Chile Primera Division Clausura 2016/2017 Chile | Primera Division Clausura | 2016/2017

Primera Division Clausura description

Home field is advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.63 points per game.
Draws are less common in this league. 23% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals is above the average. It's 2.93 goals per game!
Number of games with three or more goals is above the average. It's 57% of all games.!
Average league for betting.

compare with other leagues

Predictions and upcoming games

dateround home team away teamresult prediction# goals tipscore pick 
1 Apr8AntofagastaUnion Espanola2 on Union Espanolaover1:2
1 Apr8Universidad de ConcepcionUniversidad de Chile2 on Universidad de Chileover1:2
1 Apr8CobresalEverton CD10 on Everton CDover0:3
1 Apr8Santiago WanderersPalestino3 on Santiago Wanderersover2:1
2 Apr8Universidad CatolicaDeportes Temuco4 on Universidad Catolicaover2:1
2 Apr8Deportes IquiqueColo Colo3 on Colo Coloover1:2
2 Apr8HuachipatoSan Luis3 on Huachipatoover2:1
2 Apr8Audax ItalianoO'Higgins4 on O'Higginsover1:2
8 Apr9PalestinoUniversidad Catolica7 on Universidad Catolicaover0:3
8 Apr9Universidad de ChileColo Colo4 on Colo Coloover1:2
8 Apr9HuachipatoAntofagasta2 on Antofagastaover2:2
8 Apr9Everton CDDeportes Iquiquedrawunder1:1
9 Apr9Deportes TemucoO'Higgins7 on O'Higginsunder0:2
9 Apr9San LuisAudax Italiano6 on Audax Italianoover1:2

All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Colo Colo752015:317
2Deportes Iquique743014:715
3Everton CD743011:415
4O'Higgins742113:614
5Universidad de Chile741210:613
6Union Espanola740315:1112
7Audax Italiano732210:1211
8Universidad de Concepcion73228:1011
9Universidad Catolica730410:129
10Antofagasta722314:118
11Deportes Temuco72238:128
12Huachipato72147:127
13Santiago Wanderers71247:115
14San Luis71248:155
15Cobresal71067:173
16Palestino70257:152

Home 
1Colo Colo43108:110
2Union Espanola430111:59
3O'Higgins42208:38
4Deportes Iquique32107:37
5Universidad de Chile32103:17
6Universidad de Concepcion32105:17
7Everton CD32106:37
8Universidad Catolica32017:46
9Audax Italiano32015:56
10Huachipato32015:56
11Antofagasta41217:45
12Deportes Temuco41214:55
13Cobresal31025:53
14Santiago Wanderers41034:73
15San Luis40225:112
16Palestino40042:90
Away 
1Deportes Iquique42207:48
2Everton CD42205:18
3Colo Colo32107:27
4Universidad de Chile42027:56
5O'Higgins32015:36
6Audax Italiano41215:75
7Universidad de Concepcion41123:94
8San Luis31023:43
9Union Espanola31024:63
10Universidad Catolica41033:83
11Antofagasta31027:73
12Deportes Temuco31024:73
13Palestino30215:62
14Santiago Wanderers30213:42
15Huachipato40132:71
16Cobresal40042:120


Latest results

dateround home team away team
21 Mar7FTO'Higgins1:1Deportes IquiqueMore details about  -  soccer game
20 Mar7FTDeportes Temuco1:1Audax ItalianoMore details about  -  soccer game
19 Mar7FTUniversidad de Chile2:1Union EspanolaMore details about  -  soccer game
19 Mar7FTCobresal1:2Universidad CatolicaMore details about  -  soccer game
18 Mar7FTColo Colo0:0HuachipatoMore details about  -  soccer game
18 Mar7FTAntofagasta1:1Santiago WanderersMore details about  -  soccer game
18 Mar7FTEverton CD2:0Universidad de ConcepcionMore details about  -  soccer game
17 Mar7FTSan Luis2:2PalestinoMore details about  -  soccer game
16 Mar1FTSantiago Wanderers1:2O'HigginsMore details about  -  soccer game
13 Mar6FTUnion Espanola3:0CobresalMore details about  -  soccer game
12 Mar6FTAudax Italiano0:3Universidad de ChileMore details about  -  soccer game
12 Mar6FTHuachipato0:2O'HigginsMore details about  -  soccer game
12 Mar6FTUniversidad Catolica4:1AntofagastaMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Mar6FTPalestino0:2Deportes IquiqueMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Mar6FTSantiago Wanderers0:2Colo ColoMore details about  -  soccer game
11 Mar6FTUniversidad de Concepcion3:0San LuisMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Union Espanola540115:612
2Colo Colo53208:311
3O'Higgins532010:411
4Universidad de Chile53119:410
5Deportes Iquique52309:59
6Everton CD52307:39
7Antofagasta522113:68
8Audax Italiano52218:88
9Universidad Catolica52038:106
10San Luis51226:115
11Deportes Temuco51227:115
12Universidad de Concepcion51225:95
13Huachipato51134:94
14Palestino50234:102
15Santiago Wanderers50234:102
16Cobresal50054:140

Home 
1Colo Colo43108:110
2Union Espanola430111:59
3O'Higgins42208:38
4Deportes Iquique32107:37
5Universidad de Chile32103:17
6Universidad de Concepcion32105:17
7Everton CD32106:37
8Universidad Catolica32017:46
9Audax Italiano32015:56
10Huachipato32015:56
11Antofagasta41217:45
12Deportes Temuco41214:55
13Cobresal31025:53
14Santiago Wanderers41034:73
15San Luis40225:112
16Palestino40042:90
Away 
1Deportes Iquique42207:48
2Everton CD42205:18
3Colo Colo32107:27
4Universidad de Chile42027:56
5O'Higgins32015:36
6Audax Italiano41215:75
7Universidad de Concepcion41123:94
8San Luis31023:43
9Union Espanola31024:63
10Universidad Catolica41033:83
11Antofagasta31027:73
12Deportes Temuco31024:73
13Palestino30215:62
14Santiago Wanderers30213:42
15Huachipato40132:71
16Cobresal40042:120



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Union Espanola100862943.333.71
2Antofagasta10057572.754.673.57
3Cobresal10086433.333.53.43
4San Luis86714342.333.29
5Palestino10057432.753.673.14
6Universidad Catolica8671293.672.753.14
7Audax Italiano10057433.3333.14
8Deportes Iquique10043433.332.753
9Deportes Temuco7143292.253.672.86
10O'Higgins10043142.752.672.71
11Huachipato7157293.332.252.71
12Universidad de Concepcion864314232.57
13Santiago Wanderers8657142.752.332.57
14Colo Colo8657292.2532.57
15Universidad de Chile7157141.3332.29
16Everton CD86291431.52.14

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.