
7Universidad de Chile00
8O'Higgins00
9Antofagasta00
10Deportes Temuco00
11Audax Italiano00
12Huachipato00
13Cobresal00
14Universidad de Concepcion00
15Everton CD00
16Santiago Wanderers00

Teams with positive numbers can be undervalued by bookmakers.
Only games with odds from bookmakers included