Burkina_Faso Championnat National Grp. A 2012 Burkina Faso | Championnat National Grp. A | 2012

Championnat National Grp. A description

Home field is disadvantage for home team. Home team get average 1.28 points per game.!!!
Draws are more common in this league. 31% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals is very low. It's 1.99 goals per game!!!
Number of games with three or more goals is very low. It's 27% of all games.!!!
Average league for betting.

compare with other leagues


Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Sonabel18104425:1134
2AS Faso/Yennenga1896328:933
3US Forces Armees1895422:1032
4Etoile Filante1886422:830
5Rail Club Kadiogo1879218:1230
6US Ouagadougou1875618:1226
7Santos FC1854913:2319
8AS Kouritenga1846813:2818
9Canon du Sud1837814:2916
10Sanmatinga Kaya1804146:374
 promotion promotion  

Home 
1AS Faso/Yennenga971118:322
2Sonabel951311:616
3US Forces Armees935110:514
4Rail Club Kadiogo834110:713
5AS Kouritenga93338:712
6US Ouagadougou933311:712
7Etoile Filante1025311:711
8Canon du Sud92258:158
9Santos FC91176:174
10Sanmatinga Kaya90362:103
Away 
1Etoile Filante861111:119
2Sonabel953114:518
3US Forces Armees960312:518
4Rail Club Kadiogo104518:517
5Santos FC94327:615
6US Ouagadougou94237:514
7AS Faso/Yennenga925210:611
8Canon du Sud91536:148
9AS Kouritenga91355:216
10Sanmatinga Kaya90184:271


Latest results

dateround home team away team
21 Jul18FTSonabel0:1Santos FCMore details about  -  soccer game
21 Jul18FTCanon du Sud6:2Sanmatinga KayaMore details about  -  soccer game
21 Jul18FTEtoile Filante0:0Rail Club KadiogoMore details about  -  soccer game
21 Jul18FTAS Faso/Yennenga1:0US OuagadougouMore details about  -  soccer game
21 Jul18FTAS Kouritenga1:0US Forces ArmeesMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Jul17FTSantos FC0:1AS KouritengaMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Jul17FTSanmatinga Kaya0:1SonabelMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Jul17FTRail Club Kadiogo1:1Canon du SudMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Jul17FTEtoile Filante0:0US OuagadougouMore details about  -  soccer game
14 Jul17FTUS Forces Armees1:1AS Faso/YennengaMore details about  -  soccer game
7 Jul16FTSonabel1:0Rail Club KadiogoMore details about  -  soccer game
7 Jul16FTSantos FC0:0AS Faso/YennengaMore details about  -  soccer game
7 Jul16FTUS Ouagadougou2:1US Forces ArmeesMore details about  -  soccer game
7 Jul16FTAS Kouritenga2:0Sanmatinga KayaMore details about  -  soccer game
7 Jul16FTCanon du Sud0:0Etoile FilanteMore details about  -  soccer game
1 Jul15FTUS Ouagadougou4:1Canon du SudMore details about  -  soccer game

Last5 Tables

Tables including only last five games played.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Sonabel53114:110
2AS Kouritenga53114:210
3US Ouagadougou53117:310
4US Forces Armees52127:47
5Etoile Filante51402:07
6Rail Club Kadiogo51313:36
7AS Faso/Yennenga51314:46
8Canon du Sud51228:95
9Santos FC51131:44
10Sanmatinga Kaya50143:131

Home 
1AS Faso/Yennenga540112:312
2US Ouagadougou53209:211
3Rail Club Kadiogo53207:211
4AS Kouritenga53026:49
5US Forces Armees52308:39
6Sonabel52123:27
7Canon du Sud51227:95
8Etoile Filante50411:24
9Sanmatinga Kaya50232:52
10Santos FC50141:61
Away 
1Santos FC53114:310
2Sonabel53118:210
3Etoile Filante53114:110
4US Forces Armees53025:39
5Rail Club Kadiogo52214:38
6AS Faso/Yennenga51318:46
7AS Kouritenga51223:125
8US Ouagadougou51221:35
9Canon du Sud50324:93
10Sanmatinga Kaya50142:131



Under - Over goals statistics

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Sanmatinga Kaya5633221.333.442.39
2Canon du Sud6728222.562.222.39
3AS Kouritenga6733171.672.892.28
4AS Faso/Yennenga5028172.331.782.06
5Santos FC4428222.561.442
6Sonabel5628171.892.112
7US Forces Armees612201.671.891.78
8Rail Club Kadiogo611762.131.31.67
9Etoile Filante3917171.81.51.67
10US Ouagadougou4433621.331.67

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.