Chile Primera Division Clausura 2016/2017 Chile | Primera Division Clausura | 2016/2017

Primera Division Clausura description

Home field is big advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.73 points per game.!
Number of draws is on average level. 26% of games finish as draw
Number of goals is above the average. It's 2.86 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is above the average. It's 56% of all games.!
Bet very carefuly here. Outsiders are winning lot of games.!

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateround home team away teamresult prediction# goals tipscore pick 
29 Apr12Universidad de ConcepcionDeportes Temucodrawover2:2
29 Apr12Universidad CatolicaUniversidad de Chiledrawover2:2
29 Apr12CobresalHuachipato4 on Huachipatoover1:2
29 Apr12Santiago WanderersDeportes Iquique7 on Deportes Iquiqueover0:3
30 Apr12Union EspanolaEverton CDdrawunder1:1
30 Apr12O'HigginsSan Luis3 on O'Higginsover2:1
30 Apr12AntofagastaAudax Italiano3 on Audax Italianounder0:1
30 Apr12Colo ColoPalestino9 on Colo Coloover3:0
5 May13Universidad de ConcepcionUnion Espanola2 on Universidad de Concepcionover2:1
6 May13Universidad de ChileCobresal10 on Universidad de Chileover3:0
6 May13PalestinoO'Higgins3 on O'Higginsover1:2
6 May13San LuisDeportes Temucodrawover2:2
6 May13Audax ItalianoSantiago Wanderers9 on Audax Italianoover3:0
7 May13Deportes IquiqueAntofagasta6 on Deportes Iquiqueover2:1
7 May13HuachipatoUniversidad Catolica2 on Huachipatoover2:1

All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Colo Colo1163222:921
2Universidad de Chile1163215:821
3Deportes Iquique1155120:1320
4Everton CD1146114:818
5Audax Italiano1153319:1818
6Union Espanola1152420:1617
7O'Higgins1152417:1517
8Deportes Temuco1152415:1517
9Universidad Catolica1151519:2016
10Universidad de Concepcion1144312:1316
11Huachipato1143412:1515
12San Luis1142514:1914
13Antofagasta1124515:1510
14Palestino1123614:239
15Santiago Wanderers1122713:188
16Cobresal1111911:274

Home 
1Colo Colo541011:113
2Union Espanola640213:712
3Universidad Catolica540114:712
4Audax Italiano540112:812
5Deportes Iquique632113:911
6Universidad de Chile53207:311
7O'Higgins53209:311
8Deportes Temuco63218:511
9Huachipato63218:711
10Universidad de Concepcion53209:111
11Everton CD52308:59
12San Luis62227:118
13Antofagasta61328:66
14Santiago Wanderers620410:116
15Palestino61145:114
16Cobresal51137:84
Away 
1Universidad de Chile63128:510
2Deportes Iquique52307:49
3Everton CD62316:39
4Colo Colo622211:88
5San Luis52037:86
6O'Higgins62048:126
7Deportes Temuco52037:106
8Audax Italiano61327:106
9Union Espanola51227:95
10Palestino51229:125
11Universidad de Concepcion61233:125
12Universidad Catolica61145:134
13Antofagasta51137:94
14Huachipato51134:84
15Santiago Wanderers50233:72
16Cobresal60064:190


Latest results

dateround home team away team
24 Apr11FTHuachipato0:0Universidad de ConcepcionMore details about  -  soccer game
23 Apr11FTSan Luis1:0Colo ColoMore details about  -  soccer game
23 Apr11FTPalestino3:2CobresalMore details about  -  soccer game
23 Apr11FTEverton CD2:2Audax ItalianoMore details about  -  soccer game
22 Apr11FTDeportes Temuco2:0AntofagastaMore details about  -  soccer game
22 Apr11FTUniversidad de Chile2:0Santiago WanderersMore details about  -  soccer game
22 Apr11FTDeportes Iquique2:2Union EspanolaMore details about  -  soccer game
22 Apr11FTUniversidad Catolica5:2O'HigginsMore details about  -  soccer game
17 Apr10FTAudax Italiano5:2Universidad CatolicaMore details about  -  soccer game
16 Apr10FTAntofagasta0:1Universidad de ChileMore details about  -  soccer game
16 Apr10FTSantiago Wanderers1:2Deportes TemucoMore details about  -  soccer game
16 Apr10FTUnion Espanola1:2PalestinoMore details about  -  soccer game
15 Apr10FTO'Higgins1:0Everton CDMore details about  -  soccer game
15 Apr10FTColo Colo3:0Universidad de ConcepcionMore details about  -  soccer game
15 Apr10FTDeportes Iquique1:2HuachipatoMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Apr10FTCobresal1:2San LuisMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Universidad de Chile53207:311
2San Luis53118:610
3Universidad Catolica531111:910
4Deportes Temuco53118:410
5Huachipato52305:39
6Palestino52219:108
7Audax Italiano522110:78
8Deportes Iquique51317:76
9Everton CD51315:46
10Union Espanola51226:75
11Colo Colo51227:65
12Universidad de Concepcion51224:55
13O'Higgins51135:104
14Santiago Wanderers51137:84
15Antofagasta50322:53
16Cobresal50145:121

Home 
1Colo Colo541011:113
2Union Espanola540113:412
3Universidad Catolica540114:712
4Audax Italiano540112:812
5Universidad de Chile53207:311
6O'Higgins53209:311
7Universidad de Concepcion53209:111
8Everton CD52308:59
9San Luis52215:88
10Deportes Iquique522111:98
11Deportes Temuco52217:58
12Huachipato52215:58
13Antofagasta51318:46
14Palestino51134:94
15Cobresal51137:84
16Santiago Wanderers51047:113
Away 
1Universidad de Chile53118:310
2Deportes Iquique52307:49
3San Luis52037:86
4O'Higgins52037:106
5Deportes Temuco52037:106
6Audax Italiano51317:66
7Everton CD51314:36
8Union Espanola51227:95
9Colo Colo51228:85
10Palestino51229:125
11Universidad Catolica51134:114
12Antofagasta51137:94
13Huachipato51134:84
14Universidad de Concepcion50231:112
15Santiago Wanderers50233:72
16Cobresal50054:170



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Universidad Catolica8273364.233.55
2Cobresal100824533.833.45
3Audax Italiano91644542.833.36
4Palestino9164452.674.23.36
5Union Espanola9173273.333.23.27
6Deportes Iquique9155453.672.23
7San Luis736436333
8O'Higgins9145182.43.332.91
9Santiago Wanderers8255183.522.82
10Colo Colo8264362.43.172.82
11Antofagasta8236362.333.22.73
12Deportes Temuco8245182.173.42.73
13Huachipato6455272.52.42.45
14Universidad de Concepcion73451822.52.27
15Universidad de Chile64451822.172.09
16Everton CD7327182.61.52

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.