Chile Primera Division Clausura 2016/2017 Chile | Primera Division Clausura | 2016/2017

Primera Division Clausura description

Home field has extraordinary big influence on result. Home team get average 2.14 points per game.!!!
Draws are less common in this league. 17% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals is above the average. It's 2.97 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is normal. It's 55% of all games.

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateround home team away teamresult prediction# goals tipscore pick 
26 Feb4Santiago WanderersSan Luis
27 Feb4Universidad CatolicaUnion Espanola
3 Mar5Deportes IquiqueAudax Italiano5 on Deportes Iquiqueover2:1
4 Mar5Union EspanolaHuachipatodrawover2:2
4 Mar5Everton CDSantiago Wanderers
4 Mar5Colo ColoUniversidad Catolica10 on Colo Coloover4:1
5 Mar5CobresalDeportes Temuco
5 Mar5PalestinoUniversidad de Chile3 on Universidad de Chileunder0:1
6 Mar5San LuisAntofagasta
7 Mar5O'HigginsUniversidad de Concepcion7 on O'Higginsover3:0
11 Mar6Santiago WanderersColo Colo
11 Mar6PalestinoDeportes Iquique10 on Deportes Iquiqueover0:3
12 Mar6HuachipatoO'Higgins
12 Mar6Audax ItalianoUniversidad de Chile

There have to be at least four rounds played to make predictions.
All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Colo Colo431011:310
2Deportes Iquique43109:410
3Audax Italiano43017:69
4Everton CD42205:28
5Universidad de Concepcion42114:77
6O'Higgins32017:36
7Huachipato42027:76
8Antofagasta41127:64
9Universidad de Chile41122:44
10Deportes Temuco41125:84
11Santiago Wanderers21013:13
12Union Espanola31025:73
13Universidad Catolica31022:53
14Cobresal41035:103
15San Luis30123:51
16Palestino40134:81

Home 
1Deportes Iquique22005:16
2Colo Colo22006:16
3O'Higgins22006:16
4Audax Italiano22005:26
5Huachipato22005:36
6Universidad de Chile21101:04
7Antofagasta31116:34
8Deportes Temuco21103:24
9Universidad de Concepcion21102:14
10Union Espanola21015:53
11Universidad Catolica11001:03
12Cobresal11003:13
13Everton CD11002:13
14Santiago Wanderers11003:03
15San Luis20113:41
16Palestino20021:40
Away 
1Everton CD31203:15
2Deportes Iquique21104:34
3Colo Colo21105:24
4Audax Italiano21012:43
5Universidad de Concepcion21012:63
6Palestino20113:41
7San Luis10010:10
8Union Espanola10010:20
9Universidad Catolica20021:50
10Universidad de Chile20021:40
11O'Higgins10011:20
12Antofagasta10011:30
13Deportes Temuco20022:60
14Huachipato20022:40
15Cobresal30032:90
16Santiago Wanderers10010:10


Latest results

dateround home team away team
26 Feb4FTDeportes Temuco2:2Colo ColoMore details about  -  soccer game
26 Feb4FTAudax Italiano3:2HuachipatoMore details about  -  soccer game
25 Feb4FTUniversidad de Chile0:0Everton CDMore details about  -  soccer game
25 Feb4FTAntofagasta1:1PalestinoMore details about  -  soccer game
25 Feb4FTO'Higgins4:1CobresalMore details about  -  soccer game
24 Feb4FTUniversidad de Concepcion1:1Deportes IquiqueMore details about  -  soccer game
20 Feb3FTUnion Espanola5:2Deportes TemucoMore details about  -  soccer game
19 Feb3FTSan Luis1:1Everton CDMore details about  -  soccer game
19 Feb3FTAntofagasta5:0Universidad de ConcepcionMore details about  -  soccer game
19 Feb3FTColo Colo2:1O'HigginsMore details about  -  soccer game
18 Feb3FTPalestino0:2Audax ItalianoMore details about  -  soccer game
18 Feb3FTSantiago Wanderers3:0Universidad CatolicaMore details about  -  soccer game
17 Feb3FTHuachipato2:1Universidad de ChileMore details about  -  soccer game
17 Feb3FTDeportes Iquique3:1CobresalMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Feb1FTDeportes Temuco1:0HuachipatoMore details about  -  soccer game
13 Feb2FTUniversidad de Concepcion1:0Santiago WanderersMore details about  -  soccer game





Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Union Espanola1006733524
2Cobresal100757543.673.75
3Colo Colo100100503.53.53.5
4Huachipato757550433.5
5O'Higgins10067333.533.33
6Deportes Iquique100505033.53.25
7Audax Italiano10050503.533.25
8Antofagasta1005050343.25
9Deportes Temuco5050502.543.25
10Palestino10050252.53.53
11Universidad de Concepcion7550251.542.75
12San Luis6733333.512.67
13Universidad Catolica67670132.33
14Santiago Wanderers50500312
15Everton CD7525031.331.75
16Universidad de Chile502500.52.51.5

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.